Your login:

Password:

Stay signed in

Enter your login name or your email address and click on Send reminder to receive a reminder by email.


Welcome Guest

Contributing bird photos and recordings to Avibase

People can contribute bird photos and sound recordings to Avibase by joining the Avibase Flickr group or submitting sound recordings to Xeno-Canto.

  1. Avibase Media Stats - information about the number of photos and recordings available in Avibase
  2. Avibase Flickr Members - list and individual stats of contributing members to the Avibase Flickr group
  3. Missing Photos - list of species by region for which there are no photos yet
  4. Missing Recordings - list of species by region for which there are no recordings yet

List of species and subspecies for Flickr member 27651543@N08. Please note that the taxonomic names used here may differ from the tags used (e.g. synonyms). If you think that some of your photos are missing, please check that they are correctly tagged in Flickr (making sure that the scientific name is a single tag, enclosed by quotes, e.g. "Parus major"). If you change or add tags to your photos after they have been indexed, you may need to request a re-indexing of your photostream, which you can do on this page. Also note that new photos may not appear for a period of up to 48h.

Scientific nameCommon namePhotos indexed
1. Rhea pennata pennata Lesser Rhea (Darwin's)1 photo
2. Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe2 photos
3. Anhinga anhinga Anhinga1 photo
4. Ardea intermedia intermedia Intermediate Egret (nominate)2 photos
5. Agamia agami Agami Heron1 photo
6. Platalea regia Royal Spoonbill2 photos
7. Pteronetta hartlaubii Hartlaub's Duck2 photos
8. Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite4 photos
9. Kaupifalco monogrammicus Lizard Buzzard2 photos
10. Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard1 photo
11. Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle1 photo
12. Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca1 photo
13. Lophura leucomelanos melanota Kalij Pheasant (Black-backed)1 photo
14. Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant1 photo
15. Grus nigricollis Black-necked Crane2 photos
16. Ardeotis arabs arabs Arabian Bustard (nominate)3 photos
17. Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper1 photo
18. Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler1 photo
19. Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing1 photo
20. Larus belcheri Band-tailed Gull1 photo
21. Sternula albifrons Little Tern2 photos
22. Cepphus columba Pigeon Guillemot1 photo
23. Pterocles exustus Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse2 photos
24. Trichoglossus moluccanus moluccanus Rainbow Lorikeet (Rainbow)1 photo
25. Psilopsiagon aurifrons Mountain Parakeet1 photo
26. Pionites leucogaster xanthurus White-bellied Parrot (xanthurus)1 photo
27. Guira guira Guira Cuckoo1 photo
28. Bubo cinerascens Vermiculated Eagle-Owl1 photo
29. Apus balstoni Madagascar Swift1 photo
30. Campylopterus largipennis aequatorialis Grey-breasted Sabrewing (Equatorial)1 photo
31. Clytolaema rubricauda Brazilian Ruby3 photos
32. Oxypogon guerinii Green-bearded Helmetcrest4 photos
33. Apaloderma narina Narina Trogon1 photo
34. Eumomota superciliosa Turquoise-browed Motmot1 photo
35. Merops gularis gularis Black Bee-eater (nominate)1 photo
36. Atelornis pittoides Pitta-like Ground-Roller1 photo
37. Bucorvus abyssinicus Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill1 photo
38. Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar1 photo
39. Pteroglossus bitorquatus sturmii Red-necked Aracari (sturmii)1 photo
40. Picumnus fulvescens Tawny Piculet1 photo
41. Melanerpes flavifrons Yellow-fronted Woodpecker2 photos
42. Veniliornis lignarius Striped Woodpecker1 photo
43. Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker3 photos
44. Picus chlorolophus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape (nominate)1 photo
45. Zimmerius chrysops chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet (nominate)2 photos
46. Corythopis torquatus anthoides Ringed Antpipit (anthoides)1 photo
47. Megarynchus pitangua pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher (South American)1 photo
48. Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Schiffornis1 photo
49. Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin1 photo
50. Ilicura militaris Pin-tailed Manakin2 photos
51. Chiroxiphia pareola regina Blue-backed Manakin (regina)1 photo
52. Sakesphorus cristatus Silvery-cheeked Antshrike2 photos
53. Thamnophilus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike1 photo
54. Dysithamnus plumbeus Plumbeous Antvireo1 photo
55. Thamnomanes caesius hoffmannsi Cinereous Antshrike (hoffmannsi)1 photo
56. Formicivora iheringi Narrow-billed Antwren2 photos
57. Pyriglena atra Fringe-backed Fire-eye1 photo
58. Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail1 photo
59. Asthenes pudibunda grisior Canyon Canastero (grisior)1 photo
60. Thripophaga macroura Striated Softtail1 photo
61. Heliobletus contaminatus camargoi Sharp-billed Treehunter (camargoi)1 photo
62. Dendroplex picus picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
63. Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill1 photo
64. Formicarius colma ruficeps Rufous-capped Antthrush (ruficeps)1 photo
65. Stipiturus malachurus westernensis Southern Emuwren (westernensis)3 photos
66. Lichmera indistincta Brown Honeyeater2 photos
67. Phylidonyris novaehollandiae longirostris New Holland Honeyeater (longirostris)2 photos
68. Manorina flavigula Yellow-throated Miner1 photo
69. Acanthagenys rufogularis Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater1 photo
70. Vireo magister stilesi Yucatan Vireo (stilesi)2 photos
71. Hylophilus thoracicus Rio de Janeiro Greenlet2 photos
72. Gymnorhina tibicen dorsalis Australian Magpie (Western)2 photos
73. Pericrocotus solaris Grey-chinned Minivet2 photos
74. Pericrocotus speciosus speciosus Scarlet Minivet (nominate)3 photos
75. Myiagra alecto melvillensis Shining Flycatcher (melvillensis)1 photo
76. Platysteira cyanea Brown-throated Wattle-eye1 photo
77. Calicalicus rufocarpalis Red-shouldered Vanga1 photo
78. Monticola solitarius solitarius Blue Rock-Thrush (nominate)1 photo
79. Muscicapa comitata Dusky-blue Flycatcher2 photos
80. Sitta cinnamoventris Chestnut-bellied Nuthatch1 photo
81. Troglodytes troglodytes Eurasian Wren1 photo
82. Nothoprocta ornata ornata Ornate Tinamou (nominate)1 photo
83. Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater1 photo
84. Microcarbo africanus Long-tailed Cormorant1 photo
85. Ardea insignis White-bellied Heron2 photos
86. Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret2 photos
87. Bostrychia hagedash Hadada Ibis1 photo
88. Spatula versicolor Silver Teal1 photo
89. Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye2 photos
90. Gampsonyx swainsonii swainsonii Pearl Kite (nominate)1 photo
91. Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Fish-Eagle3 photos
92. Trigonoceps occipitalis White-headed Vulture1 photo
93. Melierax metabates Dark Chanting-Goshawk1 photo
94. Aquila verreauxii Verreaux's Eagle1 photo
95. Lophotriorchis kienerii kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle (nominate)1 photo
96. Falco tinnunculus tinnunculus Common Kestrel (nominate)1 photo
97. Falco alopex Fox Kestrel1 photo
98. Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon2 photos
99. Crax fasciolata fasciolata Bare-faced Curassow (nominate)1 photo
100. Lophura leucomelanos Kalij Pheasant2 photos
101. Gallinula galeata galeata Common Gallinule (South American)1 photo
102. Fulica gigantea Giant Coot1 photo
103. Ardeotis kori Kori Bustard2 photos
104. Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Sandpiper-Plover1 photo
105. Vanellus duvaucelii River Lapwing1 photo
106. Himantopus melanurus White-backed Stilt1 photo
107. Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull1 photo
108. Chroicocephalus serranus Andean Gull1 photo
109. Chlidonias hybrida javanicus Whiskered Tern (javanicus)1 photo
110. Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-Dove1 photo
111. Macropygia phasianella robinsoni Brown Cuckoo-Dove (robinsoni)1 photo
112. Geopelia cuneata Diamond Dove1 photo
113. Zenaida meloda West Peruvian Dove1 photo
114. Treron calvus calvus African Green-Pigeon (Guinean)2 photos
115. Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-Pigeon1 photo
116. Polytelis anthopeplus Regent Parrot2 photos
117. Platycercus icterotis Western Rosella1 photo
118. Melopsittacus undulatus Budgerigar2 photos
119. Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet2 photos
120. Amazona autumnalis autumnalis Red-lored Parrot (Yellow-cheeked)2 photos
121. Glaucidium cuculoides Asian Barred Owlet1 photo
122. Caprimulgus aegyptius saharae Egyptian Nightjar (Western)2 photos
123. Chaetura andrei Ashy-tailed Swift2 photos
124. Apus apus Common Swift1 photo
125. Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing1 photo
126. Florisuga fusca Black Jacobin2 photos
127. Lophornis chalybeus chalybeus Festive Coquette (nominate)1 photo
128. Thalurania furcata baeri Fork-tailed Woodnymph (Baer's)1 photo
129. Oxypogon stuebelii Buffy Helmetcrest4 photos
130. Heliothryx barroti Purple-crowned Fairy2 photos
131. Pharomachrus fulgidus festatus White-tipped Quetzal (festatus)4 photos
132. Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon2 photos
133. Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon1 photo
134. Halcyon chelicuti Striped Kingfisher1 photo
135. Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher1 photo
136. Tockus fasciatus African Pied Hornbill1 photo
137. Pogonornis bidentatus Double-toothed Barbet1 photo
138. Melanerpes santacruzi dubius Velasquez's Woodpecker (dubius)1 photo
139. Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker1 photo
140. Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker1 photo
141. Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker2 photos
142. Pitta iris iris Rainbow Pitta (nominate)2 photos
143. Psarisomus dalhousiae dalhousiae Long-tailed Broadbill (nominate)2 photos
144. Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet2 photos
145. Mecocerculus leucophrys setophagoides White-throated Tyrannulet (setophagoides)2 photos
146. Leptopogon superciliaris Slaty-capped Flycatcher1 photo
147. Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant2 photos
148. Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-Tyrant1 photo
149. Rhytipterna simplex simplex Greyish Mourner (nominate)1 photo
150. Laniisoma elegans Shrike-like Cotinga1 photo
151. Cotinga amabilis Lovely Cotinga4 photos
152. Pyroderus scutatus occidentalis Red-ruffed Fruitcrow (occidentalis)5 photos
153. Oxyruncus cristatus cristatus Sharpbill (nominate)1 photo
154. Pipra fasciicauda Band-tailed Manakin2 photos
155. Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike1 photo
156. Myrmotherula klagesi Klages's Antwren1 photo
157. Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird1 photo
158. Cinclodes oustaleti Grey-flanked Cinclodes1 photo
159. Pseudasthenes humicola Dusky-tailed Canastero1 photo
160. Xenops minutus minutus Plain Xenops (nominate)2 photos
161. Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper4 photos
162. Grallaria ruficapilla Chestnut-crowned Antpitta2 photos
163. Hylopezus ochroleucus White-browed Antpitta1 photo
164. Conopophaga cearae Caatinga Gnateater2 photos
165. Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Great Cormorant (Continental)2 photos
166. Ardea humbloti Humblot's Heron1 photo
167. Threskiornis moluccus moluccus Australian Ibis (nominate)1 photo
168. Biziura lobata Musk Duck1 photo
169. Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck1 photo
170. Nettapus auritus African Pygmy-goose1 photo
171. Anas capensis Cape Teal1 photo
172. Anas georgica spinicauda Yellow-billed Pintail (Chilean)1 photo
173. Mergus merganser Common Merganser3 photos
174. Milvus migrans Black Kite2 photos
175. Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk1 photo
176. Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-Guan1 photo
177. Odontophorus capueira plumbeicollis Spot-winged Wood-Quail (plumbeicollis)1 photo
178. Ptilopachus petrosus Stone Partridge1 photo
179. Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule2 photos
180. Aramus guarauna guarauna Limpkin (nominate)1 photo
181. Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana2 photos
182. Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel2 photos
183. Calidris minuta Little Stint2 photos
184. Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover1 photo
185. Charadrius alexandrinus alexandrinus Kentish Plover (Eurasian)1 photo
186. Vanellus miles novaehollandiae Masked Lapwing (Australian)2 photos
187. Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern2 photos
188. Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon1 photo
189. Phaps elegans occidentalis Brush Bronzewing (occidentalis)2 photos
190. Geophaps scripta peninsulae Squatter Pigeon (Northern)1 photo
191. Geopelia placida Peaceful Dove1 photo
192. Columbina squammata Scaled Dove1 photo
193. Metriopelia ceciliae Bare-faced Ground-Dove1 photo
194. Treron waalia Bruce's Green-Pigeon1 photo
195. Calyptorhynchus banksii Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo4 photos
196. Cacatua sanguinea Little Corella1 photo
197. Agapornis canus Grey-headed Lovebird1 photo
198. Amazona albifrons White-fronted Parrot1 photo
199. Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Parrot2 photos
200. Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo1 photo
201. Chordeiles acutipennis littoralis Lesser Nighthawk (littoralis)1 photo
202. Caprimulgus madagascariensis Madagascar Nightjar1 photo
203. Chaetura meridionalis Sick's Swift2 photos
204. Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-Swift1 photo
205. Phaethornis eurynome Scale-throated Hermit1 photo
206. Anopetia gounellei Broad-tipped Hermit1 photo
207. Anthracothorax prevostii Green-breasted Mango4 photos
208. Stephanoxis lalandi Green-crested Plovercrest2 photos
209. Hylocharis sapphirina Rufous-throated Sapphire2 photos
210. Hylocharis cyanus cyanus White-chinned Sapphire (nominate)1 photo
211. Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald1 photo
212. Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail3 photos
213. Trogon caligatus caligatus Gartered Trogon (nominate)1 photo
214. Dacelo novaeguineae Laughing Kookaburra2 photos
215. Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy Kingfisher1 photo
216. Momotus lessonii Lesson's Motmot2 photos
217. Merops muelleri Blue-headed Bee-eater1 photo
218. Nystalus maculatus maculatus Spot-bellied Puffbird (nominate)1 photo
219. Pteroglossus bailloni Saffron Toucanet3 photos
220. Ramphastos sulfuratus Keel-billed Toucan2 photos
221. Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan1 photo
222. Indicator xanthonotus Yellow-rumped Honeyguide2 photos
223. Picumnus aurifrons aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet (Golden-fronted)1 photo
224. Melanerpes aurifrons Golden-fronted Woodpecker6 photos
225. Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker2 photos
226. Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker3 photos
227. Colaptes rupicola Andean Flicker1 photo
228. Celeus flavescens flavescens Blond-crested Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
229. Anairetes flavirostris Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant1 photo
230. Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant1 photo
231. Poecilotriccus ruficeps melanomystax Rufous-crowned Tody-Tyrant (Bridled)1 photo
232. Hemitriccus diops Drab-breasted Bamboo-Tyrant2 photos
233. Nephelomyias pulcher pulcher Handsome Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
234. Contopus cinereus Tropical Pewee1 photo
235. Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher1 photo
236. Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe1 photo
237. Myiarchus tuberculifer brunneiceps Dusky-capped Flycatcher (brunneiceps)1 photo
238. Myiarchus swainsoni swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
239. Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher1 photo
240. Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher4 photos
241. Lepidothrix nattereri Snow-capped Manakin1 photo
242. Hypoedaleus guttatus guttatus Spot-backed Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
243. Taraba major Great Antshrike2 photos
244. Myrmotherula ambigua Yellow-throated Antwren1 photo
245. Herpsilochmus sellowi Caatinga Antwren1 photo
246. Drymophila squamata stictocorypha Scaled Antbird (stictocorypha)2 photos
247. Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird1 photo
248. Spheniscus humboldti Humboldt Penguin2 photos
249. Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron4 photos
250. Theristicus caudatus hyperorius Buff-necked Ibis (hyperorius)1 photo
251. Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture3 photos
252. Anser anser Greylag Goose1 photo
253. Branta canadensis Canada Goose1 photo
254. Anas undulata Yellow-billed Duck2 photos
255. Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler3 photos
256. Geranoaetus poecilochrous Puna Hawk2 photos
257. Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle1 photo
258. Falco pelegrinoides Barbary Falcon3 photos
259. Falco pelegrinoides pelegrinoides Barbary Falcon (nominate)3 photos
260. Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca1 photo
261. Rallus semiplumbeus semiplumbeus Bogota Rail (nominate)1 photo
262. Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper1 photo
263. Charadrius thoracicus Black-banded Plover1 photo
264. Vanellus senegallus Wattled Lapwing1 photo
265. Cursorius cursor Cream-colored Courser2 photos
266. Pterocles orientalis orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse (nominate)2 photos
267. Aplopelia larvata bronzina Eastern Lemon Dove (Abyssinian)2 photos
268. Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-Dove1 photo
269. Metriopelia ceciliae zimmeri Bare-faced Ground-Dove (zimmeri)1 photo
270. Metriopelia aymara Golden-spotted Ground-Dove1 photo
271. Cacatua galerita fitzroyi Sulphur-crested Cockatoo (fitzroyi)1 photo
272. Pyrrhura griseipectus Grey-breasted Parakeet2 photos
273. Touit surdus Golden-tailed Parrotlet1 photo
274. Cacomantis flabelliformis flabelliformis Fan-tailed Cuckoo (nominate)2 photos
275. Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-Owl2 photos
276. Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet1 photo
277. Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar2 photos
278. Apus leuconyx Blyth's Swift1 photo
279. Chlorostilbon lucidus berlepschi Glittering-bellied Emerald (berlepschi)1 photo
280. Apaloderma narina narina Narina Trogon (nominate)1 photo
281. Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher2 photos
282. Eurystomus glaucurus Broad-billed Roller1 photo
283. Tockus hartlaubi Black Dwarf Hornbill2 photos
284. Psilopogon asiaticus asiaticus Blue-throated Barbet (nominate)1 photo
285. Lybius vieilloti rubescens Vieillot's Barbet (West African)1 photo
286. Pogonornis dubius Bearded Barbet2 photos
287. Ramphastos dicolorus Red-breasted Toucan2 photos
288. Picumnus limae Ochraceous Piculet2 photos
289. Melanerpes santacruzi santacruzi Velasquez's Woodpecker (East Mexico)2 photos
290. Colaptes auratus luteus Northern Flicker (luteus)3 photos
291. Mecocerculus stictopterus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet (nominate)1 photo
292. Anairetes fernandezianus Juan Fernandez Tit-Tyrant1 photo
293. Euscarthmus rufomarginatus Rufous-sided Pygmy-Tyrant1 photo
294. Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit1 photo
295. Poecilotriccus ruficeps Rufous-crowned Tody-Tyrant1 photo
296. Hemitriccus griseipectus naumburgae White-bellied Tody-Tyrant (naumburgae)1 photo
297. Hirundinea bellicosa bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
298. Ochthoeca leucophrys White-browed Chat-Tyrant1 photo
299. Agriornis lividus Great Shrike-Tyrant1 photo
300. Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-Tyrant2 photos
301. Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard2 photos
302. Carpornis cucullata Hooded Berryeater1 photo
303. Batara cinerea cinerea Giant Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
304. Sakesphorus luctuosus luctuosus Glossy Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
305. Myrmotherula snowi Alagoas Antwren1 photo
306. Drymophila squamata Scaled Antbird3 photos
307. Cinclodes patagonicus Dark-bellied Cinclodes1 photo
308. Asthenes dorbignyi Creamy-breasted Canastero1 photo
309. Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail1 photo
310. Lochmias nematura Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper1 photo
311. Scytalopus diamantinensis Diamantina Tapaculo1 photo
312. Climacteris rufus Rufous Treecreeper3 photos
313. Entomyzon cyanotis albipennis Blue-faced Honeyeater (White-winged)1 photo
314. Sericornis keri Atherton Scrubwren1 photo
315. Tregellasia capito Pale-yellow Robin2 photos
316. Heteromyias albispecularis albispecularis Ashy Robin (nominate)3 photos
317. Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet2 photos
318. Hylophilus decurtatus Lesser Greenlet2 photos
319. Pericrocotus brevirostris Short-billed Minivet2 photos
320. Rhipidura albogularis White-spotted Fantail1 photo
321. Rhipidura rufiventris gularis Northern Fantail (gularis)1 photo
322. Monarcha melanopsis Black-faced Monarch1 photo
323. Nilaus afer afer Brubru (Northern)1 photo
324. Muscicapa aquatica aquatica Swamp Alseonax (nominate)1 photo
325. Ficedula parva Red-breasted flycatcher1 photo
326. Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale1 photo
327. Rhyacornis fuliginosa fuliginosa Plumbeous Water-Redstart (nominate)2 photos
328. Oenanthe halophila Western Mourning Wheatear3 photos
329. Troglodytes solstitialis solitarius Mountain Wren (solitarius)2 photos
330. Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow1 photo
331. Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff1 photo
332. Seicercus poliogenys Grey-cheeked Warbler1 photo
333. Trochalopteron erythrocephalum Chestnut-crowned Laughingthrush1 photo
334. Pteruthius flaviscapis Pied Shrike-babbler1 photo
335. Yuhina flavicollis Whiskered Yuhina2 photos
336. Psittiparus bakeri Rufous-headed Parrotbill1 photo
337. Ammomanes cinctura arenicolor Bar-tailed Lark (arenicolor)1 photo
338. Eremophila bilopha Temminck's Lark3 photos
339. Dicaeum hirundinaceum Mistletoebird1 photo
340. Hedydipna metallica Nile Valley Sunbird1 photo
341. Chalcomitra hunteri Hunter's Sunbird1 photo
342. Anthus australis australis Australian Pipit (nominate)2 photos
343. Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit1 photo
344. Bubalornis niger militaris Red-billed Buffalo-Weaver (militaris)1 photo
345. Ploceus cucullatus Village Weaver3 photos
346. Ploceus nigerrimus nigerrimus Vieillot's Black Weaver (nominate)2 photos
347. Euplectes ardens Red-collared Widowbird1 photo
348. Lagonosticta rara forbesi Black-bellied Firefinch (Nigerian)1 photo
349. Rhodopechys alienus African Crimson-winged Finch2 photos
350. Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch1 photo
351. Pyrrhula nipalensis nipalensis Brown Bullfinch (nominate)1 photo
352. Paroaria dominicana Red-cowled Cardinal1 photo
353. Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal1 photo
354. Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler2 photos
355. Myioborus miniatus ballux Slate-throated Redstart (ballux)2 photos
356. Tangara cyanocephala cyanocephala Red-necked Tanager (nominate)1 photo
357. Stilpnia cyanoptera Black-headed Tanager1 photo
358. Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager2 photos
359. Sporophila corvina corvina Variable Seedeater (Black)2 photos
360. Sporophila telasco Chestnut-throated Seedeater2 photos
361. Tiaris fuliginosus Sooty Grassquit3 photos
362. Icterus gularis gularis Altamira Oriole (nominate)3 photos
363. Icterus croconotus strictifrons Orange-backed Oriole (strictifrons)1 photo
364. Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe1 photo
365. Pelecanoides garnotii Peruvian Diving-Petrel2 photos
366. Anhinga anhinga anhinga Anhinga (nominate)1 photo
367. Anhinga novaehollandiae novaehollandiae Australian Darter (novaehollandiae)3 photos
368. Ardea goliath Goliath Heron1 photo
369. Ardea alba Western Great Egret4 photos
370. Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-Heron1 photo
371. Plegadis ridgwayi Puna Ibis1 photo
372. Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis1 photo
373. Phoenicoparrus andinus Andean Flamingo1 photo
374. Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck1 photo
375. Pandion haliaetus Osprey2 photos
376. Pandion haliaetus carolinensis Osprey (American)1 photo
377. Buteo brachypterus Madagascar Buzzard1 photo
378. Buteo rufinus cirtensis Long-legged Buzzard (Atlas)1 photo
379. Falco sparverius fernandensis American Kestrel (Juan Fernandez)1 photo
380. Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon1 photo
381. Numida meleagris galeatus Helmeted Guineafowl (West African)1 photo
382. Eurypyga helias helias Sunbittern (nominate)1 photo
383. Numenius hudsonicus hudsonicus Hudsonian Curlew (Hudsonian)1 photo
384. Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher1 photo
385. Charadrius tricollaris bifrontatus Three-banded Plover (Madagascar)1 photo
386. Erythrogonys cinctus Red-kneed Dotterel1 photo
387. Pluvianus aegyptius Crocodile-bird3 photos
388. Larus michahellis michahellis Yellow-legged Gull (Mediterranean)1 photo
389. Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested-Tern5 photos
390. Pterocles coronatus coronatus Crowned Sandgrouse (Saharan)3 photos
391. Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon1 photo
392. Streptopelia semitorquata Red-eyed Dove1 photo
393. Macropygia phasianella Brown Cuckoo-Dove1 photo
394. Turtur afer Blue-spotted Wood-Dove1 photo
395. Zenaida asiatica asiatica White-winged Dove (West Indian)2 photos
396. Columbina passerina neglecta Common Ground-Dove (neglecta)2 photos
397. Barnardius zonarius Port Lincoln Ringneck2 photos
398. Eupsittula astec astec Aztec Parakeet (nominate)3 photos
399. Pyrrhura perlata Crimson-bellied Parakeet1 photo
400. Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet1 photo
401. Amazona pretrei Red-spectacled Parrot1 photo
402. Amazona autumnalis Red-lored Parrot2 photos
403. Glaucidium ridgwayi ridgwayi Ridgway's Pygmy-Owl (nominate)1 photo
404. Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar1 photo
405. Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift1 photo
406. Chaetura andrei andrei Ashy-tailed Swift (nominate)2 photos
407. Aeronautes andecolus Andean Swift1 photo
408. Apus balstoni balstoni Madagascar Swift (nominate)1 photo
409. Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear1 photo
410. Opisthoprora euryptera Mountain Avocetbill1 photo
411. Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal1 photo
412. Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher1 photo
413. Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher1 photo
414. Eurystomus orientalis Dollarbird1 photo
415. Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill2 photos
416. Psilopogon asiaticus Blue-throated Barbet1 photo
417. Lybius vieilloti Vieillot's Barbet1 photo
418. Pogonornis bidentatus bidentatus Double-toothed Barbet (nominate)1 photo
419. Picumnus exilis pernambucensis Golden-spangled Piculet (Pernambuco)1 photo
420. Melanerpes rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker2 photos
421. Lophotriccus pileatus squamaecrista Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant (squamaecrista)1 photo
422. Platyrinchus mystaceus cancromus White-throated Spadebill (cancromus)1 photo
423. Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher1 photo
424. Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher1 photo
425. Ochthoeca leucophrys leucometopa White-browed Chat-Tyrant (leucometopa)1 photo
426. Machetornis rixosa rixosa Cattle Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
427. Tijuca atra Black-and-gold Cotinga2 photos
428. Pipreola aureopectus Golden-breasted Fruiteater3 photos
429. Hypoedaleus guttatus Spot-backed Antshrike2 photos
430. Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike1 photo
431. Dysithamnus stictothorax Spot-breasted Antvireo1 photo
432. Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird1 photo
433. Myrmoderus squamosus Squamate Antbird1 photo
434. Cinclodes atacamensis White-winged Cinclodes1 photo
435. Synallaxis unirufa Rufous Spinetail1 photo
436. Pseudasthenes humicola humicola Dusky-tailed Canastero (nominate)1 photo
437. Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper2 photos
438. Xiphorhynchus fuscus Lesser Woodcreeper3 photos
439. Anthochaera phrygia Regent Honeyeater1 photo
440. Anthochaera carunculata Red Wattlebird2 photos
441. Sericornis magnirostra Large-billed Scrubwren1 photo
442. Ptilostomus afer Piapiac3 photos
443. Oriolus traillii Maroon Oriole1 photo
444. Rhipidura fuliginosa New Zealand Fantail1 photo
445. Batis orientalis Grey-headed Batis1 photo
446. Nothoprocta ornata Ornate Tinamou1 photo
447. Tachybaptus novaehollandiae novaehollandiae Australasian Grebe (nominate)3 photos
448. Poliocephalus poliocephalus Hoary-headed Grebe1 photo
449. Podiceps occipitalis occipitalis Silvery Grebe (occipitalis)1 photo
450. Microcarbo melanoleucos melanoleucos Little Pied Cormorant (nominate)2 photos
451. Egretta thula Snowy Egret1 photo
452. Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern2 photos
453. Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck1 photo
454. Gypohierax angolensis Palm-nut Vulture1 photo
455. Urotriorchis macrourus Long-tailed Hawk2 photos
456. Ictinaetus malaiensis perniger Black Eagle (perniger)1 photo
457. Falco sparverius American Kestrel2 photos
458. Falco sparverius peruvianus American Kestrel (Peru)1 photo
459. Falco rufigularis petoensis Bat Falcon (Northern)2 photos
460. Megapodius reinwardt Orange-footed Scrubfowl3 photos
461. Penelope perspicax Cauca Guan2 photos
462. Crax rubra Great Curassow1 photo
463. Alectoris rufa Red-legged Partridge1 photo
464. Ithaginis cruentus cruentus Blood Pheasant (Himalayan)1 photo
465. Rallus semiplumbeus Bogota Rail1 photo
466. Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen1 photo
467. Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule1 photo
468. Fulica ardesiaca ardesiaca Slate-colored Coot (nominate, incl. peruviana))1 photo
469. Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit1 photo
470. Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper2 photos
471. Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper1 photo
472. Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee2 photos
473. Glareola nuchalis Rock Pratincole1 photo
474. Chroicocephalus ridibundus Black-headed Gull1 photo
475. Patagioenas fasciata albilinea Band-tailed Pigeon (White-necked)1 photo
476. Calyptorhynchus banksii banksii Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo (nominate)3 photos
477. Platycercus elegans Crimson Rosella3 photos
478. Psittacula krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet1 photo
479. Aratinga auricapillus Golden-capped Parakeet2 photos
480. Pyrrhura leucotis Maroon-faced Parakeet1 photo
481. Pyrrhura viridicata Santa Marta Parakeet2 photos
482. Myiopsitta monachus cotorra Monk Parakeet (cotorra)1 photo
483. Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot2 photos
484. Pionus maximiliani melanoblepharus Scaly-headed Parrot (melanoblepharus)1 photo
485. Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl3 photos
486. Nyctipolus hirundinaceus cearae Pygmy Nightjar (cearae)2 photos
487. Caprimulgus longipennis Standard-winged Nightjar1 photo
488. Streptoprocne rutila brunnitorques Chestnut-collared Swift (brunnitorques)2 photos
489. Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift2 photos
490. Rhaphidura sabini Sabine's Spinetail2 photos
491. Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit3 photos
492. Eupetomena macroura simoni Swallow-tailed Hummingbird (simoni)1 photo
493. Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango2 photos
494. Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph1 photo
495. Hylocharis cyanus White-chinned Sapphire1 photo
496. Amazilia versicolor versicolor Versicolored Emerald (nominate)1 photo
497. Ceyx azureus Azure Kingfisher3 photos
498. Ceyx pusillus Little Kingfisher2 photos
499. Dacelo leachii Blue-winged Kookaburra1 photo
500. Todiramphus sordidus sordidus Torresian Kingfisher (Sordid)1 photo
501. Momotus lessonii lessonii Lesson's Motmot (nominate)2 photos
502. Momotus subrufescens Whooping Motmot1 photo
503. Merops orientalis Little Green Bee-eater3 photos
504. Zimmerius chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet2 photos
505. Euscarthmus meloryphus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
506. Todirostrum poliocephalum Yellow-lored Tody-Flycatcher3 photos
507. Ramphotrigon megacephalum megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill (nominate)1 photo
508. Platyrinchus mystaceus White-throated Spadebill1 photo
509. Myiotriccus ornatus stellatus Ornate Flycatcher (stellatus)1 photo
510. Pyrocephalus rubinus Vermilion Flycatcher5 photos
511. Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita1 photo
512. Muscisaxicola albifrons White-fronted Ground-Tyrant1 photo
513. Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-Tyrant1 photo
514. Fluvicola nengeta nengeta Masked Water-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
515. Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard2 photos
516. Carpornis melanocephala Black-headed Berryeater1 photo
517. Procnias nudicollis Bare-throated Bellbird3 photos
518. Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin1 photo
519. Lepidothrix nattereri gracilis Snow-capped Manakin (gracilis)1 photo
520. Myrmotherula cherriei Cherrie's Antwren1 photo
521. Myrmotherula unicolor Unicolored Antwren2 photos
522. Myrmotherula urosticta Band-tailed Antwren2 photos
523. Formicivora grisea grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren (nominate)1 photo
524. Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Warbling-Antbird1 photo
525. Hylophylax punctulatus subochraceus Dot-backed Antbird (subochraceus)1 photo
526. Leptasthenura striata Streaked Tit-Spinetail1 photo
527. Phalacrocorax bougainvilliorum Guanay Cormorant1 photo
528. Anhinga novaehollandiae Australian Darter3 photos
529. Egretta gularis Western Reef-Egret1 photo
530. Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron1 photo
531. Ardea melanocephala Black-headed Heron1 photo
532. Nycticorax nycticorax obscurus Black-crowned Night-Heron (Dusky)1 photo
533. Nycticorax caledonicus Rufous Night-Heron2 photos
534. Platalea flavipes Yellow-billed Spoonbill1 photo
535. Jabiru mycteria Jabiru1 photo
536. Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture1 photo
537. Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck2 photos
538. Plectropterus gambensis Spur-winged Goose1 photo
539. Mergus merganser orientalis Common Merganser (Himalayan)1 photo
540. Falco biarmicus erlangeri Lanner Falcon (erlangeri)2 photos
541. Penelope jacucaca White-browed Guan1 photo
542. Pipile cujubi nattereri Red-throated Piping-Guan (Natterer's)1 photo
543. Ithaginis cruentus Blood Pheasant2 photos
544. Irediparra gallinacea Comb-crested Jacana4 photos
545. Tringa totanus Common Redshank1 photo
546. Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing1 photo
547. Pterocles senegallus Spotted Sandgrouse3 photos
548. Trichoglossus rubritorquis Red-collared Lorikeet1 photo
549. Eolophus roseicapilla Galah1 photo
550. Poicephalus gulielmi Red-fronted Parrot2 photos
551. Pionites leucogaster leucogaster White-bellied Parrot (nominate)1 photo
552. Amazona albifrons nana White-fronted Parrot (nana)1 photo
553. Tyto alba Barn Owl2 photos
554. Bubo magellanicus Magellanic Horned Owl2 photos
555. Asio madagascariensis Madagascar Owl1 photo
556. Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar2 photos
557. Campylopterus hemileucurus hemileucurus Violet Sabrewing (nominate)2 photos
558. Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird3 photos
559. Amazilia candida candida White-bellied Emerald (nominate)3 photos
560. Trogon personatus temperatus Masked Trogon (Highland)1 photo
561. Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon2 photos
562. Trogon curucui behni Blue-crowned Trogon (behni)1 photo
563. Chloroceryle americana mathewsii Green Kingfisher (mathewsii)1 photo
564. Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot2 photos
565. Merops orientalis muscatensis Little Green Bee-eater (muscatensis)1 photo
566. Coracias garrulus garrulus European Roller (nominate)1 photo
567. Tockus erythrorhynchus Northern Red-billed Hornbill1 photo
568. Bucco macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird1 photo
569. Malacoptila striata Crescent-chested Puffbird2 photos
570. Psilopogon virens magnificus Great Barbet (magnificus)1 photo
571. Ramphastos tucanus Red-billed Toucan1 photo
572. Indicator indicator Greater Honeyguide1 photo
573. Colaptes melanochloros melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
574. Campephilus guatemalensis Pale-billed Woodpecker1 photo
575. Blythipicus pyrrhotis pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
576. Phyllomyias fasciatus brevirostris Planalto Tyrannulet (brevirostris)2 photos
577. Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet1 photo
578. Mionectes rufiventris Grey-hooded Flycatcher2 photos
579. Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet2 photos
580. Myiornis auricularis Eared Pygmy-Tyrant1 photo
581. Lessonia oreas Andean Negrito1 photo
582. Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant2 photos
583. Pipreola riefferii riefferii Green-and-black Fruiteater (nominate)2 photos
584. Pipreola riefferii occidentalis Green-and-black Fruiteater (occidentalis)1 photo
585. Batara cinerea Giant Antshrike3 photos
586. Sakesphorus luctuosus Glossy Antshrike1 photo
587. Thamnophilus torquatus Rufous-winged Antshrike2 photos
588. Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike1 photo
589. Isleria hauxwelli hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren (nominate)1 photo
590. Formicivora rufa rufa Rusty-backed Antwren (nominate)2 photos
591. Synallaxis ruficapilla Rufous-capped Spinetail1 photo
592. Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail2 photos
593. Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper1 photo
594. Meliphaga notata Yellow-spotted Honeyeater1 photo
595. Ptilotula keartlandi Grey-headed Honeyeater1 photo
596. Ptilotula penicillata leilavalensis White-plumed Honeyeater (leilavalensis)2 photos
597. Gerygone magnirostris Large-billed Gerygone2 photos
598. Microeca flavigaster Lemon-bellied Flyrobin3 photos
599. Vireo magister Yucatan Vireo2 photos
600. Cyanocorax cyanopogon White-naped Jay1 photo
601. Pyrrhocorax graculus graculus Yellow-billed Chough (nominate)2 photos
602. Corvus corax tingitanus Common Raven (tingitanus)1 photo
603. Rhipidura albiscapa Grey Fantail2 photos
604. Dicrurus bracteatus Spangled Drongo3 photos
605. Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-Thrush1 photo
606. Turdus fuscater Great Thrush3 photos
607. Turdus rufiventris rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush (nominate)1 photo
608. Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear2 photos
609. Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear1 photo
610. Sitta formosa Beautiful Nuthatch1 photo
611. Aegithalos concinnus Black-throated Tit1 photo
612. Pycnonotus leucotis White-eared Bulbul1 photo
613. Pycnonotus cafer bengalensis Red-vented Bulbul (bengalensis)2 photos
614. Bernieria madagascariensis Long-billed Greenbul1 photo
615. Hemixos flavala flavala Ashy Bulbul (nominate)1 photo
616. Zosterops lateralis Silvereye1 photo
617. Abrornis pulcher Buff-barred Warbler1 photo
618. Seicercus whistleri Yellow-eyed flycatcher warbler1 photo
619. Erythrogenys erythrocnemis Black-necklaced Scimitar-Babbler1 photo
620. Chrysominla strigula Chestnut-tailed Minla2 photos
621. Schoeniparus castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta1 photo
622. Yuhina bakeri White-naped Yuhina1 photo
623. Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark3 photos
624. Galerida macrorhyncha macrorhyncha Maghreb Lark (nominate)1 photo
625. Cinnyris asiaticus Purple Sunbird2 photos
626. Plocepasser superciliosus Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver1 photo
627. Anaplectes rubriceps rubriceps Red-headed Weaver (Yellow-winged)2 photos
628. Taeniopygia guttata Zebra Finch2 photos
629. Chloris chloris European Greenfinch1 photo
630. Spinus atratus Black Siskin1 photo
631. Rhodopechys sanguineus Eastern Crimson-winged Finch2 photos
632. Mycerobas affinis Collared Grosbeak1 photo
633. Zonotrichia capensis australis Rufous-collared Sparrow (australis)1 photo
634. Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler1 photo
635. Hemithraupis ruficapilla Rufous-headed Tanager1 photo
636. Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager2 photos
637. Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager1 photo
638. Stilpnia cayana Burnished-buff Tanager1 photo
639. Sicalis olivascens Greenish Yellow-Finch1 photo
640. Sicalis flaveola pelzelni Saffron Finch (Pelzen's)2 photos
641. Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird1 photo
642. Phalacrocorax nigrogularis Socotra Cormorant1 photo
643. Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron3 photos
644. Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron1 photo
645. Ardea modesta Eastern Great Egret1 photo
646. Tigrisoma lineatum marmoratum Rufescent Tiger-Heron (Banded)1 photo
647. Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis1 photo
648. Threskiornis aethiopicus Sacred Ibis1 photo
649. Anas undulata ruppelli Yellow-billed Duck (Abyssinian)2 photos
650. Buteo plagiatus Grey Hawk1 photo
651. Geranoaetus polyosoma Red-backed Hawk3 photos
652. Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle3 photos
653. Aquila rapax belisarius Tawny Eagle (Abyssinian)3 photos
654. Falco ardosiaceus Grey Kestrel1 photo
655. Falco cuvierii African Hobby1 photo
656. Pardirallus nigricans caucae Blackish Rail (caucae)2 photos
657. Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule1 photo
658. Eurypyga helias Sunbittern1 photo
659. Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs2 photos
660. Burhinus superciliaris Peruvian Thick-knee1 photo
661. Charadrius marginatus White-fronted Plover1 photo
662. Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing1 photo
663. Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing1 photo
664. Haematopus ater Blackish Oystercatcher1 photo
665. Cursorius cursor cursor Cream-colored Courser (nominate)2 photos
666. Glareola nuchalis liberiae Rock Pratincole (Rufous-collared)1 photo
667. Leucophaeus modestus Grey Gull1 photo
668. Patagioenas maculosa maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon (nominate)1 photo
669. Streptopelia chinensis Spotted Dove1 photo
670. Phaps chalcoptera Common Bronzewing2 photos
671. Columbina squammata squammata Scaled Dove (nominate)1 photo
672. Leptotila verreauxi approximans White-tipped Dove (approximans)1 photo
673. Ptilinopus magnificus Wompoo Fruit-Dove2 photos
674. Trichoglossus haematodus Coconut Lorikeet1 photo
675. Zanda latirostris Slender-billed Black-Cockatoo2 photos
676. Calyptorhynchus banksii macrorhynchus Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo (Great-billed)1 photo
677. Agapornis taranta Black-winged Lovebird1 photo
678. Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw1 photo
679. Enicognathus leptorhynchus Slender-billed Parakeet1 photo
680. Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet1 photo
681. Phaenicophaeus tristis Green-billed Malkoha1 photo
682. Margarobyas lawrencii Bare-legged Owl1 photo
683. Athene superciliaris White-browed Hawk-Owl2 photos
684. Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift2 photos
685. Streptoprocne biscutata Biscutate Swift1 photo
686. Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift2 photos
687. Thalurania colombica Blue-crowned Woodnymph3 photos
688. Lesbia victoriae Black-tailed Trainbearer1 photo
689. Metallura tyrianthina districta Tyrian Metaltail (districta)1 photo
690. Trogon personatus assimilis Masked Trogon (assimilis)1 photo
691. Ceyx pusillus ramsayi Little Kingfisher (ramsayi)2 photos
692. Halcyon senegalensis fuscopileus Woodland Kingfisher (Forest)1 photo
693. Momotus aequatorialis Equatorial Motmot1 photo
694. Merops bulocki Red-throated Bee-eater1 photo
695. Merops persicus chrysocercus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Western)2 photos
696. Coracias garrulus European Roller1 photo
697. Phoeniculus bollei White-headed Woodhoopoe2 photos
698. Psilopogon franklinii franklinii Golden-throated Barbet (nominate)1 photo
699. Pteroglossus inscriptus Lettered Aracari2 photos
700. Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet3 photos
701. Ramphastos sulfuratus brevicarinatus Keel-billed Toucan (brevicarinatus)2 photos
702. Ramphastos toco albogularis Toco Toucan (albogularis)1 photo
703. Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet2 photos
704. Picumnus albosquamatus White-wedged Piculet1 photo
705. Verreauxia africana African Piculet2 photos
706. Campephilus robustus Robust Woodpecker1 photo
707. Campephilus guatemalensis guatemalensis Pale-billed Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
708. Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker1 photo
709. Phyllomyias cinereiceps Ashy-headed Tyrannulet1 photo
710. Elaenia chilensis Chilean Elaenia1 photo
711. Leptopogon amaurocephalus amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
712. Hemitriccus orbitatus Eye-ringed Tody-Tyrant1 photo
713. Pyrocephalus rubinus rubinus Vermilion Flycatcher (nominate)5 photos
714. Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher1 photo
715. Myiodynastes maculatus solitarius Streaked Flycatcher (solitarius)1 photo
716. Phibalura flavirostris Swallow-tailed Cotinga1 photo
717. Pipreola arcuata arcuata Barred Fruiteater (nominate)1 photo
718. Mackenziaena severa Tufted Antshrike1 photo
719. Biatas nigropectus White-bearded Antshrike1 photo
720. Thamnophilus capistratus Caatinga Antshrike1 photo
721. Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren1 photo
722. Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren2 photos
723. Pyriglena leuconota pernambucensis White-backed Fire-eye (pernambucensis)1 photo
724. Melanopareia torquata torquata Collared Crescent-chest (nominate)1 photo
725. Stomiopera flava Yellow Honeyeater3 photos
726. Ramsayornis fasciatus Bar-breasted Honeyeater1 photo
727. Manorina melanocephala Noisy Miner1 photo
728. Acanthiza apicalis Broad-tailed Thornbill2 photos
729. Pachycephala simplex simplex Gray Whistler (Brown)2 photos
730. Corvus frugilegus Rook1 photo
731. Sphecotheres viridis Timor Figbird2 photos
732. Sphecotheres vieilloti Southern Figbird2 photos
733. Coracina papuensis hypoleuca White-bellied Cuckooshrike (White-bellied)2 photos
734. Lalage leucomela leucomela Varied Triller (nominate)1 photo
735. Lalage leucomela rufiventris Varied Triller (rufiventris)2 photos
736. Symposiachrus trivirgatus Spectacled Monarch2 photos
737. Artamella viridis White-headed Vanga1 photo
738. Turdus fuscater cacozelus Great Thrush (cacozelus)1 photo
739. Ficedula speculigera Atlas Flycatcher1 photo
740. Luscinia megarhynchos megarhynchos Common Nightingale (nominate)1 photo
741. Phoenicurus hodgsoni Hodgson's Redstart1 photo
742. Oenanthe chrysopygia Afghan Wheatear2 photos
743. Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear2 photos
744. Thamnolaea coronata White-crowned Cliff-Chat2 photos
745. Mimus saturninus frater Chalk-browed Mockingbird (frater)1 photo
746. Donacobius atricapilla Black-capped Donacobius1 photo
747. Cantorchilus longirostris longirostris Long-billed Wren (nominate)1 photo
748. Machlolophus spilonotus spilonotus Yellow-cheeked Tit (nominate)1 photo
749. Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit1 photo
750. Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow1 photo
751. Progne tapera tapera Brown-chested Martin (tapera)1 photo
752. Hirundo lucida lucida Red-chested Swallow (nominate)1 photo
753. Acrocephalus scirpaceus scirpaceus Eurasian Reed-Warbler (scirpaceus)1 photo
754. Abrornis chloronotus chloronotus Pale-rumped Warbler (nominate)1 photo
755. Abroscopus schisticeps flavimentalis Black-faced Warbler (flavimentalis)1 photo
756. Alcippe nipalensis nipalensis Nepal Fulvetta (nominate)1 photo
757. Lagonosticta rufopicta rufopicta Bar-breasted Firefinch (nominate)1 photo
758. Amadina fasciata Cut-throat2 photos
759. Myioborus ornatus Golden-fronted Redstart2 photos
760. Conirostrum cinereum littorale Cinereous Conebill (littorale)1 photo
761. Piranga hepatica Northern Hepatic-Tanager1 photo
762. Euphonia violacea Violaceous Euphonia2 photos
763. Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager1 photo
764. Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch2 photos
765. Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater1 photo
766. Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola1 photo
767. Leistes bellicosus albipes Peruvian Meadowlark (albipes)1 photo
768. Rhea pennata tarapacensis Lesser Rhea (tarapensis)1 photo
769. Macronectes halli Hall's Giant-Petrel1 photo
770. Ardea cinerea Grey Heron3 photos
771. Ardea intermedia plumifera Intermediate Egret (Plumed)2 photos
772. Bubulcus ibis ibis Western Cattle Egret (ibis)2 photos
773. Radjah radjah Radjah Shelduck3 photos
774. Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite1 photo
775. Milvus aegyptius parasitus Yellow-billed Kite (parasitus)1 photo
776. Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon1 photo
777. Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk1 photo
778. Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle1 photo
779. Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-Eagle1 photo
780. Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-Falcon1 photo
781. Penelope argyrotis colombiana Band-tailed Guan (Santa Marta)1 photo
782. Pternistis bicalcaratus Double-spurred Francolin3 photos
783. Synoicus australis australis Brown Quail (nominate)1 photo
784. Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen1 photo
785. Fulica cornuta Horned Coot1 photo
786. Podica senegalensis African Finfoot1 photo
787. Eupodotis senegalensis White-bellied Bustard1 photo
788. Numenius phaeopus variegatus Whimbrel (Siberian)2 photos
789. Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover3 photos
790. Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing1 photo
791. Vanellus chilensis cayennensis Southern Lapwing (Northern)1 photo
792. Himantopus himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt (nominate)1 photo
793. Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern1 photo
794. Cerorhinca monocerata Rhinoceros Auklet1 photo
795. Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse2 photos
796. Streptopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove3 photos
797. Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-Dove1 photo
798. Macropygia unchall tusalia Barred Cuckoo-Dove (Bar-tailed)1 photo
799. Ara macao cyanopterus Scarlet Macaw (cyanopterus)1 photo
800. Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet2 photos
801. Amazona kawalli Kawall's Parrot1 photo
802. Tauraco macrorhynchus Yellow-billed Turaco2 photos
803. Phaenicophaeus tristis tristis Green-billed Malkoha (nominate)1 photo
804. Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl2 photos
805. Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl1 photo
806. Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift2 photos
807. Apus pallidus Pallid Swift2 photos
808. Apus pacificus Pacific Swift1 photo
809. Heliangelus exortis Tourmaline Sunangel1 photo
810. Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem2 photos
811. Merops gularis Black Bee-eater1 photo
812. Merops mentalis Blue-moustached Bee-eater1 photo
813. Merops albicollis White-throated Bee-eater1 photo
814. Psilopogon virens Great Barbet1 photo
815. Pogoniulus chrysoconus Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird1 photo
816. Picumnus exilis exilis Golden-spangled Piculet (nominate)1 photo
817. Picumnus granadensis Greyish Piculet2 photos
818. Veniliornis spilogaster White-spotted Woodpecker1 photo
819. Colaptes rubiginosus gularis Golden-olive Woodpecker (gularis)2 photos
820. Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape1 photo
821. Phyllomyias fasciatus cearae Planalto Tyrannulet (cearae)1 photo
822. Phyllomyias griseocapilla Grey-capped Tyrannulet1 photo
823. Zimmerius acer Guianan Tyrannulet2 photos
824. Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill1 photo
825. Myiobius barbatus Bearded Flycatcher1 photo
826. Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher2 photos
827. Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus assimilis Cinnamon Flycatcher (assimilis)3 photos
828. Ochthoeca fumicolor fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
829. Agriornis lividus lividus Great Shrike-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
830. Fluvicola nengeta Masked Water-Tyrant1 photo
831. Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher1 photo
832. Myiozetetes similis texensis Social Flycatcher (Vermilion-crowned)2 photos
833. Pachyramphus castaneus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard (nominate)2 photos
834. Schiffornis turdina turdina Brown-winged Schiffornis (nominate)1 photo
835. Antilophia bokermanni Araripe Manakin3 photos
836. Epinecrophylla haematonota Napo Stipple-throated Antwren1 photo
837. Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren1 photo
838. Rhopornis ardesiacus Slender Antbird2 photos
839. Geositta rufipennis fasciata Rufous-banded Miner (fasciata)1 photo
840. Cinclodes albiventris albiventris Cream-winged Cinclodes (nominate)1 photo
841. Cranioleuca pallida Pallid Spinetail1 photo
842. Premnoplex brunnescens coloratus Spotted Barbtail (coloratus)1 photo
843. Lochmias nematura nematura Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper (nominate)1 photo
844. Heliobletus contaminatus Sharp-billed Treehunter1 photo
845. Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper1 photo
846. Campylorhamphus falcularius Black-billed Scythebill1 photo
847. Grallaria milleri Brown-banded Antpitta2 photos
848. Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta2 photos
849. Scytalopus speluncae Mouse-colored Tapaculo2 photos
850. Rhea pennata Lesser Rhea1 photo
851. Podiceps occipitalis juninensis Silvery Grebe (juninensis)1 photo
852. Syrigma sibilatrix sibilatrix Whistling Heron (nominate)1 photo
853. Bubulcus ibis Western Cattle Egret3 photos
854. Ardeola idae Madagascar Pond-Heron1 photo
855. Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Black-necked Stork2 photos
856. Dendrocygna eytoni Plumed Whistling-Duck1 photo
857. Aviceda madagascariensis Madagascar Baza1 photo
858. Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture4 photos
859. Falco peregrinus peregrinator Peregrine Falcon (Shaheen)1 photo
860. Penelope obscura bronzina Dusky-legged Guan (bronzina)1 photo
861. Pipile cumanensis cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-Guan (White-headed)1 photo
862. Synoicus ypsilophorus Swamp Quail1 photo
863. Aramides cajaneus Grey-necked Wood-Rail1 photo
864. Antigone rubicunda Brolga1 photo
865. Aramus guarauna Limpkin1 photo
866. Jacana spinosa Northern Jacana1 photo
867. Numenius hudsonicus Hudsonian Curlew1 photo
868. Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover1 photo
869. Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover1 photo
870. Elseyornis melanops Black-fronted Dotterel1 photo
871. Vanellus miles miles Masked Lapwing (nominate)3 photos
872. Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull1 photo
873. Pterocles coronatus Crowned Sandgrouse3 photos
874. Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon2 photos
875. Patagioenas maculosa albipennis Spot-winged Pigeon (albipennis)1 photo
876. Columbina inca Inca Dove1 photo
877. Leptosittaca branickii Golden-plumed Parakeet1 photo
878. Psilopsiagon aurifrons margaritae Mountain Parakeet (margaritae)1 photo
879. Pionites leucogaster White-bellied Parrot1 photo
880. Scythrops novaehollandiae Channel-billed Cuckoo1 photo
881. Megascops choliba decussatus Tropical Screech-Owl (decussatus)2 photos
882. Podargus strigoides Tawny Frogmouth1 photo
883. Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift2 photos
884. Glaucis hirsutus hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit (nominate)1 photo
885. Phaethornis eurynome eurynome Scale-throated Hermit (nominate)1 photo
886. Ramphodon naevius Saw-billed Hermit1 photo
887. Campylopterus hemileucurus Violet Sabrewing2 photos
888. Florisuga mellivora mellivora White-necked Jacobin (nominate)4 photos
889. Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird1 photo
890. Amazilia candida White-bellied Emerald3 photos
891. Amazilia fimbriata tephrocephala Glittering-throated Emerald (tephrocephala)1 photo
892. Sephanoides fernandensis Juan Fernandez Firecrown3 photos
893. Metallura tyrianthina tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail (nominate)2 photos
894. Trogon surrucura surrucura Surucua Trogon (nominate)2 photos
895. Alcedo semitorquata Half-collared Kingfisher1 photo
896. Halcyon senegalensis Woodland Kingfisher2 photos
897. Halcyon senegalensis senegalensis Woodland Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
898. Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher1 photo
899. Nyctyornis athertoni Blue-bearded Bee-eater1 photo
900. Aceros nipalensis Rufous-necked Hornbill2 photos
901. Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-wing2 photos
902. Indicator xanthonotus xanthonotus Yellow-rumped Honeyguide (nominate)2 photos
903. Campethera nubica Nubian Woodpecker2 photos
904. Colaptes rupicola rupicola Andean Flicker (nominate)1 photo
905. Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia1 photo
906. Elaenia obscura Highland Elaenia1 photo
907. Lophotriccus pileatus Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant1 photo
908. Hemitriccus nidipendulus Hangnest Tody-Tyrant1 photo
909. Pyrocephalus rubinus cocachacrae Vermilion Flycatcher (cocachacrae)2 photos
910. Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant2 photos
911. Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant1 photo
912. Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird2 photos
913. Pipreola riefferii Green-and-black Fruiteater3 photos
914. Lipaugus lanioides Cinnamon-vented Piha1 photo
915. Pipra fasciicauda scarlatina Band-tailed Manakin (scarlatina)2 photos
916. Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike2 photos
917. Drymophila ferruginea Ferruginous Antbird2 photos
918. Hypocnemis cantator Guianan Warbling-Antbird2 photos
919. Hylophylax naevius ochraceus Spot-backed Antbird (ochraceus)1 photo
920. Synallaxis azarae media Azara's Spinetail (media)2 photos
921. Acrobatornis fonsecai Pink-legged Graveteiro1 photo
922. Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus sanctaemartae Strong-billed Woodcreeper (sanctaemartae)2 photos
923. Myzomela obscura obscura Dusky Myzomela (nominate)1 photo
924. Gliciphila melanops melanops Tawny-crowned Honeyeater (nominate)1 photo
925. Heteromyias albispecularis Ashy Robin3 photos
926. Lanius schach tricolor Long-tailed Shrike (Himalayan)1 photo
927. Vireo griseus White-eyed Vireo2 photos
928. Gymnorhina tibicen telonocua Australian Magpie (telonocua)2 photos
929. Strepera versicolor plumbea Grey Currawong (plumbea)2 photos
930. Coracina papuensis White-bellied Cuckooshrike2 photos
931. Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Australasian Grebe3 photos
932. Podiceps occipitalis Silvery Grebe1 photo
933. Sula sula Red-footed Booby2 photos
934. Phalacrocorax gaimardi Red-legged Cormorant1 photo
935. Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron1 photo
936. Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis3 photos
937. Anastomus lamelligerus madagascariensis African Openbill (madagascariensis)1 photo
938. Dendrocygna arcuata Wandering Whistling-Duck2 photos
939. Alopochen aegyptiaca Egyptian Goose3 photos
940. Anas gracilis Grey Teal1 photo
941. Anas melleri Meller's Duck1 photo
942. Anas erythrorhyncha Red-billed Duck1 photo
943. Torgos tracheliotos Lappet-faced Vulture1 photo
944. Kaupifalco monogrammicus monogrammicus Lizard Buzzard (nominate)2 photos
945. Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle1 photo
946. Falco chicquera Red-necked Falcon1 photo
947. Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon2 photos
948. Crax rubra rubra Great Curassow (nominate)1 photo
949. Meleagris ocellata Ocellated Turkey2 photos
950. Gallinula tenebrosa Dusky Moorhen1 photo
951. Fulica ardesiaca Slate-colored Coot1 photo
952. Balearica pavonina Black Crowned-Crane1 photo
953. Balearica pavonina ceciliae Black Crowned-Crane (Sudan)1 photo
954. Irediparra gallinacea novaehollandiae Comb-crested Jacana (novaehollandiae)4 photos
955. Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper1 photo
956. Calidris virgata Surfbird2 photos
957. Charadrius dubius curonicus Little Ringed Plover (Northern)1 photo
958. Charadrius tricollaris Three-banded Plover1 photo
959. Charadrius alticola Puna Plover1 photo
960. Vanellus miles Masked Lapwing1 photo
961. Himantopus mexicanus Black-necked Stilt1 photo
962. Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull1 photo
963. Thalasseus bergii Great Crested-Tern3 photos
964. Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-Dove1 photo
965. Macropygia phasianella phasianella Brown Cuckoo-Dove (nominate)1 photo
966. Geophaps scripta Squatter Pigeon1 photo
967. Pionus sordidus saturatus Red-billed Parrot (saturatus)2 photos
968. Tyto alba affinis Barn Owl (affinis)2 photos
969. Podargus papuensis Papuan Frogmouth2 photos
970. Nyctipolus hirundinaceus Pygmy Nightjar2 photos
971. Telacanthura melanopygia Black Spinetail2 photos
972. Thalurania colombica colombica Blue-crowned Woodnymph (Colombian)3 photos
973. Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald1 photo
974. Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat1 photo
975. Rhodopis vesper vesper Oasis Hummingbird (nominate)2 photos
976. Trogon caligatus Gartered Trogon1 photo
977. Halcyon leucocephala Grey-headed Kingfisher2 photos
978. Todiramphus macleayii Forest Kingfisher2 photos
979. Momotus aequatorialis aequatorialis Equatorial Motmot (nominate)1 photo
980. Merops bulocki bulocki Red-throated Bee-eater (nominate)1 photo
981. Brachypteracias leptosomus Short-legged Ground-Roller2 photos
982. Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill1 photo
983. Pogoniulus scolopaceus Speckled Tinkerbird1 photo
984. Pteroglossus inscriptus inscriptus Lettered Aracari (nominate)2 photos
985. Selenidera gouldii Gould's Toucanet2 photos
986. Ramphastos tucanus tucanus Red-billed Toucan (nominate)1 photo
987. Picumnus squamulatus lovejoyi Scaled Piculet (lovejoyi)2 photos
988. Colaptes rubiginosus alleni Golden-olive Woodpecker (alleni)1 photo
989. Pitta versicolor Noisy Pitta3 photos
990. Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet1 photo
991. Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher1 photo
992. Phylloscartes ventralis ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet (nominate)2 photos
993. Hemitriccus nidipendulus nidipendulus Hangnest Tody-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
994. Pyrocephalus rubinus piurae Vermilion Flycatcher (piurae)3 photos
995. Myiotheretes striaticollis striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant (nominate)2 photos
996. Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher1 photo
997. Myiozetetes similis pallidiventris Social Flycatcher (pallidiventris)1 photo
998. Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater1 photo
999. Neopelma pallescens Pale-bellied Tyrant-Manakin1 photo
1000. Dixiphia pipra cephaleucos White-crowned Manakin (cephaleucos)1 photo
1001. Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike2 photos
1002. Thamnophilus ambiguus Sooretama Slaty-Antshrike2 photos
1003. Dysithamnus xanthopterus Rufous-backed Antvireo2 photos
1004. Drymophila rubricollis Bertoni's Antbird2 photos
1005. Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Warbling-Antbird1 photo
1006. Geositta maritima Greyish Miner1 photo
1007. Margarornis stellatus Fulvous-dotted Treerunner1 photo
1008. Cichlocolaptes leucophrus Pale-browed Treehunter1 photo
1009. Xiphorhynchus guttatoides guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
1010. Xiphorhynchus atlanticus Northern Lesser Woodcreeper1 photo
1011. Conopophaga lineata Rufous Gnateater2 photos
1012. Asthenes moreirae Itatiaia Thistletail2 photos
1013. Asthenes arequipae Dark-winged Canastero1 photo
1014. Heliobletus contaminatus contaminatus Sharp-billed Treehunter (nominate)1 photo
1015. Xiphorhynchus eytoni vicinalis Dusky-billed Woodcreeper (vicinalis)1 photo
1016. Grallaria quitensis Tawny Antpitta1 photo
1017. Scytalopus novacapitalis Brasilia Tapaculo1 photo
1018. Lichmera indistincta indistincta Brown Honeyeater (nominate)2 photos
1019. Phylidonyris novaehollandiae novaehollandiae New Holland Honeyeater (nominate)1 photo
1020. Purnella albifrons White-fronted Honeyeater1 photo
1021. Gerygone mouki Brown Gerygone1 photo
1022. Pomatostomus temporalis Grey-crowned Babbler1 photo
1023. Lanius meridionalis meridionalis Southern Grey Shrike (nominate)2 photos
1024. Nucifraga caryocatactes Spotted nutcracker2 photos
1025. Rhipidura albicollis White-throated Fantail1 photo
1026. Turdus migratorius American Robin1 photo
1027. Bradornis microrhynchus Large Flycatcher1 photo
1028. Niltava sundara Rufous-bellied Niltava1 photo
1029. Tarsiger hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Bush-Robin1 photo
1030. Lamprotornis chalcurus Bronze-tailed Glossy-Starling1 photo
1031. Sturnia malabarica Chestnut-tailed Starling1 photo
1032. Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren1 photo
1033. Troglodytes aedon House Wren3 photos
1034. Periparus ater britannicus Coal Tit (British)2 photos
1035. Pycnonotus striatus striatus Striated Bulbul (nominate)1 photo
1036. Tesia olivea Slaty-bellied Tesia2 photos
1037. Acrocephalus scirpaceus Eurasian Reed-Warbler1 photo
1038. Prinia crinigera crinigera Striated Prinia (crinigera)2 photos
1039. Calamonastes simplex Grey Wren-Warbler1 photo
1040. Sylvietta denti Lemon-bellied Crombec1 photo
1041. Hyliota violacea nehrkorni Violet-backed Hyliota (Nehrkorn's)2 photos
1042. Abrornis maculipennis Ashy-throated Warbler1 photo
1043. Seicercus castaniceps castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler (castaniceps)1 photo
1044. Cyanoderma ruficeps Rufous-capped Babbler2 photos
1045. Garrulax ocellatus ocellatus Spotted Laughingthrush (nominate)1 photo
1046. Minla ignotincta Red-tailed Minla1 photo
1047. Alaemon alaudipes Greater Hoopoe-Lark2 photos
1048. Galerida cristata Crested Lark4 photos
1049. Aethopyga gouldiae Gould's Sunbird2 photos
1050. Passer griseus Grey-headed Sparrow1 photo
1051. Motacilla yarrellii Pied Wagtail2 photos
1052. Taeniopygia bichenoii Double-barred Finch1 photo
1053. Spermestes bicolor Black-and-white Munia1 photo
1054. Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow3 photos
1055. Hemispingus superciliaris Superciliaried Hemispingus1 photo
1056. Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager1 photo
1057. Euphonia gouldi Olive-backed Euphonia2 photos
1058. Euphonia xanthogaster xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia (nominate)1 photo
1059. Phrygilus atriceps Black-hooded Sierra-Finch1 photo
1060. Haplospiza unicolor Uniform Finch2 photos
1061. Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater1 photo
1062. Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak1 photo
1063. Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique2 photos
1064. Agelasticus cyanopus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird (nominate)1 photo
1065. Rollandia rolland chilensis White-tufted Grebe (Chilean)2 photos
1066. Sula variegata Peruvian Booby1 photo
1067. Egretta picata Pied Heron1 photo
1068. Ixobrychus flavicollis australis Black Bittern (australis)2 photos
1069. Bostrychia hagedash nilotica Hadada Ibis (Nile Valley)1 photo
1070. Geronticus eremita Waldrapp4 photos
1071. Anastomus lamelligerus African Openbill1 photo
1072. Cathartes aura aura Turkey Vulture (aura)1 photo
1073. Anseranas semipalmata Magpie Goose2 photos
1074. Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan1 photo
1075. Anas superciliosa Pacific Black Duck2 photos
1076. Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter3 photos
1077. Pandion cristatus Australian Osprey1 photo
1078. Terathopius ecaudatus Bateleur1 photo
1079. Falco femoralis pichinchae Aplomado Falcon (Andean)1 photo
1080. Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon2 photos
1081. Ortalis canicollis pantanalensis Chaco Chachalaca (pantanalensis)1 photo
1082. Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-Guan1 photo
1083. Odontophorus capueira Spot-winged Wood-Quail1 photo
1084. Aramides saracura Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail1 photo
1085. Heliornis fulica Sungrebe1 photo
1086. Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew1 photo
1087. Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint3 photos
1088. Vanellus albiceps White-headed Lapwing2 photos
1089. Recurvirostra andina Andean Avocet1 photo
1090. Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Silver Gull1 photo
1091. Patagioenas araucana Chilean Pigeon1 photo
1092. Turtur abyssinicus Black-billed Wood-Dove1 photo
1093. Phaps elegans Brush Bronzewing2 photos
1094. Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-Dove2 photos
1095. Leptotila verreauxi bangsi White-tipped Dove (bangsi)1 photo
1096. Platycercus adelaidae Adelaide Rosella2 photos
1097. Ara macao Scarlet Macaw1 photo
1098. Pyrrhura cruentata Blue-throated Parakeet1 photo
1099. Amazona guatemalae guatemalae Northern Mealy Parrot (guatemalae)1 photo
1100. Deroptyus accipitrinus fuscifrons Red-fan Parrot (Southern)2 photos
1101. Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani2 photos
1102. Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk1 photo
1103. Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin7 photos
1104. Amazilia lactea Sapphire-spangled Emerald1 photo
1105. Oreotrochilus estella estella Andean Hillstar (Peruvian)2 photos
1106. Megaceryle lugubris Crested Kingfisher1 photo
1107. Megaceryle torquata torquata Ringed Kingfisher (nominate)2 photos
1108. Merops pusillus Little Bee-eater1 photo
1109. Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater2 photos
1110. Psilopogon franklinii Golden-throated Barbet1 photo
1111. Pteroglossus bitorquatus Red-necked Aracari1 photo
1112. Prodotiscus insignis Cassin's Honeyguide2 photos
1113. Picumnus squamulatus Scaled Piculet2 photos
1114. Melanerpes rubricapillus rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker (nominate)2 photos
1115. Melanerpes santacruzi canescens Velasquez's Woodpecker (canescens)3 photos
1116. Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher2 photos
1117. Myiotriccus ornatus Ornate Flycatcher1 photo
1118. Myiobius mastacalis Whiskered Flycatcher1 photo
1119. Myiotheretes pernix Santa Marta Bush-Tyrant2 photos
1120. Muscipipra vetula Shear-tailed Grey Tyrant2 photos
1121. Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner1 photo
1122. Pachyramphus validus validus Crested Becard (nominate)2 photos
1123. Xipholena atropurpurea White-winged Cotinga2 photos
1124. Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill1 photo
1125. Hypoedaleus guttatus leucogaster Spot-backed Antshrike (leucogaster)1 photo
1126. Thamnophilus schistaceus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike (nominate)2 photos
1127. Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye1 photo
1128. Leptasthenura striata striata Streaked Tit-Spinetail (nominate)1 photo
1129. Synallaxis subpudica Silvery-throated Spinetail1 photo
1130. Certhiaxis cinnamomeus russeolus Yellow-chinned Spinetail (russeolus)1 photo
1131. Pseudoseisura unirufa Rufous Cacholote1 photo
1132. Anabazenops fuscus White-collared Foliage-gleaner3 photos
1133. Automolus lammi Pernambuco Foliage-gleaner1 photo
1134. Xiphorhynchus eytoni Dusky-billed Woodcreeper1 photo
1135. Grallaria quitensis quitensis Tawny Antpitta (nominate)1 photo
1136. Merulaxis ater Slaty Bristlefront1 photo
1137. Meliphaga lewinii Lewin's Honeyeater1 photo
1138. Anthochaera carunculata woodwardi Red Wattlebird (woodwardi)2 photos
1139. Hylophilus aurantiifrons Golden-fronted Greenlet1 photo
1140. Struthidea cinerea Apostlebird1 photo
1141. Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax himalayanus Red-billed Chough (Eastern)1 photo
1142. Corvus orru Torresian Crow1 photo
1143. Rhipidura rufiventris Northern Fantail1 photo
1144. Rhipidura albiscapa preissi Grey Fantail (preissi)1 photo
1145. Monticola cinclorhyncha Blue-capped Rock-Thrush2 photos
1146. Turdus fuscater quindio Great Thrush (quindio)1 photo
1147. Niltava sundara sundara Rufous-bellied Niltava (nominate)1 photo
1148. Fregata aquila Ascension Frigatebird2 photos
1149. Microcarbo melanoleucos Little Pied Cormorant3 photos
1150. Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant3 photos
1151. Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo1 photo
1152. Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck1 photo
1153. Radjah radjah rufitergum Radjah Shelduck (Australian)1 photo
1154. Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal1 photo
1155. Anas acuta Northern Pintail1 photo
1156. Spatula puna Puna Teal1 photo
1157. Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle2 photos
1158. Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk1 photo
1159. Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk1 photo
1160. Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle1 photo
1161. Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-Eagle2 photos
1162. Pipile cumanensis grayi Blue-throated Piping-Guan (Gray's)1 photo
1163. Francolinus pondicerianus Grey Francolin2 photos
1164. Tragopan satyra Satyr Tragopan2 photos
1165. Antigone antigone Sarus Crane1 photo
1166. Ardeotis arabs Arabian Bustard3 photos
1167. Ardeotis kori struthiunculus Kori Bustard (Somali)2 photos
1168. Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing2 photos
1169. Stiltia isabella Australian Pratincole2 photos
1170. Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern4 photos
1171. Streptopelia senegalensis cambayensis Laughing Dove (Iranian)1 photo
1172. Cacatua galerita Sulphur-crested Cockatoo1 photo
1173. Aprosmictus erythropterus Red-winged Parrot1 photo
1174. Pyrrhura frontalis Maroon-bellied Parakeet1 photo
1175. Pyrrhura lepida Pearly Parakeet1 photo
1176. Brotogeris chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet1 photo
1177. Cacomantis flabelliformis Fan-tailed Cuckoo2 photos
1178. Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo2 photos
1179. Glaucidium brodiei brodiei Collared Owlet (nominate)1 photo
1180. Glaucidium perlatum Pearl-spotted Owlet1 photo
1181. Glaucidium cuculoides austerum Asian Barred Owlet (austerum)1 photo
1182. Aeronautes andecolus parvulus Andean Swift (parvulus)1 photo
1183. Oreotrochilus estella Andean Hillstar2 photos
1184. Trogon violaceus Guianan Trogon2 photos
1185. Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher2 photos
1186. Baryphthengus ruficapillus Rufous-capped Motmot2 photos
1187. Merops hirundineus chrysolaimus Swallow-tailed Bee-eater (West African)1 photo
1188. Merops ornatus Rainbow Bee-eater3 photos
1189. Tockus hartlaubi hartlaubi Black Dwarf Hornbill (nominate)2 photos
1190. Tockus nasutus African Grey Hornbill2 photos
1191. Capito dayi Black-girdled Barbet1 photo
1192. Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Aracari1 photo
1193. Picumnus pygmaeus Spotted Piculet1 photo
1194. Picumnus albosquamatus guttifer White-wedged Piculet (Guttate)1 photo
1195. Phyllomyias nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet2 photos
1196. Zimmerius viridiflavus Peruvian Tyrannulet2 photos
1197. Phaeomyias murina murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet (nominate)2 photos
1198. Hemitriccus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-Tyrant1 photo
1199. Hemitriccus mirandae Buff-breasted Tody-Tyrant2 photos
1200. Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-Flycatcher1 photo
1201. Myiobius atricaudus snethlagei Black-tailed Flycatcher (snethlagei)2 photos
1202. Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher1 photo
1203. Muscisaxicola flavinucha Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant1 photo
1204. Lipaugus fuscocinereus Dusky Piha2 photos
1205. Machaeropterus regulus Eastern Striped Manakin1 photo
1206. Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin3 photos
1207. Dixiphia pipra White-crowned Manakin1 photo
1208. Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren1 photo
1209. Drymophila squamata squamata Scaled Antbird (nominate)1 photo
1210. Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird1 photo
1211. Cinclodes patagonicus chilensis Dark-bellied Cinclodes (chilensis)1 photo
1212. Cinclodes nigrofumosus Seaside Cinclodes1 photo
1213. Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-Spinetail1 photo
1214. Synallaxis unirufa unirufa Rufous Spinetail (nominate)1 photo
1215. Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner1 photo
1216. Thripadectes flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter1 photo
1217. Xenops minutus Plain Xenops2 photos
1218. Xiphorhynchus guttatus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
1219. Xiphorhynchus fuscus fuscus Lesser Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
1220. Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush1 photo
1221. Melanopareia torquata Collared Crescent-chest1 photo
1222. Malurus splendens Splendid Fairywren3 photos
1223. Myzomela obscura Dusky Myzomela3 photos
1224. Manorina melanocephala melanocephala Noisy Miner (nominate)1 photo
1225. Psophodes olivaceus Eastern Whipbird2 photos
1226. Pachycephala pectoralis fuliginosa Golden Whistler (fuliginosa)1 photo
1227. Cyanocorax melanocyaneus melanocyaneus Bushy-crested Jay (nominate)1 photo
1228. Corvus corax Common Raven2 photos
1229. Gymnorhina tibicen Australian Magpie5 photos
1230. Gymnorhina tibicen terraereginae Australian Magpie (terraereginae)1 photo
1231. Nothoprocta perdicaria Chilean Tinamou1 photo
1232. Pelecanus conspicillatus Australian Pelican3 photos
1233. Egretta garzetta Little Egret1 photo
1234. Ardea pacifica Pacific Heron3 photos
1235. Ardea purpurea Purple Heron1 photo
1236. Butorides striata Striated Heron1 photo
1237. Nycticorax nycticorax hoactli Black-crowned Night-Heron (American)3 photos
1238. Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron1 photo
1239. Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron1 photo
1240. Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis1 photo
1241. Cathartes aura jota Turkey Vulture (South Temperate)1 photo
1242. Dendrocygna arcuata australis Wandering Whistling-Duck (Australian)2 photos
1243. Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose1 photo
1244. Nettapus pulchellus Green Pygmy-goose3 photos
1245. Chenonetta jubata Maned Duck1 photo
1246. Malacorhynchus membranaceus Pink-eared Duck2 photos
1247. Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite1 photo
1248. Geranoaetus polyosoma polyosoma Red-backed Hawk (nominate)3 photos
1249. Buteo augur Augur Buzzard2 photos
1250. Aquila fasciata fasciata Bonelli's Eagle (nominate)1 photo
1251. Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel1 photo
1252. Falco chicquera chicquera Red-necked Falcon (Red-headed)1 photo
1253. Crax fasciolata Bare-faced Curassow1 photo
1254. Peliperdix albogularis White-throated Francolin2 photos
1255. Numida meleagris Helmeted Guineafowl1 photo
1256. Burhinus oedicnemus saharae Eurasian Thick-knee (Persian)2 photos
1257. Charadrius pecuarius Kittlitz's Plover1 photo
1258. Aplopelia larvata Eastern Lemon Dove2 photos
1259. Streptopelia senegalensis senegalensis Laughing Dove (Southern)1 photo
1260. Columbina picui Picui Ground-Dove1 photo
1261. Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove2 photos
1262. Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-Pigeon1 photo
1263. Alectroenas madagascariensis Madagascar Blue-Pigeon2 photos
1264. Trichoglossus moluccanus Rainbow Lorikeet1 photo
1265. Cacatua sanguinea sanguinea Little Corella (nominate)1 photo
1266. Polytelis alexandrae Alexandra's Parrot3 photos
1267. Platycercus adscitus Pale-headed Rosella1 photo
1268. Eupsittula nana Olive-throated Parakeet3 photos
1269. Brotogeris chiriri chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet (nominate)1 photo
1270. Amazona rhodocorytha Red-browed Parrot2 photos
1271. Amazona guatemalae Northern Mealy Parrot1 photo
1272. Glaucidium brasilianum brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl (nominate)2 photos
1273. Nyctibius griseus griseus Common Potoo (Grey)1 photo
1274. Caprimulgus clarus Slender-tailed Nightjar2 photos
1275. Hydropsalis climacocerca climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar (nominate)2 photos
1276. Eupetomena macroura macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird (nominate)2 photos
1277. Anthracothorax prevostii gracilirostris Green-breasted Mango (Slender-billed)4 photos
1278. Chlorostilbon canivetii Canivet's Emerald2 photos
1279. Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald3 photos
1280. Amazilia leucogaster Plain-bellied Emerald2 photos
1281. Pharomachrus fulgidus White-tipped Quetzal4 photos
1282. Dacelo leachii leachii Blue-winged Kookaburra (nominate)1 photo
1283. Halcyon badia Chocolate-backed Kingfisher1 photo
1284. Momotus subrufescens subrufescens Whooping Motmot (nominate)1 photo
1285. Bycanistes brevis Silvery-cheeked Hornbill1 photo
1286. Upupa epops Eurasian Hoopoe3 photos
1287. Malacoptila striata striata Crescent-chested Puffbird (nominate)2 photos
1288. Capito brunneipectus Brown-chested Barbet1 photo
1289. Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet1 photo
1290. Picumnus granadensis antioquensis Greyish Piculet (antioquensis)2 photos
1291. Phyllomyias nigrocapillus nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet (nominate)2 photos
1292. Elaenia mesoleuca Olivaceous Elaenia1 photo
1293. Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet2 photos
1294. Anairetes flavirostris arequipae Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant (arequipae)1 photo
1295. Hemitriccus griseipectus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
1296. Lathrotriccus euleri euleri Euler's Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
1297. Muscisaxicola juninensis Puna Ground-Tyrant1 photo
1298. Muscisaxicola flavinucha flavinucha Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
1299. Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila1 photo
1300. Tyrannus melancholicus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird (nominate)2 photos
1301. Manacus candei White-collared Manakin2 photos
1302. Herpsilochmus atricapillus Black-capped Antwren1 photo
1303. Formicivora grantsaui Sincora Antwren3 photos
1304. Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird1 photo
1305. Pyriglena leucoptera White-shouldered Fire-eye1 photo
1306. Hypocnemis peruviana peruviana Peruvian Warbling-Antbird (nominate)1 photo
1307. Furnarius figulus Wing-banded Hornero1 photo
1308. Asthenes pudibunda Canyon Canastero1 photo
1309. Philydor rufum rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner (nominate)1 photo
1310. Thripadectes flammulatus flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter (nominate)1 photo
1311. Geositta cunicularia titicacae Common Miner (titicacae)1 photo
1312. Geositta punensis Puna Miner1 photo
1313. Cinclodes fuscus Bar-winged Cinclodes2 photos
1314. Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero2 photos
1315. Asthenes modesta Cordilleran Canastero1 photo
1316. Thripadectes virgaticeps Streak-capped Treehunter1 photo
1317. Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush1 photo
1318. Grallaria rufocinerea Bicolored Antpitta2 photos
1319. Myornis senilis Ash-colored Tapaculo1 photo
1320. Scytalopus notorius Serra do Mar Tapaculo1 photo
1321. Meliphaga gracilis Graceful Honeyeater2 photos
1322. Stomiopera unicolor White-gaped Honeyeater1 photo
1323. Ptilotula penicillata White-plumed Honeyeater2 photos
1324. Tregellasia capito nana Pale-yellow Robin (Northern)2 photos
1325. Lanius meridionalis aucheri Southern Grey Shrike (Aucher's)2 photos
1326. Oriolus traillii traillii Maroon Oriole (nominate)1 photo
1327. Prionops caniceps Chestnut-bellied Helmetshrike2 photos
1328. Picathartes gymnocephalus White-necked Rockfowl2 photos
1329. Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-Thrush2 photos
1330. Ficedula strophiata strophiata Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher (Orange-gorgetted)1 photo
1331. Eumyias thalassinus thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
1332. Niltava macgrigoriae Small Niltava1 photo
1333. Oenanthe lugens Mourning Wheatear3 photos
1334. Mimus thenca Chilean Mockingbird1 photo
1335. Hyliota violacea Violet-backed Hyliota2 photos
1336. Seicercus reguloides reguloides Blyth's Leaf-warbler (Southern)2 photos
1337. Erythrogenys erythrogenys Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-Babbler1 photo
1338. Actinodura egertoni egertoni Rusty-fronted Barwing (nominate)1 photo
1339. Fulvetta vinipectus chumbiensis White-browed Fulvetta (chumbiensis)1 photo
1340. Heterophasia capistrata bayleyi Rufous Sibia (bayleyi)1 photo
1341. Ammomanes cinctura Bar-tailed Lark1 photo
1342. Calandrella blanfordi Blanford's Lark1 photo
1343. Macronyx croceus Yellow-throated Longclaw1 photo
1344. Bubalornis niger Red-billed Buffalo-Weaver1 photo
1345. Ploceus nigricollis Black-necked Weaver1 photo
1346. Malimbus nitens Gray's Malimbe1 photo
1347. Anaplectes rubriceps Red-headed Weaver2 photos
1348. Lagonosticta rara Black-bellied Firefinch1 photo
1349. Neochmia phaeton Common Crimson Finch1 photo
1350. Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting1 photo
1351. Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow3 photos
1352. Setophaga coronata hooveri Yellow-rumped Warbler (Hoover's)2 photos
1353. Myioborus flavivertex Yellow-crowned Redstart2 photos
1354. Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager1 photo
1355. Tachyphonus cristatus Flame-crested Tanager1 photo
1356. Tangara ornata Golden-chevroned Tanager1 photo
1357. Iridosornis porphyrocephalus Purplish-mantled Tanager2 photos
1358. Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager1 photo
1359. Tangara gyrola deleticia Bay-headed Tanager (deleticia)1 photo
1360. Castanozoster thoracicus Bay-chested Warbling-Finch2 photos
1361. Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater1 photo
1362. Cacicus haemorrhous affinis Red-rumped Cacique (affinis)1 photo
1363. Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark1 photo
1364. Pseudoleistes guirahuro Yellow-rumped Marshbird3 photos
1365. Agelaioides badius Bay-winged Cowbird1 photo
1366. Turdus torquatus amicorum Ring Ouzel (Caucasian)2 photos
1367. Turdus boulboul Grey-winged Blackbird1 photo
1368. Turdus chiguanco anthracinus Chiguanco Thrush (Dark)1 photo
1369. Turdus falcklandii Austral Thrush1 photo
1370. Muscicapa comitata aximensis Dusky-blue Flycatcher (Gold Coast)2 photos
1371. Ficedula strophiata Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher1 photo
1372. Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher1 photo
1373. Oenanthe monacha Hooded Wheatear2 photos
1374. Thamnolaea coronata coronata White-crowned Cliff-Chat (coronata)2 photos
1375. Henicorhina negreti Munchique Wood-Wren2 photos
1376. Parus monticolus Green-backed Tit1 photo
1377. Pycnonotus barbatus Garden Bulbul1 photo
1378. Apalis flavida Yellow-breasted Apalis1 photo
1379. Abrornis pulcher pulcher Buff-barred Warbler (nominate)1 photo
1380. Curruca nana Asian Desert Warbler1 photo
1381. Curruca melanocephala melanocephala Sardinian Warbler (nominate)2 photos
1382. Garrulax rufogularis Rufous-chinned Laughingthrush1 photo
1383. Liocichla ripponi Scarlet-faced Liocichla1 photo
1384. Actinodura egertoni Rusty-fronted Barwing1 photo
1385. Schoeniparus cinereus Yellow-throated Fulvetta1 photo
1386. Yuhina occipitalis Rufous-vented Yuhina1 photo
1387. Ammomanes deserti payni Desert Lark (Southern Moroccan)2 photos
1388. Alaemon alaudipes alaudipes Greater Hoopoe-Lark (nominate)2 photos
1389. Galerida theklae Thekla Lark1 photo
1390. Aethopyga gouldiae gouldiae Gould's Sunbird (nominate)2 photos
1391. Aethopyga saturata saturata Black-throated Sunbird (nominate)1 photo
1392. Motacilla aguimp African Pied Wagtail1 photo
1393. Anthus similis hararensis Long-billed Pipit (Harar)1 photo
1394. Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit1 photo
1395. Prunella strophiata strophiata Rufous-breasted Accentor (nominate)1 photo
1396. Euplectes ardens ardens Red-collared Widowbird (nominate)1 photo
1397. Fringilla coelebs gengleri Chaffinch (British)1 photo
1398. Loxia curvirostra himalayensis Red Crossbill (Himalayan)1 photo
1399. Pyrrhoplectes epauletta Gold-naped Finch2 photos
1400. Coereba flaveola Bananaquit1 photo
1401. Pseudospingus verticalis Black-headed Hemispingus2 photos
1402. Piranga lutea Tooth-billed Tanager1 photo
1403. Tangara episcopus cana Blue-grey Tanager (cana)2 photos
1404. Tangara desmaresti Brassy-breasted Tanager1 photo
1405. Tangara nigroviridis cyanescens Beryl-spangled Tanager (cyanescens)1 photo
1406. Microspingus lateralis Buff-throated Warbling-finch1 photo
1407. Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater1 photo
1408. Psarocolius decumanus maculosus Crested Oropendola (Amazonean)1 photo
1409. Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird1 photo
1410. Sula leucogaster Brown Booby2 photos
1411. Nycticorax caledonicus australasiae Rufous Night-Heron (australasiae)2 photos
1412. Scopus umbretta Hamerkop1 photo
1413. Threskiornis moluccus Australian Ibis2 photos
1414. Anas crecca Common Teal1 photo
1415. Lophonetta specularioides alticola Crested Duck (Andean)1 photo
1416. Spatula querquedula Garganey1 photo
1417. Aythya marila Greater Scaup2 photos
1418. Haliastur indus girrenera Brahminy Kite (girrenera)4 photos
1419. Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-Eagle1 photo
1420. Polyboroides typus African Harrier-Hawk2 photos
1421. Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk1 photo
1422. Busarellus nigricollis nigricollis Black-collared Hawk (nominate)1 photo
1423. Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca1 photo
1424. Lophura leucomelanos lathami Kalij Pheasant (Horsfield's)1 photo
1425. Rallina tricolor Red-necked Crake3 photos
1426. Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper3 photos
1427. Charadrius tricollaris tricollaris Three-banded Plover (nominate)1 photo
1428. Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull1 photo
1429. Ocyphaps lophotes Crested Pigeon1 photo
1430. Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove2 photos
1431. Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-Dove1 photo
1432. Uropelia campestris figginsi Long-tailed Ground-Dove (figginsi)1 photo
1433. Cacatua leadbeateri Pink Cockatoo1 photo
1434. Aprosmictus erythropterus coccineopterus Red-winged Parrot (Western)1 photo
1435. Barnardius zonarius semitorquatus Port Lincoln Ringneck (semitorquatus)2 photos
1436. Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw1 photo
1437. Pyrrhura calliptera Brown-breasted Parakeet5 photos
1438. Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo1 photo
1439. Glaucidium ridgwayi Ridgway's Pygmy-Owl1 photo
1440. Athene noctua Little Owl2 photos
1441. Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird2 photos
1442. Lophornis chalybeus Festive Coquette1 photo
1443. Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald2 photos
1444. Sephanoides sephaniodes Green-backed Firecrown1 photo
1445. Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon1 photo
1446. Trogon surrucura Surucua Trogon2 photos
1447. Harpactes erythrocephalus erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon (nominate)1 photo
1448. Ispidina picta African Pygmy-Kingfisher1 photo
1449. Nyctyornis athertoni athertoni Blue-bearded Bee-eater (nominate)1 photo
1450. Merops hirundineus Swallow-tailed Bee-eater1 photo
1451. Tockus fasciatus fasciatus African Pied Hornbill (nominate)1 photo
1452. Phoeniculus purpureus Green Woodhoopoe2 photos
1453. Chelidoptera tenebrosa brasiliensis Swallow-wing (brasiliensis)2 photos
1454. Pogoniulus bilineatus Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird1 photo
1455. Pitta iris Rainbow Pitta2 photos
1456. Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet3 photos
1457. Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet2 photos
1458. Hemitriccus furcatus Fork-tailed Tody-Tyrant2 photos
1459. Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher2 photos
1460. Myiodynastes maculatus Streaked Flycatcher2 photos
1461. Pipreola aureopectus decora Golden-breasted Fruiteater (decora)3 photos
1462. Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow5 photos
1463. Chiroxiphia caudata Swallow-tailed Manakin1 photo
1464. Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike3 photos
1465. Herpsilochmus pileatus Bahia Antwren2 photos
1466. Myrmoborus myotherinus ochrolaemus Black-faced Antbird (ochrolaemus)1 photo
1467. Geositta cunicularia Common Miner1 photo
1468. Synallaxis cinerea Bahia Spinetail1 photo
1469. Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail1 photo
1470. Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail1 photo
1471. Megaxenops parnaguae Great Xenops1 photo
1472. Xiphorhynchus fuscus tenuirostris Lesser Woodcreeper (tenuirostris)1 photo
1473. Chamaeza ruficauda Rufous-tailed Antthrush2 photos
1474. Atrichornis clamosus Noisy Scrub-bird1 photo
1475. Myzomela erythrocephala Red-headed Myzomela1 photo
1476. Philemon buceroides Helmeted Friarbird3 photos
1477. Gliciphila melanops Tawny-crowned Honeyeater1 photo
1478. Entomyzon cyanotis Blue-faced Honeyeater1 photo
1479. Acanthiza apicalis whitlocki Broad-tailed Thornbill (Whitlock's)2 photos
1480. Quoyornis georgianus White-breasted Robin1 photo
1481. Vireo pallens Mangrove Vireo2 photos
1482. Hylophilus decurtatus decurtatus Lesser Greenlet (nominate)2 photos
1483. Pachycephala pectoralis Golden Whistler2 photos
1484. Artamus personatus Masked Woodswallow1 photo
1485. Oriolus flavocinctus Green Oriole2 photos
1486. Oriolus brachyrynchus Western Black-headed Oriole2 photos
1487. Nilaus afer Brubru1 photo
1488. Myophonus caeruleus temminckii Blue Whistling-Thrush (Himalayan)1 photo
1489. Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush2 photos
1490. Acridotheres tristis Common Myna2 photos
1491. Buphagus erythrorhynchus Red-billed Oxpecker1 photo
1492. Donacobius atricapilla atricapilla Black-capped Donacobius (nominate)1 photo
1493. Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush1 photo
1494. Oenanthe albonigra Hume's Wheatear2 photos
1495. Oenanthe leucura riggenbachi Black Wheatear (riggenbachi)1 photo
1496. Poeoptera lugubris Narrow-tailed Starling1 photo
1497. Lamprotornis splendidus chrysonotis Splendid Glossy-Starling (Senegal)1 photo
1498. Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird1 photo
1499. Troglodytes musculus Tropical Wren3 photos
1500. Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow2 photos
1501. Ptyonoprogne obsoleta obsoleta Pale Crag-Martin (Middle East)2 photos
1502. Hirundo smithii smithii Wire-tailed Swallow (African form)1 photo
1503. Seicercus reguloides Blyth's Leaf-warbler2 photos
1504. Curruca curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat (nominate)1 photo
1505. Curruca deserti African Desert Warbler1 photo
1506. Leiothrix argentauris argentauris Silver-eared Mesia (nominate)1 photo
1507. Pteruthius validirostris Red-winged Shrike-Babbler1 photo
1508. Sibia nipalensis vinctura Hoary-throated Barwing (vinctura)1 photo
1509. Motacilla subpersonata Moroccan Wagtail1 photo
1510. Bubalornis niger intermedius Red-billed Buffalo-Weaver (Northern)1 photo
1511. Anaplectes rubriceps leuconotos Red-headed Weaver (Red-winged)2 photos
1512. Amandava subflava Zebra Waxbill2 photos
1513. Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia1 photo
1514. Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin1 photo
1515. Linaria cannabina Eurasian Linnet1 photo
1516. Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula1 photo
1517. Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Redstart2 photos
1518. Cissopis leverianus major Magpie Tanager (major)1 photo
1519. Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager1 photo
1520. Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia1 photo
1521. Tangara brasiliensis White-bellied Tanager1 photo
1522. Tangara arthus Golden Tanager1 photo
1523. Stilpnia cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager1 photo
1524. Diuca speculifera White-winged Diuca-Finch1 photo
1525. Embernagra longicauda Pale-throated Pampa-Finch2 photos
1526. Sporophila minuta minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater (nominate)1 photo
1527. Saltator similis similis Green-winged Saltator (nominate)1 photo
1528. Batis erlangeri Western Black-headed Batis2 photos
1529. Batis perkeo Pygmy Batis1 photo
1530. Turdus pilaris Fieldfare2 photos
1531. Turdus fuscater gigas Great Thrush (Giant)1 photo
1532. Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush2 photos
1533. Bradornis pallidus Pale Flycatcher1 photo
1534. Erithacus rubecula European Robin1 photo
1535. Lamprotornis splendidus Splendid Glossy-Starling1 photo
1536. Ramphocaenus melanurus Trilling Gnatwren1 photo
1537. Progne tapera fusca Brown-chested Martin (fusca)1 photo
1538. Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow2 photos
1539. Seicercus xanthoschistos jerdoni Grey-hooded Warbler (jerdoni)1 photo
1540. Curruca minula Small Whitethroat2 photos
1541. Leiothrix argentauris Silver-eared Mesia1 photo
1542. Sibia nipalensis Hoary-throated Barwing1 photo
1543. Schoeniparus castaneceps castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta (nominate)1 photo
1544. Fulvetta vinipectus White-browed Fulvetta1 photo
1545. Heterophasia capistrata Rufous Sibia1 photo
1546. Calendulauda alopex Abyssinian Lark2 photos
1547. Anthreptes orientalis Kenya Violet-backed Sunbird1 photo
1548. Motacilla aguimp vidua African Pied Wagtail (African Pied)1 photo
1549. Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail3 photos
1550. Anthus leucophrys Plain-backed Pipit2 photos
1551. Anthus roseatus Rosy Pipit1 photo
1552. Fringilla coelebs Chaffinch1 photo
1553. Spinus yarrellii Yellow-faced Siskin1 photo
1554. Leucosticte nemoricola nemoricola Plain Mountain-Finch (nominate)1 photo
1555. Orthogonys chloricterus Olive-green Tanager1 photo
1556. Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager1 photo
1557. Ramphocelus bresilius dorsalis Brazilian Tanager (dorsalis)1 photo
1558. Ramphocelus flammigerus Flame-rumped Tanager1 photo
1559. Tangara arthus arthus Golden Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1560. Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper6 photos
1561. Phrygilus gayi Grey-hooded Sierra-Finch1 photo
1562. Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-Finch2 photos
1563. Diuca speculifera speculifera White-winged Diuca-Finch (nominate)1 photo
1564. Sicalis uropigyalis uropigyalis Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch (nominate)2 photos
1565. Sporophila frontalis Buffy-fronted Seedeater1 photo
1566. Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater1 photo
1567. Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater1 photo
1568. Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator1 photo
1569. Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator1 photo
1570. Sturnella magna meridionalis Eastern Meadowlark (meridionalis)1 photo
1571. Dives dives Melodious Blackbird1 photo
1572. Hirundo nigrita White-throated Blue Swallow2 photos
1573. Hemixos flavala Ashy Bulbul1 photo
1574. Prinia atrogularis Black-throated prinia2 photos
1575. Camaroptera brachyura Green-backed Camaroptera1 photo
1576. Abroscopus schisticeps Black-faced Warbler1 photo
1577. Garrulax leucolophus White-crested Laughingthrush1 photo
1578. Psittiparus ruficeps White-breasted Parrotbill1 photo
1579. Galerida modesta Sun Lark1 photo
1580. Aethopyga ignicauda ignicauda Fire-tailed sunbird (nominate)1 photo
1581. Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail2 photos
1582. Anthus novaeseelandiae New Zealand Pipit2 photos
1583. Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit2 photos
1584. Nigrita bicolor bicolor Chestnut-breasted Negrofinch (nominate)1 photo
1585. Bucanetes githagineus zedlitzi Trumpeter Finch (zedlitzi)1 photo
1586. Carpodacus thura thura Himalayan White-browed Rosefinch (nominate)2 photos
1587. Loxia curvirostra curvirostra Red Crossbill (Common)1 photo
1588. Pyrrhula nipalensis Brown Bullfinch1 photo
1589. Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco1 photo
1590. Setophaga coronata coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler (coronata)2 photos
1591. Basileuterus culicivorus Golden-crowned Warbler1 photo
1592. Ramphocelus bresilius Brazilian Tanager2 photos
1593. Tangara sayaca sayaca Sayaca Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1594. Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-Finch2 photos
1595. Diuca diuca Common Diuca-Finch1 photo
1596. Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater2 photos
1597. Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer1 photo
1598. Saltator maximus maximus Buff-throated Saltator (nominate)1 photo
1599. Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird1 photo
1600. Malurus elegans Red-winged Fairywren3 photos
1601. Philemon buceroides ammitophilus Helmeted Friarbird (ammitophilus)1 photo
1602. Ramsayornis modestus Brown-backed Honeyeater2 photos
1603. Manorina flavigula wayensis Yellow-throated Miner (wayensis)1 photo
1604. Microeca flavigaster flavigaster Lemon-bellied Flyrobin (nominate)2 photos
1605. Petroica boodang Scarlet Robin3 photos
1606. Heteromyias cinereifrons Grey-headed Robin3 photos
1607. Cyanocorax morio Brown Jay3 photos
1608. Urocissa flavirostris Gold-billed Magpie3 photos
1609. Pica pica pica Eurasian Magpie (nominate)1 photo
1610. Corvus coronoides perplexus Australian Raven (perplexus)1 photo
1611. Strepera versicolor Grey Currawong2 photos
1612. Artamus superciliosus White-browed Woodswallow1 photo
1613. Chelidorhynx hypoxanthus Yellow-bellied Fantail1 photo
1614. Rhipidura leucophrys Willie-wagtail1 photo
1615. Turdus philomelos Song Thrush1 photo
1616. Turdus chiguanco chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush (nominate)1 photo
1617. Turdus rufiventris juensis Rufous-bellied Thrush (juensis)1 photo
1618. Troglodytes musculus musculus Tropical Wren (nominate)1 photo
1619. Pholidornis rushiae Tit-hylia2 photos
1620. Lophophanes dichrous Grey-crested Tit1 photo
1621. Pygochelidon cyanoleuca cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow (cyanoleuca)2 photos
1622. Petrochelidon ariel Fairy Martin1 photo
1623. Zosterops lateralis chloronotus Silvereye (chloronotus)1 photo
1624. Curruca deserticola Tristram's Warbler3 photos
1625. Erythrogenys erythrogenys ferrugilatus Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-Babbler (ferrugilatus)1 photo
1626. Liocichla phoenicea phoenicea Crimson-faced Liocichla (Crimson-winged)1 photo
1627. Calandrella erlangeri Erlanger's Lark1 photo
1628. Prunella modularis Hedge Accentor1 photo
1629. Ploceus tricolor Yellow-mantled Weaver2 photos
1630. Euplectes ardens laticauda Red-collared Widowbird (Red-naped)1 photo
1631. Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-Finch1 photo
1632. Carpodacus thura Himalayan White-browed Rosefinch2 photos
1633. Setophaga petechia Mangrove Warbler2 photos
1634. Myioborus ornatus ornatus Golden-fronted Redstart (nominate)2 photos
1635. Conirostrum cinereum Cinereous Conebill1 photo
1636. Hemithraupis flavicollis melanoxantha Yellow-backed Tanager (melanoxantha)1 photo
1637. Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-Tanager3 photos
1638. Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager2 photos
1639. Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager2 photos
1640. Euphonia violacea aurantiicollis Violaceous Euphonia (aurantiicollis)2 photos
1641. Tangara arthus occidentalis Golden Tanager (occidentalis)1 photo
1642. Chlorophanes spiza guatemalensis Green Honeycreeper (guatemalensis)2 photos
1643. Phrygilus gayi minor Grey-hooded Sierra-Finch (minor)1 photo
1644. Geospizopsis unicolor geospizopsis Plumbeous Sierra-Finch (geospizopsis)2 photos
1645. Geospizopsis plebejus plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch (nominate)2 photos
1646. Sporophila falcirostris Temminck's Seedeater3 photos
1647. Catamenia inornata minor Plain-colored Seedeater (minor)1 photo
1648. Tiaris fuliginosus fuliginosus Sooty Grassquit (nominate)1 photo
1649. Leistes loyca loyca Long-tailed Meadowlark (nominate)2 photos
1650. Malurus cyaneus Superb Fairywren2 photos
1651. Malurus cyaneus leggei Superb Fairywren (leggei)2 photos
1652. Stipiturus malachurus Southern Emuwren3 photos
1653. Philemon citreogularis Little Friarbird1 photo
1654. Phylidonyris novaehollandiae New Holland Honeyeater3 photos
1655. Phylidonyris niger gouldii White-cheeked Honeyeater (gouldii)1 photo
1656. Anthochaera lunulata Little Wattlebird1 photo
1657. Orthonyx spaldingii Chowchilla2 photos
1658. Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough3 photos
1659. Corvus orru cecilae Torresian Crow (Australian)1 photo
1660. Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven1 photo
1661. Lophorina victoriae Victoria's Riflebird3 photos
1662. Oriolus auratus African Golden-Oriole2 photos
1663. Pericrocotus solaris solaris Grey-chinned Minivet (nominate)2 photos
1664. Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet1 photo
1665. Prionops plumatus White Helmetshrike1 photo
1666. Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire1 photo
1667. Turdus albocinctus White-collared Blackbird1 photo
1668. Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-Robin1 photo
1669. Saxicola ferreus ferreus Grey Bushchat (nominate)2 photos
1670. Lamprotornis caudatus Long-tailed Glossy-Starling1 photo
1671. Pycnonotus striatus Striated Bulbul1 photo
1672. Pycnonotus barbatus inornatus Garden Bulbul (Upper Guinea)1 photo
1673. Pycnonotus leucotis leucotis White-eared Bulbul (nominate)1 photo
1674. Pycnonotus cafer Red-vented Bulbul2 photos
1675. Prinia atrogularis atrogularis Black-throated prinia (nominate)2 photos
1676. Prinia erythroptera Red-winged Warbler1 photo
1677. Seicercus castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler1 photo
1678. Garrulax leucolophus leucolophus White-crested Laughingthrush (Himalayan)1 photo
1679. Garrulax ocellatus Spotted Laughingthrush1 photo
1680. Trochalopteron lineatum Streaked Laughingthrush1 photo
1681. Chrysominla strigula strigula Chestnut-tailed Minla (Himalayan)2 photos
1682. Ramphocoris clotbey Thick-billed Lark1 photo
1683. Dicaeum hirundinaceum hirundinaceum Mistletoebird (nominate)1 photo
1684. Cinnyris jugularis jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird (Yellow-bellied)2 photos
1685. Motacilla flava iberiae Western Yellow Wagtail (Spanish)1 photo
1686. Anthus cinnamomeus cinnamomeus African Pipit (nominate)2 photos
1687. Anthus australis Australian Pipit2 photos
1688. Quelea erythrops Red-headed Quelea1 photo
1689. Euodice malabarica White-throated Munia1 photo
1690. Spinus uropygialis Yellow-rumped Siskin1 photo
1691. Carduelis carduelis britannica European Goldfinch (British)1 photo
1692. Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow3 photos
1693. Paroaria capitata capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal (nominate)1 photo
1694. Myiothlypis rivularis Neotropical River Warbler1 photo
1695. Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager1 photo
1696. Euphonia gouldi gouldi Olive-backed Euphonia (nominate)2 photos
1697. Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch2 photos
1698. Sporophila nigricollis nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater (nominate)1 photo
1699. Cyanocompsa parellina Blue Bunting2 photos
1700. Tinamotis pentlandii Puna Tinamou1 photo
1701. Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird2 photos
1702. Phalacrocorax fuscescens Black-faced Cormorant1 photo
1703. Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron1 photo
1704. Bostrychia carunculata Wattled Ibis1 photo
1705. Amazonetta brasiliensis ipecutiri Brazilian teal (Greater)1 photo
1706. Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail1 photo
1707. Gyps africanus White-backed Vulture1 photo
1708. Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-Eagle1 photo
1709. Melierax metabates metabates Dark Chanting-Goshawk (nominate)1 photo
1710. Accipiter nisus melaschistos Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Indian)1 photo
1711. Pseudastur polionotus Mantled Hawk1 photo
1712. Geranoaetus poecilochrous poecilochrous Puna Hawk (nominate)2 photos
1713. Aquila rapax Tawny Eagle3 photos
1714. Aquila nipalensis orientalis Steppe Eagle (Western)1 photo
1715. Aquila spilogaster African Hawk-Eagle1 photo
1716. Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara2 photos
1717. Falco berigora Brown Falcon1 photo
1718. Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon1 photo
1719. Megapodius reinwardt tumulus Orange-footed Scrubfowl (tumulus)1 photo
1720. Penelope argyrotis Band-tailed Guan1 photo
1721. Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan1 photo
1722. Ithaginis cruentus tibetanus Blood Pheasant (Tibetan)1 photo
1723. Lophophorus impejanus Himalayan Monal2 photos
1724. Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail2 photos
1725. Porphyrio melanotus melanotus Australian Swamphen (nominate)1 photo
1726. Jacana jacana jacana Wattled Jacana (nominate)1 photo
1727. Numenius arquata arquata Eurasian Curlew (nominate)1 photo
1728. Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe1 photo
1729. Ibidorhyncha struthersii Ibisbill2 photos
1730. Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt4 photos
1731. Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon1 photo
1732. Patagioenas cayennensis sylvestris Pale-vented Pigeon (sylvestris)1 photo
1733. Streptopelia vinacea Vinaceous Dove1 photo
1734. Geopelia humeralis Bar-shouldered Dove1 photo
1735. Columbina passerina Common Ground-Dove2 photos
1736. Metriopelia melanoptera melanoptera Black-winged Ground-Dove (nominate)1 photo
1737. Treron calvus African Green-Pigeon2 photos
1738. Lopholaimus antarcticus Topknot Pigeon2 photos
1739. Poicephalus gulielmi fantiensis Red-fronted Parrot (Fantee)2 photos
1740. Eupsittula astec Aztec Parakeet3 photos
1741. Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot1 photo
1742. Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot2 photos
1743. Bubo lacteus Verreaux's Eagle-Owl1 photo
1744. Asio abyssinicus Abyssinian Owl1 photo
1745. Neafrapus cassini Cassin's Spinetail2 photos
1746. Apus apus apus Common Swift (nominate)1 photo
1747. Thalurania glaucopis Violet-capped Woodnymph3 photos
1748. Heliodoxa imperatrix Empress Brilliant2 photos
1749. Urochroa bougueri Rufous-gaped Hillstar2 photos
1750. Augastes lumachella Hooded Visorbearer3 photos
1751. Rhodopis vesper Oasis Hummingbird2 photos
1752. Trogon personatus Masked Trogon2 photos
1753. Megaceryle lugubris guttulata Crested Kingfisher (Himalayan)1 photo
1754. Atelornis crossleyi Rufous-headed Ground-Roller1 photo
1755. Nystalus maculatus Spot-bellied Puffbird1 photo
1756. Tricholaema hirsuta Hairy-breasted Barbet2 photos
1757. Celeus flavescens Blond-crested Woodpecker2 photos
1758. Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher3 photos
1759. Xolmis velatus White-rumped Monjita1 photo
1760. Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird1 photo
1761. Myiodynastes maculatus nobilis Streaked Flycatcher (nobilis)1 photo
1762. Thamnophilus pelzelni Planalto Slaty-Antshrike2 photos
1763. Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked-Antwren1 photo
1764. Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren2 photos
1765. Drymophila devillei subochracea Striated Antbird (Xingu)1 photo
1766. Geositta rufipennis Rufous-banded Miner1 photo
1767. Asthenes modesta modesta Cordilleran Canastero (nominate)1 photo
1768. Sclerurus scansor cearensis Rufous-breasted Leaftosser (cearensis)1 photo
1769. Conopophaga melanops Black-cheeked Gnateater2 photos
1770. Bolemoreus frenatus Bridled Honeyeater2 photos
1771. Phylidonyris niger White-cheeked Honeyeater3 photos
1772. Eurocephalus ruppelli White-rumped Shrike1 photo
1773. Cyanocorax melanocyaneus Bushy-crested Jay1 photo
1774. Pica pica Eurasian Magpie1 photo
1775. Nucifraga caryocatactes macella Spotted nutcracker (macella)2 photos
1776. Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough2 photos
1777. Batis orientalis orientalis Grey-headed Batis (nominate)1 photo
1778. Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel2 photos
1779. Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush2 photos
1780. Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush2 photos
1781. Muscicapa cassini Cassin's Alseonax1 photo
1782. Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher1 photo
1783. Oenanthe deserti homochroa Desert Wheatear (North African)2 photos
1784. Lamprotornis chalcurus chalcurus Bronze-tailed Glossy-Starling (nominate)1 photo
1785. Cantorchilus longirostris Long-billed Wren3 photos
1786. Henicorhina leucophrys brunneiceps Grey-breasted Wood-Wren (brunneiceps)2 photos
1787. Periparus ater aemodius Coal Tit (Himalayan)1 photo
1788. Lophophanes dichrous dichrous Grey-crested Tit (dichrous)1 photo
1789. Parus monticolus yunnanensis Green-backed Tit (yunnanensis)1 photo
1790. Machlolophus spilonotus Yellow-cheeked Tit1 photo
1791. Sylviparus modestus Yellow-browed Tit2 photos
1792. Melanochlora sultanea sultanea Sultan Tit (Himalayan)1 photo
1793. Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin2 photos
1794. Hirundo lucida Red-chested Swallow1 photo
1795. Hirundo leucosoma Pied-winged Swallow3 photos
1796. Delichon urbicum Northern House-Martin1 photo
1797. Pycnonotus leucogenis Himalayan Bulbul1 photo
1798. Prinia crinigera Striated Prinia2 photos
1799. Abrornis maculipennis maculipennis Ashy-throated Warbler (Grey-faced)1 photo
1800. Abrornis chloronotus Pale-rumped Warbler1 photo
1801. Seicercus cantator Yellow-vented Warbler1 photo
1802. Seicercus xanthoschistos Grey-hooded Warbler1 photo
1803. Pnoepyga pusilla pusilla Pygmy Cupwing (nominate)1 photo
1804. Trochalopteron imbricatum Bhutan Laughingthrush1 photo
1805. Minla ignotincta ignotincta Red-tailed Minla (nominate)1 photo
1806. Alcippe nipalensis Nepal Fulvetta1 photo
1807. Heterophasia picaoides picaoides Long-tailed Sibia (nominate)1 photo
1808. Alaudala somalica Rufous Short-toed Lark1 photo
1809. Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail2 photos
1810. Ploceus luteolus Little Weaver1 photo
1811. Ploceus albinucha Maxwell's Black Weaver2 photos
1812. Malimbus scutatus Red-vented Malimbe1 photo
1813. Lagonosticta senegala senegala Red-billed Firefinch (nominate)3 photos
1814. Neochmia temporalis temporalis Red-browed Firetail (nominate)1 photo
1815. Spinus magellanicus urubambensis Hooded Siskin (urubambensis)1 photo
1816. Pyrrhula erythrocephala Red-headed Bullfinch2 photos
1817. Zonotrichia capensis subtorquata Rufous-collared Sparrow (subtorquata)1 photo
1818. Zonotrichia capensis chilensis Rufous-collared Sparrow (chilensis)1 photo
1819. Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow1 photo
1820. Arremon franciscanus São Francisco Sparrow2 photos
1821. Basileuterus rufifrons Rufous-capped Warbler1 photo
1822. Conirostrum tamarugense Tamarugo Conebill1 photo
1823. Hemithraupis ruficapilla ruficapilla Rufous-headed Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1824. Ramphocelus icteronotus Yellow-rumped Tanager1 photo
1825. Tangara palmarum palmarum Palm Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1826. Pipraeidea bonariensis darwinii Blue-and-yellow Tanager (Darwin's)1 photo
1827. Cyanerpes lucidus Shining Honeycreeper1 photo
1828. Idiopsar erythronotus White-throated Sierra-Finch1 photo
1829. Sicalis uropigyalis Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch2 photos
1830. Leistes bellicosus Peruvian Meadowlark1 photo
1831. Artamus minor derbyi Little Woodswallow (derbyi)1 photo
1832. Pericrocotus brevirostris brevirostris Short-billed Minivet (nominate)2 photos
1833. Rhipidura albogularis albogularis White-spotted Fantail (nominate)1 photo
1834. Rhipidura fuliginosa fuliginosa New Zealand Fantail (South Island)1 photo
1835. Rhipidura albiscapa albiscapa Grey Fantail (Tasmanian)1 photo
1836. Myiagra nana Paperbark Flycatcher1 photo
1837. Myadestes ralloides plumbeiceps Andean Solitaire (plumbeiceps)1 photo
1838. Muscicapa aquatica Swamp Alseonax1 photo
1839. Adelura erythronota Rufous-backed Redstart2 photos
1840. Rhyacornis fuliginosa Plumbeous Water-Redstart2 photos
1841. Onychognathus fulgidus Chestnut-winged Starling2 photos
1842. Lamprotornis pulcher Chestnut-bellied Starling1 photo
1843. Sitta cinnamoventris cinnamoventris Chestnut-bellied Nuthatch (Chestnut-bellied)1 photo
1844. Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-Wren2 photos
1845. Cyphorhinus arada interpositus Musician Wren (interpositus)1 photo
1846. Aegithalos concinnus iredalei Black-throated Tit (iredalei)1 photo
1847. Hirundo neoxena Welcome Swallow1 photo
1848. Hypsipetes leucocephalus Himalayan Black Bulbul1 photo
1849. Hypsipetes leucocephalus psaroides Himalayan Black Bulbul (Himalayan)1 photo
1850. Argya fulva Fulvous Chatterer2 photos
1851. Garrulax rufogularis rufogularis Rufous-chinned Laughingthrush (nominate)1 photo
1852. Liocichla phoenicea Crimson-faced Liocichla1 photo
1853. Yuhina nigrimenta Black-chinned Yuhina2 photos
1854. Galerida cristata riggenbachi Crested Lark (West Moroccan)1 photo
1855. Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird1 photo
1856. Aethopyga siparaja labecula Crimson Sunbird (labecula)1 photo
1857. Motacilla alba White Wagtail5 photos
1858. Motacilla alboides Himalayan Wagtail1 photo
1859. Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit1 photo
1860. Ploceus aurantius Orange Weaver3 photos
1861. Ploceus nigerrimus Vieillot's Black Weaver2 photos
1862. Ploceus melanocephalus Black-headed Weaver1 photo
1863. Lagonosticta larvata Black-throated Firefinch1 photo
1864. Uraeginthus bengalus Red-cheeked Cordonbleu2 photos
1865. Spermestes fringilloides Magpie Munia1 photo
1866. Ammodramus humeralis xanthornus Grassland Sparrow (xanthornus)2 photos
1867. Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia1 photo
1868. Tangara cyanocephala Red-necked Tanager3 photos
1869. Stilpnia vitriolina Scrub Tanager1 photo
1870. Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch3 photos
1871. Sporophila corvina hicksii Variable Seedeater (hicksii)2 photos
1872. Sporophila caerulescens caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater (nominate)1 photo
1873. Icterus gularis Altamira Oriole3 photos
1874. Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Oriole1 photo
1875. Agelaioides badius badius Bay-winged Cowbird (nominate)1 photo
1876. Hypocnemis flavescens Imeri Warbling-Antbird1 photo
1877. Furnarius figulus figulus Wing-banded Hornero (nominate)1 photo
1878. Leptasthenura setaria Araucaria Tit-Spinetail1 photo
1879. Cichlocolaptes leucophrus leucophrus Pale-browed Treehunter (nominate)1 photo
1880. Thripadectes virgaticeps magdalenae Streak-capped Treehunter (magdalenae)1 photo
1881. Automolus leucophthalmus White-eyed Foliage-gleaner3 photos
1882. Sclerurus scansor scansor Rufous-breasted Leaftosser (nominate)2 photos
1883. Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops2 photos
1884. Dendrocincla turdina turdina Plain-winged Woodcreeper (nominate)2 photos
1885. Sittasomus griseicapillus Olivaceous Woodcreeper1 photo
1886. Grallaria bangsi Santa Marta Antpitta2 photos
1887. Scelorchilus albicollis albicollis White-throated Tapaculo (nominate)1 photo
1888. Eleoscytalopus psychopompus Chestnut-sided Tapaculo1 photo
1889. Myzomela erythrocephala erythrocephala Red-headed Myzomela (nominate)1 photo
1890. Gavicalis virescens virescens Singing Honeyeater (nominate)1 photo
1891. Melithreptus albogularis albogularis White-throated Honeyeater (albogularis)1 photo
1892. Acanthorhynchus superciliosus Western Spinebill2 photos
1893. Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike1 photo
1894. Vireo pallens angulensis Mangrove Vireo (angulensis)2 photos
1895. Pachycephala rufiventris Rufous Whistler2 photos
1896. Cyanocorax morio palliatus Brown Jay (palliatus)3 photos
1897. Corvus coronoides Australian Raven1 photo
1898. Pericrocotus ethologus laetus Long-tailed Minivet (laetus)1 photo
1899. Rhipidura leucophrys picata Willie-wagtail (picata)1 photo
1900. Myiagra alecto Shining Flycatcher4 photos
1901. Tchagra senegalus Black-crowned Tchagra3 photos
1902. Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush3 photos
1903. Oenanthe leucura Black Wheatear1 photo
1904. Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris Mocking Cliff-Chat2 photos
1905. Ptyonoprogne obsoleta Pale Crag-Martin2 photos
1906. Hirundo smithii Wire-tailed Swallow1 photo
1907. Amphilais seebohmi Grey Emu-tail2 photos
1908. Prinia gracilis Graceful Prinia1 photo
1909. Apalis flavida abyssinica Yellow-breasted Apalis (abyssinica)1 photo
1910. Hyliota flavigaster flavigaster Yellow-bellied Hyliota (nominate)1 photo
1911. Seicercus affinis affinis White-spectacled Warbler (nominate)1 photo
1912. Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat1 photo
1913. Curruca deserticola maroccana Tristram's Warbler (maroccana)3 photos
1914. Pnoepyga pusilla Pygmy Cupwing1 photo
1915. Garrulax albogularis White-throated Laughingthrush1 photo
1916. Grammatoptila striata Striated Laughingthrush1 photo
1917. Trochalopteron affine bethelae Black-faced Laughingthrush (bethelae)1 photo
1918. Ammomanes deserti taimuri Desert Lark (taimuri)1 photo
1919. Eremophila alpestris atlas Horned Lark (Moroccan)1 photo
1920. Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird2 photos
1921. Aethopyga ignicauda Fire-tailed Sunbird1 photo
1922. Anthus cinnamomeus African Pipit2 photos
1923. Prunella strophiata Rufous-breasted Accentor1 photo
1924. Malimbus scutatus scutatus Red-vented malimbe (nominate)1 photo
1925. Nigrita bicolor Chestnut-breasted Negrofinch1 photo
1926. Haematospiza sipahi Scarlet Finch1 photo
1927. Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill1 photo
1928. Myiothlypis rivularis rivularis Neotropical River Warbler (nominate)1 photo
1929. Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager1 photo
1930. Tachyphonus coronatus Ruby-crowned Tanager4 photos
1931. Tangara cyanoventris Gilt-edged Tanager1 photo
1932. Chlorophanes spiza axillaris Green Honeycreeper (axillaris)2 photos
1933. Cyanerpes cyaneus carneipes Red-legged Honeycreeper (carneipes)2 photos
1934. Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-Finch2 photos
1935. Catamenia analis analis Band-tailed Seedeater (nominate)2 photos
1936. Diglossa brunneiventris brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer (nominate)1 photo
1937. Psarocolius wagleri ridgwayi Chestnut-headed Oropendola (ridgwayi)2 photos
1938. Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique1 photo
1939. Chrysomus ruficapillus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird (nominate)1 photo
1940. Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird2 photos
1941. Sclerurus scansor Rufous-breasted Leaftosser2 photos
1942. Dendrocincla turdina Plain-winged Woodcreeper2 photos
1943. Xiphorhynchus eytoni gracilirostris Dusky-billed Woodcreeper (gracilirostris)1 photo
1944. Scelorchilus albicollis White-throated Tapaculo1 photo
1945. Merulaxis stresemanni Stresemann's Bristlefront1 photo
1946. Scenopoeetes dentirostris Tooth-billed Catbird1 photo
1947. Malurus melanocephalus Red-backed Fairywren2 photos
1948. Gavicalis virescens Singing Honeyeater1 photo
1949. Melithreptus albogularis White-throated Honeyeater1 photo
1950. Conopophila albogularis Rufous-banded Honeyeater3 photos
1951. Petroica boodang boodang Scarlet Robin (nominate)2 photos
1952. Lanius meridionalis Southern Grey Shrike2 photos
1953. Pachycephala simplex Gray Whistler2 photos
1954. Artamus minor Little Woodswallow1 photo
1955. Lalage leucomela Varied Triller3 photos
1956. Campephaga phoenicea Red-shouldered Cuckoo-shrike1 photo
1957. Pericrocotus flammeus Flame Minivet3 photos
1958. Dicrurus bracteatus baileyi Spangled Drongo (baileyi)3 photos
1959. Calicalicus madagascariensis Red-tailed Vanga1 photo
1960. Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush1 photo
1961. Turdus falcklandii magellanicus Austral Thrush (magellanicus)1 photo
1962. Saxicola ferreus Grey Bushchat2 photos
1963. Sitta castanea Indian Nuthatch1 photo
1964. Troglodytes troglodytes indigenus Eurasian Wren (indigenus)1 photo
1965. Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren2 photos
1966. Ramphocaenus melanurus melanurus Trilling Gnatwren (nominate)1 photo
1967. Melanochlora sultanea Sultan Tit1 photo
1968. Progne subis Purple Martin2 photos
1969. Hirundo aethiopica Ethiopian Swallow2 photos
1970. Hyliota flavigaster Yellow-bellied Hyliota1 photo
1971. Seicercus whistleri whistleri Yellow-eyed flycatcher warbler (nominate)1 photo
1972. Seicercus affinis White-spectacled Warbler1 photo
1973. Trochalopteron erythrocephalum nigrimentum Chestnut-crowned Laughingthrush (Black-eared)1 photo
1974. Heterophasia picaoides Long-tailed Sibia1 photo
1975. Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark1 photo
1976. Hedydipna collaris Collared Sunbird2 photos
1977. Motacilla cinerea cinerea Grey Wagtail (nominate)1 photo
1978. Macronyx croceus croceus Yellow-throated Longclaw (nominate)1 photo
1979. Malimbus rubricollis Red-headed Malimbe2 photos
1980. Lagonosticta rufopicta Bar-breasted Firefinch1 photo
1981. Lagonosticta senegala Red-billed Firefinch3 photos
1982. Neochmia temporalis Red-browed Firetail3 photos
1983. Crithagra mozambica Yellow-fronted Canary1 photo
1984. Melophus lathami Crested Bunting1 photo
1985. Setophaga pitiayumi pitiayumi Tropical Parula (nominate)1 photo
1986. Myiothlypis leucoblephara White-browed Warbler1 photo
1987. Habia rubica rubica Red-crowned Ant-Tanager (nominate)3 photos
1988. Piranga flava Lowland Hepatic-Tanager1 photo
1989. Tangara cyanoptera Azure-shouldered Tanager1 photo
1990. Stephanophorus diadematus Diademed Tanager2 photos
1991. Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia1 photo
1992. Tangara cyanocephala cearensis Red-necked Tanager (cearensis)2 photos
1993. Stilpnia heinei Black-capped Tanager1 photo
1994. Cyanerpes lucidus lucidus Shining Honeycreeper (nominate)1 photo
1995. Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper2 photos
1996. Sicalis auriventris Greater Yellow-Finch1 photo
1997. Sicalis olivascens chloris Greenish Yellow-Finch (chloris)1 photo
1998. Sporophila corvina Variable Seedeater2 photos
1999. Saltator maxillosus Thick-billed Saltator1 photo
2000. Psarocolius wagleri Chestnut-headed Oropendola2 photos
2001. Leistes loyca Long-tailed Meadowlark2 photos
2002. Adelura frontalis Blue-fronted Redstart2 photos
2003. Sitta himalayensis White-tailed Nuthatch1 photo
2004. Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren1 photo
2005. Periparus ater Coal Tit3 photos
2006. Baeopogon indicator Honeyguide Greenbul1 photo
2007. Curruca melanocephala Sardinian Warbler2 photos
2008. Erythrogenys erythrogenys erythrogenys Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-Babbler (nominate)1 photo
2009. Cyanoderma chrysaeum Golden Babbler1 photo
2010. Trochalopteron affine Black-faced Laughingthrush1 photo
2011. Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird1 photo
2012. Motacilla alba alba White Wagtail (nominate)1 photo
2013. Prunella modularis occidentalis Hedge Accentor (occidentalis)1 photo
2014. Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch2 photos
2015. Basileuterus delattrii delattrii Chestnut-capped Warbler (nominate)1 photo
2016. Ramphocelus bresilius bresilius Brazilian Tanager (nominate)1 photo
2017. Tangara seledon Green-headed Tanager3 photos
2018. Stilpnia cyanicollis granadensis Blue-necked Tanager (granadensis)1 photo
2019. Cyanocompsa parellina parellina Blue Bunting (nominate)2 photos
2020. Icterus jamacaii Campo Troupial1 photo
2021. Curaeus forbesi Forbes's Blackbird3 photos

Avibase has been visited 288,287,740 times since 24 June 2003. © Denis Lepage | Privacy policy