Your login:

Password:

Stay signed in

Enter your login name or your email address and click on Send reminder to receive a reminder by email.


Welcome Guest

Contributing bird photos and recordings to Avibase

People can contribute bird photos and sound recordings to Avibase by joining the Avibase Flickr group or submitting sound recordings to Xeno-Canto.

  1. Avibase Media Stats - information about the number of photos and recordings available in Avibase
  2. Avibase Flickr Members - list and individual stats of contributing members to the Avibase Flickr group
  3. Missing Photos - list of species by region for which there are no photos yet
  4. Missing Recordings - list of species by region for which there are no recordings yet

List of species and subspecies for Flickr member 32674493@N04. Please note that the taxonomic names used here may differ from the tags used (e.g. synonyms). If you think that some of your photos are missing, please check that they are correctly tagged in Flickr (making sure that the scientific name is a single tag, enclosed by quotes, e.g. "Parus major"). If you change or add tags to your photos after they have been indexed, you may need to request a re-indexing of your photostream, which you can do on this page. Also note that new photos may not appear for a period of up to 48h.

Scientific nameCommon namePhotos indexed
1. Macronectes halli Hall's Giant-Petrel4 photos
2. Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-Petrel1 photo
3. Phalacrocorax brasilianus Neotropic Cormorant9 photos
4. Leucocarbo atriceps Imperial Shag3 photos
5. Phalacrocorax magellanicus Magellanic Cormorant3 photos
6. Bubulcus ibis ibis Western Cattle Egret (ibis)10 photos
7. Theristicus melanopis Black-faced Ibis3 photos
8. Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork17 photos
9. Chloephaga hybrida hybrida Kelp Goose (Patagonian)5 photos
10. Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck1 photo
11. Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite1 photo
12. Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk15 photos
13. Rupornis magnirostris magniplumis Roadside Hawk (magniplumis)1 photo
14. Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk2 photos
15. Milvago chimachima cordata Yellow-headed Caracara (cordata)1 photo
16. Falco peregrinus cassini Peregrine Falcon (South American)1 photo
17. Penelope superciliaris jacupemba Rusty-margined Guan (jacupemba)1 photo
18. Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow1 photo
19. Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake1 photo
20. Mustelirallus albicollis Ash-throated Crake2 photos
21. Neocrex erythrops olivascens Paint-billed Crake (olivascens)1 photo
22. Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen8 photos
23. Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper4 photos
24. Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover4 photos
25. Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing7 photos
26. Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull3 photos
27. Sterna hirundo hirundo Common Tern (Common)5 photos
28. Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern6 photos
29. Anous minutus atlanticus Black Noddy (Atlantic)3 photos
30. Columbina minuta minuta Plain-breasted Ground-Dove (nominate)2 photos
31. Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet3 photos
32. Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet1 photo
33. Brotogeris versicolurus Canary-winged Parakeet2 photos
34. Corythaixoides leucogaster White-bellied Go-away-bird2 photos
35. Tapera naevia naevia Striped Cuckoo (Southern)3 photos
36. Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl2 photos
37. Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl8 photos
38. Nyctidromus albicollis derbyanus Pauraque (derbyanus)2 photos
39. Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift1 photo
40. Chlorestes notata notata Blue-chinned Sapphire (nominate)2 photos
41. Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Jewelfront1 photo
42. Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem4 photos
43. Trogon collaris eytoni Collared Trogon (eytoni)2 photos
44. Galbula dea amazonum Paradise Jacamar (amazonum)1 photo
45. Notharchus hyperrhynchus paraensis White-necked Puffbird (paraensis)1 photo
46. Notharchus tectus tectus Pied Puffbird (Spot-crowned)1 photo
47. Monasa nigrifrons nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird (nominate)2 photos
48. Ramphastos swainsonii Chestnut-mandibled Toucan1 photo
49. Veniliornis mixtus mixtus Checkered Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
50. Veniliornis spilogaster White-spotted Woodpecker4 photos
51. Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker1 photo
52. Phyllomyias griseocapilla Grey-capped Tyrannulet1 photo
53. Zimmerius gracilipes gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet (nominate)1 photo
54. Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia1 photo
55. Stigmatura bahiae Bahia Wagtail-Tyrant1 photo
56. Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-Tyrant1 photo
57. Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill1 photo
58. Tolmomyias flaviventris flaviventris Yellow-breasted Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
59. Xolmis pyrope pyrope Fire-eyed Diucon (nominate)2 photos
60. Fluvicola nengeta Masked Water-Tyrant1 photo
61. Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner1 photo
62. Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher8 photos
63. Myiozetetes granadensis granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
64. Antilophia bokermanni Araripe Manakin1 photo
65. Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Red-headed Manakin4 photos
66. Formicivora melanogaster bahiae Black-bellied Antwren (bahiae)1 photo
67. Drymophila malura Dusky-tailed Antbird2 photos
68. Cinclodes patagonicus patagonicus Dark-bellied Cinclodes (nominate)1 photo
69. Furnarius rufus rufus Rufous Hornero (nominate)6 photos
70. Synallaxis albescens albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail (nominate)1 photo
71. Synallaxis spixi Chicli Spinetail2 photos
72. Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail1 photo
73. Cranioleuca pallida Pallid Spinetail1 photo
74. Phacellodomus ferrugineigula Orange-eyed Thornbird6 photos
75. Clibanornis dendrocolaptoides Canebrake Groundcreeper1 photo
76. Lochmias nematura nematura Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper (nominate)3 photos
77. Pseudoseisura lophotes Brown Cacholote1 photo
78. Heliobletus contaminatus Sharp-billed Treehunter3 photos
79. Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper1 photo
80. Campylorhamphus falcularius Black-billed Scythebill1 photo
81. Scytalopus speluncae Mouse-colored Tapaculo3 photos
82. Diomedea sanfordi Northern Royal Albatross1 photo
83. Butorides striata Striated Heron6 photos
84. Nycticorax nycticorax hoactli Black-crowned Night-Heron (American)4 photos
85. Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron1 photo
86. Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis2 photos
87. Oxyura vittata Lake Duck4 photos
88. Cygnus melancoryphus Black-necked Swan7 photos
89. Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose1 photo
90. Plectropterus gambensis gambensis Spur-winged Goose (Northern)1 photo
91. Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail2 photos
92. Leptodon cayanensis monachus Grey-headed Kite (monachus)1 photo
93. Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk14 photos
94. Geranoaetus polyosoma polyosoma Red-backed Hawk (nominate)1 photo
95. Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk1 photo
96. Buteo augur Augur Buzzard3 photos
97. Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-Falcon1 photo
98. Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel1 photo
99. Penelope ochrogaster Chestnut-bellied Guan2 photos
100. Crax fasciolata Bare-faced Curassow2 photos
101. Laterallus leucopyrrhus Red-and-white Crake3 photos
102. Mustelirallus albicollis albicollis Ash-throated Crake (nominate)2 photos
103. Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper4 photos
104. Calidris canutus rufa Red Knot (American)10 photos
105. Charadrius collaris Collared Plover5 photos
106. Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover1 photo
107. Stercorarius antarcticus Southern Skua6 photos
108. Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger7 photos
109. Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull (nominate)5 photos
110. Chroicocephalus maculipennis Brown-hooded Gull18 photos
111. Gygis alba alba Common White-Tern (Atlantic)2 photos
112. Rynchops niger intercedens Black Skimmer (intercedens)11 photos
113. Patagioenas subvinacea recondita Ruddy Pigeon (recondita)1 photo
114. Spilopelia senegalensis senegalensis Laughing Dove (Southern)1 photo
115. Streptopelia decipiens perspicillata Mourning Collared-Dove (Masai)1 photo
116. Columbina picui Picui Ground-Dove4 photos
117. Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove3 photos
118. Brotogeris chiriri chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet (nominate)1 photo
119. Brotogeris chrysoptera tenuifrons Golden-winged Parakeet (tenuifrons)1 photo
120. Amazona rhodocorytha Red-browed Parrot1 photo
121. Amazona ochrocephala nattereri Yellow-crowned Parrot (nattereri)1 photo
122. Megascops choliba cruciger Tropical Screech-Owl (cruciger)1 photo
123. Megascops ingens ingens Rufescent Screech-Owl (nominate)1 photo
124. Glaucidium brasilianum brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl (nominate)6 photos
125. Nyctibius aethereus longicaudatus Long-tailed Potoo (Long-tailed)2 photos
126. Nyctibius griseus griseus Common Potoo (Grey)2 photos
127. Antrostomus sericocaudatus mengeli Silky-tailed Nightjar (mengeli)1 photo
128. Eupetomena macroura macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird (nominate)1 photo
129. Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald3 photos
130. Chlorostilbon lucidus pucherani Glittering-bellied Emerald (Pucheran's)2 photos
131. Panterpe insignis insignis Fiery-throated Hummingbird (nominate)1 photo
132. Chalcostigma stanleyi vulcani Blue-mantled Thornbill (vulcani)1 photo
133. Schistes geoffroyi chapmani Geoffroy's Wedgebill (chapmani)1 photo
134. Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher2 photos
135. Bucco macrodactylus macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird (nominate)1 photo
136. Nystalus striatipectus Streak-bellied Puffbird1 photo
137. Malacoptila striata striata Crescent-chested Puffbird (nominate)2 photos
138. Veniliornis affinis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
139. Celeus ochraceus Ochre-backed Woodpecker3 photos
140. Elaenia mesoleuca Olivaceous Elaenia5 photos
141. Tachuris rubrigastra rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-Tyrant (nominate)7 photos
142. Hemitriccus minor minor Snethlage's Tody-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
143. Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-Tyrant1 photo
144. Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher1 photo
145. Ramphotrigon megacephalum bolivianum Large-headed Flatbill (bolivianum)2 photos
146. Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flycatcher1 photo
147. Myiophobus fasciatus flammiceps Bran-colored Flycatcher (flammiceps)6 photos
148. Lathrotriccus euleri euleri Euler's Flycatcher (nominate)2 photos
149. Neoxolmis rufiventris Chocolate-vented Tyrant2 photos
150. Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila2 photos
151. Attila rufus rufus Grey-hooded Attila (nominate)2 photos
152. Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher1 photo
153. Tyrannus melancholicus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird (nominate)3 photos
154. Pachyramphus viridis viridis Green-backed Becard (nominate)5 photos
155. Pachyramphus polychopterus nigriventris White-winged Becard (nigriventris)2 photos
156. Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren1 photo
157. Myrmotherula menetriesii menetriesii Grey Antwren (nominate)1 photo
158. Herpsilochmus atricapillus Black-capped Antwren1 photo
159. Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou1 photo
160. Eudromia elegans patagonica Elegant Crested-Tinamou (patagonica)1 photo
161. Podiceps occipitalis juninensis Silvery Grebe (juninensis)1 photo
162. Syrigma sibilatrix sibilatrix Whistling Heron (nominate)5 photos
163. Bubulcus ibis Western Cattle Egret10 photos
164. Bostrychia hagedash brevirostris Hadada Ibis (brevirostris)1 photo
165. Cathartes aura ruficollis Turkey Vulture (Tropical)7 photos
166. Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-Duck1 photo
167. Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite8 photos
168. Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier18 photos
169. Accipiter bicolor pileatus Bicolored Hawk (pileatus)1 photo
170. Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara1 photo
171. Caracara plancus Southern Caracara13 photos
172. Odontophorus gujanensis gujanensis Marbled Wood-Quail (nominate)1 photo
173. Numida meleagris reichenowi Helmeted Guineafowl (Reichenow's)1 photo
174. Aramides cajaneus Grey-necked Wood-Rail1 photo
175. Laterallus flaviventer flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake (nominate)1 photo
176. Aramus guarauna Limpkin6 photos
177. Numenius hudsonicus Hudsonian Curlew3 photos
178. Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover13 photos
179. Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing3 photos
180. Sternula antillarum Least Tern2 photos
181. Rynchops niger Black Skimmer5 photos
182. Columba livia Rock Pigeon1 photo
183. Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon2 photos
184. Patagioenas subvinacea purpureotincta Ruddy Pigeon (purpureotincta)1 photo
185. Columbina picui picui Picui Ground-Dove (nominate)4 photos
186. Pionus menstruus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot (nominate)1 photo
187. Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo1 photo
188. Megascops choliba decussatus Tropical Screech-Owl (decussatus)2 photos
189. Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-Owl1 photo
190. Lophostrix cristata cristata Crested Owl (nominate)1 photo
191. Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo4 photos
192. Chordeiles acutipennis acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk (nominate)1 photo
193. Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque2 photos
194. Glaucis hirsutus hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit (nominate)1 photo
195. Phaethornis malaris bolivianus Great-billed Hermit (bolivianus)1 photo
196. Phaethornis eurynome eurynome Scale-throated Hermit (nominate)1 photo
197. Ramphodon naevius Saw-billed Hermit1 photo
198. Florisuga mellivora mellivora White-necked Jacobin (nominate)2 photos
199. Colibri serrirostris White-vented Violet-ear4 photos
200. Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird5 photos
201. Chionomesa fimbriata tephrocephala Glittering-throated Emerald (tephrocephala)2 photos
202. Ocreatus addae annae Rufous-booted Racket-tail (annae)1 photo
203. Schistes geoffroyi Geoffroy's Wedgebill1 photo
204. Trogon surrucura surrucura Surucua Trogon (nominate)6 photos
205. Trogon curucui peruvianus Blue-crowned Trogon (peruvianus)2 photos
206. Trogon ramonianus Amazonian Trogon1 photo
207. Halcyon senegalensis senegalensis Woodland Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
208. Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher6 photos
209. Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar1 photo
210. Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet1 photo
211. Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan2 photos
212. Campethera nubica Nubian Woodpecker1 photo
213. Piculus aurulentus Yellow-browed Woodpecker4 photos
214. Celeus grammicus subcervinus Scaly-breasted Woodpecker (subcervinus)2 photos
215. Campephilus melanoleucos melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker (nominate)3 photos
216. Elaenia obscura Highland Elaenia2 photos
217. Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito4 photos
218. Knipolegus lophotes Crested Black-Tyrant3 photos
219. Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant7 photos
220. Rhytipterna simplex frederici Greyish Mourner (frederici)1 photo
221. Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird5 photos
222. Empidonomus varius varius Variegated Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
223. Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard1 photo
224. Lipaugus lanioides Cinnamon-vented Piha2 photos
225. Xipholena lamellipennis White-tailed Cotinga1 photo
226. Chiroxiphia pareola pareola Blue-backed Manakin (nominate)2 photos
227. Pipra fasciicauda scarlatina Band-tailed Manakin (scarlatina)1 photo
228. Pseudopipra pipra pipra White-crowned Manakin (nominate)1 photo
229. Thamnophilus ruficapillus Rufous-capped Antshrike1 photo
230. Epinecrophylla leucophthalma sordida White-eyed Stipplethroat (sordida)1 photo
231. Drymophila ferruginea Ferruginous Antbird2 photos
232. Hypocnemis cantator Guianan Warbling-Antbird2 photos
233. Hylophylax naevius ochraceus Spot-backed Antbird (ochraceus)1 photo
234. Geositta poeciloptera Campo Miner1 photo
235. Tarphonomus certhioides estebani Chaco Earthcreeper (estebani)1 photo
236. Synallaxis frontalis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail (nominate)3 photos
237. Cranioleuca pyrrhophia pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail (nominate)4 photos
238. Crypturellus undulatus undulatus Undulated Tinamou (nominate)1 photo
239. Podiceps major Great Grebe7 photos
240. Pygoscelis papua Gentoo Penguin1 photo
241. Egretta tricolor tricolor Tricolored Heron (tricolor)2 photos
242. Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron4 photos
243. Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern4 photos
244. Phimosus infuscatus Whispering Ibis5 photos
245. Theristicus caudatus hyperorius Buff-necked Ibis (hyperorius)5 photos
246. Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture2 photos
247. Tachyeres patachonicus Flying Steamerduck3 photos
248. Elanoides forficatus yetapa Swallow-tailed Kite (yetapa)3 photos
249. Buteogallus subtilis bangsi Mangrove Black-Hawk (bangsi)1 photo
250. Micrastur semitorquatus semitorquatus Collared Forest-Falcon (nominate)2 photos
251. Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel1 photo
252. Falco peregrinus tundrius Peregrine Falcon (Tundra)1 photo
253. Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca1 photo
254. Penelope pileata White-crested Guan1 photo
255. Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow1 photo
256. Laterallus melanophaius melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake (nominate)3 photos
257. Eupodotis senegalensis erlangeri White-bellied Bustard (erlangeri)2 photos
258. Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper8 photos
259. Vanellus melanopterus minor Black-winged Lapwing (Smaller)1 photo
260. Vanellus chilensis lampronotus Southern Lapwing (Central South America)9 photos
261. Rhinoptilus africanus gracilis Double-banded Courser (Masai)1 photo
262. Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern1 photo
263. Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern1 photo
264. Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern2 photos
265. Columba palumbus palumbus Common Wood-Pigeon (nominate)1 photo
266. Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-Dove2 photos
267. Agapornis personatus Yellow-collared Lovebird1 photo
268. Primolius auricollis Yellow-collared Macaw2 photos
269. Psittacara leucophthalmus leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet (nominate)3 photos
270. Eupsittula cactorum caixana Cactus Parakeet (caixana)1 photo
271. Piaya cayana Squirrel Cuckoo3 photos
272. Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo1 photo
273. Tyto alba tuidara Barn Owl (tuidara)1 photo
274. Megascops usta Southern Screech-Owl1 photo
275. Strix huhula huhula Black-banded Owl (nominate)1 photo
276. Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift2 photos
277. Lophornis delattrei delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette (nominate)2 photos
278. Chlorostilbon lucidus berlepschi Glittering-bellied Emerald (berlepschi)7 photos
279. Adelomyia melanogenys chlorospila Speckled Hummingbird (chlorospila)1 photo
280. Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy1 photo
281. Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar2 photos
282. Ispidina picta natalensis African Pygmy-Kingfisher (Southern Africa)1 photo
283. Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher7 photos
284. Momotus momota simplex Amazonian Motmot (simplex)2 photos
285. Lophoceros nasutus epirhinus African Grey Hornbill (South)2 photos
286. Galbula ruficauda rufoviridis Rufous-tailed Jacamar (Rufous-and-green)4 photos
287. Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar1 photo
288. Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird2 photos
289. Ramphastos dicolorus Red-breasted Toucan6 photos
290. Campephilus leucopogon Cream-backed Woodpecker4 photos
291. Suiriri suiriri Chaco Suiriri4 photos
292. Myiopagis gaimardii gaimardii Forest Elaenia (nominate)2 photos
293. Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia1 photo
294. Phylloscartes oustaleti Oustalet's Tyrannulet1 photo
295. Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-Flycatcher1 photo
296. Rhynchocyclus olivaceus olivaceus Olivaceous Flatbill (nominate)1 photo
297. Tolmomyias sulphurescens pallescens Yellow-olive Flycatcher (Southern Amazon)1 photo
298. Hirundinea bellicosa bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher (nominate)4 photos
299. Knipolegus aterrimus aterrimus White-winged Black-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
300. Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-Tyrant8 photos
301. Myiodynastes chrysocephalus chrysocephalus Golden-crowned Flycatcher (nominate)2 photos
302. Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard3 photos
303. Tityra cayana braziliensis Black-tailed Tityra (braziliensis)2 photos
304. Tityra inquisitor pelzelni Black-crowned Tityra (pelzelni)1 photo
305. Carpornis cucullata Hooded Berryeater6 photos
306. Pyroderus scutatus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow (nominate)1 photo
307. Schiffornis virescens Greenish Schiffornis3 photos
308. Piprites chloris grisescens Wing-barred Piprites (grisescens)1 photo
309. Batara cinerea cinerea Giant Antshrike (nominate)2 photos
310. Sakesphorus luctuosus luctuosus Glossy Antshrike (nominate)2 photos
311. Thamnophilus caerulescens caerulescens Variable Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
312. Dysithamnus mentalis mentalis Plain Antvireo (nominate)3 photos
313. Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren2 photos
314. Myrmotherula longicauda australis Stripe-chested Antwren (australis)1 photo
315. Myrmotherula menetriesii pallida Grey Antwren (pallida)1 photo
316. Nothura maculosa maculosa Spotted Nothura (nominate)6 photos
317. Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater1 photo
318. Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater1 photo
319. Ardea cinerea cinerea Grey Heron (nominate)1 photo
320. Nyctanassa violacea cayennensis Yellow-crowned Night-Heron (cayennensis)1 photo
321. Ciconia abdimii Abdim's Stork2 photos
322. Dendrocygna autumnalis autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-Duck (Southern)3 photos
323. Dendrocygna autumnalis fulgens Black-bellied Whistling-Duck (Northern)3 photos
324. Cygnus olor Mute Swan2 photos
325. Sarkidiornis melanotos Knob-billed Duck1 photo
326. Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal5 photos
327. Spatula versicolor Silver Teal5 photos
328. Spatula platalea Red Shoveler2 photos
329. Gampsonyx swainsonii swainsonii Pearl Kite (nominate)2 photos
330. Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk7 photos
331. Spizaetus tyrannus tyrannus Black Hawk-Eagle (nominate)1 photo
332. Daptrius ater Black Caracara3 photos
333. Crax fasciolata fasciolata Bare-faced Curassow (nominate)5 photos
334. Laterallus spiloptera Dot-winged Crake3 photos
335. Fulica gigantea Giant Coot1 photo
336. Tringa semipalmata Willet2 photos
337. Calidris alba Sanderling9 photos
338. Himantopus melanurus White-backed Stilt8 photos
339. Larus atlanticus Olrog's Gull10 photos
340. Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull9 photos
341. Thalasseus eurygnathus Cayenne Tern4 photos
342. Patagioenas cayennensis obsoleta Pale-vented Pigeon (obsoleta)2 photos
343. Zenaida auriculata chrysauchenia Eared Dove (chrysauchenia)2 photos
344. Columbina talpacoti talpacoti Ruddy Ground-Dove (nominate)3 photos
345. Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-Dove2 photos
346. Primolius maracana Blue-winged Macaw2 photos
347. Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet2 photos
348. Pyrrhura devillei Blaze-winged Parakeet2 photos
349. Pyrrhura amazonum microtera Hellmayr's Parakeet (microtera)1 photo
350. Coccycua minuta minuta Little Cuckoo (nominate)1 photo
351. Strix virgata borelliana Mottled Owl (borelliana)1 photo
352. Pseudoscops clamator clamator Striped Owl (nominate)1 photo
353. Chordeiles nacunda nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk (nominate)5 photos
354. Nyctiphrynus ocellatus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill (nominate)1 photo
355. Chaetura andrei Ashy-tailed Swift2 photos
356. Phaethornis idaliae Minute Hermit1 photo
357. Florisuga fusca Black Jacobin3 photos
358. Colibri coruscans coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear (nominate)3 photos
359. Lophornis chalybeus Festive Coquette2 photos
360. Thalurania furcata baeri Fork-tailed Woodnymph (Baer's)1 photo
361. Talaphorus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird1 photo
362. Chionomesa lactea lactea Sapphire-spangled Emerald (nominate)2 photos
363. Eugenes spectabilis Admirable Hummingbird1 photo
364. Topaza pella pella Crimson Topaz (nominate)1 photo
365. Heliangelus amethysticollis amethysticollis Amethyst-throated Sunangel (nominate)1 photo
366. Schistes geoffroyi geoffroyi Geoffroy's Wedgebill (nominate)1 photo
367. Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon1 photo
368. Electron platyrhynchum chlorophrys Broad-billed Motmot (chlorophrys)1 photo
369. Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar1 photo
370. Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker3 photos
371. Colaptes melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker2 photos
372. Phyllomyias virescens Greenish Tyrannulet4 photos
373. Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia7 photos
374. Elaenia chiriquensis albivertex Lesser Elaenia (albivertex)1 photo
375. Elaenia sordida Small-headed Elaenia3 photos
376. Inezia subflava subflava Amazonian Inezia (nominate)3 photos
377. Taeniotriccus andrei klagesi Black-chested Tyrant (klagesi)1 photo
378. Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher (nominate)2 photos
379. Sayornis nigricans amnicola Black Phoebe (amnicola)1 photo
380. Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris Slaty-backed Chat-Tyrant1 photo
381. Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant1 photo
382. Ochthoeca leucophrys urubambae White-browed Chat-Tyrant (urubambae)1 photo
383. Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-Tyrant1 photo
384. Hymenops perspicillatus perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant (nominate)9 photos
385. Myiarchus tuberculifer atriceps Dusky-capped Flycatcher (Dark-capped)1 photo
386. Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher1 photo
387. Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher1 photo
388. Pachyramphus viridis Green-backed Becard5 photos
389. Laniisoma elegans Shrike-like Cotinga1 photo
390. Oxyruncus cristatus cristatus Sharpbill (nominate)1 photo
391. Corapipo gutturalis White-throated Manakin1 photo
392. Myrmotherula klagesi Klages's Antwren1 photo
393. Cercomacra manu Manu Antbird1 photo
394. Asthenes pyrrholeuca Lesser Canastero1 photo
395. Asthenes hudsoni Hudson's Canastero2 photos
396. Xenops minutus minutus Plain Xenops (nominate)1 photo
397. Crypturellus obsoletus obsoletus Brown Tinamou (nominate)1 photo
398. Crypturellus undulatus adspersus Undulated Tinamou (adspersus)1 photo
399. Crypturellus noctivagus noctivagus Yellow-legged Tinamou (nominate)1 photo
400. Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe2 photos
401. Pygoscelis adeliae Adelie Penguin3 photos
402. Spheniscus magellanicus Magellanic Penguin9 photos
403. Fulmarus glacialoides Southern Fulmar2 photos
404. Anhinga anhinga Anhinga5 photos
405. Agamia agami Agami Heron2 photos
406. Tigrisoma fasciatum salmoni Fasciated Tiger-Heron (Salmon's)3 photos
407. Eudocimus albus White Ibis1 photo
408. Vultur gryphus Andean Condor1 photo
409. Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal2 photos
410. Gyps rueppelli rueppelli Rueppell's Griffon (Western)1 photo
411. Accipiter erythronemius Rufous-thighed Hawk2 photos
412. Aquila rapax rapax Tawny Eagle (nominate)2 photos
413. Sagittarius serpentarius Secretarybird1 photo
414. Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca3 photos
415. Ortalis squamata Scaled Chachalaca1 photo
416. Rufirallus viridis viridis Russet-crowned Crake (nominate)1 photo
417. Porphyriops melanops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule (nominate)7 photos
418. Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot6 photos
419. Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper1 photo
420. Burhinus vermiculatus vermiculatus Water Thick-knee (nominate)1 photo
421. Onychoprion fuscatus fuscatus Sooty Tern (Caribbean)1 photo
422. Streptopelia lugens Dusky Turtle-Dove1 photo
423. Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove3 photos
424. Leptotila rufaxilla dubusi Grey-fronted Dove (dubusi)1 photo
425. Anodorhynchus leari Indigo Macaw3 photos
426. Forpus crassirostris Large-billed Parrotlet1 photo
427. Brotogeris tirica Plain Parakeet3 photos
428. Amazona ochrocephala ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Parrot (nominate)1 photo
429. Guira guira Guira Cuckoo9 photos
430. Megascops choliba choliba Tropical Screech-Owl (nominate)2 photos
431. Bubo africanus Spotted Eagle-Owl1 photo
432. Athene cunicularia cunicularia Burrowing Owl (nominate)9 photos
433. Nyctiprogne leucopyga majuscula Band-tailed Nighthawk (majuscula)1 photo
434. Systellura longirostris Band-winged Nightjar1 photo
435. Campylopterus largipennis aequatorialis Grey-breasted Sabrewing (Equatorial)1 photo
436. Clytolaema rubricauda Brazilian Ruby1 photo
437. Metallura tyrianthina smaragdinicollis Tyrian Metaltail (smaragdinicollis)1 photo
438. Pharomachrus auriceps auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal (nominate)1 photo
439. Brachygalba lugubris melanosterna Brown Jacamar (Southern)2 photos
440. Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar2 photos
441. Monasa atra Black Nunbird1 photo
442. Pteroglossus bitorquatus sturmii Red-necked Aracari (sturmii)1 photo
443. Pteroglossus castanotis australis Chestnut-eared Aracari (australis)2 photos
444. Indicator minor teitensis Lesser Honeyguide (teitensis)1 photo
445. Melanerpes flavifrons Yellow-fronted Woodpecker5 photos
446. Veniliornis lignarius Striped Woodpecker1 photo
447. Dryocopus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker5 photos
448. Sublegatus modestus modestus Southern Scrub-Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
449. Sublegatus modestus brevirostris Southern Scrub-Flycatcher (brevirostris)2 photos
450. Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia1 photo
451. Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-Tyrant1 photo
452. Cnemotriccus fuscatus bimaculatus Fuscous Flycatcher (bimaculatus)1 photo
453. Sayornis nigricans angustirostris Black Phoebe (angustirostris)1 photo
454. Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-Tyrant1 photo
455. Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-Tyrant2 photos
456. Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila1 photo
457. Megarynchus pitangua pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher (South American)1 photo
458. Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher1 photo
459. Myiozetetes granadensis obscurior Grey-capped Flycatcher (obscurior)2 photos
460. Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard1 photo
461. Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin1 photo
462. Ilicura militaris Pin-tailed Manakin1 photo
463. Pipra filicauda filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin (nominate)1 photo
464. Sakesphorus cristatus Silvery-cheeked Antshrike1 photo
465. Thamnophilus doliatus radiatus Barred Antshrike (radiatus)1 photo
466. Oneillornis salvini White-throated Antbird1 photo
467. Leptasthenura striolata Striolated Tit-Spinetail5 photos
468. Synallaxis cinerascens Grey-bellied Spinetail2 photos
469. Asthenes baeri baeri Short-billed Canastero (nominate)1 photo
470. Dendrocolaptes platyrostris Planalto Woodcreeper2 photos
471. Dendroplex picus picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
472. Lepidocolaptes layardi Layard's Woodcreeper1 photo
473. Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill1 photo
474. Chamaeza meruloides Such's Antthrush1 photo
475. Bradornis microrhynchus microrhynchus Large Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
476. Scytalopus pachecoi Planalto Tapaculo8 photos
477. Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo2 photos
478. Hylophilus semicinereus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet (nominate)1 photo
479. Corvus cornix cornix Hooded Crow (nominate)1 photo
480. Terpsiphone viridis suahelica African Paradise-Flycatcher (Swaheli)2 photos
481. Laniarius aethiopicus ambiguus Ethiopian Boubou (Kilimanjaro)1 photo
482. Platysteira cyanea nyansae Brown-throated Wattle-eye (Uganda)1 photo
483. Turdus grayi casius Clay-colored Thrush (casius)1 photo
484. Cossypha semirufa intercedens Rueppell's Robin-Chat (Kenya)1 photo
485. Sitta europaea caesia Wood Nuthatch (Southern)1 photo
486. Cyanistes caeruleus caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit (nominate)1 photo
487. Anthus hellmayri dabbenei Hellmayr's Pipit (Patagonian)1 photo
488. Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit5 photos
489. Anthus nattereri Ochre-breasted Pipit4 photos
490. Sporopipes frontalis emini Speckle-fronted Weaver (emini)1 photo
491. Vidua chalybeata centralis Village Indigobird (centralis)1 photo
492. Carduelis carduelis carduelis European goldfinch (nominate)3 photos
493. Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow4 photos
494. Paroaria capitata capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal (nominate)1 photo
495. Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler1 photo
496. Myiothlypis flaveola flaveola Flavescent Warbler (nominate)2 photos
497. Myiothlypis rivularis Neotropical River Warbler3 photos
498. Schistochlamys ruficapillus ruficapillus Cinnamon Tanager (nominate)2 photos
499. Neothraupis fasciata White-banded Tanager1 photo
500. Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager2 photos
501. Iridosornis jelskii bolivianus Golden-collared Tanager (bolivianus)2 photos
502. Charitospiza eucosma Coal-crested Finch1 photo
503. Diuca diuca minor Common Diuca-Finch (Lesser)1 photo
504. Sicalis columbiana leopoldinae Orange-fronted Yellow-Finch (leopoldinae)1 photo
505. Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch3 photos
506. Emberizoides herbicola herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch (nominate)4 photos
507. Sporophila nigricollis nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater (nominate)2 photos
508. Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater1 photo
509. Saltator grossus grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak (nominate)1 photo
510. Molothrus rufoaxillaris Screaming Cowbird7 photos
511. Nothura maculosa Spotted Nothura3 photos
512. Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe2 photos
513. Sula leucogaster leucogaster Brown Booby (Atlantic)2 photos
514. Leucocarbo bransfieldensis Antarctic Shag3 photos
515. Anhinga anhinga anhinga Anhinga (nominate)3 photos
516. Egretta thula thula Snowy Egret (nominate)8 photos
517. Ardea herodias herodias Great Blue Heron (nominate)1 photo
518. Ardea alba Western Great Egret5 photos
519. Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-Heron6 photos
520. Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis2 photos
521. Mycteria americana Wood Stork8 photos
522. Phoenicoparrus andinus Andean Flamingo3 photos
523. Chloephaga poliocephala Ashy-headed Goose2 photos
524. Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal11 photos
525. Lophonetta specularioides specularioides Crested Duck (Patagonian)2 photos
526. Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck3 photos
527. Pandion haliaetus Osprey3 photos
528. Pandion haliaetus carolinensis Osprey (American)2 photos
529. Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite1 photo
530. Geranoaetus melanoleucus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle (nominate)2 photos
531. Falco rupicoloides arthuri Greater Kestrel (East African)2 photos
532. Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon1 photo
533. Falco rufigularis ophryophanes Bat Falcon (Buff-browed)1 photo
534. Rallus longirostris crassirostris Mangrove Rail (crassirostris)2 photos
535. Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot6 photos
536. Eurypyga helias helias Sunbittern (nominate)1 photo
537. Numenius hudsonicus hudsonicus Hudsonian Curlew (Hudsonian)3 photos
538. Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper2 photos
539. Charadrius wilsonia crassirostris Wilson's Plover (crassirostris)2 photos
540. Vanellus lugubris Senegal Lapwing1 photo
541. Larus dominicanus dominicanus Kelp Gull (dominicanus)3 photos
542. Gelochelidon nilotica Gull-billed Tern1 photo
543. Patagioenas picazuro picazuro Picazuro Pigeon (nominate)3 photos
544. Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon1 photo
545. Patagioenas subvinacea bogotensis Ruddy Pigeon (bogotensis)1 photo
546. Streptopelia semitorquata Red-eyed Dove1 photo
547. Thectocercus acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet1 photo
548. Aratinga nenday Nanday Parakeet1 photo
549. Myiopsitta monachus monachus Monk Parakeet (South American)4 photos
550. Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet1 photo
551. Amazona pretrei Red-spectacled Parrot1 photo
552. Tyto alba furcata Barn Owl (furcata)2 photos
553. Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl1 photo
554. Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk1 photo
555. Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar2 photos
556. Phaethornis pretrei Planalto Hermit1 photo
557. Chionomesa lactea bartletti Sapphire-spangled Emerald (Bartlett's)2 photos
558. Trogon melanurus eumorphus Black-tailed Trogon (eumorphus)2 photos
559. Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher9 photos
560. Coracias garrulus semenowi European Roller (Eastern)1 photo
561. Nystalus striolatus torridus Striolated Puffbird (torridus)1 photo
562. Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Aracari1 photo
563. Selenidera piperivora Guianan Toucanet1 photo
564. Veniliornis mixtus malleator Checkered Woodpecker (malleator)1 photo
565. Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker1 photo
566. Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker1 photo
567. Dryocopus lineatus erythrops Lineated Woodpecker (Black-mantled)2 photos
568. Phyllomyias burmeisteri Rough-legged Tyrannulet3 photos
569. Zimmerius gracilipes gilvus Slender-footed Tyrannulet (gilvus)1 photo
570. Suiriri burmeisteri Campo Suiriri1 photo
571. Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia1 photo
572. Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet3 photos
573. Pseudocolopteryx flaviventris Warbling Doradito2 photos
574. Pogonotriccus eximius Southern Bristle-Tyrant1 photo
575. Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flycatcher2 photos
576. Tolmomyias flaviventris aurulentus Yellow-breasted Flycatcher (aurulentus)1 photo
577. Terenotriccus erythrurus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
578. Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
579. Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher1 photo
580. Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-Tyrant2 photos
581. Xolmis irupero White Monjita4 photos
582. Machetornis rixosa rixosa Cattle Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
583. Sirystes sibilator sibilator Sibilant Sirystes (nominate)1 photo
584. Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee4 photos
585. Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha2 photos
586. Neopelma aurifrons Wied's Tyrant-Manakin1 photo
587. Hypoedaleus guttatus Spot-backed Antshrike2 photos
588. Thamnophilus murinus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
589. Thamnophilus amazonicus paraensis Amazonian Antshrike (paraensis)1 photo
590. Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike2 photos
591. Dysithamnus stictothorax Spot-breasted Antvireo2 photos
592. Rhea americana Greater Rhea3 photos
593. Rhea americana araneipes Greater Rhea (araneipes)1 photo
594. Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou3 photos
595. Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou1 photo
596. Procellaria aequinoctialis White-chinned Petrel3 photos
597. Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron1 photo
598. Egretta thula Snowy Egret3 photos
599. Ixobrychus exilis erythromelas Least Bittern (erythromelas)1 photo
600. Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck5 photos
601. Aythya ferina Common Pochard1 photo
602. Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle1 photo
603. Buteo nitidus pallidus Grey-lined Hawk (pallidus)1 photo
604. Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk2 photos
605. Falco sparverius American Kestrel6 photos
606. Penelope obscura obscura Dusky-legged Guan (nominate)3 photos
607. Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule8 photos
608. Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe6 photos
609. Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper2 photos
610. Calidris pugnax Ruff1 photo
611. Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover6 photos
612. Vanellus armatus Blacksmith Lapwing1 photo
613. Haematopus palliatus palliatus American Oystercatcher (nominate)13 photos
614. Chroicocephalus ridibundus Black-headed Gull1 photo
615. Zenaida asiatica australis White-winged Dove (australis)1 photo
616. Aratinga auricapillus Golden-capped Parakeet1 photo
617. Pyrrhura leucotis Maroon-faced Parakeet2 photos
618. Forpus xanthopterygius xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet (nominate)1 photo
619. Pionus maximiliani melanoblepharus Scaly-headed Parrot (melanoblepharus)1 photo
620. Amazona festiva Festive Parrot1 photo
621. Amazona vinacea Vinaceous Parrot1 photo
622. Cuculus clamosus clamosus Black Cuckoo (nominate)1 photo
623. Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl1 photo
624. Streptoprocne rutila brunnitorques Chestnut-collared Swift (brunnitorques)1 photo
625. Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift1 photo
626. Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit1 photo
627. Eupetomena macroura simoni Swallow-tailed Hummingbird (simoni)1 photo
628. Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango2 photos
629. Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph1 photo
630. Chrysuronia versicolor versicolor Versicolored Emerald (nominate)2 photos
631. Aglaeactis cupripennis Shining Sunbeam1 photo
632. Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat4 photos
633. Selasphorus flammula torridus Volcano Hummingbird (Heliotrope-throated)2 photos
634. Chloroceryle aenea aenea American Pygmy Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
635. Electron platyrhynchum minus Broad-billed Motmot (minus)1 photo
636. Merops persicus persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Eastern)1 photo
637. Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird1 photo
638. Picumnus temminckii Ochre-collared Piculet3 photos
639. Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker1 photo
640. Celeus torquatus tinnunculus Ringed Woodpecker (tinnunculus)1 photo
641. Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet1 photo
642. Phaeomyias murina incomta Mouse-colored Tyrannulet (incomta)1 photo
643. Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-Flycatcher2 photos
644. Euscarthmus meloryphus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant (nominate)4 photos
645. Phylloscartes difficilis Serra do Mar Tyrannulet1 photo
646. Corythopis delalandi Southern Antpipit1 photo
647. Todirostrum poliocephalum Yellow-lored Tody-Flycatcher2 photos
648. Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill1 photo
649. Platyrinchus mystaceus White-throated Spadebill2 photos
650. Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita3 photos
651. Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-Tyrant6 photos
652. Fluvicola nengeta nengeta Masked Water-Tyrant (nominate)3 photos
653. Alectrurus tricolor Cock-tailed Tyrant1 photo
654. Tyrannus savana savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher (savana)5 photos
655. Myiozetetes similis similis Social Flycatcher (nominate)3 photos
656. Legatus leucophaius leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher (nominate)4 photos
657. Carpornis melanocephala Black-headed Berryeater1 photo
658. Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow1 photo
659. Procnias nudicollis Bare-throated Bellbird1 photo
660. Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin1 photo
661. Taraba major major Great Antshrike (nominate)2 photos
662. Thamnophilus doliatus difficilis Barred Antshrike (difficilis)1 photo
663. Thamnophilus palliatus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
664. Myrmotherula unicolor Unicolored Antwren1 photo
665. Formicivora grisea grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren (nominate)1 photo
666. Terenura maculata Streak-capped Antwren1 photo
667. Cercomacra cinerascens iterata Grey Antbird (iterata)1 photo
668. Cercomacra ferdinandi Bananal Antbird1 photo
669. Myrmornis torquata torquata Wing-banded Antbird (Wing-banded)1 photo
670. Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail1 photo
671. Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner3 photos
672. Rhea americana intermedia Greater Rhea (intermedia)6 photos
673. Sula leucogaster Brown Booby1 photo
674. Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-Duck6 photos
675. Spatula versicolor versicolor Silver Teal (Northern)13 photos
676. Spatula cyanoptera orinoma Cinnamon Teal (Andean)2 photos
677. Netta erythrophthalma erythrophthalma Southern Pochard (nominate)1 photo
678. Chondrohierax uncinatus uncinatus Hook-billed Kite (Hook-billed)2 photos
679. Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk2 photos
680. Busarellus nigricollis nigricollis Black-collared Hawk (nominate)2 photos
681. Geranoaetus melanoleucus australis Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle (australis)1 photo
682. Milvago chimango Chimango Caracara7 photos
683. Milvago chimango chimango Chimango Caracara (nominate)14 photos
684. Herpetotheres cachinnans queribundus Laughing Falcon (queribundus)1 photo
685. Falco femoralis femoralis Aplomado Falcon (nominate)2 photos
686. Ortalis canicollis Chaco Chachalaca1 photo
687. Pipile jacutinga Black-fronted Piping-Guan1 photo
688. Lophura ignita ignita Bornean Fireback (Lesser Bornean)1 photo
689. Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper1 photo
690. Tringa semipalmata semipalmata Willet (Eastern)1 photo
691. Chionis albus Snowy Sheathbill3 photos
692. Charadrius tricollaris tricollaris Three-banded Plover (nominate)1 photo
693. Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger7 photos
694. Sterna vittata Antarctic Tern4 photos
695. Uropelia campestris Long-tailed Ground-Dove1 photo
696. Uropelia campestris figginsi Long-tailed Ground-Dove (figginsi)1 photo
697. Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove1 photo
698. Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw6 photos
699. Cyanoliseus patagonus patagonus Burrowing Parakeet (nominate)1 photo
700. Brotogeris jugularis jugularis Orange-chinned Parakeet (nominate)1 photo
701. Pyrilia caica Caica Parrot1 photo
702. Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Parrot2 photos
703. Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo1 photo
704. Pseudoscops clamator Striped Owl1 photo
705. Lurocalis nattererii Chestnut-banded Nighthawk1 photo
706. Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk2 photos
707. Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar1 photo
708. Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift1 photo
709. Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird1 photo
710. Stephanoxis loddigesii Violet-crested Plovercrest7 photos
711. Chalcostigma stanleyi Blue-mantled Thornbill1 photo
712. Heliothryx auritus auriculatus Black-eared Fairy (auriculatus)1 photo
713. Trogon viridis melanopterus Green-backed Trogon (melanopterus)1 photo
714. Trogon surrucura Surucua Trogon3 photos
715. Halcyon chelicuti chelicuti Striped Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
716. Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar1 photo
717. Picumnus cirratus pilcomayensis White-barred Piculet (Pilcomayo)2 photos
718. Veniliornis passerinus olivinus Little Woodpecker (olivinus)1 photo
719. Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet1 photo
720. Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet7 photos
721. Serpophaga subcristata straminea White-crested Tyrannulet (straminea)5 photos
722. Poecilotriccus fumifrons fumifrons Smoky-fronted Tody-Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
723. Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher2 photos
724. Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher1 photo
725. Knipolegus orenocensis sclateri Riverside Tyrant (Amazon)1 photo
726. Knipolegus aterrimus White-winged Black-Tyrant1 photo
727. Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant7 photos
728. Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis2 photos
729. Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher2 photos
730. Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher3 photos
731. Myiodynastes maculatus Streaked Flycatcher3 photos
732. Myiozetetes cayanensis erythropterus Rusty-margined Flycatcher (erythropterus)1 photo
733. Chiroxiphia caudata Swallow-tailed Manakin9 photos
734. Ceratopipra erythrocephala erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin (nominate)1 photo
735. Mackenziaena leachii Large-tailed Antshrike5 photos
736. Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike2 photos
737. Thamnophilus punctatus punctatus Guianan Slaty-Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
738. Thamnophilus stictocephalus stictocephalus Natterer's Slaty-Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
739. Herpsilochmus pectoralis Pectoral Antwren1 photo
740. Cercomacra nigrescens ochrogyna Blackish Antbird (ochrogyna)1 photo
741. Myrmoborus myotherinus ochrolaemus Black-faced Antbird (ochrolaemus)1 photo
742. Myrmoderus ferrugineus ferrugineus Ferruginous-backed Antbird (nominate)2 photos
743. Rhegmatorhina melanosticta purusiana Hairy-crested Antbird (purusiana)1 photo
744. Geositta cunicularia Common Miner4 photos
745. Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero1 photo
746. Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail1 photo
747. Cranioleuca pyrrhophia Stripe-crowned Spinetail3 photos
748. Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail7 photos
749. Anumbius annumbi Firewood-gatherer7 photos
750. Crypturellus tataupa tataupa Tataupa Tinamou (nominate)2 photos
751. Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe1 photo
752. Diomedea exulans Snowy Albatross4 photos
753. Fregata aquila Ascension Frigatebird6 photos
754. Sula dactylatra dactylatra Masked Booby (Atlantic)1 photo
755. Ardea alba egretta Western Great Egret (American)10 photos
756. Tigrisoma mexicanum Bare-throated Tiger-Heron1 photo
757. Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern2 photos
758. Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo7 photos
759. Chauna torquata Southern Screamer18 photos
760. Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal3 photos
761. Spatula puna Puna Teal1 photo
762. Rostrhamus sociabilis sociabilis Snail Kite (nominate)9 photos
763. Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite2 photos
764. Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk1 photo
765. Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black-Hawk4 photos
766. Pipile cumanensis grayi Blue-throated Piping-Guan (Gray's)1 photo
767. Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail2 photos
768. Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule4 photos
769. Ardeotis kori struthiunculus Kori Bustard (Somali)2 photos
770. Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern1 photo
771. Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon1 photo
772. Pyrrhura frontalis Maroon-bellied Parakeet3 photos
773. Brotogeris chiriri Yellow-chevroned Parakeet1 photo
774. Triclaria malachitacea Blue-bellied Parrot1 photo
775. Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo2 photos
776. Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo1 photo
777. Pulsatrix pulsatrix Short-browed Owl1 photo
778. Asio flammeus suinda Short-eared Owl (suinda)1 photo
779. Macropsalis forcipata Long-trained Nightjar1 photo
780. Apus affinis aerobates Little Swift (West African)2 photos
781. Thalurania furcata boliviana Fork-tailed Woodnymph (boliviana)1 photo
782. Trogon violaceus Guianan Trogon2 photos
783. Baryphthengus ruficapillus Rufous-capped Motmot2 photos
784. Capito dayi Black-girdled Barbet1 photo
785. Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Aracari2 photos
786. Picumnus pygmaeus Spotted Piculet1 photo
787. Picumnus nebulosus Mottled Piculet6 photos
788. Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker1 photo
789. Celeus undatus undatus Waved Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
790. Celeus obrieni Caatinga Woodpecker1 photo
791. Campephilus magellanicus Magellanic Woodpecker2 photos
792. Elaenia cristata cristata Plain-crested Elaenia (nominate)2 photos
793. Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-Tyrant1 photo
794. Leptopogon superciliaris albidiventer Slaty-capped Flycatcher (albidiventer)1 photo
795. Hemitriccus obsoletus zimmeri Brown-breasted Bamboo-Tyrant (zimmeri)4 photos
796. Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-Flycatcher1 photo
797. Cnipodectes subbrunneus minor Brownish Flycatcher (minor)1 photo
798. Tolmomyias sulphurescens sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flycatcher (Sooretama)2 photos
799. Platyrinchus platyrhynchos amazonicus White-crested Spadebill (amazonicus)1 photo
800. Myiobius atricaudus snethlagei Black-tailed Flycatcher (snethlagei)1 photo
801. Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher3 photos
802. Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita2 photos
803. Alectrurus risora Strange-tailed Tyrant6 photos
804. Attila rufus Grey-hooded Attila2 photos
805. Pitangus lictor lictor Lesser Kiskadee (nominate)3 photos
806. Pitangus sulphuratus argentinus Great Kiskadee (argentinus)2 photos
807. Tityra semifasciata semifasciata Masked Tityra (nominate)1 photo
808. Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock2 photos
809. Piprites pileata Black-capped Piprites2 photos
810. Machaeropterus regulus Eastern Striped Manakin1 photo
811. Epinecrophylla amazonica Rio Madeira Stipplethroat1 photo
812. Myrmotherula luctuosa Grey-flanked Antwren1 photo
813. Myrmotherula longipennis longipennis Long-winged Antwren (nominate)1 photo
814. Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus Spot-backed Antwren1 photo
815. Cercomacra nigrescens Blackish Antbird1 photo
816. Cinclodes patagonicus chilensis Dark-bellied Cinclodes (chilensis)1 photo
817. Furnarius rufus albogularis Rufous Hornero (albogularis)2 photos
818. Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail6 photos
819. Synallaxis hypospodia Cinereous-breasted Spinetail1 photo
820. Dendroma rufa Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner1 photo
821. Clibanornis rectirostris Chestnut-capped Foliage-gleaner1 photo
822. Xiphocolaptes albicollis albicollis White-throated Woodcreeper (nominate)3 photos
823. Xiphorhynchus guttatus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
824. Xiphorhynchus fuscus fuscus Lesser Woodcreeper (nominate)4 photos
825. Oenanthe oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear (nominate)1 photo
826. Lamprotornis purpuroptera purpuroptera Rueppell's Glossy-Starling (nominate)1 photo
827. Donacobius atricapilla nigrodorsalis Black-capped Donacobius (nigrodorsalis)2 photos
828. Cyphorhinus arada interpositus Musician Wren (interpositus)1 photo
829. Tinamus solitarius Solitary Tinamou1 photo
830. Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou1 photo
831. Rhynchotus rufescens rufescens Red-winged Tinamou (nominate)1 photo
832. Rollandia rolland chilensis White-tufted Grebe (Chilean)6 photos
833. Tachybaptus dominicus brachyrhynchus Least Grebe (brachyrhynchus)6 photos
834. Diomedea dabbenena Tristan Albatross2 photos
835. Thalassarche chlororhynchos Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross5 photos
836. Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater1 photo
837. Sula leucogaster etesiaca Brown Booby (Colombian)1 photo
838. Cochlearius cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron (nominate)3 photos
839. Scopus umbretta umbretta Hamerkop (nominate)1 photo
840. Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard6 photos
841. Terathopius ecaudatus Bateleur1 photo
842. Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier2 photos
843. Polyboroides typus typus African Harrier-Hawk (nominate)1 photo
844. Busarellus nigricollis leucocephalus Black-collared Hawk (leucocephalus)1 photo
845. Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle2 photos
846. Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara6 photos
847. Ortalis canicollis pantanalensis Chaco Chachalaca (pantanalensis)2 photos
848. Ortalis araucuan Brazilian Chachalaca2 photos
849. Pipile cujubi Red-throated Piping-Guan1 photo
850. Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake1 photo
851. Aramides cajaneus cajaneus Grey-necked Wood-Rail (nominate)3 photos
852. Aramides saracura Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail4 photos
853. Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail5 photos
854. Heliornis fulica Sungrebe1 photo
855. Nycticryphes semicollaris American Painted-snipe1 photo
856. Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper5 photos
857. Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone1 photo
858. Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper4 photos
859. Thinocorus rumicivorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe (nominate)1 photo
860. Vanellus senegallus lateralis Wattled Lapwing (South African)1 photo
861. Stercorarius chilensis Chilean Skua6 photos
862. Leucophaeus atricilla atricilla Laughing Gull (nominate)1 photo
863. Gelochelidon nilotica nilotica Gull-billed Tern (nominate)1 photo
864. Sterna hirundo Common Tern4 photos
865. Phaetusa simplex simplex Large-billed Tern (nominate)2 photos
866. Zenaida auriculata noronha Eared Dove (noronha)1 photo
867. Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Hyacinth Macaw3 photos
868. Ara macao Scarlet Macaw1 photo
869. Pyrrhura frontalis chiripepe Maroon-bellied Parakeet (chiripepe)3 photos
870. Brotogeris cyanoptera cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet (nominate)1 photo
871. Amazona aestiva Blue-fronted Parrot1 photo
872. Deroptyus accipitrinus fuscifrons Red-fan Parrot (Southern)1 photo
873. Piaya cayana macroura Squirrel Cuckoo (macroura)1 photo
874. Megascops sanctaecatarinae Long-tufted Screech-Owl8 photos
875. Bubo virginianus nacurutu Great Horned Owl (nacurutu)7 photos
876. Pseudoscops clamator midas Striped Owl (midas)1 photo
877. Nyctipolus hirundinaceus vielliardi Pygmy Nightjar (vielliardi)1 photo
878. Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar4 photos
879. Uropsalis lyra peruana Lyre-tailed Nightjar (peruana)1 photo
880. Lophornis magnificus Frilled Coquette4 photos
881. Chionomesa lactea Sapphire-spangled Emerald5 photos
882. Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar2 photos
883. Megaceryle torquata torquata Ringed Kingfisher (nominate)8 photos
884. Nystalus chacuru chacuru White-eared Puffbird (nominate)1 photo
885. Picumnus aurifrons wallacii Bar-breasted Piculet (wallacii)1 photo
886. Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker3 photos
887. Zimmerius bolivianus Bolivian Tyrannulet1 photo
888. Guyramemua affine Chapada Flycatcher1 photo
889. Myiopagis flavivertex Yellow-crowned Elaenia1 photo
890. Mecocerculus leucophrys brunneomarginatus White-throated Tyrannulet (brunneomarginatus)1 photo
891. Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher3 photos
892. Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum neglectum Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher (neglectum)1 photo
893. Onychorhynchus coronatus castelnaui Amazonian Royal-Flycatcher (castelnaui)1 photo
894. Myiobius mastacalis Whiskered Flycatcher1 photo
895. Ochthoeca thoracica thoracica Maroon-chested Chat-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
896. Xolmis cinereus cinereus Grey Monjita (nominate)3 photos
897. Xolmis dominicanus Black-and-white Monjita9 photos
898. Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant4 photos
899. Muscipipra vetula Shear-tailed Grey Tyrant3 photos
900. Attila bolivianus bolivianus Dull-capped Attila (nominate)1 photo
901. Myiozetetes luteiventris luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
902. Pachyramphus validus validus Crested Becard (nominate)6 photos
903. Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird1 photo
904. Manacus manacus gutturosus White-bearded Manakin (gutturosus)1 photo
905. Thamnophilus nigrocinereus cinereoniger Blackish-grey Antshrike (cinereoniger)1 photo
906. Thamnophilus schistaceus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
907. Struthio camelus massaicus African Ostrich (North African)1 photo
908. Podiceps occipitalis Silvery Grebe2 photos
909. Thalassarche chrysostoma Grey-headed Albatross1 photo
910. Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron1 photo
911. Alopochen aegyptiaca Egyptian Goose1 photo
912. Mareca sibilatrix Chiloe Wigeon6 photos
913. Mergus octosetaceus Brazilian Merganser1 photo
914. Torgos tracheliotos Lappet-faced Vulture1 photo
915. Rupornis magnirostris pucherani Roadside Hawk (pucherani)7 photos
916. Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-Falcon4 photos
917. Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon1 photo
918. Lophura ignita Bornean Fireback1 photo
919. Fulica ardesiaca Slate-colored Coot1 photo
920. Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit6 photos
921. Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper4 photos
922. Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper10 photos
923. Oreopholus ruficollis ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel (nominate)2 photos
924. Vanellus coronatus coronatus Crowned Lapwing (nominate)1 photo
925. Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher6 photos
926. Himantopus mexicanus Black-necked Stilt5 photos
927. Leucophaeus scoresbii Dolphin Gull6 photos
928. Thalasseus acuflavidus Cabot's Tern9 photos
929. Leptotila rufaxilla reichenbachii Grey-fronted Dove (reichenbachii)1 photo
930. Geotrygon montana montana Ruddy Quail-Dove (Ruddy)2 photos
931. Aratinga auricapillus aurifrons Golden-capped Parakeet (aurifrons)1 photo
932. Pionopsitta pileata Pileated Parrot2 photos
933. Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot1 photo
934. Colius striatus kikuyensis Speckled Mousebird (Uganda)1 photo
935. Nyctipolus hirundinaceus Pygmy Nightjar1 photo
936. Streptoprocne biscutata biscutata Biscutate Swift (nominate)2 photos
937. Panyptila cayennensis cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift (nominate)1 photo
938. Phaethornis eurynome paraguayensis Scale-throated Hermit (paraguayensis)1 photo
939. Phaethornis rupurumii Streak-throated Hermit1 photo
940. Phaethornis rupurumii amazonicus Streak-throated Hermit (Santarem)1 photo
941. Phaethornis nattereri Cinnamon-throated Hermit1 photo
942. Chionomesa fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald2 photos
943. Trogon rufus chrysochloros Black-throated Trogon (chrysochloros)3 photos
944. Halcyon leucocephala Grey-headed Kingfisher3 photos
945. Bucco tamatia hypnaleus Spotted Puffbird (hypnaleus)1 photo
946. Trachyphonus darnaudii boehmi D'Arnaud's Barbet (Black-headed)1 photo
947. Pteroglossus inscriptus inscriptus Lettered Aracari (nominate)1 photo
948. Pteroglossus viridis Green Aracari1 photo
949. Pteroglossus bitorquatus reichenowi Red-necked Aracari (reichenowi)2 photos
950. Pteroglossus beauharnaesii Curl-crested Aracari1 photo
951. Ramphastos tucanus tucanus Red-billed Toucan (nominate)1 photo
952. Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet2 photos
953. Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet3 photos
954. Stigmatura budytoides flavocinerea Greater Wagtail-Tyrant (flavocinerea)1 photo
955. Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito2 photos
956. Mionectes oleagineus oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
957. Phylloscartes ventralis ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet (nominate)7 photos
958. Myiornis auricularis auricularis Eared Pygmy-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
959. Myiornis auricularis cinereicollis Eared Pygmy-Tyrant (cinereicollis)1 photo
960. Empidonax atriceps Black-capped Flycatcher1 photo
961. Lessonia rufa Patagonian Negrito11 photos
962. Knipolegus orenocensis xinguensis Riverside Tyrant (xinguensis)1 photo
963. Attila spadiceus uropygiatus Bright-rumped Attila (uropygiatus)1 photo
964. Casiornis fuscus Ash-throated Casiornis1 photo
965. Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher1 photo
966. Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher2 photos
967. Xenopsaris albinucha albinucha White-naped Xenopsaris (nominate)1 photo
968. Pachyramphus polychopterus spixii White-winged Becard (spixii)1 photo
969. Pachyramphus rufus rufus Cinereous Becard (nominate)2 photos
970. Pachyramphus aglaiae hypophaeus Rose-throated Becard (hypophaeus)1 photo
971. Neopelma pallescens Pale-bellied Tyrant-Manakin1 photo
972. Pseudopipra pipra cephaleucos White-crowned Manakin (cephaleucos)1 photo
973. Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike1 photo
974. Thamnophilus ambiguus Sooretama Slaty-Antshrike1 photo
975. Thamnomanes caesius glaucus Cinereous Antshrike (glaucus)1 photo
976. Drymophila rubricollis Bertoni's Antbird2 photos
977. Cercomacra tyrannina saturatior Dusky Antbird (saturatior)2 photos
978. Myrmoborus lugubris stictopterus Ash-breasted Antbird (stictopterus)1 photo
979. Myrmelastes humaythae Humaita Antbird1 photo
980. Cinclodes pabsti Long-tailed Cinclodes5 photos
981. Cranioleuca obsoleta Olive Spinetail6 photos
982. Certhiaxis mustelinus Red-and-white Spinetail1 photo
983. Coryphistera alaudina Lark-like Brushrunner1 photo
984. Podilymbus podiceps antarcticus Pied-billed Grebe (antarcticus)6 photos
985. Macronectes giganteus Antarctic Giant-Petrel6 photos
986. Phaethon lepturus ascensionis White-tailed Tropicbird (Ascension)1 photo
987. Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron3 photos
988. Ardea melanocephala Black-headed Heron1 photo
989. Jabiru mycteria Jabiru4 photos
990. Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture2 photos
991. Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck2 photos
992. Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos Mallard (nominate)6 photos
993. Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier6 photos
994. Buteo brachyurus brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk (nominate)2 photos
995. Geranoaetus albicaudatus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk (nominate)5 photos
996. Falco rufigularis rufigularis Bat Falcon (nominate)1 photo
997. Pipile cujubi nattereri Red-throated Piping-Guan (Natterer's)1 photo
998. Crax blumenbachii Red-billed Curassow2 photos
999. Gallinula chloropus chloropus Common Moorhen (nominate)1 photo
1000. Fulica rufifrons Red-fronted Coot4 photos
1001. Balearica regulorum Grey Crowned-Crane1 photo
1002. Calidris canutus Red Knot4 photos
1003. Calidris alba rubida Sanderling (rubida)5 photos
1004. Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper4 photos
1005. Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope1 photo
1006. Charadrius falklandicus Two-banded Plover4 photos
1007. Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing1 photo
1008. Sterna trudeaui Snowy-crowned Tern10 photos
1009. Pterocles gutturalis saturatior Yellow-throated Sandgrouse (East African)2 photos
1010. Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon1 photo
1011. Patagioenas plumbea plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon (nominate)1 photo
1012. Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw1 photo
1013. Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani4 photos
1014. Pulsatrix koeniswaldiana Tawny-browed Owl1 photo
1015. Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk1 photo
1016. Nyctidromus albicollis albicollis Pauraque (nominate)2 photos
1017. Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar2 photos
1018. Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird2 photos
1019. Hylocharis chrysura Gilded Hummingbird11 photos
1020. Chrysuronia oenone josephinae Golden-tailed Sapphire (Josephine's)1 photo
1021. Chionomesa fimbriata nigricauda Glittering-throated Emerald (nigricauda)1 photo
1022. Lampornis calolaemus calolaemus Purple-throated Mountain-gem (nominate)1 photo
1023. Trogon viridis viridis Green-backed Trogon (nominate)3 photos
1024. Trogon curucui behni Blue-crowned Trogon (behni)1 photo
1025. Chloroceryle americana americana Green Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
1026. Chloroceryle americana mathewsii Green Kingfisher (mathewsii)4 photos
1027. Tockus erythrorhynchus Northern Red-billed Hornbill3 photos
1028. Nonnula rubecula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet (nominate)1 photo
1029. Monasa morphoeus rikeri White-fronted Nunbird (rikeri)1 photo
1030. Chelidoptera tenebrosa tenebrosa Swallow-wing (nominate)3 photos
1031. Tricholaema melanocephala stigmatothorax Black-throated Barbet (Brown-throated)1 photo
1032. Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet2 photos
1033. Capito niger Black-spotted Barbet2 photos
1034. Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis maxillaris Blue-throated Toucanet (maxillaris)1 photo
1035. Ramphastos tucanus Red-billed Toucan1 photo
1036. Colaptes melanochloros melanochloros Green-barred Woodpecker (nominate)6 photos
1037. Celeus lugubris Pale-crested Woodpecker1 photo
1038. Phyllomyias fasciatus brevirostris Planalto Tyrannulet (brevirostris)4 photos
1039. Polystictus superciliaris Grey-backed Tachuri1 photo
1040. Mionectes rufiventris Grey-hooded Flycatcher4 photos
1041. Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet3 photos
1042. Myiornis auricularis Eared Pygmy-Tyrant1 photo
1043. Hemitriccus nidipendulus paulistus Hangnest Tody-Tyrant (paulistus)2 photos
1044. Cnemotriccus fuscatus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher (nominate)2 photos
1045. Ochthoeca fumicolor berlepschi Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant (berlepschi)1 photo
1046. Muscisaxicola maculirostris maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
1047. Knipolegus nigerrimus Velvety Black-Tyrant2 photos
1048. Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant2 photos
1049. Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga1 photo
1050. Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter1 photo
1051. Lepidothrix coronata coronata Blue-crowned Manakin (nominate)1 photo
1052. Thamnophilus torquatus Rufous-winged Antshrike3 photos
1053. Thamnophilus ruficapillus ruficapillus Rufous-capped Antshrike (nominate)5 photos
1054. Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo2 photos
1055. Isleria hauxwelli hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren (nominate)1 photo
1056. Rhopias gularis Star-throated Antwren2 photos
1057. Myrmotherula schisticolor interior Slaty Antwren (interior)1 photo
1058. Myrmotherula assimilis assimilis Leaden Antwren (nominate)1 photo
1059. Herpsilochmus longirostris Large-billed Antwren1 photo
1060. Formicivora rufa rufa Rusty-backed Antwren (nominate)1 photo
1061. Aphrastura spinicauda spinicauda Thorn-tailed Rayadito (nominate)1 photo
1062. Thalassarche melanophris Black-browed Albatross5 photos
1063. Pachyptila desolata Antarctic Prion2 photos
1064. Egretta tricolor ruficollis Tricolored Heron (Louisiana)1 photo
1065. Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron9 photos
1066. Tigrisoma lineatum marmoratum Rufescent Tiger-Heron (Banded)4 photos
1067. Botaurus pinnatus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern (nominate)5 photos
1068. Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis4 photos
1069. Theristicus caerulescens Plumbeous Ibis10 photos
1070. Threskiornis aethiopicus Sacred Ibis1 photo
1071. Platalea alba African Spoonbill1 photo
1072. Ciconia ciconia ciconia White Stork (nominate)1 photo
1073. Coragyps atratus Black Vulture5 photos
1074. Cathartes burrovianus urubutinga Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture (urubutinga)7 photos
1075. Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture2 photos
1076. Anser anser anser Greylag Goose (European)1 photo
1077. Aix galericulata Mandarin Duck2 photos
1078. Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite1 photo
1079. Torgos tracheliotos tracheliotos Lappet-faced Vulture (nominate)1 photo
1080. Geranospiza caerulescens flexipes Crane Hawk (flexipes)2 photos
1081. Buteo plagiatus Grey Hawk1 photo
1082. Geranoaetus polyosoma Red-backed Hawk1 photo
1083. Micrastur ruficollis ruficollis Barred Forest-Falcon (nominate)4 photos
1084. Ortalis guttata guttata Speckled Chachalaca (nominate)1 photo
1085. Ortalis superciliaris Buff-browed Chachalaca1 photo
1086. Pternistis afer melanogaster Red-necked Spurfowl (melanogaster)1 photo
1087. Aramides ypecaha Giant Wood-Rail10 photos
1088. Zapornia flavirostra Black Crake1 photo
1089. Pardirallus maculatus maculatus Spotted Rail (nominate)3 photos
1090. Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule1 photo
1091. Fulica atra atra Common Coot (nominate)2 photos
1092. Eurypyga helias Sunbittern2 photos
1093. Lissotis melanogaster melanogaster Black-bellied Bustard (nominate)1 photo
1094. Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs4 photos
1095. Haematopus ater Blackish Oystercatcher1 photo
1096. Stercorarius lonnbergi Brown Skua6 photos
1097. Leucophaeus atricilla megalopterus Laughing Gull (North American)1 photo
1098. Sterna hirundinacea South American Tern7 photos
1099. Pterocles exustus olivascens Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Somali)2 photos
1100. Patagioenas maculosa maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon (nominate)6 photos
1101. Columbina squammata squammata Scaled Dove (nominate)3 photos
1102. Columbina passerina griseola Common Ground-Dove (griseola)1 photo
1103. Leptotila verreauxi chalcauchenia White-tipped Dove (chalcauchenia)1 photo
1104. Ara macao macao Scarlet Macaw (nominate)1 photo
1105. Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw4 photos
1106. Thectocercus acuticaudatus acuticaudatus Blue-crowned Parakeet (nominate)1 photo
1107. Myiopsitta monachus Monk Parakeet4 photos
1108. Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet1 photo
1109. Alipiopsitta xanthops Yellow-faced Parrot1 photo
1110. Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo4 photos
1111. Crotophaga major Greater Ani2 photos
1112. Megascops choliba uruguaii Tropical Screech-Owl (uruguaii)7 photos
1113. Hydropsalis climacocerca canescens Ladder-tailed Nightjar (canescens)1 photo
1114. Chaetura spinicaudus spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift (nominate)1 photo
1115. Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift1 photo
1116. Phaethornis superciliosus superciliosus Eastern Long-tailed Hermit (nominate)1 photo
1117. Colibri cyanotus cabanidis Lesser Violet-ear (Costa Rican)1 photo
1118. Eupetomena cirrochloris Sombre Hummingbird2 photos
1119. Trogon caligatus concinnus Gartered Trogon (concinnus)1 photo
1120. Eumomota superciliosa australis Turquoise-browed Motmot (australis)1 photo
1121. Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar1 photo
1122. Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet1 photo
1123. Selenidera maculirostris Spot-billed Toucanet2 photos
1124. Ramphastos toco albogularis Toco Toucan (albogularis)2 photos
1125. Picumnus albosquamatus White-wedged Piculet1 photo
1126. Dendropicos fuscescens hartlaubii Cardinal Woodpecker (Zanzibar Green-backed)1 photo
1127. Veniliornis affinis hilaris Red-stained Woodpecker (hilaris)1 photo
1128. Colaptes punctigula guttatus Spot-breasted Woodpecker (guttatus)1 photo
1129. Colaptes rupicola puna Andean Flicker (puna)1 photo
1130. Campephilus robustus Robust Woodpecker5 photos
1131. Capsiempis flaveola flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet (nominate)2 photos
1132. Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet1 photo
1133. Myiopagis viridicata viridicata Greenish Elaenia (nominate)1 photo
1134. Elaenia ridleyana Noronha Elaenia2 photos
1135. Elaenia chilensis Chilean Elaenia1 photo
1136. Leptopogon amaurocephalus amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher (nominate)2 photos
1137. Phylloscartes kronei Restinga Tyrannulet1 photo
1138. Hemitriccus orbitatus Eye-ringed Tody-Tyrant1 photo
1139. Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant1 photo
1140. Hemitriccus kaempferi Kaempfer's Tody-Tyrant2 photos
1141. Tolmomyias poliocephalus poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
1142. Nothura boraquira White-bellied Nothura1 photo
1143. Pygoscelis antarcticus Chinstrap Penguin4 photos
1144. Diomedea epomophora Southern Royal Albatross2 photos
1145. Daption capense capense Cape Petrel (Southern)2 photos
1146. Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican1 photo
1147. Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican1 photo
1148. Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis10 photos
1149. Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill12 photos
1150. Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture1 photo
1151. Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck5 photos
1152. Anas capensis Cape Teal1 photo
1153. Anas georgica spinicauda Yellow-billed Pintail (Chilean)12 photos
1154. Leptodon cayanensis cayanensis Grey-headed Kite (nominate)1 photo
1155. Milvus migrans Black Kite1 photo
1156. Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk1 photo
1157. Parabuteo unicinctus unicinctus Harris's Hawk (Bay-winged)3 photos
1158. Rupornis magnirostris nattereri Roadside Hawk (nattereri)1 photo
1159. Spizaetus ornatus ornatus Ornate Hawk-Eagle (nominate)3 photos
1160. Milvago chimachima chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara (nominate)3 photos
1161. Falco sparverius cinnamominus American Kestrel (Cinnamon)4 photos
1162. Pternistis leucoscepus Yellow-necked Spurfowl1 photo
1163. Pardirallus nigricans nigricans Blackish Rail (nominate)1 photo
1164. Porphyrio martinica Purple Gallinule3 photos
1165. Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema5 photos
1166. Aramus guarauna guarauna Limpkin (nominate)3 photos
1167. Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana7 photos
1168. Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel3 photos
1169. Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs7 photos
1170. Arenaria interpres morinella Ruddy Turnstone (Canadian)7 photos
1171. Calidris minuta Little Stint1 photo
1172. Chlidonias niger surinamensis Black Tern (North American)2 photos
1173. Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon3 photos
1174. Streptopelia capicola tropica Ring-necked Dove (tropica)2 photos
1175. Columbina squammata Scaled Dove1 photo
1176. Aratinga jandaya Jandaya Parakeet1 photo
1177. Enicognathus ferrugineus ferrugineus Austral Parakeet (nominate)1 photo
1178. Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot1 photo
1179. Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Parrot1 photo
1180. Megascops atricapilla Variable Screech-Owl1 photo
1181. Strix hylophila Rusty-barred Owl3 photos
1182. Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-Owl1 photo
1183. Glaucidium hardyi Hardy's Pygmy-Owl1 photo
1184. Streptoprocne zonaris zonaris White-collared Swift (nominate)3 photos
1185. Chaetura spinicaudus aethalea Band-rumped Swift (aethalea)1 photo
1186. Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift1 photo
1187. Chaetura brachyura cinereocauda Short-tailed Swift (cinereocauda)1 photo
1188. Chaetura meridionalis Sick's Swift2 photos
1189. Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-Swift1 photo
1190. Phaethornis ruber ruber Reddish Hermit (nominate)1 photo
1191. Stephanoxis lalandi Green-crested Plovercrest4 photos
1192. Polytmus theresiae theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat (nominate)1 photo
1193. Chrysuronia versicolor Versicolored Emerald1 photo
1194. Heliomaster squamosus Stripe-breasted Starthroat1 photo
1195. Trogon collaris Collared Trogon1 photo
1196. Coracias caudatus Lilac-breasted Roller1 photo
1197. Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar1 photo
1198. Nystalus maculatus maculatus Spot-bellied Puffbird (nominate)4 photos
1199. Pteroglossus bailloni Saffron Toucanet5 photos
1200. Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan2 photos
1201. Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker2 photos
1202. Colaptes campestris Campo Flicker7 photos
1203. Celeus flavescens flavescens Blond-crested Woodpecker (nominate)2 photos
1204. Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker1 photo
1205. Camptostoma obsoletum obsoletum Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet (nominate)2 photos
1206. Elaenia flavogaster flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia (nominate)1 photo
1207. Serpophaga munda White-bellied Tyrannulet3 photos
1208. Polystictus pectoralis pectoralis Bearded Tachuri (nominate)1 photo
1209. Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant1 photo
1210. Myiornis ecaudatus ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
1211. Hemitriccus diops Drab-breasted Bamboo-Tyrant1 photo
1212. Hemitriccus striaticollis striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
1213. Xolmis irupero irupero White Monjita (nominate)5 photos
1214. Myiarchus swainsoni swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher (nominate)2 photos
1215. Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher1 photo
1216. Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher1 photo
1217. Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard1 photo
1218. Tityra inquisitor inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra (nominate)1 photo
1219. Rupicola peruvianus saturatus Andean Cock-of-the-rock (saturatus)2 photos
1220. Manacus manacus purissimus White-bearded Manakin (purissimus)1 photo
1221. Taraba major Great Antshrike2 photos
1222. Thamnomanes schistogynus schistogynus Bluish-slate Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
1223. Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero4 photos
1224. Synallaxis hellmayri Red-shouldered Spinetail1 photo
1225. Synallaxis rutilans rutilans Ruddy Spinetail (nominate)1 photo
1226. Lochmias nematura Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper2 photos
1227. Pseudoseisura lophotes argentina Brown Cacholote (argentina)3 photos
1228. Certhiasomus stictolaemus clarior Spot-throated Woodcreeper (clarior)1 photo
1229. Glyphorynchus spirurus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
1230. Dendrocolaptes retentus Xingu Woodcreeper1 photo
1231. Pteroptochos tarnii Black-throated Huet-huet1 photo
1232. Melanopareia torquata rufescens Collared Crescent-chest (rufescens)2 photos
1233. Vireo chivi diversus Chivi Vireo (diversus)2 photos
1234. Batis molitor Chinspot Batis1 photo
1235. Catharus gracilirostris gracilirostris Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush (nominate)1 photo
1236. Catharus ustulatus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush (swainsoni)1 photo
1237. Turdus leucomelas leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush (nominate)1 photo
1238. Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear1 photo
1239. Cantorchilus leucotis rufiventris Buff-breasted Wren (rufiventris)1 photo
1240. Stelgidopteryx ruficollis ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow (nominate)3 photos
1241. Hirundo rustica erythrogaster Barn Swallow (American)4 photos
1242. Cinnyris mediocris Eastern Double-collared Sunbird1 photo
1243. Nectarinia kilimensis kilimensis Bronze Sunbird (nominate)1 photo
1244. Passer cordofanicus Kordofan Rufous-Sparrow2 photos
1245. Macronyx aurantiigula Pangani Longclaw1 photo
1246. Anthus cinnamomeus lacuum African Pipit (Kenya)1 photo
1247. Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit4 photos
1248. Estrilda astrild Common Waxbill2 photos
1249. Chloris chloris European Greenfinch1 photo
1250. Zonotrichia capensis australis Rufous-collared Sparrow (australis)4 photos
1251. Arremon flavirostris Saffron-billed Sparrow2 photos
1252. Myiothlypis rivularis mesoleuca Neotropical River Warbler (mesoleuca)1 photo
1253. Hemithraupis ruficapilla Rufous-headed Tanager1 photo
1254. Piranga rubra rubra Summer Tanager (Eastern)1 photo
1255. Thraupis palmarum Palm Tanager2 photos
1256. Stilpnia cayana Burnished-buff Tanager1 photo
1257. Sicalis flaveola pelzelni Saffron Finch (Pelzen's)3 photos
1258. Sporophila collaris collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater (nominate)1 photo
1259. Sporophila leucoptera leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater (Grey-backed)1 photo
1260. Psarocolius bifasciatus Para Oropendola1 photo
1261. Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird1 photo
1262. Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird16 photos
1263. Pyriglena leucoptera White-shouldered Fire-eye8 photos
1264. Hypocnemis peruviana peruviana Peruvian Warbling-Antbird (nominate)1 photo
1265. Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird1 photo
1266. Akletos goeldii Goeldi's Antbird1 photo
1267. Geositta cunicularia cunicularia Common Miner (nominate)9 photos
1268. Schoeniophylax phryganophilus phryganophilus Chotoy Spinetail (nominate)5 photos
1269. Dendroma rufa rufa Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner (nominate)2 photos
1270. Automolus paraensis ParĂ¡ Foliage-gleaner1 photo
1271. Sclerurus scansor Rufous-breasted Leaftosser3 photos
1272. Dendrocincla turdina Plain-winged Woodcreeper2 photos
1273. Dendrexetastes rufigula devillei Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper (Cinnamon-throated)2 photos
1274. Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper1 photo
1275. Eleoscytalopus indigoticus White-breasted Tapaculo3 photos
1276. Dryoscopus cubla nairobiensis Black-backed Puffback (nairobiensis)1 photo
1277. Turdus falcklandii magellanicus Austral Thrush (magellanicus)1 photo
1278. Turdus leucomelas albiventer Pale-breasted Thrush (albiventer)1 photo
1279. Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush3 photos
1280. Cossypha heuglini heuglini White-browed Robin-Chat (nominate)1 photo
1281. Oenanthe pileata livingstonii Capped Wheatear (livingstonii)1 photo
1282. Ramphocaenus melanurus melanurus Trilling Gnatwren (nominate)1 photo
1283. Gubernatrix cristata Yellow Cardinal1 photo
1284. Setophaga pitiayumi pitiayumi Tropical Parula (nominate)5 photos
1285. Myiothlypis leucoblephara White-browed Warbler5 photos
1286. Hemithraupis flavicollis centralis Yellow-backed Tanager (centralis)2 photos
1287. Habia rubica rubica Red-crowned Ant-Tanager (nominate)3 photos
1288. Piranga flava Lowland Hepatic-Tanager3 photos
1289. Thraupis cyanoptera Azure-shouldered Tanager2 photos
1290. Stephanophorus diadematus Diademed Tanager10 photos
1291. Xenodacnis parina parina Tit-like Dacnis (parina)1 photo
1292. Sicalis flaveola brasiliensis Saffron Finch (brasiliensis)1 photo
1293. Sporophila americana Wing-barred Seedeater1 photo
1294. Sporophila collaris melanocephala Rusty-collared Seedeater (melanocephala)6 photos
1295. Sporophila iberaensis Ibera Seedeater4 photos
1296. Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater1 photo
1297. Saltator maxillosus Thick-billed Saltator5 photos
1298. Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole2 photos
1299. Icterus prosthemelas praecox Black-cowled Oriole (praecox)1 photo
1300. Leistes loyca Long-tailed Meadowlark3 photos
1301. Phacellodomus sibilatrix Little Thornbird1 photo
1302. Limnoctites rectirostris Straight-billed Reedhaunter9 photos
1303. Berlepschia rikeri Point-tailed Palmcreeper2 photos
1304. Syndactyla dimidiata Russet-mantled Foliage-gleaner1 photo
1305. Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper3 photos
1306. Lepidocolaptes falcinellus Scalloped Woodcreeper7 photos
1307. Psilorhamphus guttatus Spotted Bamboowren1 photo
1308. Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay1 photo
1309. Coloeus monedula spermologus Eurasian Jackdaw (spermologus)1 photo
1310. Turdus merula merula Eurasian Blackbird (nominate)1 photo
1311. Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush3 photos
1312. Creatophora cinerea Wattled Starling1 photo
1313. Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren1 photo
1314. Cistothorus platensis polyglottus Grass Wren (polyglottus)5 photos
1315. Cantorchilus guarayanus Fawn-breasted Wren1 photo
1316. Troglodytes solstitialis macrourus Mountain Wren (macrourus)1 photo
1317. Polioptila dumicola dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher (nominate)9 photos
1318. Progne tapera fusca Brown-chested Martin (fusca)5 photos
1319. Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow4 photos
1320. Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow2 photos
1321. Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow2 photos
1322. Prinia subflava melanorhyncha Tawny-flanked Prinia (Gold Coast)1 photo
1323. Motacilla aguimp vidua African Pied Wagtail (African Pied)1 photo
1324. Pselliophorus tibialis Yellow-thighed Finch1 photo
1325. Conirostrum margaritae Pearly-breasted Conebill1 photo
1326. Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-Tanager1 photo
1327. Orthogonys chloricterus Olive-green Tanager1 photo
1328. Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager7 photos
1329. Ramphocelus bresilius dorsalis Brazilian Tanager (dorsalis)1 photo
1330. Thraupis episcopus mediana Blue-grey Tanager (mediana)1 photo
1331. Tangara gyrola albertinae Bay-headed Tanager (albertinae)1 photo
1332. Stilpnia cayana chloroptera Burnished-buff Tanager (chloroptera)1 photo
1333. Stilpnia cyanicollis cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1334. Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis2 photos
1335. Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper1 photo
1336. Phrygilus punensis chloronotus Peruvian Sierra-Finch (chloronotus)1 photo
1337. Microspingus melanoleucus Black-capped Warbling-Finch2 photos
1338. Sporophila frontalis Buffy-fronted Seedeater1 photo
1339. Sporophila americana americana Wing-barred Seedeater (nominate)1 photo
1340. Saltator similis Green-winged Saltator5 photos
1341. Cyanoloxia rothschildii Rothschild's Grosbeak1 photo
1342. Psarocolius angustifrons alfredi Russet-backed Oropendola (Russet-backed)3 photos
1343. Agelaioides fringillarius Pale Cowbird3 photos
1344. Struthio camelus African Ostrich1 photo
1345. Pygoscelis papua ellsworthi Gentoo Penguin (ellsworthi)6 photos
1346. Calonectris edwardsii Cape Verde Shearwater1 photo
1347. Oceanites oceanicus exasperatus Wilson's Storm-Petrel (Antarctic)1 photo
1348. Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird6 photos
1349. Sula sula sula Red-footed Booby (Atlantic)1 photo
1350. Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron3 photos
1351. Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron8 photos
1352. Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer2 photos
1353. Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-Duck3 photos
1354. Coscoroba coscoroba Coscoroba Swan15 photos
1355. Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose1 photo
1356. Amazonetta brasiliensis ipecutiri Brazilian teal (Greater)9 photos
1357. Anas flavirostris flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal (flavirostris)2 photos
1358. Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail4 photos
1359. Anas bahamensis rubrirostris White-cheeked Pintail (rubrirostris)2 photos
1360. Harpagus bidentatus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite (nominate)2 photos
1361. Haliaeetus vocifer African Fish-Eagle2 photos
1362. Gyps africanus White-backed Vulture1 photo
1363. Melierax metabates metabates Dark Chanting-Goshawk (nominate)1 photo
1364. Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk1 photo
1365. Pseudastur albicollis albicollis White Hawk (Black-tailed)1 photo
1366. Aquila nipalensis orientalis Steppe Eagle (Western)1 photo
1367. Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara1 photo
1368. Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan1 photo
1369. Pternistis rufopictus Grey-breasted Spurfowl1 photo
1370. Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail1 photo
1371. Pardirallus sanguinolentus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail (nominate)13 photos
1372. Lissotis hartlaubii Hartlaub's Bustard1 photo
1373. Jacana jacana jacana Wattled Jacana (nominate)9 photos
1374. Charadrius modestus Rufous-chested Plover6 photos
1375. Stercorarius antarcticus antarcticus Southern Skua (Falkland)4 photos
1376. Stercorarius maccormicki South Polar Skua2 photos
1377. Leucophaeus atricilla Laughing Gull1 photo
1378. Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern7 photos
1379. Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern4 photos
1380. Patagioenas cayennensis sylvestris Pale-vented Pigeon (sylvestris)3 photos
1381. Patagioenas plumbea delicata Plumbeous Pigeon (delicata)1 photo
1382. Columbina passerina Common Ground-Dove1 photo
1383. Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw1 photo
1384. Pionus maximiliani Scaly-headed Parrot1 photo
1385. Amazona aestiva xanthopteryx Blue-fronted Parrot (xanthopteryx)1 photo
1386. Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin4 photos
1387. Bubo lacteus Verreaux's Eagle-Owl1 photo
1388. Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar1 photo
1389. Hydropsalis torquata furcifer Scissor-tailed Nightjar (furcifer)9 photos
1390. Chlorestes notata Blue-chinned Sapphire2 photos
1391. Thalurania glaucopis Violet-capped Woodnymph8 photos
1392. Polytmus guainumbi guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat (nominate)1 photo
1393. Heliomaster longirostris longirostris Long-billed Starthroat (nominate)2 photos
1394. Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon1 photo
1395. Bucorvus leadbeateri Southern Ground-Hornbill2 photos
1396. Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar1 photo
1397. Galbula tombacea mentalis White-chinned Jacamar (mentalis)1 photo
1398. Notharchus macrorhynchos Guianan Puffbird2 photos
1399. Bucco tamatia pulmentum Spotted Puffbird (pulmentum)1 photo
1400. Nystalus maculatus Spot-bellied Puffbird4 photos
1401. Pteroglossus mariae Brown-mandibled Aracari1 photo
1402. Pteroglossus aracari aracari Black-necked Aracari (nominate)1 photo
1403. Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker4 photos
1404. Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker3 photos
1405. Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker1 photo
1406. Veniliornis maculifrons Yellow-eared Woodpecker1 photo
1407. Colaptes campestroides Field Flicker8 photos
1408. Celeus flavescens Blond-crested Woodpecker1 photo
1409. Campephilus rubricollis olallae Red-necked Woodpecker (olallae)2 photos
1410. Sublegatus obscurior Todd's Scrub-Flycatcher1 photo
1411. Myiopagis caniceps caniceps Grey Elaenia (nominate)4 photos
1412. Serpophaga hypoleuca hypoleuca River Tyrannulet (nominate)1 photo
1413. Culicivora caudacuta Sharp-tailed Grass-Tyrant3 photos
1414. Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill1 photo
1415. Platyrinchus mystaceus mystaceus White-throated Spadebill (Yellow-crested)2 photos
1416. Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher1 photo
1417. Xolmis velatus White-rumped Monjita2 photos
1418. Colonia colonus colonus Long-tailed Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
1419. Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher (nominate)3 photos
1420. Pitangus lictor Lesser Kiskadee3 photos
1421. Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra1 photo
1422. Phytotoma rutila rutila White-tipped Plantcutter (nominate)3 photos
1423. Antilophia galeata Helmeted Manakin5 photos
1424. Sturnus vulgaris vulgaris Common Starling (nominate)2 photos
1425. Mimus gilvus antelius Tropical Mockingbird (Blue-gray)1 photo
1426. Mimus saturninus modulator Chalk-browed Mockingbird (modulator)3 photos
1427. Parus major major Eurasian great tit (nominate)1 photo
1428. Tachycineta albilinea Mangrove Swallow1 photo
1429. Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow2 photos
1430. Cisticola marginatus suahelicus Winding Cisticola (suahelicus)1 photo
1431. Bubalornis niger militaris Red-billed Buffalo-Weaver (militaris)1 photo
1432. Brunhilda erythronotos delamerei Black-cheeked Waxbill (delamerei)1 photo
1433. Crithagra striolata striolata Streaky Seedeater (nominate)1 photo
1434. Paroaria dominicana Red-cowled Cardinal4 photos
1435. Paroaria capitata Yellow-billed Cardinal5 photos
1436. Myiothlypis flaveola Flavescent Warbler1 photo
1437. Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager1 photo
1438. Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia4 photos
1439. Tangara chilensis chilensis Paradise Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1440. Tangara cyanocephala cyanocephala Red-necked Tanager (nominate)2 photos
1441. Stilpnia cyanoptera Black-headed Tanager2 photos
1442. Sicalis uropigyalis connectens Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch (connectens)1 photo
1443. Sporophila cinnamomea Chestnut Seedeater9 photos
1444. Asemospiza fuliginosa Sooty Grassquit1 photo
1445. Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer1 photo
1446. Saltatricula atricollis Black-throated Saltator1 photo
1447. Psarocolius montezuma Montezuma Oropendola1 photo
1448. Pseudoleistes virescens Brown-and-yellow Marshbird11 photos
1449. Gnorimopsar chopi chopi Chopi Blackbird (nominate)5 photos
1450. Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper2 photos
1451. Hylopezus ochroleucus White-browed Antpitta1 photo
1452. Turdus flavipes flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush (nominate)3 photos
1453. Turdus subalaris Eastern Slaty-Thrush2 photos
1454. Turdus plebejus plebejus American Mountain Thrush (nominate)1 photo
1455. Muscicapa adusta murina Dusky Alseonax (Kenya Pygmy)1 photo
1456. Donacobius atricapilla Black-capped Donacobius2 photos
1457. Troglodytes musculus bonariae Tropical Wren (bonariae)4 photos
1458. Cecropis senegalensis monteiri Mosque Swallow (monteiri)1 photo
1459. Pycnonotus tricolor Dark-capped Bulbul1 photo
1460. Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit3 photos
1461. Zonotrichia capensis choraules Rufous-collared Sparrow (choraules)1 photo
1462. Piranga hepatica Northern Hepatic-Tanager3 photos
1463. Ramphocelus carbo connectens Silver-beaked Tanager (connectens)1 photo
1464. Anisognathus igniventris igniventris Scarlet-bellied Mountain-tanager (nominate)2 photos
1465. Euphonia chlorotica serrirostris Purple-throated Euphonia (serrirostris)4 photos
1466. Euphonia violacea Violaceous Euphonia5 photos
1467. Euphonia chalybea Green-chinned Euphonia7 photos
1468. Ixothraupis punctata punctata Spotted Tanager (nominate)2 photos
1469. Rhopospina fruticeti fruticeti Mourning Sierra-Finch (nominate)2 photos
1470. Sporophila plumbea plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater (nominate)3 photos
1471. Sporophila beltoni Tropeiro Seedeater2 photos
1472. Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater4 photos
1473. Sporophila palustris Marsh Seedeater15 photos
1474. Saltator coerulescens coerulescens Greyish Saltator (nominate)2 photos
1475. Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola2 photos
1476. Icterus pyrrhopterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole (nominate)1 photo
1477. Megaxenops parnaguae Great Xenops1 photo
1478. Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper1 photo
1479. Dendrocolaptes platyrostris platyrostris Planalto Woodcreeper (nominate)6 photos
1480. Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper1 photo
1481. Chamaeza ruficauda Rufous-tailed Antthrush1 photo
1482. Scelorchilus rubecula rubecula Chucao Tapaculo (nominate)1 photo
1483. Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay2 photos
1484. Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush3 photos
1485. Cercotrichas leucophrys brunneiceps Red-backed Scrub-Robin (Natron Lake)1 photo
1486. Lamprotornis hildebrandti Hildebrandt's Starling2 photos
1487. Acridotheres tristis Common Myna1 photo
1488. Buphagus erythrorhynchus Red-billed Oxpecker1 photo
1489. Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren1 photo
1490. Polioptila dumicola Masked Gnatcatcher6 photos
1491. Melaniparus fringillinus Red-throated Tit1 photo
1492. Atticora tibialis griseiventris White-thighed Swallow (griseiventris)1 photo
1493. Cecropis abyssinica unitatis Lesser Striped-Swallow (unitatis)1 photo
1494. Passer domesticus House Sparrow1 photo
1495. Passer eminibey Chestnut Sparrow1 photo
1496. Dinemellia dinemelli boehmi White-headed Buffalo-Weaver (Unyamwesi)1 photo
1497. Euplectes capensis crassirostris Yellow Bishop (crassirostris)1 photo
1498. Vidua paradisaea Eastern Paradise-Whydah1 photo
1499. Pezopetes capitalis Large-footed Finch2 photos
1500. Basileuterus culicivorus Golden-crowned Warbler4 photos
1501. Conirostrum speciosum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill (nominate)2 photos
1502. Pyrrhocoma ruficeps Chestnut-headed Tanager3 photos
1503. Ramphocelus bresilius Brazilian Tanager2 photos
1504. Ramphocelus costaricensis Cherrie's Tanager1 photo
1505. Thraupis sayaca sayaca Sayaca Tanager (nominate)4 photos
1506. Dacnis cayana cayana Blue Dacnis (nominate)1 photo
1507. Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-Finch1 photo
1508. Embernagra platensis platensis Great Pampa-finch (Eastern)4 photos
1509. Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit3 photos
1510. Saltator maximus maximus Buff-throated Saltator (nominate)1 photo
1511. Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole1 photo
1512. Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird7 photos
1513. Synallaxis ruficapilla Rufous-capped Spinetail4 photos
1514. Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird1 photo
1515. Limnornis curvirostris Curve-billed Reedhaunter5 photos
1516. Pseudoseisura gutturalis gutturalis White-throated Cacholote (nominate)1 photo
1517. Philydor atricapillus Black-capped Foliage-gleaner2 photos
1518. Xenops rutilus rutilus Streaked Xenops (nominate)4 photos
1519. Xiphocolaptes major castaneus Great Rufous Woodcreeper (castaneus)2 photos
1520. Dendrocolaptes picumnus validus Black-banded Woodcreeper (validus)1 photo
1521. Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper1 photo
1522. Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper1 photo
1523. Lepidocolaptes angustirostris angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
1524. Conopophaga melanops melanops Black-cheeked Gnateater (nominate)2 photos
1525. Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike3 photos
1526. Vireo carmioli Yellow-winged Vireo1 photo
1527. Hylophilus muscicapinus muscicapinus Buff-cheeked Greenlet (nominate)1 photo
1528. Cyanolyca viridicyanus cyanolaema White-collared Jay (cyanolaema)1 photo
1529. Cyanocorax cyanopogon White-naped Jay1 photo
1530. Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush1 photo
1531. Turdus rufiventris rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush (nominate)4 photos
1532. Empidornis semipartitus Silverbird3 photos
1533. Erithacus rubecula rubecula European Robin (nominate)2 photos
1534. Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird4 photos
1535. Troglodytes musculus Tropical Wren1 photo
1536. Hirundo smithii smithii Wire-tailed Swallow (African form)1 photo
1537. Cisticola hunteri Hunter's Cisticola1 photo
1538. Passer rufocinctus Kenya Rufous-Sparrow2 photos
1539. Bubalornis niger intermedius Red-billed Buffalo-Weaver (Northern)1 photo
1540. Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin13 photos
1541. Arremon semitorquatus Half-collared Sparrow1 photo
1542. Arremon flavirostris flavirostris Saffron-billed Sparrow (nominate)1 photo
1543. Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula3 photos
1544. Cissopis leverianus major Magpie Tanager (major)1 photo
1545. Thlypopsis sordida sordida Orange-headed Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1546. Hemithraupis guira fosteri Guira Tanager (fosteri)3 photos
1547. Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager3 photos
1548. Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager2 photos
1549. Thraupis episcopus urubambae Blue-grey Tanager (urubambae)1 photo
1550. Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia2 photos
1551. Euphonia pectoralis Chestnut-bellied Euphonia2 photos
1552. Chlorophonia cyanea cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia (nominate)4 photos
1553. Tangara brasiliensis White-bellied Tanager1 photo
1554. Stilpnia nigrocincta Masked Tanager1 photo
1555. Chlorophanes spiza spiza Green Honeycreeper (nominate)1 photo
1556. Cyanerpes caeruleus microrhynchus Purple Honeycreeper (microrhynchus)1 photo
1557. Poospizopsis caesar Chestnut-breasted Mountain-Finch1 photo
1558. Sicalis citrina citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-Finch (nominate)1 photo
1559. Saltator fuliginosus Black-throated Grosbeak1 photo
1560. Psarocolius decumanus decumanus Crested Oropendola (nominate)1 photo
1561. Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird1 photo
1562. Hypocnemis striata striata Spix's Warbling-Antbird (nominate)1 photo
1563. Hypocnemoides maculicauda Band-tailed Antbird2 photos
1564. Myrmelastes rufifacies Rufous-faced Antbird3 photos
1565. Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero1 photo
1566. Leptasthenura platensis Tufted Tit-Spinetail2 photos
1567. Synallaxis albigularis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail (nominate)1 photo
1568. Certhiaxis cinnamomeus russeolus Yellow-chinned Spinetail (russeolus)5 photos
1569. Pseudoseisura cristata Caatinga Cacholote2 photos
1570. Pseudoseisura unirufa Rufous Cacholote2 photos
1571. Anabazenops fuscus White-collared Foliage-gleaner1 photo
1572. Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper1 photo
1573. Xiphorhynchus obsoletus palliatus Striped Woodcreeper (palliatus)1 photo
1574. Xiphorhynchus eytoni Dusky-billed Woodcreeper1 photo
1575. Xiphorhynchus triangularis bangsi Olive-backed Woodcreeper (bangsi)1 photo
1576. Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus similis Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike (Southern)1 photo
1577. Turdus albicollis albicollis White-necked Thrush (Rufous-flanked)1 photo
1578. Melaenornis fischeri fischeri White-eyed Slaty-Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
1579. Campylorhynchus capistratus capistratus Rufous-backed Wren (nominate)1 photo
1580. Cantorchilus longirostris Long-billed Wren1 photo
1581. Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin4 photos
1582. Progne subis subis Purple Martin (nominate)2 photos
1583. Anthus correndera correndera Correndera Pipit (nominate)5 photos
1584. Plocepasser mahali melanorhynchus White-browed Sparrow-Weaver (Black-billed)1 photo
1585. Fringilla coelebs coelebs Chaffinch (nominate)2 photos
1586. Zonotrichia capensis subtorquata Rufous-collared Sparrow (subtorquata)8 photos
1587. Ammodramus aurifrons aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow (nominate)1 photo
1588. Atlapetes melanolaemus Black-faced Brush-Finch1 photo
1589. Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal1 photo
1590. Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler1 photo
1591. Chlorospingus pileatus pileatus Sooty-capped Bush-Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1592. Hemithraupis ruficapilla ruficapilla Rufous-headed Tanager (nominate)5 photos
1593. Thraupis palmarum palmarum Palm Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1594. Microspingus cinereus Cinereous Warbling-Finch1 photo
1595. Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater10 photos
1596. Saltator coerulescens Greyish Saltator2 photos
1597. Cyanoloxia brissonii sterea Ultramarine Grosbeak (sterea)3 photos
1598. Psarocolius atrovirens Dusky-green Oropendola1 photo
1599. Leistes defilippii Pampas Meadowlark5 photos
1600. Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow5 photos
1601. Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow2 photos
1602. Riparia riparia riparia Sand Martin (nominate)2 photos
1603. Petrochelidon pyrrhonota pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow (nominate)1 photo
1604. Chalcomitra senegalensis gutturalis Scarlet-chested Sunbird (gutturalis)2 photos
1605. Passer gongonensis Parrot-billed Sparrow1 photo
1606. Motacilla alba White Wagtail1 photo
1607. Chloris chloris chloris European Greenfinch (nominate)2 photos
1608. Ammodramus humeralis xanthornus Grassland Sparrow (xanthornus)3 photos
1609. Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager1 photo
1610. Pipraeidea melanonota melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager (nominate)7 photos
1611. Euphonia minuta minuta White-vented Euphonia (nominate)2 photos
1612. Tangara cyanocephala Red-necked Tanager3 photos
1613. Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis1 photo
1614. Coryphaspiza melanotis melanotis Black-masked Finch (nominate)1 photo
1615. Coryphospingus pileatus Pileated Finch1 photo
1616. Poospiza nigrorufa Black-and-rufous Warbling-Finch9 photos
1617. Sporophila nigricollis inconspicua Yellow-bellied Seedeater (inconspicua)1 photo
1618. Sporophila caerulescens caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater (nominate)5 photos
1619. Diglossa plumbea plumbea Slaty Flowerpiercer (nominate)1 photo
1620. Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique6 photos
1621. Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Oriole1 photo
1622. Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird6 photos
1623. Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird3 photos
1624. Agelaioides badius badius Bay-winged Cowbird (nominate)4 photos
1625. Molothrus bonariensis bonariensis Shiny Cowbird (nominate)6 photos
1626. Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren1 photo
1627. Myrmoborus leucophrys leucophrys White-browed Antbird (nominate)2 photos
1628. Hypocnemis subflava collinsi Yellow-breasted Warbling-Antbird (collinsi)1 photo
1629. Hypocnemoides melanopogon melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird (nominate)1 photo
1630. Myrmoderus squamosus Squamate Antbird3 photos
1631. Furnarius tricolor Tricolour Hornero1 photo
1632. Cranioleuca albicapilla albigula Creamy-crested Spinetail (albigula)1 photo
1633. Cranioleuca vulpina vulpina Rusty-backed Spinetail (nominate)1 photo
1634. Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird2 photos
1635. Dendrocolaptes platyrostris intermedius Planalto Woodcreeper (intermedius)2 photos
1636. Xiphorhynchus fuscus Lesser Woodcreeper1 photo
1637. Conopophaga melanogaster Black-bellied Gnateater1 photo
1638. Cyclarhis gujanensis ochrocephala Rufous-browed Peppershrike (Ochre-crowned)2 photos
1639. Hylophilus poicilotis Rufous-crowned Greenlet2 photos
1640. Turdus chiguanco anthracinus Chiguanco Thrush (Dark)1 photo
1641. Turdus nigrescens Sooty Thrush1 photo
1642. Turdus fuscater ockendeni Great Thrush (ockendeni)1 photo
1643. Campylorhynchus turdinus unicolor Thrush-like Wren (Plain-breasted)1 photo
1644. Cinnycerthia fulva fulva Sepia-brown Wren (nominate)1 photo
1645. Troglodytes musculus clarus Tropical Wren (clarus)1 photo
1646. Cyphorhinus arada arada Musician Wren (Organ)3 photos
1647. Polioptila plumbea plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher (nominate)1 photo
1648. Polioptila lactea Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher1 photo
1649. Progne elegans Elegant Martin5 photos
1650. Calandrella cinerea williamsi Red-capped Lark (williamsi)1 photo
1651. Anthus lutescens lutescens Yellowish Pipit (nominate)9 photos
1652. Lagonosticta senegala ruberrima Red-billed Firefinch (Uganda)2 photos
1653. Uraeginthus cyanocephalus Blue-capped Cordonbleu1 photo
1654. Vidua macroura Pin-tailed Whydah1 photo
1655. Granatellus pelzelni pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat (nominate)1 photo
1656. Coereba flaveola Bananaquit3 photos
1657. Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager1 photo
1658. Pipraeidea bonariensis bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager (Blue-yellow)7 photos
1659. Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager1 photo
1660. Euphonia laniirostris crassirostris Thick-billed Euphonia (crassirostris)1 photo
1661. Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia1 photo
1662. Tangara desmaresti Brassy-breasted Tanager1 photo
1663. Dacnis cayana paraguayensis Blue Dacnis (paraguayensis)3 photos
1664. Cyanerpes cyaneus holti Red-legged Honeycreeper (holti)1 photo
1665. Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch6 photos
1666. Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch2 photos
1667. Emberizoides ypiranganus Grey-cheeked Grass-Finch10 photos
1668. Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater2 photos
1669. Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-finch1 photo
1670. Amaurospiza moesta Blackish-blue Seedeater1 photo
1671. Psarocolius decumanus maculosus Crested Oropendola (Amazonean)2 photos
1672. Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird2 photos
1673. Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird3 photos
1674. Molothrus oryzivorus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird (nominate)1 photo
1675. Cichlocolaptes leucophrus Pale-browed Treehunter2 photos
1676. Drymornis bridgesii Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper8 photos
1677. Xiphorhynchus guttatoides guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
1678. Hylopezus paraensis Snethlage's Antpitta1 photo
1679. Hylopezus berlepschi berlepschi Amazonian Antpitta (nominate)1 photo
1680. Hylopezus nattereri Speckle-breasted Antpitta1 photo
1681. Conopophaga lineata Rufous Gnateater1 photo
1682. Vireo chivi chivi Chivi Vireo (chivi)2 photos
1683. Hylophilus amaurocephalus Grey-eyed Greenlet1 photo
1684. Cyanocorax caeruleus Azure Jay3 photos
1685. Turdus chiguanco chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush (nominate)1 photo
1686. Buphagus africanus africanus Yellow-billed Oxpecker (nominate)1 photo
1687. Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird8 photos
1688. Campylorhynchus turdinus turdinus Thrush-like Wren (nominate)1 photo
1689. Riparia riparia Sand Martin1 photo
1690. Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit4 photos
1691. Ploceus intermedius intermedius Lesser Masked Weaver (Abyssinian)1 photo
1692. Ploceus ocularis crocatus Spectacled Weaver (Uganda)2 photos
1693. Amblyospiza albifrons montana Grosbeak Weaver (Grosbeak)1 photo
1694. Spinus magellanicus ictericus Hooded Siskin (ictericus)2 photos
1695. Setophaga petechia Mangrove Warbler1 photo
1696. Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat12 photos
1697. Myioborus torquatus Collared Redstart2 photos
1698. Basileuterus hypoleucus White-bellied Warbler1 photo
1699. Piranga flava flava Lowland Hepatic-Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1700. Thraupis episcopus Blue-grey Tanager2 photos
1701. Thraupis sayaca Sayaca Tanager3 photos
1702. Euphonia violacea aurantiicollis Violaceous Euphonia (aurantiicollis)6 photos
1703. Cyanerpes caeruleus caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper (nominate)1 photo
1704. Tersina viridis viridis Swallow Tanager (nominate)4 photos
1705. Phrygilus patagonicus Patagonian Sierra-Finch1 photo
1706. Microspingus pectoralis Chaco Warbling-Finch1 photo
1707. Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator4 photos
1708. Rhopospina caerulescens Yellow-billed Blue Finch2 photos
1709. Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola1 photo
1710. Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique3 photos
1711. Icterus pyrrhopterus Variable Oriole1 photo
1712. Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird17 photos
1713. Anabacerthia lichtensteini Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner3 photos
1714. Dendrocincla fuliginosa fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
1715. Lepidocolaptes albolineatus Lineated Woodcreeper1 photo
1716. Campylorhamphus trochilirostris lafresnayanus Red-billed Scythebill (lafresnayanus)1 photo
1717. Chamaeza campanisona campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush (Southern)2 photos
1718. Scytalopus novacapitalis Brasilia Tapaculo2 photos
1719. Vireolanius leucotis leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-Vireo (nominate)1 photo
1720. Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet1 photo
1721. Corvus albus Pied Crow1 photo
1722. Dicrurus adsimilis fugax Fork-tailed Drongo (fugax)1 photo
1723. Laniarius funebris funebris Slate-colored Boubou (nominate)1 photo
1724. Turdus ignobilis debilis Black-billed Thrush (debilis)2 photos
1725. Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher1 photo
1726. Lamprotornis superbus Superb Starling2 photos
1727. Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren1 photo
1728. Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow3 photos
1729. Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin2 photos
1730. Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow4 photos
1731. Zosterops mbuluensis Mbulu White-eye1 photo
1732. Pseudonigrita arnaudi arnaudi Grey-headed Social-Weaver (nominate)1 photo
1733. Ploceus baglafecht reichenowi Baglafecht Weaver (Reichenow's)2 photos
1734. Ploceus spekei Speke's Weaver1 photo
1735. Spermestes cucullata scutata Bronze Munia (Bronze)1 photo
1736. Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow5 photos
1737. Arremonops conirostris richmondi Black-striped Sparrow (richmondi)1 photo
1738. Myioborus melanocephalus bolivianus Spectacled Redstart (bolivianus)1 photo
1739. Basileuterus culicivorus azarae Golden-crowned Warbler (azarae)3 photos
1740. Coereba flaveola chloropyga Bananaquit (chloropyga)2 photos
1741. Schistochlamys melanopis amazonica Black-faced Tanager (amazonica)1 photo
1742. Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager1 photo
1743. Eucometis penicillata albicollis Grey-headed Tanager (albicollis)2 photos
1744. Ramphocelus carbo carbo Silver-beaked Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1745. Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager5 photos
1746. Stilpnia peruviana Black-backed Tanager1 photo
1747. Dacnis lineata lineata Black-faced Dacnis (nominate)1 photo
1748. Coryphospingus pileatus pileatus Pileated Finch (nominate)1 photo
1749. Haplospiza unicolor Uniform Finch3 photos
1750. Microspingus cabanisi Gray-throated Warbling-Finch6 photos
1751. Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-Finch6 photos
1752. Cyanoloxia glaucocaerulea Indigo Grosbeak6 photos
1753. Cyanoloxia brissonii Ultramarine Grosbeak4 photos
1754. Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola1 photo
1755. Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique6 photos
1756. Xanthopsar flavus Saffron-cowled Blackbird4 photos
1757. Agelasticus thilius petersii Yellow-winged Blackbird (petersii)3 photos
1758. Quiscalus mexicanus peruvianus Great-tailed Grackle (peruvianus)2 photos
1759. Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird3 photos
1760. Pyrocephalus rubinus Scarlet Flycatcher14 photos
1761. Ochthoeca rufipectoralis rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant (nominate)2 photos
1762. Gubernetes yetapa Streamer-tailed Tyrant4 photos
1763. Myiarchus ferox ferox Short-crested Flycatcher (nominate)2 photos
1764. Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird2 photos
1765. Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus pallidiventris Crowned Slaty Flycatcher (pallidiventris)1 photo
1766. Myiodynastes maculatus solitarius Streaked Flycatcher (solitarius)2 photos
1767. Phibalura flavirostris Swallow-tailed Cotinga2 photos
1768. Iodopleura isabellae isabellae White-browed Purpletuft (nominate)1 photo
1769. Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow1 photo
1770. Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock3 photos
1771. Schiffornis major major Greater Schiffornis (nominate)1 photo
1772. Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-Manakin1 photo
1773. Cymbilaimus lineatus intermedius Fasciated Antshrike (intermedius)1 photo
1774. Mackenziaena severa Tufted Antshrike2 photos
1775. Biatas nigropectus White-bearded Antshrike2 photos
1776. Thamnophilus capistratus Caatinga Antshrike1 photo
1777. Thamnophilus caerulescens gilvigaster Variable Antshrike (Tawny-bellied)7 photos
1778. Pygiptila stellaris stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
1779. Thamnomanes ardesiacus ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
1780. Sclateria naevia toddi Silvered Antbird (toddi)1 photo
1781. Sciaphylax hemimelaena pallens Southern Chestnut-tailed Antbird (pallens)1 photo
1782. Willisornis vidua vidua Xingu Scale-backed Antbird (nominate)1 photo
1783. Furnarius figulus figulus Wing-banded Hornero (nominate)1 photo
1784. Leptasthenura setaria Araucaria Tit-Spinetail4 photos
1785. Synallaxis albilora White-lored Spinetail1 photo
1786. Cranioleuca semicinerea semicinerea Gray-headed Spinetail (nominate)1 photo
1787. Limnoctites sulphurifera Sulphur-bearded Reedhaunter6 photos
1788. Automolus leucophthalmus White-eyed Foliage-gleaner1 photo
1789. Sittasomus griseicapillus Olivaceous Woodcreeper2 photos
1790. Sittasomus griseicapillus sylviellus Olivaceous Woodcreeper (sylviellus)2 photos
1791. Glyphorynchus spirurus inornatus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper (inornatus)1 photo
1792. Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper5 photos
1793. Lanius excubitoroides boehmi Grey-backed Fiscal (Tanganyika)1 photo
1794. Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo1 photo
1795. Ptiliogonys caudatus Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher1 photo
1796. Turdus nigriceps Andean Slaty-Thrush1 photo
1797. Lamprotornis unicolor Ashy Starling1 photo
1798. Mimus patagonicus Patagonian Mockingbird2 photos
1799. Pheugopedius genibarbis intercedens Moustached Wren (intercedens)1 photo
1800. Tachycineta leucopyga Chilean Swallow4 photos
1801. Turdoides jardineii emini Arrow-marked Babbler (Uganda)1 photo
1802. Ploceus vitellinus uluensis Vitelline Masked-Weaver (Kenya)1 photo
1803. Granatina ianthinogaster Purple Grenadier1 photo
1804. Arremon taciturnus taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow (nominate)1 photo
1805. Arremon flavirostris polionotus Saffron-billed Sparrow (polionotus)2 photos
1806. Myioborus miniatus verticalis Slate-throated Redstart (Yellow-bellied)1 photo
1807. Myiothlypis rivularis rivularis Neotropical River Warbler (nominate)3 photos
1808. Conirostrum bicolor bicolor Bicolored Conebill (nominate)1 photo
1809. Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager2 photos
1810. Tachyphonus coronatus Ruby-crowned Tanager7 photos
1811. Tangara mexicana mexicana Turquoise Tanager (nominate)2 photos
1812. Tangara cyanoventris Gilt-edged Tanager1 photo
1813. Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis1 photo
1814. Cyanerpes cyaneus carneipes Red-legged Honeycreeper (carneipes)1 photo
1815. Embernagra platensis Great Pampa-Finch5 photos
1816. Volatinia jacarina jacarina Blue-black Grassquit (nominate)6 photos
1817. Sporophila albogularis White-throated Seedeater1 photo
1818. Sporophila bouvreuil Capped Seedeater1 photo
1819. Diglossa cyanea melanopis Masked Flowerpiercer (melanopis)1 photo
1820. Pheucticus aureoventris terminalis Black-backed Grosbeak (Chapman's)1 photo
1821. Saltator aurantiirostris parkesi Golden-billed Saltator (parkesi)5 photos
1822. Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique7 photos
1823. Chrysomus ruficapillus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird (nominate)7 photos
1824. Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird1 photo
1825. Thamnophilus pelzelni Planalto Slaty-Antshrike1 photo
1826. Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked-Antwren1 photo
1827. Myrmorchilus strigilatus strigilatus Stripe-backed Antbird (nominate)3 photos
1828. Formicivora serrana serrana Serra Antwren (nominate)1 photo
1829. Cercomacra melanaria Mato Grosso Antbird1 photo
1830. Myrmoderus loricatus White-bibbed Antbird1 photo
1831. Willisornis vidua Xingu Scale-backed Antbird1 photo
1832. Synallaxis cherriei cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail (nominate)1 photo
1833. Phacellodomus striaticollis Freckle-breasted Thornbird9 photos
1834. Spartonoica maluroides Bay-capped Wren-Spinetail1 photo
1835. Cichlocolaptes leucophrus holti Pale-browed Treehunter (holti)2 photos
1836. Syndactyla rufosuperciliata acrita Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner (acrita)4 photos
1837. Sclerurus scansor cearensis Rufous-breasted Leaftosser (cearensis)1 photo
1838. Glyphorynchus spirurus paraensis Wedge-billed Woodcreeper (paraensis)1 photo
1839. Xiphocolaptes albicollis White-throated Woodcreeper1 photo
1840. Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper2 photos
1841. Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper1 photo
1842. Xiphorhynchus pardalotus pardalotus Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
1843. Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger carabayae Montane Woodcreeper (carabayae)1 photo
1844. Grallaria varia imperator Variegated Antpitta (Imperial)1 photo
1845. Conopophaga lineata vulgaris Rufous Gnateater (vulgaris)3 photos
1846. Conopophaga aurita snethlageae Chestnut-belted Gnateater (snethlageae)1 photo
1847. Conopophaga melanops Black-cheeked Gnateater1 photo
1848. Lanius cabanisi Long-tailed Fiscal1 photo
1849. Eurocephalus ruppelli White-rumped Shrike1 photo
1850. Vireo gracilirostris Noronha Vireo1 photo
1851. Cyanocorax chrysops chrysops Plush-crested Jay (nominate)7 photos
1852. Entomodestes leucotis White-eared Solitaire1 photo
1853. Turdus abyssinicus oldeani Mountain Thrush (Oldean's)1 photo
1854. Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush1 photo
1855. Turdus rufiventris Rufous-bellied Thrush3 photos
1856. Cossypha caffra iolaema Cape Robin-Chat (Kenya)1 photo
1857. Myrmecocichla aethiops cryptoleuca Northern Anteater-Chat (Kenya)2 photos
1858. Henicorhina leucosticta leucosticta White-breasted Wood-Wren (nominate)1 photo
1859. Turdoides sharpei sharpei Sharpe's Pied-Babbler (nominate)1 photo
1860. Mirafra africana tropicalis Rufous-naped Lark (Uganda)2 photos
1861. Cinnyris venustus falkensteini Variable Sunbird (Kenya)4 photos
1862. Motacilla alba alba White Wagtail (nominate)1 photo
1863. Histurgops ruficauda Rufous-tailed Weaver1 photo
1864. Vidua fischeri Straw-tailed Whydah1 photo
1865. Euphonia laniirostris zopholega Thick-billed Euphonia (Peruvean)1 photo
1866. Tangara seledon Green-headed Tanager3 photos
1867. Stilpnia preciosa Chestnut-backed Tanager11 photos
1868. Stilpnia larvata franciscae Golden-hooded Tanager (franciscae)1 photo
1869. Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-Finch8 photos
1870. Sicalis luteiventris Misto Yellow-Finch2 photos
1871. Sporophila ardesiaca Dubois's Seedeater1 photo
1872. Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak1 photo
1873. Icterus jamacaii Campo Troupial2 photos
1874. Agelasticus xanthophthalmus Pale-eyed Blackbird1 photo
1875. Epinecrophylla ornata hoffmannsi Ornate Stipplethroat (Hoffmanns')1 photo
1876. Herpsilochmus sellowi Caatinga Antwren1 photo
1877. Drymophila squamata stictocorypha Scaled Antbird (stictocorypha)2 photos
1878. Myrmeciza longipes White-bellied Antbird1 photo
1879. Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird1 photo
1880. Willisornis poecilinotus griseiventris Common Scale-backed Antbird (Gray-breasted)1 photo
1881. Cinclodes fuscus Bar-winged Cinclodes5 photos
1882. Asthenes helleri Puna Thistletail1 photo
1883. Synallaxis scutata scutata Ochre-cheeked Spinetail (nominate)1 photo
1884. Asthenes baeri Short-billed Canastero1 photo
1885. Phacellodomus ruber Greater Thornbird4 photos
1886. Phleocryptes melanops melanops Wren-like Rushbird (nominate)3 photos
1887. Anabacerthia ruficaudata ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner (nominate)1 photo
1888. Hylexetastes brigidai Brigida's Woodcreeper1 photo
1889. Xiphorhynchus obsoletus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper (nominate)2 photos
1890. Xiphorhynchus guttatoides dorbignyanus Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper (dorbignyanus)1 photo
1891. Lepidocolaptes squamatus Scaled Woodcreeper1 photo
1892. Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush1 photo
1893. Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta2 photos
1894. Conopophaga roberti Hooded Gnateater1 photo
1895. Cyanocorax cristatellus Curl-crested Jay1 photo
1896. Cyanocorax chrysops Plush-crested Jay2 photos
1897. Progne chalybea macrorhamphus Grey-breasted Martin (macrorhamphus)2 photos
1898. Macronyx croceus Yellow-throated Longclaw1 photo
1899. Anthus hellmayri brasilianus Hellmayr's Pipit (Brazilian)6 photos
1900. Spinus barbatus Black-chinned Siskin1 photo
1901. Paroaria coronata Red-crested Cardinal10 photos
1902. Paroaria baeri Crimson-fronted Cardinal1 photo
1903. Myiothlypis leucophrys White-striped Warbler3 photos
1904. Orchesticus abeillei Brown Tanager1 photo
1905. Chlorospingus flavopectus peruvianus Common Bush-Tanager (Southern Peru)1 photo
1906. Piranga flava saira Lowland Hepatic-Tanager (saira)3 photos
1907. Thraupis ornata Golden-chevroned Tanager2 photos
1908. Euphonia chrysopasta chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia (nominate)2 photos
1909. Coryphospingus cucullatus rubescens Red-crested Finch (rubescens)2 photos
1910. Castanozoster thoracicus Bay-chested Warbling-Finch2 photos
1911. Sporophila collaris Rusty-collared Seedeater5 photos
1912. Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater2 photos
1913. Sporophila hypochroma Grey-and-chestnut Seedeater1 photo
1914. Sporophila melanogaster Black-bellied Seedeater7 photos
1915. Caryothraustes canadensis brasiliensis Yellow-green Grosbeak (brasiliensis)1 photo
1916. Pseudoleistes guirahuro Yellow-rumped Marshbird4 photos
1917. Agelaioides badius Bay-winged Cowbird3 photos

Avibase has been visited 309,987,480 times since 24 June 2003. © Denis Lepage | Privacy policy