Your login:

Password:

Stay signed in

Enter your login name or your email address and click on Send reminder to receive a reminder by email.


Welcome Guest

Contributing bird photos and recordings to Avibase

People can contribute bird photos and sound recordings to Avibase by joining the Avibase Flickr group or submitting sound recordings to Xeno-Canto.

  1. Avibase Media Stats - information about the number of photos and recordings available in Avibase
  2. Avibase Flickr Members - list and individual stats of contributing members to the Avibase Flickr group
  3. Missing Photos - list of species by region for which there are no photos yet
  4. Missing Recordings - list of species by region for which there are no recordings yet

List of species and subspecies for Flickr member 76617062@N08. Please note that the taxonomic names used here may differ from the tags used (e.g. synonyms). If you think that some of your photos are missing, please check that they are correctly tagged in Flickr (making sure that the scientific name is a single tag, enclosed by quotes, e.g. "Parus major"). If you change or add tags to your photos after they have been indexed, you may need to request a re-indexing of your photostream, which you can do on this page. Also note that new photos may not appear for a period of up to 48h.

Scientific nameCommon namePhotos indexed
1. Sula leucogaster brewsteri Brown Booby (Brewster's)1 photo
2. Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Indian Cormorant2 photos
3. Anhinga rufa African Darter1 photo
4. Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican4 photos
5. Syrigma sibilatrix sibilatrix Whistling Heron (nominate)2 photos
6. Bubulcus ibis Western Cattle Egret10 photos
7. Ardeola idae Madagascar Pond-Heron1 photo
8. Nyctanassa violacea bancrofti Yellow-crowned Night-Heron (Bancroft's)2 photos
9. Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern9 photos
10. Bostrychia hagedash brevirostris Hadada Ibis (brevirostris)3 photos
11. Cathartes aura ruficollis Turkey Vulture (Tropical)1 photo
12. Dendrocygna eytoni Plumed Whistling-Duck1 photo
13. Aythya americana Redhead4 photos
14. Aviceda madagascariensis Madagascar Baza1 photo
15. Aviceda jerdoni ceylonensis Jerdon's Baza (ceylonensis)1 photo
16. Buteo lineatus lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk (Eastern)2 photos
17. Buteo galapagoensis Galapagos Hawk2 photos
18. Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara1 photo
19. Penelope obscura bronzina Dusky-legged Guan (bronzina)3 photos
20. Arborophila chloropus Scaly-breasted Partridge1 photo
21. Porphyrio alleni Allen's Gallinule2 photos
22. Aramus guarauna Limpkin1 photo
23. Jacana jacana hypomelaena Wattled Jacana (Panama)5 photos
24. Gallinago hardwickii Latham's Snipe1 photo
25. Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper1 photo
26. Pedionomus torquatus Plains-wanderer5 photos
27. Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover1 photo
28. Elseyornis melanops Black-fronted Dotterel1 photo
29. Vanellus miles miles Masked Lapwing (nominate)2 photos
30. Vanellus indicus atronuchalis Red-wattled Lapwing (atronuchalis)1 photo
31. Vanellus senegallus senegallus Wattled Lapwing (nominate)3 photos
32. Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus poiocephalus Grey-headed Gull (African)2 photos
33. Gelochelidon macrotarsa Australian Tern2 photos
34. Alca torda torda Razorbill (nominate)3 photos
35. Columbina inca Inca Dove5 photos
36. Treron affinis Grey-fronted Green-pigeon1 photo
37. Neophema chrysostoma Blue-winged Parrot1 photo
38. Coracopsis nigra nigra Black Parrot (nominate)1 photo
39. Amazona collaria Yellow-billed Parrot1 photo
40. Cuculus saturatus Himalayan Cuckoo1 photo
41. Chrysococcyx flavigularis Yellow-throated Cuckoo1 photo
42. Scythrops novaehollandiae Channel-billed Cuckoo1 photo
43. Ceuthmochares aereus flavirostris Yellowbill (Senegal)1 photo
44. Centropus bengalensis bengalensis Lesser Coucal (nominate)1 photo
45. Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo2 photos
46. Crotophaga sulcirostris sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani (nominate)4 photos
47. Phodilus assimilis ripleyi Sri Lanka Bay-Owl (ripleyi)1 photo
48. Strix ocellata ocellata Mottled Wood-Owl (nominate)1 photo
49. Strix varia Northern Barred Owl8 photos
50. Strix nebulosa nebulosa Great Grey Owl (North-American)2 photos
51. Glaucidium radiatum malabaricum Jungle Owlet (malabaricum)1 photo
52. Athene cunicularia floridana Burrowing Owl (Florida)2 photos
53. Podargus strigoides Tawny Frogmouth1 photo
54. Nyctibius jamaicensis jamaicensis Northern Potoo (nominate)1 photo
55. Hemiprocne coronata Crested Treeswift1 photo
56. Streptoprocne zonaris altissima White-collared Swift (altissima)1 photo
57. Ramphodon naevius Saw-billed Hermit1 photo
58. Florisuga mellivora mellivora White-necked Jacobin (nominate)5 photos
59. Hylocharis grayi Blue-headed Sapphire1 photo
60. Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird2 photos
61. Amazilia tzacatl fuscicaudata Rufous-tailed Hummingbird (fuscicaudata)1 photo
62. Coeligena helianthea helianthea Blue-throated Starfrontlet (nominate)1 photo
63. Metallura tyrianthina tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail (nominate)1 photo
64. Heliomaster longirostris pallidiceps Long-billed Starthroat (pallidiceps)1 photo
65. Alcedo quadribrachys guentheri Shining Blue Kingfisher (guentheri)1 photo
66. Halcyon smyrnensis perpulchra White-throated Kingfisher (perpulchra)1 photo
67. Halcyon senegalensis senegalensis Woodland Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
68. Eurystomus glaucurus afer Broad-billed Roller (afer)1 photo
69. Jacamaralcyon tridactyla Three-toed Jacamar1 photo
70. Chloropicus pyrrhogaster Fire-bellied Woodpecker1 photo
71. Dendrocopos mahrattensis mahrattensis Yellow-crowned Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
72. Piculus aurulentus Yellow-browed Woodpecker1 photo
73. Celeus loricatus loricatus Cinnamon Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
74. Eurylaimus ochromalus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill (nominate)1 photo
75. Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher2 photos
76. Ochthoeca rufipectoralis obfuscata Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant (obfuscata)1 photo
77. Thamnophilus unicolor grandior Uniform Antshrike (grandior)1 photo
78. Thamnophilus ruficapillus Rufous-capped Antshrike1 photo
79. Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird5 photos
80. Sula nebouxii nebouxii Blue-footed Booby (nominate)1 photo
81. Phalacrocorax fuscescens Black-faced Cormorant1 photo
82. Phalacrocorax brasilianus mexicanus Neotropic Cormorant (Mexican)5 photos
83. Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter3 photos
84. Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron8 photos
85. Platalea leucorodia leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill (nominate)1 photo
86. Mycteria ibis Yellow-billed Stork2 photos
87. Cygnus atratus Black Swan6 photos
88. Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon1 photo
89. Anas rubripes American Black Duck8 photos
90. Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Pochard1 photo
91. Aviceda subcristata subcristata Pacific Baza (nominate)1 photo
92. Aviceda leuphotes syama Black Baza (syama)1 photo
93. Rostrhamus sociabilis plumbeus Snail Kite (Everglade)1 photo
94. Harpagus bidentatus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite (nominate)1 photo
95. Haliaeetus vocifer African Fish-Eagle4 photos
96. Gyps africanus White-backed Vulture2 photos
97. Melierax metabates metabates Dark Chanting-Goshawk (nominate)2 photos
98. Accipiter trivirgatus indicus Crested Goshawk (indicus)1 photo
99. Pseudastur polionotus Mantled Hawk1 photo
100. Rupornis magnirostris griseocauda Roadside Hawk (griseocauda)2 photos
101. Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk3 photos
102. Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon13 photos
103. Penelope obscura Dusky-legged Guan2 photos
104. Colinus virginianus floridanus Northern Bobwhite (Florida)1 photo
105. Meleagris gallopavo merriami Wild Turkey (Meriam's)1 photo
106. Dendroperdix sephaena grantii Crested Francolin (Col. Grant's)1 photo
107. Arborophila rufogularis tickelli Rufous-throated Partridge (tickelli)1 photo
108. Zapornia tabuensis tabuensis Spotless Crake (nominate)1 photo
109. Antigone canadensis Sandhill Crane4 photos
110. Tringa solitaria solitaria Solitary Sandpiper (Eastern)2 photos
111. Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint1 photo
112. Esacus recurvirostris Great Thick-knee5 photos
113. Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt3 photos
114. Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Red-necked Avocet1 photo
115. Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull1 photo
116. Leucophaeus atricilla Laughing Gull2 photos
117. Columba guinea guinea Speckled Pigeon (nominate)2 photos
118. Streptopelia vinacea Vinaceous Dove3 photos
119. Chalcophaps longirostris Pacific Emerald-Dove1 photo
120. Columbina talpacoti caucae Ruddy Ground-Dove (caucae)2 photos
121. Geotrygon linearis Lined Quail-Dove1 photo
122. Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-Pigeon1 photo
123. Lopholaimus antarcticus Topknot Pigeon1 photo
124. Callocephalon fimbriatum Gang-gang Cockatoo5 photos
125. Psittacara strenuus Pacific Parakeet1 photo
126. Eupsittula canicularis clarae Orange-fronted Parakeet (clarae)2 photos
127. Forpus conspicillatus caucae Spectacled Parrotlet (caucae)1 photo
128. Colius striatus kiwuensis Speckled Mousebird (kiwuensis)2 photos
129. Ceuthmochares aereus Yellowbill1 photo
130. Coua serriana Red-breasted Coua1 photo
131. Bubo lacteus Verreaux's Eagle-Owl1 photo
132. Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl16 photos
133. Apus apus apus Common Swift (nominate)1 photo
134. Thalurania glaucopis Violet-capped Woodnymph1 photo
135. Amazilia rutila rutila Cinnamon Hummingbird (nominate)4 photos
136. Heliodoxa imperatrix Empress Brilliant5 photos
137. Urochroa bougueri Rufous-gaped Hillstar3 photos
138. Boissonneaua flavescens flavescens Buff-tailed Coronet (nominate)4 photos
139. Urosticte benjamini Purple-bibbed Whitetip1 photo
140. Atthis heloisa heloisa Bumblebee Hummingbird (nominate)1 photo
141. Halcyon badia badia Chocolate-backed Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
142. Tanysiptera sylvia Buff-breasted Paradise-kingfisher1 photo
143. Momotus mexicanus mexicanus Russet-crowned Motmot (nominate)3 photos
144. Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater1 photo
145. Coracias affinis Indochinese Roller1 photo
146. Gymnobucco bonapartei cinereiceps Grey-throated Barbet (Uganda)1 photo
147. Aulacorhynchus haematopygus haematopygus Crimson-rumped Toucanet (nominate)3 photos
148. Picoides scalaris sinaloensis Ladder-backed Woodpecker (sinaloensis)1 photo
149. Colaptes campestroides Field Flicker1 photo
150. Dryocopus pileatus abieticola Pileated Woodpecker (Northern)27 photos
151. Myiopagis viridicata pacifica Greenish Elaenia (pacifica)1 photo
152. Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher2 photos
153. Contopus pertinax pertinax Greater Pewee (nominate)1 photo
154. Contopus sordidulus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee (nominate)1 photo
155. Empidonax difficilis difficilis Pacific-slope Flycatcher (nominate)2 photos
156. Colonia colonus colonus Long-tailed Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
157. Myiarchus apicalis Apical Flycatcher1 photo
158. Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird8 photos
159. Pachyramphus major matudai Grey-collared Becard (matudai)1 photo
160. Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe5 photos
161. Fregata aquila Ascension Frigatebird5 photos
162. Sula leucogaster plotus Brown Booby (Forster's)4 photos
163. Microcarbo africanus africanus Long-tailed Cormorant (nominate)1 photo
164. Microcarbo melanoleucos Little Pied Cormorant1 photo
165. Phalacrocorax brasilianus brasilianus Neotropic Cormorant (nominate)1 photo
166. Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican5 photos
167. Ardea cinerea jouyi Grey Heron (jouyi)1 photo
168. Ardea herodias occidentalis Great Blue Heron (White form)1 photo
169. Ardea alba egretta Western Great Egret (American)6 photos
170. Nyctanassa violacea violacea Yellow-crowned Night-Heron (nominate)1 photo
171. Tigrisoma mexicanum Bare-throated Tiger-Heron1 photo
172. Ixobrychus minutus podiceps Little Bittern (Madagascar)1 photo
173. Anastomus oscitans Asian Openbill3 photos
174. Anser caerulescens atlanticus Snow Goose (Greater)16 photos
175. Radjah radjah rufitergum Radjah Shelduck (Australian)2 photos
176. Anas crecca crecca Common Teal (nominate)1 photo
177. Anas andium andium Andean Teal (nominate)1 photo
178. Anas castanea Chestnut Teal1 photo
179. Anas zonorhyncha Eastern Spot-billed Duck1 photo
180. Anas acuta Northern Pintail2 photos
181. Rostrhamus sociabilis sociabilis Snail Kite (nominate)2 photos
182. Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle2 photos
183. Accipiter fasciatus Brown Goshawk1 photo
184. Buteo lineatus extimus Red-shouldered Hawk (South Florida)6 photos
185. Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-Eagle1 photo
186. Falco biarmicus abyssinicus Lanner Falcon (Abyssinian)1 photo
187. Ortalis columbiana Colombian Chachalaca2 photos
188. Chamaepetes goudotii goudotii Sickle-winged Guan (nominate)1 photo
189. Callipepla gambelii fulvipectus Gambel's Quail (Fulvous-breasted)3 photos
190. Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse39 photos
191. Perdix perdix perdix Grey Partridge (nominate)1 photo
192. Porzana carolina Sora4 photos
193. Fulica americana americana American Coot [nominate, incl. caribbaea]12 photos
194. Antigone antigone Sarus Crane1 photo
195. Grus japonensis Red-crowned Crane1 photo
196. Metopidius indicus Bronze-winged Jacana1 photo
197. Jacana spinosa gymnostoma Northern Jacana (Mexican)1 photo
198. Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank1 photo
199. Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher1 photo
200. Calidris falcinellus sibirica Broad-billed Sandpiper (Eastern)1 photo
201. Burhinus capensis maculosus Spotted Thick-knee (maculosus)1 photo
202. Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sand-Plover1 photo
203. Larus argentatus European Herring Gull4 photos
204. Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae novaehollandiae Silver Gull (nominate)4 photos
205. Thalasseus bergii cristatus Great Crested-Tern (cristatus)1 photo
206. Sternula saundersi Saunders's Tern1 photo
207. Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern1 photo
208. Onychoprion fuscatus serratus Sooty Tern (serratus)4 photos
209. Larosterna inca Inca Tern1 photo
210. Columba torringtoniae Ceylon Wood-Pigeon1 photo
211. Streptopelia picturata picturata Madagascar Turtle-Dove (nominate)1 photo
212. Ocyphaps lophotes lophotes Crested Pigeon (nominate)1 photo
213. Heteroscenes pallidus Pallid Cuckoo1 photo
214. Cacomantis flabelliformis Fan-tailed Cuckoo1 photo
215. Chalcites lucidus plagosus Shining Bronze-Cuckoo (Shining)1 photo
216. Phaenicophaeus curvirostris singularis Chestnut-breasted Malkoha (singularis)1 photo
217. Centropus toulou toulou Madagascar Coucal (nominate)1 photo
218. Piaya cayana mexicana Squirrel Cuckoo (Western Mexico)2 photos
219. Bubo virginianus virginianus Great Horned Owl (nominate)19 photos
220. Ketupa zeylonensis leschenaulti Brown Fish-Owl (leschenaulti)1 photo
221. Nyctidromus albicollis yucatanensis Pauraque (yucatanensis)1 photo
222. Caprimulgus indicus indicus Indian Jungle Nightjar (nominate)2 photos
223. Macropsalis forcipata Long-trained Nightjar5 photos
224. Aeronautes saxatalis saxatalis White-throated Swift (nominate)1 photo
225. Apus pacificus pacificus Pacific Swift (Northern)1 photo
226. Apus affinis aerobates Little Swift (West African)1 photo
227. Amazilia rosenbergi Purple-chested Hummingbird2 photos
228. Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird3 photos
229. Eriocnemis derbyi Black-thighed Puffleg2 photos
230. Ocreatus underwoodii incommodus Booted Racket-tail (incommodus)3 photos
231. Pharomachrus mocinno costaricensis Resplendent Quetzal (Costa Rican)1 photo
232. Trogon elegans canescens Elegant Trogon (Northwestern)3 photos
233. Alcedo atthis taprobana Common Kingfisher (taprobana)3 photos
234. Corythornis vintsioides Madagascar Kingfisher4 photos
235. Corythornis madagascariensis Madagascar Pygmy-Kingfisher3 photos
236. Ispidina picta ferrugina African Pygmy-Kingfisher (ferruginus)2 photos
237. Halcyon malimbica Blue-breasted Kingfisher1 photo
238. Merops oreobates Cinnamon-chested Bee-eater3 photos
239. Struthio camelus australis African Ostrich (Southern)1 photo
240. Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater1 photo
241. Microcarbo africanus Long-tailed Cormorant1 photo
242. Phalacrocorax carbo carbo Great Cormorant (North Atlantic)2 photos
243. Balaeniceps rex Shoebill3 photos
244. Ardea cinerea cinerea Grey Heron (nominate)2 photos
245. Dendrocygna autumnalis autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-Duck (Southern)7 photos
246. Dendrocygna autumnalis fulgens Black-bellied Whistling-Duck (Northern)7 photos
247. Oxyura jamaicensis jamaicensis Ruddy Duck (nominate)1 photo
248. Cygnus olor Mute Swan3 photos
249. Sarkidiornis melanotos Knob-billed Duck2 photos
250. Aix sponsa Wood Duck18 photos
251. Mareca strepera strepera Gadwall (Common)3 photos
252. Somateria spectabilis King Eider4 photos
253. Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye2 photos
254. Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Fish-Eagle2 photos
255. Haliaeetus leucocephalus leucocephalus Bald Eagle (nominate)1 photo
256. Trigonoceps occipitalis White-headed Vulture1 photo
257. Accipiter badius sphenurus Shikra (Eritrean)1 photo
258. Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk39 photos
259. Buteogallus anthracinus anthracinus Common Black-Hawk (nominate)4 photos
260. Buteo platypterus platypterus Broad-winged Hawk (Northern)5 photos
261. Spizaetus tyrannus tyrannus Black Hawk-Eagle (nominate)1 photo
262. Falco alopex Fox Kestrel1 photo
263. Alectura lathami lathami Australian Brush-turkey (nominate)3 photos
264. Turnix sylvaticus Small Buttonquail1 photo
265. Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana2 photos
266. Limosa limosa melanuroides Black-tailed Godwit (Siberian)1 photo
267. Numenius americanus americanus Long-billed Curlew (nominate)1 photo
268. Calidris alba Sanderling9 photos
269. Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper2 photos
270. Thalasseus eurygnathus Cayenne Tern1 photo
271. Uria aalge aalge Common Murre (Atlantic)2 photos
272. Patagioenas fasciata fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon (nominate)2 photos
273. Macropygia unchall minor Barred Cuckoo-Dove (minor)1 photo
274. Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-Dove1 photo
275. Treron pompadora Sri Lanka Green-pigeon1 photo
276. Treron australis Madagascar Green-Pigeon2 photos
277. Ducula badia griseicapilla Mountain Imperial-Pigeon (griseicapilla)2 photos
278. Cacatua leadbeateri leadbeateri Pink Cockatoo (nominate)2 photos
279. Nymphicus hollandicus Cockatiel1 photo
280. Platycercus elegans elegans Crimson Rosella (nominate)3 photos
281. Psittacula columboides Malabar Parakeet1 photo
282. Ara militaris mexicanus Military Macaw (mexicanus)9 photos
283. Amazona autumnalis autumnalis Red-lored Parrot (Yellow-cheeked)1 photo
284. Cacomantis variolosus variolosus Brush Cuckoo (nominate)1 photo
285. Coua ruficeps Red-capped Coua6 photos
286. Coua cristata dumonti Crested Coua (dumonti)1 photo
287. Centropus chlororhynchos Green-billed Coucal1 photo
288. Ninox scutulata hirsuta Brown Hawk-owl (hirsuta)1 photo
289. Batrachostomus moniliger Ceylon Frogmouth3 photos
290. Nyctiphrynus ocellatus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill (nominate)1 photo
291. Hirundapus giganteus indicus Brown-backed Needletail (indicus)1 photo
292. Chaetura brachyura brachyura Short-tailed Swift (nominate)1 photo
293. Florisuga fusca Black Jacobin1 photo
294. Colibri coruscans coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear (nominate)5 photos
295. Lophornis chalybeus chalybeus Festive Coquette (nominate)7 photos
296. Amazilia saucerottei saucerottei Steely-vented Hummingbird (nominate)2 photos
297. Eugenes spectabilis Admirable Hummingbird1 photo
298. Pterophanes cyanopterus caeruleus Great Sapphirewing (caeruleus)1 photo
299. Chalcostigma herrani tolimae Rainbow-bearded Thornbill (tolimae)3 photos
300. Oxypogon stuebelii Buffy Helmetcrest2 photos
301. Calliphlox mitchellii Purple-throated Woodstar1 photo
302. Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher5 photos
303. Chloroceryle americana septentrionalis Green Kingfisher (Texas)3 photos
304. Coracias cyanogaster Blue-bellied Roller2 photos
305. Dendropicos lugubris Melancholy Woodpecker1 photo
306. Picoides pubescens Downy Woodpecker2 photos
307. Picoides dorsalis bacatus American Three-toed Woodpecker (Eastern)6 photos
308. Camptostoma obsoletum flaviventre Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet (flaviventre)1 photo
309. Elaenia sordida Small-headed Elaenia1 photo
310. Todirostrum cinereum finitimum Common Tody-Flycatcher (finitimum)1 photo
311. Contopus virens Eastern Wood-Pewee2 photos
312. Contopus caribaeus caribaeus Cuban Pewee (nominate)1 photo
313. Sayornis phoebe Eastern Phoebe8 photos
314. Attila spadiceus pacificus Bright-rumped Attila (pacificus)1 photo
315. Myiarchus magnirostris Large-billed Flycatcher1 photo
316. Myiozetetes similis hesperis Social Flycatcher (hesperis)3 photos
317. Laniisoma elegans Shrike-like Cotinga1 photo
318. Iodopleura pipra pipra Buff-throated Purpletuft (nominate)1 photo
319. Egretta rufescens dickeyi Reddish Egret (Dickey's)6 photos
320. Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-Egret2 photos
321. Ardea purpurea manilensis Purple Heron (Eastern)1 photo
322. Ardea alba alba Western Great Egret (Eurasian)1 photo
323. Ardeola rufiventris Rufous-bellied Heron1 photo
324. Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron4 photos
325. Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis Saddle-billed Stork1 photo
326. Branta canadensis Canada Goose5 photos
327. Mareca americana American Wigeon6 photos
328. Anas undulata undulata Yellow-billed Duck (Southern Africa)3 photos
329. Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler4 photos
330. Aviceda leuphotes leuphotes Black Baza (nominate)1 photo
331. Haliaeetus vociferoides Madagascar Fish-Eagle1 photo
332. Circaetus beaudouini Beaudouin's Snake-eagle1 photo
333. Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier10 photos
334. Accipiter francesiae Frances's Goshawk1 photo
335. Buteo jamaicensis kemsiesi Red-tailed Hawk (kemsiesi)1 photo
336. Buteo auguralis Red-necked Buzzard1 photo
337. Falco longipennis longipennis Australian Hobby (nominate)2 photos
338. Megapodius reinwardt yorki Orange-footed Scrubfowl (Australian)3 photos
339. Ortalis cinereiceps Grey-headed Chachalaca4 photos
340. Colinus virginianus ridgwayi Northern Bobwhite (Masked)1 photo
341. Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail1 photo
342. Mesitornis variegatus White-breasted Mesite1 photo
343. Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe20 photos
344. Tringa totanus terrignotae Common Redshank (terrignotae)1 photo
345. Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper2 photos
346. Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper6 photos
347. Charadrius thoracicus Black-banded Plover4 photos
348. Charadrius peronii Malaysian Plover1 photo
349. Vanellus tectus tectus Black-headed Lapwing (nominate)1 photo
350. Vanellus chilensis lampronotus Southern Lapwing (Central South America)5 photos
351. Dromas ardeola Crab Plover3 photos
352. Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern3 photos
353. Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern1 photo
354. Columba palumbus palumbus Common Wood-Pigeon (nominate)1 photo
355. Zenaida macroura marginella Mourning Dove (marginella)1 photo
356. Leptotila verreauxi fulviventris White-tipped Dove (fulviventris)1 photo
357. Aprosmictus erythropterus erythropterus Red-winged Parrot (nominate)1 photo
358. Psittacara leucophthalmus leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet (nominate)2 photos
359. Cuculus rochii Madagascar Cuckoo2 photos
360. Cacomantis flabelliformis flabelliformis Fan-tailed Cuckoo (nominate)1 photo
361. Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo1 photo
362. Coua cristata maxima Crested Coua (maxima)1 photo
363. Coccycua pumila Dwarf Cuckoo1 photo
364. Morococcyx erythropygus erythropygus Lesser Ground-Cuckoo (nominate)1 photo
365. Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl1 photo
366. Asio otus wilsonianus Long-eared Owl (American)1 photo
367. Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear7 photos
368. Corythornis vintsioides vintsioides Madagascar Kingfisher (nominate)4 photos
369. Corythornis madagascariensis madagascariensis Madagascar Pygmy-Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
370. Pelargopsis amauroptera Brown-winged Kingfisher1 photo
371. Ceryle rudis rudis Pied Kingfisher (nominate)3 photos
372. Momotus mexicanus saturatus Russet-crowned Motmot (saturatus)4 photos
373. Merops hirundineus heuglini Swallow-tailed Bee-eater (White Nile)1 photo
374. Merops superciliosus superciliosus Olive Bee-eater (nominate)1 photo
375. Eurystomus glaucurus Broad-billed Roller2 photos
376. Eurystomus gularis neglectus Blue-throated Roller (neglectus)1 photo
377. Tockus nasutus nasutus African Grey Hornbill (nominate)1 photo
378. Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar1 photo
379. Notharchus hyperrhynchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird (nominate)1 photo
380. Psilopogon asiaticus asiaticus Blue-throated Barbet (nominate)1 photo
381. Pogoniulus leucolaimus Lemon-rumped Tinkerbird1 photo
382. Lybius vieilloti rubescens Vieillot's Barbet (West African)1 photo
383. Picoides dorsalis American Three-toed Woodpecker8 photos
384. Colaptes auratus luteus Northern Flicker (luteus)1 photo
385. Dryocopus lineatus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker (nominate)2 photos
386. Picus chlorolophus wellsi Lesser Yellownape (wellsi)1 photo
387. Pseudocalyptomena graueri Grauer's Broadbill2 photos
388. Philepitta castanea Velvet Asity1 photo
389. Mecocerculus stictopterus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet (nominate)1 photo
390. Pyrocephalus rubinus flammeus Vermilion Flycatcher (Western)1 photo
391. Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-Tyrant1 photo
392. Myiodynastes maculatus difficilis Streaked Flycatcher (difficilis)3 photos
393. Myiodynastes maculatus chapmani Streaked Flycatcher (chapmani)1 photo
394. Cotinga nattererii Blue Cotinga1 photo
395. Batara cinerea cinerea Giant Antshrike (nominate)1 photo
396. Myrmotherula axillaris albigula White-flanked Antwren (albigula)1 photo
397. Dromaius novaehollandiae novaehollandiae Emu (South Eastern)1 photo
398. Tachybaptus novaehollandiae novaehollandiae Australasian Grebe (nominate)1 photo
399. Poliocephalus poliocephalus Hoary-headed Grebe1 photo
400. Phoebastria irrorata Waved Albatross1 photo
401. Sula nebouxii excisa Blue-footed Booby (Galapagos)1 photo
402. Microcarbo melanoleucos melanoleucos Little Pied Cormorant (nominate)1 photo
403. Ardea purpurea madagascariensis Purple Heron (Madagascar)2 photos
404. Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern5 photos
405. Cathartes aura septentrionalis Turkey Vulture (Eastern)3 photos
406. Branta canadensis interior Canada Goose (Interior)14 photos
407. Anas carolinensis Green-winged Teal19 photos
408. Aythya ferina Common Pochard1 photo
409. Bucephala clangula americana Common Goldeneye (americana)2 photos
410. Haliaeetus leucocephalus washingtoniensis Bald Eagle (washingtoniensis)10 photos
411. Gypohierax angolensis Palm-nut Vulture3 photos
412. Circus approximans Swamp Harrier1 photo
413. Accipiter novaehollandiae Grey Goshawk1 photo
414. Urotriorchis macrourus Long-tailed Hawk1 photo
415. Leucopternis semiplumbeus Semiplumbeous Hawk1 photo
416. Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk1 photo
417. Geranoaetus albicaudatus hypospodius White-tailed Hawk (Sennett's)1 photo
418. Buteo jamaicensis calurus Red-tailed Hawk (Western)1 photo
419. Ictinaetus malaiensis perniger Black Eagle (perniger)1 photo
420. Nisaetus cirrhatus ceylanensis Crested Hawk-Eagle (Ceylon)5 photos
421. Falco rufigularis petoensis Bat Falcon (Northern)4 photos
422. Megapodius reinwardt Orange-footed Scrubfowl1 photo
423. Ortalis leucogastra White-bellied Chachalaca1 photo
424. Penelope perspicax Cauca Guan1 photo
425. Numida meleagris meleagris Helmeted Guineafowl (nominate)1 photo
426. Hypotaenidia philippensis mellori Buff-banded Rail (mellori)1 photo
427. Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen4 photos
428. Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule1 photo
429. Gallinula tenebrosa tenebrosa Dusky Moorhen (nominate)1 photo
430. Fulica ardesiaca ardesiaca Slate-colored Coot (nominate, incl. peruviana))1 photo
431. Balearica regulorum gibbericeps Grey Crowned-Crane (East African)3 photos
432. Ardeotis denhami denhami Stanley Bustard (Denham's)1 photo
433. Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe1 photo
434. Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank1 photo
435. Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper4 photos
436. Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper2 photos
437. Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover13 photos
438. Charadrius wilsonia wilsonia Wilson's Plover (Wilson's)1 photo
439. Haematopus palliatus palliatus American Oystercatcher (nominate)1 photo
440. Chroicocephalus ridibundus Black-headed Gull3 photos
441. Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern1 photo
442. Patagioenas subvinacea berlepschi Ruddy Pigeon (Berlepsch's)1 photo
443. Streptopelia chinensis suratensis Spotted Dove (suratensis)1 photo
444. Streptopelia decaocto decaocto Eurasian Collared-Dove (nominate)4 photos
445. Oena capensis capensis Namaqua Dove (Common)1 photo
446. Oena capensis aliena Namaqua Dove (aliena)1 photo
447. Platycercus elegans Crimson Rosella1 photo
448. Amazona albifrons albifrons White-fronted Parrot (nominate)3 photos
449. Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo1 photo
450. Cacomantis sonneratii sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo (nominate)1 photo
451. Cacomantis passerinus Grey-bellied Cuckoo1 photo
452. Centropus senegalensis senegalensis Senegal Coucal (nominate)3 photos
453. Megascops asio naevius Eastern Screech-Owl (naevius)5 photos
454. Strix leptogrammica indranee Brown Wood-Owl (indranee)1 photo
455. Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl3 photos
456. Caprimulgus longipennis Standard-winged Nightjar1 photo
457. Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango5 photos
458. Amazilia versicolor versicolor Versicolored Emerald (nominate)1 photo
459. Amazilia cyanifrons Indigo-capped Hummingbird1 photo
460. Amazilia violiceps ellioti Violet-crowned Hummingbird (Northern)2 photos
461. Chalybura buffonii buffonii White-vented Plumeleteer (nominate)1 photo
462. Lampornis clemenciae bessophilus Blue-throated Hummingbird (Arizona)1 photo
463. Eugenes fulgens Magnificent Hummingbird1 photo
464. Coeligena torquata torquata Collared Inca (nominate)1 photo
465. Boissonneaua jardini Velvet-purple Coronet1 photo
466. Lesbia nuna gouldii Green-tailed Trainbearer (gouldii)1 photo
467. Aglaiocercus coelestis coelestis Violet-tailed Sylph (nominate)3 photos
468. Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird4 photos
469. Selasphorus flammula torridus Volcano Hummingbird (Heliotrope-throated)1 photo
470. Priotelus temnurus temnurus Cuban Trogon (nominate)1 photo
471. Trogon citreolus citreolus Citreoline Trogon (nominate)3 photos
472. Trogon surrucura aurantius Surucua Trogon (Brazilian)1 photo
473. Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher1 photo
474. Chloroceryle aenea aenea American Pygmy Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
475. Podiceps grisegena holbollii Red-necked Grebe (Holboll's)2 photos
476. Fregata minor ridgwayi Great Frigatebird (ridgwayi)1 photo
477. Sula granti Nazca Booby5 photos
478. Sula leucogaster Brown Booby1 photo
479. Egretta garzetta garzetta Little Egret (nominate)1 photo
480. Bubulcus coromandus Eastern Cattle Egret4 photos
481. Tigrisoma lineatum lineatum Rufescent Tiger-Heron (nominate)3 photos
482. Scopus umbretta Hamerkop1 photo
483. Leptoptilos crumenifer Marabou Stork1 photo
484. Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-Duck3 photos
485. Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck1 photo
486. Anser albifrons frontalis Greater White-fronted Goose (Tundra)1 photo
487. Anas crecca Common Teal1 photo
488. Anas platyrhynchos Mallard4 photos
489. Spatula querquedula Garganey1 photo
490. Aythya marila Greater Scaup2 photos
491. Chondrohierax uncinatus uncinatus Hook-billed Kite (Hook-billed)1 photo
492. Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-Eagle1 photo
493. Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-Harrier1 photo
494. Accipiter badius poliopsis Shikra (poliopsis)1 photo
495. Buteo japonicus japonicus Eastern Buzzard (japonicus)1 photo
496. Stephanoaetus coronatus Crowned Hawk-Eagle1 photo
497. Herpetotheres cachinnans chapmani Laughing Falcon (chapmani)1 photo
498. Himantornis haematopus Nkulengu Rail1 photo
499. Dryolimnas cuvieri White-throated Rail1 photo
500. Zapornia tabuensis Spotless Crake1 photo
501. Fulica americana American Coot11 photos
502. Aramus guarauna pictus Limpkin (pictus)1 photo
503. Limosa lapponica menzbieri Bar-tailed Godwit (menzbieri)2 photos
504. Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper1 photo
505. Tringa semipalmata semipalmata Willet (Eastern)11 photos
506. Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee2 photos
507. Thinornis cucullatus Hooded Plover1 photo
508. Vanellus malabaricus Yellow-wattled Lapwing3 photos
509. Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull3 photos
510. Rissa tridactyla tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake (Atlantic)9 photos
511. Thalasseus bengalensis torresii Lesser Crested-Tern (Gould's)2 photos
512. Sternula antillarum antillarum Least Tern (Atlantic)4 photos
513. Anous stolidus Brown Noddy1 photo
514. Streptopelia picturata Madagascar Turtle-Dove1 photo
515. Streptopelia chinensis tigrina Spotted Dove (tigrina)1 photo
516. Leucosarcia melanoleuca Wonga Pigeon1 photo
517. Cacatua leadbeateri Pink Cockatoo2 photos
518. Platycercus adscitus adscitus Pale-headed Rosella (nominate)1 photo
519. Psittacula krameri manillensis Rose-ringed Parakeet (Indian)6 photos
520. Brotogeris jugularis jugularis Orange-chinned Parakeet (nominate)3 photos
521. Tauraco rossae Ross's Turaco1 photo
522. Cuculus optatus Horsfield's Cuckoo1 photo
523. Coua cursor Running Coua1 photo
524. Coua ruficeps ruficeps Red-capped Coua (Red-capped)4 photos
525. Coua ruficeps olivaceiceps Red-capped Coua (Green-capped)2 photos
526. Bubo leucostictus Akun Eagle-Owl2 photos
527. Glaucidium ridgwayi Ridgway's Pygmy-Owl1 photo
528. Glaucidium cuculoides bruegeli Asian Barred Owlet (bruegeli)1 photo
529. Athene brama brama Spotted Owlet (nominate)1 photo
530. Aegolius funereus richardsoni Boreal Owl (Richardson's)1 photo
531. Batrachostomus stellatus Gould's Frogmouth1 photo
532. Phaethornis guy emiliae Green Hermit (Emily's)2 photos
533. Cynanthus latirostris magicus Broad-billed Hummingbird (magicus)4 photos
534. Coeligena coeligena ferruginea Bronzy Inca (ferruginea)1 photo
535. Eriocnemis vestita smaragdinipectus Glowing Puffleg (smaragdinipectus)1 photo
536. Aglaiocercus kingii emmae Long-tailed Sylph (Green-tailed)3 photos
537. Trogon comptus White-eyed Trogon1 photo
538. Trogon surrucura Surucua Trogon1 photo
539. Harpactes erythrocephalus erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon (nominate)2 photos
540. Alcedo atthis bengalensis Common Kingfisher (bengalensis)1 photo
541. Halcyon chelicuti chelicuti Striped Kingfisher (nominate)3 photos
542. Electron platyrhynchum platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot (nominate)3 photos
543. Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater1 photo
544. Nyctyornis athertoni athertoni Blue-bearded Bee-eater (nominate)2 photos
545. Merops leschenaulti leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater (nominate)2 photos
546. Leptosomus discolor Cuckoo Roller1 photo
547. Tropicranus albocristatus macrourus White-crested Hornbill (Gold Coast)1 photo
548. Bycanistes fistulator fistulator Piping Hornbill (nominate)1 photo
549. Phoeniculus purpureus guineensis Green Woodhoopoe (Nigerian)1 photo
550. Psilopogon mystacophanos mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet (nominate)1 photo
551. Trachylaemus purpuratus elgonensis Yellow-billed Barbet (Elgon)1 photo
552. Melanerpes chrysogenys flavinuchus Golden-cheeked Woodpecker (flavinuchus)6 photos
553. Picoides pubescens medianus Downy Woodpecker (Northern)14 photos
554. Hemicircus canente Heart-spotted Woodpecker1 photo
555. Tachybaptus dominicus brachyrhynchus Least Grebe (brachyrhynchus)1 photo
556. Microcarbo africanus pictilis Long-tailed Cormorant (Madagascar)2 photos
557. Anhinga anhinga leucogaster Anhinga (leucogaster)7 photos
558. Anhinga rufa vulsini African Darter (Madagascar)1 photo
559. Egretta ardesiaca Black Heron1 photo
560. Egretta dimorpha Dimorphic Egret1 photo
561. Egretta thula brewsteri Snowy Egret (Brewster's)9 photos
562. Ardea herodias wardi Great Blue Heron (Ward's)2 photos
563. Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-Heron1 photo
564. Butorides striata atricapilla Striated Heron (atricapilla)1 photo
565. Scopus umbretta umbretta Hamerkop (nominate)2 photos
566. Anastomus lamelligerus African Openbill1 photo
567. Cathartes aura aura Turkey Vulture (aura)4 photos
568. Anseranas semipalmata Magpie Goose1 photo
569. Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan9 photos
570. Spatula cyanoptera septentrionalium Cinnamon Teal (Northern)1 photo
571. Elanus axillaris Black-winged Kite2 photos
572. Terathopius ecaudatus Bateleur2 photos
573. Spilornis cheela melanotis Crested Serpent-Eagle (melanotis)2 photos
574. Polyboroides typus pectoralis African Harrier-Hawk (West African)1 photo
575. Accipiter fasciatus fasciatus Brown Goshawk (nominate)1 photo
576. Buteo buteo Common Buzzard1 photo
577. Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle1 photo
578. Penelope montagnii montagnii Andean Guan (nominate)1 photo
579. Callipepla squamata pallida Scaled Quail (Arizona)1 photo
580. Lagopus lagopus ungavus Willow Ptarmigan (Ungava)10 photos
581. Turnix suscitator leggei Barred Buttonquail (leggei)1 photo
582. Aramides saracura Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail1 photo
583. Zapornia olivieri Sakalava Rail4 photos
584. Porphyrio madagascariensis African Swamphen2 photos
585. Numenius arquata orientalis Eurasian Curlew (Eastern)1 photo
586. Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper7 photos
587. Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone7 photos
588. Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper8 photos
589. Charadrius vociferus Killdeer10 photos
590. Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull2 photos
591. Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Silver Gull4 photos
592. Gelochelidon nilotica nilotica Gull-billed Tern (nominate)1 photo
593. Sterna hirundo Common Tern5 photos
594. Anous stolidus pileatus Brown Noddy (pileatus)5 photos
595. Rynchops niger niger Black Skimmer (Northern)1 photo
596. Turtur abyssinicus Black-billed Wood-Dove1 photo
597. Columbina minuta interrupta Plain-breasted Ground-Dove (interrupta)1 photo
598. Columbina talpacoti rufipennis Ruddy Ground-Dove (rufipennis)4 photos
599. Treron bicinctus leggei Orange-breasted Green-Pigeon (leggei)1 photo
600. Treron australis xenius Madagascar Green-Pigeon (xenius)1 photo
601. Ducula aenea pusilla Green Imperial-Pigeon (pusilla)2 photos
602. Cacatua galerita galerita Sulphur-crested Cockatoo (nominate)1 photo
603. Coracopsis vasa drouhardi Vasa Parrot (drouhardi)1 photo
604. Poicephalus senegalus versteri Senegal Parrot (Red-vented)1 photo
605. Pyrrhura frontalis chiripepe Maroon-bellied Parakeet (chiripepe)1 photo
606. Crinifer piscator Western Grey Plantain-eater2 photos
607. Cercococcyx mechowi Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo1 photo
608. Otus sunia rufipennis Oriental Scops-Owl (rufipennis)1 photo
609. Otus bakkamoena bakkamoena Indian Scops-Owl (nominate)1 photo
610. Surnia ulula Northern Hawk Owl5 photos
611. Glaucidium palmarum palmarum Colima Pygmy-Owl (nominate)1 photo
612. Antrostomus ridgwayi ridgwayi Buff-collared Nightjar (nominate)1 photo
613. Discosura conversii Green Thorntail1 photo
614. Trochilus polytmus Red-billed Streamertail1 photo
615. Heliodoxa rubinoides rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant (nominate)2 photos
616. Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar2 photos
617. Megaceryle torquata torquata Ringed Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
618. Baryphthengus martii semirufus Rufous Motmot (semirufus)2 photos
619. Bycanistes cylindricus Brown-cheeked Hornbill1 photo
620. Psilopogon viridis White-cheeked Barbet1 photo
621. Tricholaema hirsuta ansorgii Hairy-breasted Barbet (Ugandan)1 photo
622. Semnornis frantzii Prong-billed Barbet1 photo
623. Melanerpes rubricapillus rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker (nominate)2 photos
624. Campethera punctuligera punctuligera Fine-spotted Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
625. Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker2 photos
626. Calyptomena viridis viridis Green Broadbill (viridis)1 photo
627. Elaenia flavogaster subpagana Yellow-bellied Elaenia (subpagana)1 photo
628. Contopus sordidulus veliei Western Wood-Pewee (veliei)2 photos
629. Empidonax traillii traillii Willow Flycatcher (Eastern)4 photos
630. Pachyramphus versicolor meridionalis Barred Becard (meridionalis)1 photo
631. Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird1 photo
632. Manacus manacus gutturosus White-bearded Manakin (gutturosus)1 photo
633. Dysithamnus puncticeps Spot-crowned Antvireo1 photo
634. Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe1 photo
635. Podiceps nigricollis californicus Black-necked Grebe (North American)1 photo
636. Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater2 photos
637. Fregata minor palmerstoni Great Frigatebird (palmerstoni)1 photo
638. Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird5 photos
639. Phaethon rubricauda rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird (nominate)10 photos
640. Morus bassanus Northern Gannet17 photos
641. Phalacrocorax auritus auritus Double-crested Cormorant (Northern)12 photos
642. Egretta garzetta Little Egret2 photos
643. Ardea pacifica Pacific Heron1 photo
644. Ardea purpurea Purple Heron1 photo
645. Butorides striata Striated Heron2 photos
646. Nycticorax nycticorax hoactli Black-crowned Night-Heron (American)2 photos
647. Cochlearius cochlearius ridgwayi Boat-billed Heron (ridgwayi)1 photo
648. Phimosus infuscatus berlepschi Whispering Ibis (berlepschi)1 photo
649. Threskiornis bernieri bernieri Madagascar Ibis (nominate)1 photo
650. Mycteria leucocephala Painted Stork6 photos
651. Dendrocygna arcuata australis Wandering Whistling-Duck (Australian)1 photo
652. Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose1 photo
653. Plectropterus gambensis gambensis Spur-winged Goose (Northern)2 photos
654. Nettapus pulchellus Green Pygmy-goose1 photo
655. Chenonetta jubata Maned Duck4 photos
656. Malacorhynchus membranaceus Pink-eared Duck1 photo
657. Somateria mollissima dresseri Common Eider (Atlantic)10 photos
658. Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck16 photos
659. Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser2 photos
660. Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza1 photo
661. Elanoides forficatus forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite (nominate)6 photos
662. Accipiter trivirgatus peninsulae Crested Goshawk (peninsulae)1 photo
663. Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black-hawk1 photo
664. Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk4 photos
665. Hieraaetus morphnoides Little Eagle1 photo
666. Falco zoniventris Banded Kestrel1 photo
667. Ptilopachus petrosus petrosus Stone Partridge (nominate)1 photo
668. Lophura nycthemera jonesi Silver Pheasant (Jones's)1 photo
669. Numida meleagris Helmeted Guineafowl1 photo
670. Monias benschi Subdesert Mesite3 photos
671. Amaurornis phoenicurus phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen (nominate)2 photos
672. Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake1 photo
673. Podica senegalensis senegalensis African Finfoot (nominate)1 photo
674. Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper5 photos
675. Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper1 photo
676. Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher4 photos
677. Calidris canutus rufa Red Knot (American)4 photos
678. Burhinus bistriatus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee (nominate)1 photo
679. Charadrius pecuarius Kittlitz's Plover1 photo
680. Charadrius nivosus nivosus Snowy Plover (Snowy)2 photos
681. Charadrius mongolus mongolus Lesser Sand-Plover (nominate)1 photo
682. Haematopus fuliginosus fuliginosus Sooty Oystercatcher (nominate)1 photo
683. Glareola ocularis Madagascar Pratincole1 photo
684. Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger2 photos
685. Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull1 photo
686. Sterna sumatrana sumatrana Black-naped Tern (nominate)1 photo
687. Cepphus grylle mandtii Black Guillemot (Arctic)2 photos
688. Streptopelia senegalensis senegalensis Laughing Dove (Southern)4 photos
689. Turtur tympanistria Tambourine Dove1 photo
690. Geopelia striata Zebra Dove1 photo
691. Platycercus adscitus Pale-headed Rosella1 photo
692. Northiella haematogaster Eastern Bluebonnet1 photo
693. Psittacus erithacus erithacus Grey Parrot (erithacus)1 photo
694. Loriculus beryllinus Ceylon Hanging-Parrot1 photo
695. Eupsittula canicularis eburnirostrum Orange-fronted Parakeet (eburnirostrum)1 photo
696. Forpus xanthopterygius vividus Blue-winged Parrotlet (vividus)1 photo
697. Amazona ochrocephala nattereri Yellow-crowned Parrot (nattereri)1 photo
698. Coua cristata Crested Coua2 photos
699. Coua cristata pyropyga Crested Coua (pyropyga)1 photo
700. Geococcyx californianus Greater Roadrunner1 photo
701. Aegotheles cristatus cristatus Australian Owlet-Nightjar (nominate)1 photo
702. Phaethornis striigularis striigularis Stripe-throated Hermit (nominate)1 photo
703. Eupetomena macroura macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird (nominate)1 photo
704. Chlorostilbon canivetii Canivet's Emerald1 photo
705. Chlorostilbon lucidus pucherani Glittering-bellied Emerald (Pucheran's)1 photo
706. Lampornis cinereicauda Gray-tailed Mountain-gem3 photos
707. Coeligena prunellei Black Inca2 photos
708. Dacelo leachii leachii Blue-winged Kookaburra (nominate)1 photo
709. Halcyon smyrnensis fusca White-throated Kingfisher (fusca)3 photos
710. Todiramphus sanctus sanctus Sacred Kingfisher (Australasian)1 photo
711. Megaceryle maxima maxima Giant Kingfisher (nominate)2 photos
712. Ceryle rudis leucomelanurus Pied Kingfisher (Lesser)1 photo
713. Casuarius casuarius Southern Cassowary1 photo
714. Gavia immer Common Loon3 photos
715. Ardenna tenuirostris Short-tailed Shearwater1 photo
716. Sula sula Red-footed Booby1 photo
717. Phalacrocorax auritus floridanus Double-crested Cormorant (Florida)2 photos
718. Phalacrocorax gaimardi Red-legged Cormorant1 photo
719. Pelecanus occidentalis urinator Brown Pelican (Galapagos)1 photo
720. Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron3 photos
721. Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis8 photos
722. Chauna chavaria Northern Screamer1 photo
723. Branta hutchinsii Cackling Goose1 photo
724. Alopochen aegyptiaca Egyptian Goose2 photos
725. Nettapus coromandelianus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose (Indian)1 photo
726. Amazonetta brasiliensis brasiliensis Brazilian Teal (Lesser)1 photo
727. Anas gracilis Grey Teal2 photos
728. Anas melleri Meller's Duck1 photo
729. Anas erythrorhyncha Red-billed Duck1 photo
730. Haliastur indus indus Brahminy Kite (nominate)1 photo
731. Kaupifalco monogrammicus monogrammicus Lizard Buzzard (nominate)3 photos
732. Accipiter tachiro sparsimfasciatus African Goshawk (sparsimfasciatus)1 photo
733. Geranospiza caerulescens nigra Crane Hawk (Blackish)1 photo
734. Aquila audax audax Wedge-tailed Eagle (nominate)1 photo
735. Chamaepetes goudotii fagani Sickle-winged Guan (fagani)1 photo
736. Crax rubra rubra Great Curassow (nominate)1 photo
737. Meleagris gallopavo silvestris Wild Turkey (Eastern)37 photos
738. Gallus sonneratii Grey Junglefowl1 photo
739. Guttera edouardi edouardi Crested Guineafowl (Zambesi )1 photo
740. Actophilornis albinucha Madagascar Jacana4 photos
741. Irediparra gallinacea novaehollandiae Comb-crested Jacana (novaehollandiae)1 photo
742. Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit10 photos
743. Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper8 photos
744. Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper5 photos
745. Charadrius tricollaris Three-banded Plover1 photo
746. Vanellus miles Masked Lapwing3 photos
747. Vanellus coronatus coronatus Crowned Lapwing (nominate)1 photo
748. Himantopus mexicanus Black-necked Stilt6 photos
749. Larus pacificus pacificus Pacific Gull (nominate)1 photo
750. Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull40 photos
751. Thalasseus bergii Great Crested-Tern1 photo
752. Thalasseus acuflavidus Cabot's Tern2 photos
753. Onychoprion anaethetus anaethetus Bridled Tern (nominate)3 photos
754. Patagioenas cayennensis pallidicrissa Pale-vented Pigeon (pallidicrissa)1 photo
755. Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-Dove10 photos
756. Geophaps scripta Squatter Pigeon3 photos
757. Cacatua sanguinea gymnopis Little Corella (gymnopis)3 photos
758. Alisterus scapularis Australian King-Parrot1 photo
759. Platycercus caledonicus Green Rosella1 photo
760. Coracopsis vasa Vasa Parrot1 photo
761. Corythaeola cristata Great Blue Turaco2 photos
762. Coccyzus merlini merlini Great Lizard-Cuckoo (nominate)1 photo
763. Strix varia varia Northern Barred Owl (nominate)7 photos
764. Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl4 photos
765. Asio stygius robustus Stygian Owl (robustus)1 photo
766. Panyptila cayennensis cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift (nominate)1 photo
767. Thalurania colombica colombica Blue-crowned Woodnymph (Colombian)2 photos
768. Trogon massena hoffmanni Slaty-tailed Trogon (hoffmanni)2 photos
769. Trogon mexicanus mexicanus Mountain Trogon (nominate)3 photos
770. Trogon collaris virginalis Collared Trogon (virginalis)1 photo
771. Trogon caligatus braccatus Gartered Trogon (braccatus)1 photo
772. Momotus aequatorialis aequatorialis Equatorial Motmot (nominate)1 photo
773. Merops bulocki bulocki Red-throated Bee-eater (nominate)3 photos
774. Coracias abyssinicus Abyssinian Roller1 photo
775. Brachypteracias leptosomus Short-legged Ground-Roller1 photo
776. Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied-Hornbill2 photos
777. Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill1 photo
778. Ceratogymna atrata Black-casqued Hornbill5 photos
779. Psilopogon zeylanicus Brown-headed Barbet1 photo
780. Melanerpes pulcher Beautiful Woodpecker2 photos
781. Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker4 photos
782. Picoides tridactylus Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker8 photos
783. Colaptes auricularis Grey-crowned Woodpecker2 photos
784. Colaptes auratus cafer Northern Flicker (Northwestern)4 photos
785. Campephilus melanoleucos malherbii Crimson-crested Woodpecker (malherbii)3 photos
786. Pitta brachyura Indian Pitta5 photos
787. Serpophaga cinerea cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet (nominate)1 photo
788. Empidonax flavescens flavescens Yellowish Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
789. Pyrocephalus rubinus piurae Vermilion Flycatcher (piurae)4 photos
790. Myiarchus tuberculifer olivascens Dusky-capped Flycatcher (Arizona)2 photos
791. Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher2 photos
792. Pitangus sulphuratus derbianus Great Kiskadee (Derby)4 photos
793. Sula leucogaster leucogaster Brown Booby (Atlantic)1 photo
794. Anhinga novaehollandiae novaehollandiae Australian Darter (novaehollandiae)1 photo
795. Egretta thula thula Snowy Egret (nominate)2 photos
796. Ardea herodias herodias Great Blue Heron (nominate)16 photos
797. Ardea goliath Goliath Heron1 photo
798. Ardea alba Western Great Egret4 photos
799. Butorides striata striata Striated Heron (South American)1 photo
800. Ixobrychus flavicollis flavicollis Black Bittern (nominate)1 photo
801. Plegadis ridgwayi Puna Ibis1 photo
802. Mycteria americana Wood Stork3 photos
803. Anas diazi Mexican Duck1 photo
804. Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal4 photos
805. Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup2 photos
806. Pandion haliaetus Osprey6 photos
807. Pandion haliaetus carolinensis Osprey (American)9 photos
808. Elanus caeruleus caeruleus Black-shouldered Kite (nominate)6 photos
809. Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-Eagle2 photos
810. Spilornis cheela burmanicus Crested Serpent-Eagle (burmanicus)1 photo
811. Circus aeruginosus aeruginosus Western Marsh-Harrier (nominate)3 photos
812. Polyboroides radiatus Madagascar Harrier-Hawk1 photo
813. Buteogallus lacernulatus White-necked Hawk1 photo
814. Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk1 photo
815. Buteo brachypterus Madagascar Buzzard1 photo
816. Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle3 photos
817. Aquila chrysaetos canadensis Golden Eagle (canadensis)1 photo
818. Lophaetus occipitalis Long-crested Eagle1 photo
819. Nisaetus kelaarti Legge's Hawk-Eagle2 photos
820. Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle1 photo
821. Perdix perdix Grey Partridge5 photos
822. Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl2 photos
823. Numida meleagris mitratus Helmeted Guineafowl (Tufted)1 photo
824. Turnix nigricollis Madagascar Buttonquail1 photo
825. Actophilornis africanus African Jacana2 photos
826. Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew4 photos
827. Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper8 photos
828. Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden-Plover1 photo
829. Charadrius tricollaris bifrontatus Three-banded Plover (Madagascar)1 photo
830. Erythrogonys cinctus Red-kneed Dotterel1 photo
831. Vanellus indicus lankae Red-wattled Lapwing (lankae)3 photos
832. Himantopus leucocephalus White-headed Stilt1 photo
833. Pluvianus aegyptius Crocodile-bird4 photos
834. Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger2 photos
835. Larus smithsonianus American Herring Gull14 photos
836. Columba livia livia Rock Pigeon (nominate)9 photos
837. Streptopelia semitorquata Red-eyed Dove2 photos
838. Macropygia phasianella Brown Cuckoo-Dove1 photo
839. Turtur afer Blue-spotted Wood-Dove1 photo
840. Turtur brehmeri infelix Blue-headed Wood-Dove (infelix)1 photo
841. Zenaida auriculata caucae Eared Dove (caucae)2 photos
842. Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-Pigeon1 photo
843. Zanda funerea funerea Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo (nominate)1 photo
844. Psephotellus varius Mulga Parrot1 photo
845. Psittacara holochlorus holochlorus Green Parakeet (nominate)1 photo
846. Aratinga nenday Nanday Parakeet1 photo
847. Hapalopsittaca fuertesi Indigo-winged Parrot2 photos
848. Gallirex johnstoni johnstoni Ruwenzori Turaco (nominate)1 photo
849. Cercococcyx mechowi Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo1 photo
850. Rhinortha chlorophaea chlorophaea Raffles's Malkoha (nominate)1 photo
851. Coua caerulea Blue Coua2 photos
852. Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo1 photo
853. Otus madagascariensis Torotoroka Scops-Owl2 photos
854. Megascops kennicottii yumanensis Western Screech-Owl (yumanensis)1 photo
855. Strix varia georgica Northern Barred Owl (Florida)1 photo
856. Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk3 photos
857. Caprimulgus asiaticus eidos Indian Nightjar (eidos)1 photo
858. Caprimulgus climacurus sclateri Long-tailed Nightjar (sclateri)2 photos
859. Cypsiurus parvus parvus African Palm-Swift (Sahel)2 photos
860. Lafresnaya lafresnayi lafresnayi Mountain Velvetbreast (nominate)1 photo
861. Lesbia victoriae juliae Black-tailed Trainbearer (juliae)2 photos
862. Opisthoprora euryptera Mountain Avocetbill1 photo
863. Momotus subrufescens conexus Whooping Motmot (conexus)2 photos
864. Eurystomus glaucurus suahelicus Broad-billed Roller (suahelicus)1 photo
865. Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill3 photos
866. Phoeniculus purpureus marwitzi Green Woodhoopoe (Green)1 photo
867. Phoeniculus bollei jacksoni White-headed Woodhoopoe (Kikuyu)1 photo
868. Psilopogon asiaticus Blue-throated Barbet1 photo
869. Gymnobucco calvus calvus Naked-faced Barbet (nominate)1 photo
870. Pogonornis bidentatus bidentatus Double-toothed Barbet (nominate)1 photo
871. Trachyphonus vaillantii suahelicus Crested Barbet (suahelicus)1 photo
872. Eubucco bourcierii occidentalis Red-headed Barbet (occidentalis)3 photos
873. Semnornis ramphastinus ramphastinus Toucan Barbet (nominate)3 photos
874. Drymophila genei Rufous-tailed Antbird1 photo
875. Phaenostictus mcleannani mcleannani Ocellated Antbird (nominate)1 photo
876. Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek (nominate)1 photo
877. Xiphorhynchus susurrans marginatus Cocoa Woodcreeper (marginatus)1 photo
878. Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger sneiderni Montane Woodcreeper (sneiderni)1 photo
879. Lepidocolaptes falcinellus Scalloped Woodcreeper2 photos
880. Grallaria ridgelyi Jocotoco Antpitta2 photos
881. Psilorhamphus guttatus Spotted Bamboowren1 photo
882. Gavicalis versicolor Varied Honeyeater3 photos
883. Philemon yorki Cape York Friarbird1 photo
884. Vireolanius melitophrys melitophrys Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo (nominate)1 photo
885. Corcorax melanoramphos White-winged Chough1 photo
886. Cyanocorax yncas Inca Jay1 photo
887. Cyanocorax luxuosus vividus Green Jay (vividus)3 photos
888. Corvus monedula spermologus Eurasian Jackdaw (spermologus)1 photo
889. Strepera fuliginosa fuliginosa Black Currawong (nominate)1 photo
890. Artamus cinereus melanops Black-faced Woodswallow (melanops)1 photo
891. Coracina papuensis White-bellied Cuckooshrike1 photo
892. Terpsiphone mutata singetra Madagascar Paradise-Flycatcher (singetra)5 photos
893. Carterornis leucotis White-eared Monarch1 photo
894. Xenopirostris damii Van Dam's Vanga1 photo
895. Neocossyphus poensis praepectoralis White-tailed Ant-Thrush (Uganda)1 photo
896. Geokichla citrina cyanota Orange-headed Thrush (Indian)1 photo
897. Turdus merula merula Eurasian Blackbird (nominate)1 photo
898. Turdus infuscatus Black Thrush1 photo
899. Pastor roseus Rosy Starling1 photo
900. Acridotheres tristis tristis Common Myna (nominate)4 photos
901. Troglodytes hiemalis Eastern Winter Wren3 photos
902. Machlolophus aplonotus travancoreensis Indian Black-lored Tit (travancoreensis)1 photo
903. Machlolophus spilonotus subviridis Yellow-cheeked Tit (subviridis)1 photo
904. Tachycineta thalassina thalassina Violet-green Swallow (nominate)2 photos
905. Cisticola erythrops sylvia Red-faced Cisticola (Uganda)1 photo
906. Cisticola cherina Madagascar Cisticola2 photos
907. Prinia subflava melanorhyncha Tawny-flanked Prinia (Gold Coast)2 photos
908. Prinia inornata herberti Plain Prinia (herberti)1 photo
909. Schistolais leucopogon reichenowi White-chinned Prinia (reichenowi)1 photo
910. Orthotomus sutorius sutorius Common Tailorbird (nominate)3 photos
911. Hypergerus atriceps Oriole Warbler1 photo
912. Neomixis viridis Green Jery1 photo
913. Actinodura ramsayi ramsayi Spectacled Barwing (nominate)1 photo
914. Mystacornis crossleyi Crossley's Babbler1 photo
915. Galerida modesta nigrita Sun Lark (Fouta-Djallon)1 photo
916. Dicaeum chrysorrheum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker (nominate)1 photo
917. Aethopyga nipalensis angkanensis Green-tailed Sunbird (Doi Inthanon)1 photo
918. Motacilla aguimp vidua African Pied Wagtail (African Pied)2 photos
919. Anthus rufulus malayensis Paddyfield Pipit (malayensis)3 photos
920. Ploceus nigricollis brachypterus Black-necked Weaver (Swainson's)1 photo
921. Ploceus tricolor tricolor Yellow-mantled Weaver (nominate)1 photo
922. Euplectes hordeaceus Black-winged Bishop2 photos
923. Neochmia phaeton phaeton Common Crimson Finch (nominate)1 photo
924. Crithagra mozambica caniceps Yellow-fronted Canary (Senegal)1 photo
925. Spinus spinescens nigricauda Andean Siskin (nigricauda)1 photo
926. Plectrophenax nivalis nivalis Snow Bunting (nominate)9 photos
927. Pooecetes gramineus gramineus Vesper Sparrow (Eastern)2 photos
928. Chondestes grammacus strigatus Lark Sparrow (Western)1 photo
929. Atlapetes pileatus pileatus Rufous-capped Brush-Finch (nominate)1 photo
930. Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler12 photos
931. Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat20 photos
932. Geothlypis poliocephala poliocephala Grey-crowned Yellowthroat (nominate)1 photo
933. Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-Tanager1 photo
934. Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager1 photo
935. Habia fuscicauda willisi Red-throated Ant-Tanager (willisi)2 photos
936. Piranga flava desidiosa Lowland Hepatic-Tanager (desidiosa)3 photos
937. Anisognathus lacrymosus intensus Lacrimose Mountain-Tanager (intensus)1 photo
938. Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia1 photo
939. Tangara icterocephala frantzii Silver-throated Tanager (frantzii)1 photo
940. Stilpnia cayana chloroptera Burnished-buff Tanager (chloroptera)1 photo
941. Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper1 photo
942. Chlorophanes spiza subtropicalis Green Honeycreeper (subtropicalis)2 photos
943. Volatinia jacarina splendens Blue-black Grassquit (splendens)2 photos
944. Pheucticus chrysopeplus chrysopeplus Yellow Grosbeak (nominate)3 photos
945. Saltator atripennis atripennis Black-winged Saltator (nominate)1 photo
946. Saltator striatipectus striatipectus Streaked Saltator (nominate)1 photo
947. Icterus bullockii bullockii Bullock's Oriole (nominate)1 photo
948. Icterus wagleri wagleri Black-vented Oriole (nominate)3 photos
949. Tachybaptus ruficollis capensis Little Grebe (capensis)1 photo
950. Thalassarche cauta Shy Albatross3 photos
951. Fregata minor Great Frigatebird1 photo
952. Pelecanus occidentalis californicus Brown Pelican (California)5 photos
953. Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron3 photos
954. Ardea intermedia intermedia Intermediate Egret (nominate)2 photos
955. Butorides striata rutenbergi Striated Heron (rutenbergi)2 photos
956. Butorides virescens virescens Green Heron (nominate)9 photos
957. Eudocimus albus White Ibis5 photos
958. Platalea regia Royal Spoonbill1 photo
959. Cereopsis novaehollandiae Cape Barren Goose1 photo
960. Aythya valisineria Canvasback1 photo
961. Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye2 photos
962. Milvus migrans affinis Black Kite (affinis)1 photo
963. Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite1 photo
964. Gyps rueppelli rueppelli Rueppell's Griffon (Western)2 photos
965. Dryotriorchis spectabilis spectabilis Congo Serpent-Eagle (nominate)1 photo
966. Accipiter francesiae francesiae Frances's Goshawk (Frances')1 photo
967. Accipiter nisus nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk (nominate)1 photo
968. Butastur rufipennis Grasshopper Buzzard2 photos
969. Buteo japonicus Eastern Buzzard1 photo
970. Aquila audax Wedge-tailed Eagle1 photo
971. Nisaetus cirrhatus Crested Hawk-Eagle1 photo
972. Nisaetus nanus nanus Wallace's Hawk-Eagle (nominate)2 photos
973. Caracara cheriway audubonii Crested Caracara (Audubon's)3 photos
974. Arborophila chloropus chloropus Scaly-breasted Partridge (nominate)1 photo
975. Gallus lafayettii Ceylon Junglefowl4 photos
976. Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant1 photo
977. Porzana fluminea Australian Crake1 photo
978. Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake1 photo
979. Jacana jacana peruviana Wattled Jacana (peruviana)1 photo
980. Scolopax minor American Woodcock12 photos
981. Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper2 photos
982. Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler1 photo
983. Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot1 photo
984. Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope8 photos
985. Burhinus senegalensis Senegal Thick-knee3 photos
986. Burhinus vermiculatus vermiculatus Water Thick-knee (nominate)1 photo
987. Charadrius hiaticula tundrae Common Ringed Plover (Eastern)1 photo
988. Charadrius melodus Piping Plover6 photos
989. Glareola pratincola fuelleborni Collared Pratincole (fuelleborni)1 photo
990. Larus pacificus Pacific Gull1 photo
991. Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull8 photos
992. Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull2 photos
993. Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull12 photos
994. Xema sabini Sabine's Gull5 photos
995. Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern1 photo
996. Columba elphinstonii Nilgiri Wood-Pigeon1 photo
997. Chalcophaps indica Emerald Dove3 photos
998. Zenaida asiatica mearnsi White-winged Dove (Western)9 photos
999. Leptotila verreauxi verreauxi White-tipped Dove (nominate)1 photo
1000. Trichoglossus moluccanus moluccanus Rainbow Lorikeet (Rainbow)3 photos
1001. Cyclopsitta diophthalma macleayana Double-eyed Fig-Parrot (macleayana)2 photos
1002. Psephotus haematonotus haematonotus Red-rumped Parrot (nominate)1 photo
1003. Brotogeris tirica Plain Parakeet1 photo
1004. Chrysococcyx cupreus cupreus African Emerald Cuckoo (nominate)4 photos
1005. Centropus sinensis intermedius Greater Coucal (intermedius)1 photo
1006. Centropus monachus fischeri Blue-headed Coucal (West African)2 photos
1007. Guira guira Guira Cuckoo3 photos
1008. Megascops choliba choliba Tropical Screech-Owl (nominate)2 photos
1009. Bubo cinerascens Vermiculated Eagle-Owl1 photo
1010. Surnia ulula caparoch Northern Hawk Owl (American)1 photo
1011. Phaethornis longirostris cephalus Long-billed Hermit (Veracruz)1 photo
1012. Abeillia abeillei abeillei Emerald-chinned Hummingbird (nominate)1 photo
1013. Amazilia cyanocephala cyanocephala Azure-crowned Hummingbird (Azure-crowned)1 photo
1014. Clytolaema rubricauda Brazilian Ruby4 photos
1015. Coeligena lutetiae Buff-winged Starfrontlet2 photos
1016. Oxypogon guerinii Green-bearded Helmetcrest1 photo
1017. Heliomaster constantii leocadiae Plain-capped Starthroat (leocadiae)4 photos
1018. Trogon rufus tenellus Black-throated Trogon (tenellus)2 photos
1019. Dacelo novaeguineae novaeguineae Laughing Kookaburra (Australian)3 photos
1020. Merops gularis gularis Black Bee-eater (nominate)1 photo
1021. Merops nubicus Northern Carmine Bee-eater2 photos
1022. Coracias benghalensis indicus Indian Roller (Southern)1 photo
1023. Atelornis pittoides Pitta-like Ground-Roller1 photo
1024. Ptilolaemus tickelli Tickell's Brown-hornbill1 photo
1025. Bucorvus abyssinicus Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill1 photo
1026. Lybius leucocephalus leucocephalus White-headed Barbet (nominate)1 photo
1027. Ramphastos brevis Choco Toucan1 photo
1028. Melanerpes flavifrons Yellow-fronted Woodpecker1 photo
1029. Mesopicos griseocephalus ruwenzori Olive Woodpecker (ruwenzori)1 photo
1030. Tachybaptus pelzelnii Madagascar Grebe1 photo
1031. Tachybaptus dominicus bangsi Least Grebe (bangsi)1 photo
1032. Microcarbo niger Little Cormorant1 photo
1033. Egretta tricolor ruficollis Tricolored Heron (Louisiana)4 photos
1034. Egretta sacra sacra Pacific Reef-Egret (nominate)5 photos
1035. Ardea modesta Eastern Great Egret1 photo
1036. Tigrisoma lineatum marmoratum Rufescent Tiger-Heron (Banded)1 photo
1037. Threskiornis aethiopicus Sacred Ibis2 photos
1038. Platalea alba African Spoonbill3 photos
1039. Coragyps atratus Black Vulture8 photos
1040. Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture1 photo
1041. Aix galericulata Mandarin Duck5 photos
1042. Anas bernieri Bernier's Teal2 photos
1043. Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck2 photos
1044. Bucephala albeola Bufflehead1 photo
1045. Harpagus bidentatus fasciatus Double-toothed Kite (fasciatus)1 photo
1046. Circus assimilis Spotted Harrier1 photo
1047. Buteo plagiatus Grey Hawk4 photos
1048. Buteo jamaicensis borealis Red-tailed Hawk (Eastern)7 photos
1049. Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk1 photo
1050. Aquila rapax belisarius Tawny Eagle (Abyssinian)1 photo
1051. Falco berigora berigora Brown Falcon (nominate)1 photo
1052. Falco ardosiaceus Grey Kestrel2 photos
1053. Falco cuvierii African Hobby1 photo
1054. Bonasa umbellus togata Ruffed Grouse (togata)13 photos
1055. Coturnix pectoralis Stubble Quail2 photos
1056. Pavo cristatus Indian Peafowl15 photos
1057. Zapornia flavirostra Black Crake1 photo
1058. Fulica atra atra Common Coot (nominate)1 photo
1059. Ardeotis australis Australian Bustard1 photo
1060. Rostratula australis Australian Painted-snipe1 photo
1061. Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe1 photo
1062. Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs35 photos
1063. Arenaria interpres interpres Ruddy Turnstone (nominate)4 photos
1064. Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper3 photos
1065. Burhinus superciliaris Peruvian Thick-knee1 photo
1066. Charadrius alexandrinus dealbatus Kentish Plover (dealbatus)1 photo
1067. Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing1 photo
1068. Glareola nuchalis liberiae Rock Pratincole (Rufous-collared)1 photo
1069. Leucophaeus atricilla megalopterus Laughing Gull (North American)7 photos
1070. Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern1 photo
1071. Streptopelia chinensis Spotted Dove1 photo
1072. Phaps chalcoptera Common Bronzewing1 photo
1073. Geopelia placida placida Peaceful Dove (nominate)4 photos
1074. Trichoglossus haematodus Coconut Lorikeet1 photo
1075. Glossopsitta concinna Musk Lorikeet1 photo
1076. Alisterus scapularis scapularis Australian King-Parrot (nominate)3 photos
1077. Crinifer zonurus Eastern Grey Plantain-eater1 photo
1078. Centropus superciliosus loandae White-browed Coucal (loandae)1 photo
1079. Crotophaga major Greater Ani1 photo
1080. Tyto alba pratincola Barn Owl (pratincola)1 photo
1081. Otus sagittatus White-fronted Scops-Owl1 photo
1082. Bubo nipalensis nipalensis Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl (nominate)1 photo
1083. Strix leptogrammica ochrogenys Brown Wood-Owl (ochrogenys)1 photo
1084. Pulsatrix perspicillata chapmani Spectacled Owl (chapmani)1 photo
1085. Athene superciliaris White-browed Hawk-Owl1 photo
1086. Aerodramus germani germani German's Swiftlet (nominate)1 photo
1087. Colibri cyanotus Lesser Violet-ear1 photo
1088. Aphantochroa cirrochloris Sombre Hummingbird1 photo
1089. Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird3 photos
1090. Apaloderma narina brachyurum Narina Trogon (Cameroon)1 photo
1091. Trogon caligatus concinnus Gartered Trogon (concinnus)2 photos
1092. Halcyon leucocephala leucocephala Grey-headed Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
1093. Halcyon senegalensis fuscopileus Woodland Kingfisher (Forest)3 photos
1094. Merops orientalis orientalis Little Green Bee-eater (nominate)3 photos
1095. Bycanistes fistulator duboisi Piping Hornbill (Congo)1 photo
1096. Bycanistes albotibialis White-thighed Hornbill1 photo
1097. Psilopogon virens clamator Great Barbet (clamator)1 photo
1098. Pogoniulus scolopaceus scolopaceus Speckled Tinkerbird (nominate)1 photo
1099. Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Aracari1 photo
1100. Ramphastos cuvieri cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan (nominate)1 photo
1101. Verreauxia africana African Piculet1 photo
1102. Picoides villosus villosus Hairy Woodpecker (Eastern)25 photos
1103. Campephilus robustus Robust Woodpecker1 photo
1104. Dinopium benghalense puncticolle Black-rumped Flameback (puncticolle)1 photo
1105. Myiopagis viridicata jaliscensis Greenish Elaenia (jaliscensis)1 photo
1106. Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher2 photos
1107. Myiarchus tyrannulus magister Brown-crested Flycatcher (Arizona)3 photos
1108. Phibalura flavirostris Swallow-tailed Cotinga1 photo
1109. Iodopleura isabellae isabellae White-browed Purpletuft (nominate)1 photo
1110. Thamnophilus palliatus vestitus Chestnut-backed Antshrike (vestitus)1 photo
1111. Spheniscus demersus Jackass Penguin1 photo
1112. Ardea cinerea Grey Heron3 photos
1113. Ardea cinerea firasa Grey Heron (Comoro)1 photo
1114. Ardea intermedia brachyrhyncha Intermediate Egret (Yellow-billed)1 photo
1115. Bubulcus ibis ibis Western Cattle Egret (ibis)9 photos
1116. Ardeola grayii Indian Pond-Heron5 photos
1117. Butorides virescens Green Heron8 photos
1118. Ixobrychus minutus Little Bittern1 photo
1119. Ixobrychus exilis exilis Least Bittern (North American)6 photos
1120. Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis2 photos
1121. Ciconia episcopus episcopus Woolly-necked Stork (nominate)1 photo
1122. Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant2 photos
1123. Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-Duck1 photo
1124. Oxyura jamaicensis andina Ruddy Duck (Colombian)1 photo
1125. Anser caerulescens Snow Goose3 photos
1126. Mareca strepera Gadwall2 photos
1127. Anas fulvigula fulvigula Mottled Duck (Florida)3 photos
1128. Melanitta americana Black Scoter1 photo
1129. Pandion haliaetus haliaetus Osprey (Eurasian)2 photos
1130. Milvus aegyptius parasitus Yellow-billed Kite (parasitus)3 photos
1131. Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier1 photo
1132. Accipiter striatus velox Sharp-shinned Hawk (Northern)5 photos
1133. Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk1 photo
1134. Buteo nitidus blakei Grey-lined Hawk (blakei)1 photo
1135. Milvago chimachima cordata Yellow-headed Caracara (cordata)2 photos
1136. Falco sparverius sparverius American Kestrel (Northern)2 photos
1137. Falco chicquera ruficollis Red-necked Falcon (ruficollis)3 photos
1138. Falco columbarius columbarius Merlin (Taiga)11 photos
1139. Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse1 photo
1140. Gallus gallus gallus Red Junglefowl (Cochin-Chinese)1 photo
1141. Rallina eurizonoides telmatophila Slaty-legged Crake (telmatophila)2 photos
1142. Rallus limicola Virginia Rail19 photos
1143. Zapornia pusilla palustris Baillon's Crake (palustris)1 photo
1144. Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen1 photo
1145. Tribonyx mortierii Tasmanian Native-hen2 photos
1146. Limnodromus griseus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher (Atlantic)17 photos
1147. Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper12 photos
1148. Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover13 photos
1149. Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing2 photos
1150. Vanellus chilensis cayennensis Southern Lapwing (Northern)5 photos
1151. Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern1 photo
1152. Columba unicincta Afep Pigeon1 photo
1153. Streptopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove1 photo
1154. Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove18 photos
1155. Eolophus roseicapilla albiceps Galah (albiceps)2 photos
1156. Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet1 photo
1157. Phaenicophaeus tristis longicaudatus Green-billed Malkoha (longicaudatus)1 photo
1158. Coua verreauxi Verreaux's Coua2 photos
1159. Centropus sinensis parroti Greater Coucal (parroti)1 photo
1160. Centropus toulou Madagascar Coucal1 photo
1161. Geococcyx velox Lesser Roadrunner2 photos
1162. Otus rutilus Rainforest Scops-Owl1 photo
1163. Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl18 photos
1164. Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl1 photo
1165. Aegolius acadicus acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl (nominate)2 photos
1166. Podargus strigoides phalaenoides Tawny Frogmouth (Northern)2 photos
1167. Aerodramus unicolor Indian Swiftlet1 photo
1168. Apus pacificus Pacific Swift1 photo
1169. Amazilia castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Hummingbird1 photo
1170. Adelomyia melanogenys cervina Speckled Hummingbird (cervina)1 photo
1171. Heliangelus clarisse clarisse Longuemare's Sunangel (nominate)1 photo
1172. Harpactes fasciatus malabaricus Malabar Trogon (malabaricus)1 photo
1173. Merops albicollis White-throated Bee-eater1 photo
1174. Coracias naevius naevius Rufous-crowned Roller (nominate)2 photos
1175. Psilopogon zeylanicus zeylanicus Brown-headed Barbet (nominate)1 photo
1176. Psilopogon flavifrons Yellow-fronted Barbet1 photo
1177. Psilopogon incognitus elbeli Moustached Barbet (elbeli)1 photo
1178. Ramphastos swainsonii Chestnut-mandibled Toucan2 photos
1179. Colaptes rubiginosus gularis Golden-olive Woodpecker (gularis)1 photo
1180. Picus erythropygius nigrigenis Black-headed Woodpecker (nigrigenis)1 photo
1181. Contopus cinereus brachytarsus Tropical Pewee (Short-legged)1 photo
1182. Empidonax oberholseri Dusky Flycatcher1 photo
1183. Pitangus lictor panamensis Lesser Kiskadee (panamensis)4 photos
1184. Cinclodes excelsior excelsior Stout-billed Cinclodes (nominate)1 photo
1185. Lepidocolaptes affinis neglectus Spot-crowned Woodcreeper (neglectus)1 photo
1186. Malurus leucopterus leuconotus White-winged Fairywren (Blue-and-white)1 photo
1187. Malurus cyaneus Superb Fairywren1 photo
1188. Nesoptilotis leucotis leucotis White-eared Honeyeater (nominate)1 photo
1189. Philemon corniculatus Noisy Friarbird1 photo
1190. Lanius schach longicaudatus Long-tailed Shrike (longicaudatus)1 photo
1191. Vireo brevipennis brevipennis Slaty Vireo (nominate)2 photos
1192. Podiceps cristatus cristatus Great Crested Grebe (nominate)2 photos
1193. Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Little Black Cormorant1 photo
1194. Phalacrocorax bougainvilliorum Guanay Cormorant1 photo
1195. Anhinga novaehollandiae Australian Darter1 photo
1196. Pelecanus occidentalis carolinensis Brown Pelican (Atlantic)3 photos
1197. Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron1 photo
1198. Ardea melanocephala Black-headed Heron1 photo
1199. Scopus umbretta minor Hamerkop (minor)1 photo
1200. Platalea flavipes Yellow-billed Spoonbill1 photo
1201. Jabiru mycteria Jabiru1 photo
1202. Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck2 photos
1203. Oxyura australis Blue-billed Duck1 photo
1204. Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose1 photo
1205. Branta hrota Pale-bellied Brant3 photos
1206. Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose1 photo
1207. Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos Mallard (nominate)62 photos
1208. Aythya australis Hardhead2 photos
1209. Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck4 photos
1210. Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser1 photo
1211. Rostrhamus sociabilis major Snail Kite (major)3 photos
1212. Milvus migrans govinda Black Kite (govinda)1 photo
1213. Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite1 photo
1214. Accipiter gentilis atricapillus Northern Goshawk (atricapillus)1 photo
1215. Buteogallus urubitinga ridgwayi Great Black-Hawk (Ridgway's)1 photo
1216. Falco newtoni Madagascar Kestrel1 photo
1217. Falco peregrinus anatum Peregrine Falcon (North American)11 photos
1218. Pternistis afer cranchii Red-necked Spurfowl (Cranch's)2 photos
1219. Lophura diardi Siamese Fireback1 photo
1220. Porphyrio poliocephalus Grey-headed Swamphen1 photo
1221. Porphyrio poliocephalus poliocephalus Grey-headed Swamphen (nominate)3 photos
1222. Gallinula chloropus chloropus Common Moorhen (nominate)2 photos
1223. Antigone antigone gillae Sarus Crane (gillae)1 photo
1224. Gallinago undulata gigantea Giant Snipe (gigantea)1 photo
1225. Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit2 photos
1226. Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper6 photos
1227. Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope8 photos
1228. Charadrius forbesi Forbes's Plover1 photo
1229. Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing3 photos
1230. Haematopus longirostris Pied Oystercatcher2 photos
1231. Creagrus furcatus Swallow-tailed Gull1 photo
1232. Patagioenas plumbea plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon (nominate)1 photo
1233. Oena capensis Namaqua Dove1 photo
1234. Chalcophaps indica indica Emerald Dove (nominate)1 photo
1235. Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo1 photo
1236. Coua reynaudii Red-fronted Coua2 photos
1237. Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani3 photos
1238. Athene cunicularia grallaria Burrowing Owl (Brazilian)3 photos
1239. Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird1 photo
1240. Cynanthus doubledayi Doubleday Hummingbird3 photos
1241. Hylocharis leucotis leucotis White-eared Hummingbird (nominate)1 photo
1242. Amazilia franciae franciae Andean Emerald (nominate)4 photos
1243. Heliodoxa jacula jacula Green-crowned Brilliant (nominate)2 photos
1244. Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird1 photo
1245. Ispidina lecontei lecontei Dwarf Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
1246. Uratelornis chimaera Long-tailed Ground-Roller5 photos
1247. Tockus erythrorhynchus Northern Red-billed Hornbill2 photos
1248. Tockus alboterminatus Crowned Hornbill1 photo
1249. Ocyceros griseus Malabar Grey-Hornbill1 photo
1250. Psilopogon asiaticus davisoni Blue-throated Barbet (Chine)2 photos
1251. Pogonornis bidentatus aequatorialis Double-toothed Barbet (Uganda)1 photo
1252. Pteroglossus azara flavirostris Ivory-billed Aracari (Yellow-billed)1 photo
1253. Pteroglossus torquatus torquatus Collared Aracari (nominate)2 photos
1254. Melanerpes uropygialis uropygialis Gila Woodpecker (nominate)2 photos
1255. Campethera nubica nubica Nubian Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
1256. Picoides arizonae arizonae Arizona Woodpecker (nominate)1 photo
1257. Picoides villosus icastus Hairy Woodpecker (Chihuahua)1 photo
1258. Dryocopus lineatus scapularis Lineated Woodpecker (scapularis)1 photo
1259. Phyllomyias fasciatus brevirostris Planalto Tyrannulet (brevirostris)1 photo
1260. Myiopagis viridicata placens Greenish Elaenia (placens)1 photo
1261. Mitrephanes phaeocercus berlepschi Tufted Flycatcher (South American)1 photo
1262. Empidonax flaviventris Yellow-bellied Flycatcher6 photos
1263. Knipolegus nigerrimus Velvety Black-Tyrant1 photo
1264. Machetornis rixosa flavigularis Cattle Tyrant (flavigularis)3 photos
1265. Tyrannus melancholicus satrapa Tropical Kingbird (satrapa)7 photos
1266. Pipreola riefferii occidentalis Green-and-black Fruiteater (occidentalis)1 photo
1267. Gymnocichla nudiceps sanctamartae Bare-crowned Antbird (sanctamartae)1 photo
1268. Furnarius cinnamomeus Pacific Hornero1 photo
1269. Asthenes fuliginosa fumigata White-chinned Thistletail (fumigata)1 photo
1270. Dendrocincla fuliginosa ridgwayi Plain-brown Woodcreeper (ridgwayi)1 photo
1271. Tachybaptus dominicus brachypterus Least Grebe (Mexican)4 photos
1272. Spheniscus mendiculus Galapagos Penguin1 photo
1273. Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Great Cormorant (Continental)1 photo
1274. Ardea humbloti Humblot's Heron3 photos
1275. Nycticorax nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron (Eurasian)2 photos
1276. Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis3 photos
1277. Threskiornis moluccus moluccus Australian Ibis (nominate)1 photo
1278. Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill4 photos
1279. Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo2 photos
1280. Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck9 photos
1281. Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck1 photo
1282. Nettapus auritus African Pygmy-goose3 photos
1283. Anas superciliosa rogersi Pacific Black Duck (rogersi)2 photos
1284. Anas georgica spinicauda Yellow-billed Pintail (Chilean)1 photo
1285. Spatula hottentota Hottentot Teal1 photo
1286. Mergus merganser Common Merganser1 photo
1287. Leptodon cayanensis cayanensis Grey-headed Kite (nominate)2 photos
1288. Milvus migrans Black Kite3 photos
1289. Circaetus cinerascens Banded Snake-Eagle2 photos
1290. Buteo brachyurus fuliginosus Short-tailed Hawk (fuliginosus)2 photos
1291. Polemaetus bellicosus Martial Eagle1 photo
1292. Nisaetus limnaeetus Changeable Hawk-Eagle2 photos
1293. Microhierax caerulescens burmanicus Collared Falconet (burmanicus)1 photo
1294. Ortalis wagleri Rufous-bellied Chachalaca4 photos
1295. Ortalis poliocephala West Mexican Chachalaca4 photos
1296. Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse1 photo
1297. Bambusicola fytchii fytchii Mountain Bamboo-Partridge (nominate)1 photo
1298. Guttera edouardi verreauxi Crested Guineafowl (Lindi)2 photos
1299. Turnix pyrrhothorax Red-chested Buttonquail2 photos
1300. Lewinia striata albiventer Slaty-breasted Rail (albiventer)1 photo
1301. Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule13 photos
1302. Gallinula galeata cachinnans Common Gallinule (North American)8 photos
1303. Cariama cristata Red-legged Seriema1 photo
1304. Antigone canadensis canadensis Sandhill Crane (Lesser)2 photos
1305. Rostratula benghalensis Common Greater Painted-snipe1 photo
1306. Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel5 photos
1307. Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs31 photos
1308. Arenaria interpres morinella Ruddy Turnstone (Canadian)6 photos
1309. Calidris alpina hudsonia Dunlin (Eastern)12 photos
1310. Burhinus indicus Indian Thick-Knee1 photo
1311. Burhinus grallarius Bush Thick-knee4 photos
1312. Vanellus crassirostris crassirostris Long-toed Lapwing (nominate)1 photo
1313. Vanellus miles novaehollandiae Masked Lapwing (Australian)2 photos
1314. Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing1 photo
1315. Recurvirostra americana American Avocet3 photos
1316. Cursorius temminckii Temminck's Courser2 photos
1317. Larus heermanni Heermann's Gull3 photos
1318. Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern5 photos
1319. Sterna hirundo longipennis Common Tern (Siberian)1 photo
1320. Chlidonias niger surinamensis Black Tern (North American)6 photos
1321. Pterocles personatus Madagascar Sandgrouse1 photo
1322. Patagioenas goodsoni Dusky Pigeon1 photo
1323. Streptopelia decipiens shelleyi Mourning Collared-Dove (Niger)1 photo
1324. Geophaps scripta peninsulae Squatter Pigeon (Northern)3 photos
1325. Geopelia placida Peaceful Dove1 photo
1326. Columbina passerina passerina Common Ground-Dove (nominate)1 photo
1327. Columbina passerina pallescens Common Ground-Dove (Mexican)1 photo
1328. Treron waalia Bruce's Green-Pigeon1 photo
1329. Ptilinopus magnificus magnificus Wompoo Fruit-Dove (nominate)1 photo
1330. Ducula spilorrhoa Torresian Imperial-Pigeon1 photo
1331. Cacatua sanguinea Little Corella1 photo
1332. Psittacus erithacus Grey Parrot1 photo
1333. Agapornis canus Grey-headed Lovebird2 photos
1334. Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Parrot1 photo
1335. Cuculus micropterus micropterus Indian Cuckoo (nominate)1 photo
1336. Coua gigas Giant Coua2 photos
1337. Otus thilohoffmanni Serendib Scops-Owl1 photo
1338. Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-Owl1 photo
1339. Nyctibius aethereus aethereus Long-tailed Potoo (Large-tailed)1 photo
1340. Chordeiles acutipennis littoralis Lesser Nighthawk (littoralis)1 photo
1341. Caprimulgus inornatus Plain Nightjar3 photos
1342. Hemiprocne comata comata Whiskered Treeswift (nominate)1 photo
1343. Phaethornis ruber ruber Reddish Hermit (nominate)1 photo
1344. Stephanoxis lalandi Green-crested Plovercrest2 photos
1345. Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald1 photo
1346. Amazilia beryllina viola Berylline Hummingbird (viola)1 photo
1347. Aglaeactis cupripennis cupripennis Shining Sunbeam (nominate)2 photos
1348. Trogon chionurus White-tailed Trogon1 photo
1349. Trogon collaris Collared Trogon1 photo
1350. Ceyx azureus azureus Azure Kingfisher (nominate)1 photo
1351. Dacelo novaeguineae Laughing Kookaburra3 photos
1352. Todiramphus macleayii incinctus Forest Kingfisher (incinctus)1 photo
1353. Chrysomus icterocephalus bogotensis Yellow-hooded Blackbird (bogotensis)3 photos
1354. Sturnella magna magna Eastern Meadowlark (nominate)3 photos
1355. Dives dives Melodious Blackbird2 photos
1356. Quiscalus mexicanus monsoni Great-tailed Grackle (monsoni)1 photo
1357. Merops hirundineus chrysolaimus Swallow-tailed Bee-eater (West African)1 photo
1358. Tockus hartlaubi hartlaubi Black Dwarf Hornbill (nominate)1 photo
1359. Malacoptila mystacalis Moustached Puffbird1 photo
1360. Psilopogon incognitus Moustached Barbet1 photo
1361. Psilopogon malabaricus Malabar Barbet1 photo
1362. Aulacorhynchus prasinus prasinus Emerald Toucanet (nominate)3 photos
1363. Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker3 photos
1364. Dendrocopos nanus gymnopthalmos Indian Pygmy Woodpecker (gymnopthalmos)1 photo
1365. Picoides scalaris cactophilus Ladder-backed Woodpecker (Cactus)1 photo
1366. Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus socialis Greater Flameback (socialis)1 photo
1367. Chrysocolaptes stricklandi Crimson-backed Flameback1 photo
1368. Chrysocolaptes festivus tantus White-naped Woodpecker (tantus)1 photo
1369. Serilophus lunatus lunatus Silver-breasted Broadbill (nominate)1 photo
1370. Mitrephanes phaeocercus aurantiiventris Tufted Flycatcher (Costa Rican)1 photo
1371. Sayornis nigricans semiater Black Phoebe (semiater)1 photo
1372. Silvicultrix frontalis frontalis Crowned Chat-Tyrant (nominate)2 photos
1373. Lipaugus fuscocinereus Dusky Piha1 photo
1374. Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga1 photo
1375. Piprites pileata Black-capped Piprites1 photo
1376. Chiroxiphia linearis linearis Long-tailed Manakin (nominate)2 photos
1377. Thamnophilus doliatus intermedius Barred Antshrike (intermedius)1 photo
1378. Formicivora littoralis Restinga Antwren1 photo
1379. Formicivora erythronotos Black-hooded Antwren1 photo
1380. Furnarius rufus albogularis Rufous Hornero (albogularis)2 photos
1381. Xiphocolaptes albicollis albicollis White-throated Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
1382. Xanthotis macleayanus Macleay Honeyeater1 photo
1383. Phylidonyris niger niger White-cheeked Honeyeater (nominate)1 photo
1384. Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris Eastern Spinebill1 photo
1385. Entomyzon cyanotis griseigularis Blue-faced Honeyeater (griseigularis)1 photo
1386. Petroica goodenovii Red-capped Robin1 photo
1387. Eopsaltria australis chrysorrhos Yellow Robin (Northern)2 photos
1388. Vireolanius eximius eximius Yellow-browed Shrike-Vireo (nominate)1 photo
1389. Psophodes olivaceus Eastern Whipbird3 photos
1390. Dendrocitta formosae assimilis Grey Treepie (assimilis)1 photo
1391. Cracticus nigrogularis nigrogularis Pied Butcherbird (nominate)1 photo
1392. Pericrocotus cantonensis Brown-rumped Minivet1 photo
1393. Dicrurus macrocercus thai Black Drongo (thai)1 photo
1394. Euryceros prevostii Helmet Vanga1 photo
1395. Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire3 photos
1396. Turdus rufitorques Rufous-collared Robin1 photo
1397. Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher1 photo
1398. Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-Flycatcher1 photo
1399. Enicurus schistaceus Slaty-backed Forktail1 photo
1400. Lamprotornis pulcher Chestnut-bellied Starling1 photo
1401. Certhia americana pernigra Brown Creeper (Guatemalan)1 photo
1402. Cistothorus palustris dissaeptus Marsh Wren (dissaeptus)3 photos
1403. Thryophilus pleurostictus oaxacae Banded Wren (oaxacae)1 photo
1404. Poecile palustris palustris Marsh Tit (Eurasian)1 photo
1405. Poecile atricapillus atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee (nominate)44 photos
1406. Stelgidopteryx ruficollis decolor Southern Rough-winged Swallow (decolor)1 photo
1407. Riparia riparia riparia Sand Martin (nominate)2 photos
1408. Hirundo rustica rustica Barn Swallow (White-bellied)1 photo
1409. Cecropis abyssinica abyssinica Lesser Striped-Swallow (nominate)2 photos
1410. Pycnonotus flavescens vividus Flavescent Bulbul (vividus)1 photo
1411. Eurillas gracilis Grey Greenbul1 photo
1412. Bernieria madagascariensis incelebris Long-billed Greenbul (incelebris)1 photo
1413. Xanthomixis apperti Appert's Greenbul1 photo
1414. Alophoixus ochraceus cambodianus Ochraceous Bulbul (cambodianus)1 photo
1415. Zosterops maderaspatanus Madagascar White-eye1 photo
1416. Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola1 photo
1417. Apalis caniceps Green-tailed Apalis1 photo
1418. Liocichla phoenicea Crimson-faced Liocichla1 photo
1419. Pteruthius aeralatus Siamese Shrike-Babbler1 photo
1420. Motacilla alboides Himalayan Wagtail2 photos
1421. Euplectes axillaris phoeniceus Fan-tailed Widowbird (Nile)1 photo
1422. Spermestes fringilloides Magpie Munia1 photo
1423. Lonchura striata striata White-rumped Munia (Indian)1 photo
1424. Lonchura punctulata topela Scaly-breasted Munia (topela)2 photos
1425. Spinus psaltria psaltria Lesser Goldfinch (nominate)1 photo
1426. Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll5 photos
1427. Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch1 photo
1428. Melospiza lincolnii alticola Lincoln's Sparrow (alticola)1 photo
1429. Ammodramus savannarum pratensis Grasshopper Sparrow (Eastern)1 photo
1430. Ammodramus humeralis xanthornus Grassland Sparrow (xanthornus)1 photo
1431. Spizella passerina arizonae Chipping Sparrow (Western)1 photo
1432. Spizella pallida Clay-colored Sparrow4 photos
1433. Aimophila notosticta Oaxaca Sparrow1 photo
1434. Pachyramphus aglaiae aglaiae Rose-throated Becard (nominate)3 photos
1435. Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin1 photo
1436. Pardalotus quadragintus Forty-spotted Pardalote1 photo
1437. Vireo nelsoni Dwarf Vireo1 photo
1438. Cyanocorax morio morio Brown Jay (Plain-tipped)1 photo
1439. Corvus ossifragus Fish Crow2 photos
1440. Cracticus nigrogularis Pied Butcherbird1 photo
1441. Coracina papuensis artamoides White-bellied Cuckooshrike (artamoides)2 photos
1442. Pericrocotus speciosus semiruber Scarlet Minivet (semiruber)1 photo
1443. Rhipidura leucophrys leucophrys Willie-wagtail (nominate)1 photo
1444. Dicrurus forficatus Crested Drongo1 photo
1445. Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racket-tailed Drongo1 photo
1446. Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch1 photo
1447. Grallina cyanoleuca neglecta Magpie-lark (neglecta)1 photo
1448. Bocagia minuta minuta Marsh Tchagra (nominate)2 photos
1449. Pseudobias wardi Ward's Shrike-flycatcher1 photo
1450. Schetba rufa Rufous Vanga1 photo
1451. Zoothera marginata Dark-sided Thrush1 photo
1452. Catharus occidentalis occidentalis Russet Nightingale-Thrush (nominate)1 photo
1453. Catharus minimus aliciae Grey-cheeked Thrush (Western)5 photos
1454. Turdus ignobilis goodfellowi Black-billed Thrush (goodfellowi)1 photo
1455. Turdus migratorius migratorius American Robin (Northern)34 photos
1456. Bradornis pallidus modestus Pale Flycatcher (West African)1 photo
1457. Muscicapa cassini Cassin's Alseonax2 photos
1458. Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Flycatcher1 photo
1459. Kittacincla malabarica interposita White-rumped Shama (interposita)1 photo
1460. Lamprotornis chalybaeus sycobius Greater Blue-eared Glossy-Starling (Greater)1 photo
1461. Certhia americana Brown Creeper4 photos
1462. Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee1 photo
1463. Parus cinereus mahrattarum Cinereous Tit (mahrattarum)1 photo
1464. Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow2 photos
1465. Psalidoprocne obscura Fanti Sawwing1 photo
1466. Pycnonotus melanicterus Black-capped Bulbul2 photos
1467. Pycnonotus goiavier personatus Yellow-vented Bulbul (personatus)1 photo
1468. Eremomela pusilla Senegal Eremomela1 photo
1469. Erythrogenys hypoleucos Large Scimitar-Babbler2 photos
1470. Turdoides affinis taprobanus Yellow-billed Babbler (taprobanus)3 photos
1471. Garrulax leucolophus diardi White-crested Laughingthrush (diardi)1 photo
1472. Mirafra javanica horsfieldii Australasian Lark (horsfieldii)1 photo
1473. Eremopterix leucotis melanocephalus Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark (Senegal)1 photo
1474. Galerida modesta modesta Sun Lark (nominate)1 photo
1475. Eremophila alpestris adusta Horned Lark (Scorched)1 photo
1476. Cinnyris reichenowi reichenowi Northern Double-collared Sunbird (reichenowi)1 photo
1477. Motacilla citreola calcarata Citrine Wagtail (Himalayan)1 photo
1478. Ploceus baglafecht emini Baglafecht Weaver (Emin's)1 photo
1479. Foudia madagascariensis Madagascar Red Fody1 photo
1480. Nigrita canicapillus schistaceus Grey-headed Negrofinch (Sotik)1 photo
1481. Pyrenestes ostrinus ostrinus Black-bellied Seedcracker (nominate)1 photo
1482. Crithagra frontalis Western Citril1 photo
1483. Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll13 photos
1484. Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch12 photos
1485. Hesperiphona vespertina Evening Grosbeak2 photos
1486. Melospiza lincolnii Lincoln's Sparrow12 photos
1487. Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow1 photo
1488. Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow18 photos
1489. Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler7 photos
1490. Setophaga coronata auduboni Yellow-rumped Warbler (Audubon's)1 photo
1491. Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler1 photo
1492. Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush7 photos
1493. Cardellina rubrifrons Red-faced Warbler3 photos
1494. Basileuterus rufifrons dugesi Rufous-capped Warbler (dugesi)1 photo
1495. Granatellus venustus venustus Red-breasted Chat (Red-breasted)3 photos
1496. Ramphocelus dimidiatus dimidiatus Crimson-backed Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1497. Tangara episcopus quaesita Blue-grey Tanager (quaesita)2 photos
1498. Bangsia rothschildi Golden-chested Tanager1 photo
1499. Euphonia affinis Scrub Euphonia1 photo
1500. Tangara seledon Green-headed Tanager2 photos
1501. Stilpnia cyanicollis granadensis Blue-necked Tanager (granadensis)1 photo
1502. Dacnis hartlaubi Turquoise Dacnis-Tanager1 photo
1503. Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak1 photo
1504. Icterus pustulatus dickermani Streak-backed Oriole (dickermani)2 photos
1505. Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole3 photos
1506. Formicivora acutirostris Long-billed Antwren1 photo
1507. Hylophylax naevioides naevioides Spotted Antbird (nominate)4 photos
1508. Certhiaxis cinnamomeus russeolus Yellow-chinned Spinetail (russeolus)2 photos
1509. Phacellodomus erythrophthalmus Red-eyed Thornbird2 photos
1510. Sericulus chrysocephalus Regent Bowerbird3 photos
1511. Gavicalis fasciogularis Mangrove Honeyeater1 photo
1512. Melithreptus affinis Black-headed Honeyeater1 photo
1513. Melithreptus brevirostris brevirostris Brown-headed Honeyeater (nominate)1 photo
1514. Plectorhyncha lanceolata Striped Honeyeater1 photo
1515. Pardalotus punctatus Spotted Pardalote1 photo
1516. Smicrornis brevirostris brevirostris Weebill (Brown)1 photo
1517. Microeca fascinans fascinans Jacky-winter (nominate)1 photo
1518. Melanodryas cucullata cucullata Eastern Hooded Robin (nominate)1 photo
1519. Chloropsis aurifrons frontalis Golden-fronted Leafbird (frontalis)1 photo
1520. Vireo plumbeus plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo (nominate)1 photo
1521. Cyanocorax sanblasianus nelsoni San Blas Jay (Northern)1 photo
1522. Cyanocorax yncas galeatus Inca Jay (galeatus)1 photo
1523. Corvus splendens House Crow1 photo
1524. Corvus corone corone Carrion Crow (nominate)1 photo
1525. Corvus corax sinuatus Common Raven (Southwestern)2 photos
1526. Rhipidura rufiventris Northern Fantail1 photo
1527. Dicrurus atactus Fanti Drongo1 photo
1528. Dicrurus paradiseus paradiseus Greater Racket-tailed Drongo (nominate)1 photo
1529. Elminia longicauda longicauda African Blue-Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
1530. Terpsiphone rufiventer somereni Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher (somereni)1 photo
1531. Myiagra inquieta Restless Flycatcher1 photo
1532. Platysteira cyanea cyanea Brown-throated Wattle-eye (nominate)2 photos
1533. Vanga curvirostris cetera Hook-billed Vanga (cetera)1 photo
1534. Xenopirostris polleni Pollen's Vanga1 photo
1535. Cinclus leucocephalus leuconotus White-capped Dipper (White-backed)1 photo
1536. Monticola cinclorhyncha Blue-capped Rock-Thrush1 photo
1537. Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird3 photos
1538. Catharus fuscescens fuscescens Veery (North-eastern)8 photos
1539. Turdus fuscater quindio Great Thrush (quindio)1 photo
1540. Fraseria ocreata African Forest-Flycatcher1 photo
1541. Muscicapa infuscata minuscula Sooty Flycatcher (Uganda)1 photo
1542. Muscicapa adusta pumila Dusky Alseonax (Uganda)2 photos
1543. Niltava grandis decipiens Large Niltava (decipiens)1 photo
1544. Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling1 photo
1545. Pheugopedius felix felix Happy Wren (nominate)1 photo
1546. Machlolophus spilonotus Yellow-cheeked Tit1 photo
1547. Progne subis subis Purple Martin (nominate)4 photos
1548. Hirundo rustica gutturalis Barn Swallow (gutturalis)1 photo
1549. Cecropis semirufa gordoni Rufous-chested Swallow (West African)2 photos
1550. Petrochelidon preussi Preuss's Swallow1 photo
1551. Pycnonotus xanthorrhous xanthorrhous Brown-breasted Bulbul (Anderson's)1 photo
1552. Acrocephalus australis australis Australian Reed-Warbler (nominate)1 photo
1553. Cisticola woosnami woosnami Trilling Cisticola (nominate)1 photo
1554. Prinia flaviventris delacouri Yellow-bellied Prinia (delacouri)1 photo
1555. Schistolais leucopogon White-chinned Prinia1 photo
1556. Eminia lepida Grey-capped Warbler1 photo
1557. Mirafra africana ruwenzoria Rufous-naped Lark (Rwenzori)2 photos
1558. Dicaeum melanozanthum Yellow-bellied Flowerpecker1 photo
1559. Cinnyris asiaticus asiaticus Purple Sunbird (Indian)1 photo
1560. Passer flaveolus Plain-backed Sparrow1 photo
1561. Passer shelleyi Shelley's Rufous-Sparrow1 photo
1562. Passer griseus ugandae Grey-headed Sparrow (Uganda)2 photos
1563. Bubalornis albirostris White-billed Buffalo-Weaver1 photo
1564. Sporopipes frontalis frontalis Speckle-fronted Weaver (nominate)1 photo
1565. Euplectes macroura macroura Yellow-shouldered Widowbird (nominate)2 photos
1566. Amblyospiza albifrons melanota Grosbeak Weaver (White Nile)1 photo
1567. Lagonosticta senegala senegala Red-billed Firefinch (nominate)1 photo
1568. Estrilda melpoda melpoda Orange-cheeked Waxbill (nominate)2 photos
1569. Neochmia temporalis temporalis Red-browed Firetail (nominate)1 photo
1570. Spermestes bicolor poensis Black-and-white Munia (Black-and-white)2 photos
1571. Lonchura striata acuticauda White-rumped Munia (Bengalese)1 photo
1572. Pinicola enucleator leucura Pine Grosbeak (Canadian)24 photos
1573. Fringillaria flaviventris kalaharica African Golden-breasted Bunting (kalaharica)1 photo
1574. Fringillaria affinis nigeriae Brown-rumped Bunting (Nigerian)1 photo
1575. Zonotrichia capensis subtorquata Rufous-collared Sparrow (subtorquata)2 photos
1576. Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow9 photos
1577. Ammospiza leconteii LeConte's Sparrow2 photos
1578. Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler6 photos
1579. Geothlypis velata Southern Yellowthroat1 photo
1580. Coereba flaveola mexicana Bananaquit (Mainland)1 photo
1581. Chlorospingus flavopectus persimilis Common Bush-Tanager (persimilis)1 photo
1582. Merops gularis australis Black Bee-eater (Congo)1 photo
1583. Ocyceros gingalensis Ceylon Grey-Hornbill1 photo
1584. Bycanistes subcylindricus subquadratus Black-and-white-casqued Hornbill (subquadratus)2 photos
1585. Upupa epops ceylonensis Eurasian Hoopoe (ceylonensis)1 photo
1586. Malacoptila striata striata Crescent-chested Puffbird (nominate)1 photo
1587. Pogoniulus subsulphureus flavimentum Yellow-throated Tinkerbird (flavimentum)1 photo
1588. Andigena nigrirostris spilorhynchus Black-billed Mountain-Toucan (spilorhynchus)1 photo
1589. Picumnus granadensis antioquensis Greyish Piculet (antioquensis)1 photo
1590. Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker4 photos
1591. Melanerpes hypopolius Grey-breasted Woodpecker1 photo
1592. Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker7 photos
1593. Chloropicus xantholophus Golden-crowned Woodpecker1 photo
1594. Celeus loricatus mentalis Cinnamon Woodpecker (mentalis)1 photo
1595. Phyllomyias nigrocapillus nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet (nominate)1 photo
1596. Empidonax occidentalis hellmayri Cordilleran Flycatcher (Texas)1 photo
1597. Pyrocephalus rubinus mexicanus Vermilion Flycatcher (American)3 photos
1598. Attila rufus rufus Grey-hooded Attila (nominate)1 photo
1599. Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird2 photos
1600. Pachyramphus viridis viridis Green-backed Becard (nominate)1 photo
1601. Lipaugus weberi Chestnut-capped Piha1 photo
1602. Manacus candei White-collared Manakin1 photo
1603. Thamnophilus doliatus nigricristatus Barred Antshrike (nigricristatus)1 photo
1604. Leptasthenura andicola andicola Andean Tit-Spinetail (nominate)1 photo
1605. Thripadectes flammulatus flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter (nominate)1 photo
1606. Grallaria ruficapilla ruficapilla Chestnut-crowned Antpitta (nominate)3 photos
1607. Grallaria milleri milleri Brown-banded Antpitta (nominate)2 photos
1608. Climacteris erythrops Red-browed Treecreeper1 photo
1609. Ailuroedus maculosus Spotted Catbird1 photo
1610. Scenopoeetes dentirostris Tooth-billed Catbird1 photo
1611. Ptilonorhynchus violaceus Satin Bowerbird2 photos
1612. Meliphaga notata mixta Yellow-spotted Honeyeater (mixta)1 photo
1613. Lichenostomus melanops Yellow-tufted Honeyeater1 photo
1614. Ptilotula fusca fusca Fuscous Honeyeater (nominate)1 photo
1615. Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris cairnsensis Eastern Spinebill (cairnsensis)2 photos
1616. Pachysylvia hypochrysea hypochrysea Golden Vireo (nominate)2 photos
1617. Psophodes olivaceus olivaceus Eastern Whipbird (nominate)2 photos
1618. Pachycephala simplex Gray Whistler1 photo
1619. Aphelocoma insularis Island Scrub-Jay2 photos
1620. Cyanolyca nanus Dwarf Jay1 photo
1621. Corvus corax principalis Common Raven (Northern)6 photos
1622. Rhipidura rufifrons intermedia Rufous Fantail (intermedia)1 photo
1623. Dicrurus divaricatus Glossy-backed Drongo1 photo
1624. Grallina cyanoleuca Magpie-lark1 photo
1625. Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing18 photos
1626. Monticola gularis White-throated Rock-Thrush1 photo
1627. Catharus aurantiirostris clarus Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush (clarus)1 photo
1628. Turdus leucomelas albiventer Pale-breasted Thrush (albiventer)1 photo
1629. Turdus grayi grayi Clay-colored Thrush (nominate)3 photos
1630. Muscicapa aquatica infulata Swamp Alseonax (White Nile)1 photo
1631. Cossypha heuglini heuglini White-browed Robin-Chat (nominate)1 photo
1632. Saxicola ferreus Grey Bushchat1 photo
1633. Melanotis hypoleucus Blue-and-white Mockingbird1 photo
1634. Sitta pygmaea melanotis Pygmy Nuthatch (Black-eared)1 photo
1635. Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren4 photos
1636. Thryomanes bewickii eremophilus Bewick's Wren (eremophilus)1 photo
1637. Thryophilus sinaloa sinaloa Sinaloa Wren (nominate)1 photo
1638. Ramphocaenus melanurus melanurus Trilling Gnatwren (nominate)1 photo
1639. Poecile sclateri eidos Mexican Chickadee (Mexican)1 photo
1640. Progne subis Purple Martin8 photos
1641. Stelgidopteryx ruficollis aequalis Southern Rough-winged Swallow (aequalis)1 photo
1642. Hirundo tahitica javanica Pacific Swallow (Small)1 photo
1643. Hirundo neoxena neoxena Welcome Swallow (nominate)1 photo
1644. Brachypodius atriceps atriceps Black-headed Bulbul (nominate)1 photo
1645. Pycnonotus cafer cafer Red-vented Bulbul (nominate)3 photos
1646. Zosterops ceylonensis Ceylon White-eye3 photos
1647. Zosterops palpebrosus egregius Indian White-eye (egregius)1 photo
1648. Nesillas lantzii Subdesert Brush-Warbler1 photo
1649. Acrocephalus stentoreus meridionalis Clamorous Reed-warbler (meridionalis)1 photo
1650. Cisticola exilis diminutus Golden-headed Cisticola (diminutus)1 photo
1651. Prinia sylvatica valida Jungle Prinia (valida)1 photo
1652. Prinia inornata insularis Plain Prinia (insularis)1 photo
1653. Rhopocichla atriceps bourdilloni Dark-fronted Babbler (bourdilloni)1 photo
1654. Paradoxornis guttaticollis Spot-breasted Parrotbill1 photo
1655. Eremopterix griseus Ashy-crowned Sparrow-Lark2 photos
1656. Prionochilus percussus ignicapilla Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker (ignicapilla)1 photo
1657. Merops orientalis Little Green Bee-eater3 photos
1658. Anthracoceros coronatus Malabar Pied-Hornbill3 photos
1659. Upupa marginata Madagascar Hoopoe1 photo
1660. Psilopogon lineatus hodgsoni Lineated Barbet (hodgsoni)1 photo
1661. Psilopogon haemacephalus indicus Coppersmith Barbet (Crimson-breasted)2 photos
1662. Ramphastos sulfuratus sulfuratus Keel-billed Toucan (nominate)1 photo
1663. Picumnus temminckii Ochre-collared Piculet1 photo
1664. Melanerpes formicivorus formicivorus Acorn Woodpecker (North American)3 photos
1665. Picoides villosus jardinii Hairy Woodpecker (jardinii)1 photo
1666. Campephilus guatemalensis nelsoni Pale-billed Woodpecker (nelsoni)5 photos
1667. Pitta reichenowi Green-breasted Pitta1 photo
1668. Smithornis rufolateralis rufolateralis Rufous-sided Broadbill (nominate)1 photo
1669. Calyptomena viridis gloriosa Green Broadbill (gloriosa)1 photo
1670. Philepitta schlegeli Schlegel's Asity3 photos
1671. Zimmerius chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet1 photo
1672. Todirostrum poliocephalum Yellow-lored Tody-Flycatcher1 photo
1673. Myiotriccus ornatus ornatus Ornate Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
1674. Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-Tyrant1 photo
1675. Fluvicola nengeta nengeta Masked Water-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
1676. Myiarchus nuttingi inquietus Nutting's Flycatcher (Guerrero)3 photos
1677. Tyrannus crassirostris pompalis Thick-billed Kingbird (pompalis)1 photo
1678. Megarynchus pitangua caniceps Boat-billed Flycatcher (caniceps)1 photo
1679. Myiozetetes similis similis Social Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
1680. Tityra semifasciata columbiana Masked Tityra (columbiana)2 photos
1681. Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow1 photo
1682. Sapayoa aenigma Broad-billed Sapayoa1 photo
1683. Machaeropterus deliciosus Club-winged Manakin1 photo
1684. Myrmeciza longipes panamensis White-bellied Antbird (panamensis)1 photo
1685. Asthenes moreirae Itatiaia Thistletail1 photo
1686. Heliobletus contaminatus contaminatus Sharp-billed Treehunter (nominate)1 photo
1687. Ailuroedus crassirostris crassirostris Green Catbird (nominate)1 photo
1688. Lichmera indistincta ocularis Brown Honeyeater (ocularis)1 photo
1689. Nesoptilotis flavicollis Yellow-throated Honeyeater1 photo
1690. Melithreptus albogularis inopinatus White-throated Honeyeater (inopinatus)1 photo
1691. Philemon corniculatus corniculatus Noisy Friarbird (nominate)1 photo
1692. Purnella albifrons White-fronted Honeyeater1 photo
1693. Eopsaltria australis Yellow Robin1 photo
1694. Irena puella puella Asian Fairy-bluebird (nominate)2 photos
1695. Chloropsis hardwickii hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird (nominate)1 photo
1696. Lanius collurioides collurioides Burmese Shrike (nominate)1 photo
1697. Lanius ludovicianus miamensis Loggerhead Shrike (miamensis)2 photos
1698. Lanius excubitoroides excubitoroides Grey-backed Fiscal (nominate)1 photo
1699. Aphelocoma coerulescens Florida Scrub-Jay2 photos
1700. Cyanocorax affinis affinis Black-chested Jay (nominate)1 photo
1701. Cyanocorax formosus formosus White-throated Magpie-Jay (nominate)6 photos
1702. Corvus albus Pied Crow3 photos
1703. Dicrurus paradiseus rangoonensis Greater Racket-tailed Drongo (rangoonensis)2 photos
1704. Oriolia bernieri Bernier's Vanga1 photo
1705. Monticola imerina Littoral Rock-Thrush1 photo
1706. Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush3 photos
1707. Turdus pelios chiguancoides African Thrush (Senegal)1 photo
1708. Turdus migratorius American Robin1 photo
1709. Turdus migratorius propinquus American Robin (Western)1 photo
1710. Ficedula albicilla Taiga Flycatcher1 photo
1711. Saxicola torquatus African Stonechat1 photo
1712. Lamprotornis purpureus purpureus Purple Glossy-Starling (nominate)1 photo
1713. Sturnia pagodarum Brahminy Starling1 photo
1714. Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch26 photos
1715. Sitta carolinensis nelsoni White-breasted Nuthatch (Rocky Mountains)1 photo
1716. Campylorhynchus jocosus Boucard's Wren1 photo
1717. Campylorhynchus zonatus vulcanius Band-backed Wren (vulcanius)1 photo
1718. Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren1 photo
1719. Thryophilus nicefori Niceforo's Wren1 photo
1720. Troglodytes aedon House Wren2 photos
1721. Troglodytes rufociliatus chiapensis Rufous-browed Wren (chiapensis)1 photo
1722. Poecile carolinensis carolinensis Carolina Chickadee (nominate)1 photo
1723. Psalidoprocne nitens nitens Square-tailed Sawwing (nominate)1 photo
1724. Spizixos canifrons ingrami Crested Finchbill (ingrami)1 photo
1725. Pycnonotus aurigaster klossi Sooty-headed Bulbul (klossi)1 photo
1726. Thescelocichla leucopleura Swamp Greenbul1 photo
1727. Hyliota violacea nehrkorni Violet-backed Hyliota (Nehrkorn's)1 photo
1728. Trochalopteron jerdoni Banasura Laughingthrush1 photo
1729. Siva cyanouroptera wingatei Blue-winged Minla (wingatei)1 photo
1730. Alcippe poioicephala alearis Brown-cheeked Fulvetta (alearis)1 photo
1731. Leptocoma minima Crimson-backed Sunbird1 photo
1732. Aethopyga gouldiae Gould's Sunbird1 photo
1733. Ploceus aurantius aurantius Orange Weaver (nominate)1 photo
1734. Furnarius figulus figulus Wing-banded Hornero (nominate)1 photo
1735. Sittasomus griseicapillus sylviellus Olivaceous Woodcreeper (sylviellus)1 photo
1736. Ptilonorhynchus violaceus violaceus Satin Bowerbird (nominate)2 photos
1737. Malurus melanocephalus melanocephalus Red-backed Fairywren (nominate)1 photo
1738. Pardalotus punctatus punctatus Spotted Pardalote (nominate)1 photo
1739. Acanthiza chrysorrhoa leighi Yellow-rumped Thornbill (leighi)1 photo
1740. Gerygone fusca exsul Western Gerygone (exsul)1 photo
1741. Petroica phoenicea Flame Robin1 photo
1742. Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo9 photos
1743. Pachycephala rufiventris Rufous Whistler1 photo
1744. Urocissa ornata Ceylon Magpie3 photos
1745. Lalage sueurii White-shouldered Triller1 photo
1746. Pericrocotus erythropygius White-bellied Minivet1 photo
1747. Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo1 photo
1748. Ptiliogonys caudatus Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher2 photos
1749. Bombycilla cedrorum cedrorum Cedar Waxwing (nominate)2 photos
1750. Monticola sharpei Forest Rock-Thrush1 photo
1751. Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush2 photos
1752. Turdus philomelos philomelos Song Thrush (European)2 photos
1753. Ficedula subrubra Kashmir Flycatcher1 photo
1754. Copsychus albospecularis Madagascar Magpie-Robin1 photo
1755. Saxicola sibilla Madagascar Stonechat2 photos
1756. Mimus polyglottos polyglottos Northern Mockingbird (nominate)2 photos
1757. Campylorhynchus chiapensis Giant Wren2 photos
1758. Melaniparus fasciiventer fasciiventer Stripe-breasted Tit (nominate)1 photo
1759. Hirundo aethiopica aethiopica Ethiopian Swallow (nominate)1 photo
1760. Brachypodius priocephalus Grey-headed Bulbul1 photo
1761. Hypsipetes madagascariensis Madagascar Bulbul1 photo
1762. Amphilais seebohmi Grey Emu-tail2 photos
1763. Prinia socialis brevicauda Ashy Prinia (brevicauda)1 photo
1764. Yuhina flavicollis rogersi Whiskered Yuhina (rogersi)1 photo
1765. Anabathmis reichenbachii Reichenbach's Sunbird1 photo
1766. Cinnyris sovimanga Souimanga Sunbird1 photo
1767. Cinnyris reichenowi preussi Northern Double-collared Sunbird (nominate)1 photo
1768. Ploceus sakalava minor Sakalava Weaver (minor)3 photos
1769. Crithagra striolata graueri Streaky Seedeater (Rwenzori)1 photo
1770. Spinus pinus Pine Siskin11 photos
1771. Passerella iliaca iliaca Red Fox Sparrow (nominate)5 photos
1772. Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee3 photos
1773. Leiothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler1 photo
1774. Setophaga americana Northern Parula3 photos
1775. Oreothlypis superciliosa superciliosa Crescent-chested Warbler (nominate)1 photo
1776. Setophaga palmarum palmarum Palm Warbler (Western)4 photos
1777. Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler1 photo
1778. Myiothlypis rivularis rivularis Neotropical River Warbler (nominate)1 photo
1779. Sericossypha albocristata White-capped Tanager3 photos
1780. Tachyphonus coronatus Ruby-crowned Tanager1 photo
1781. Euphonia luteicapilla Yellow-crowned Euphonia1 photo
1782. Tangara icterocephala icterocephala Silver-throated Tanager (nominate)2 photos
1783. Chlorophanes spiza axillaris Green Honeycreeper (axillaris)2 photos
1784. Sicalis flaveola flaveola Saffron Finch (nominate)2 photos
1785. Sporophila funerea Thick-billed Seed-Finch3 photos
1786. Diglossa humeralis aterrima Black Flowerpiercer (All)2 photos
1787. Cardinalis cardinalis cardinalis Northern Cardinal (nominate)2 photos
1788. Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique1 photo
1789. Cacicus leucoramphus leucoramphus Mountain Cacique (nominate)1 photo
1790. Agelaius phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird34 photos
1791. Chrysomus ruficapillus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird (nominate)1 photo
1792. Pyroderus scutatus occidentalis Red-ruffed Fruitcrow (occidentalis)1 photo
1793. Hafferia immaculata immaculata Immaculate Antbird (nominate)1 photo
1794. Gymnopithys bicolor Bicolored Antbird1 photo
1795. Grallaricula cucullata cucullata Hooded Antpitta (nominate)1 photo
1796. Meliphaga lewinii lewinii Lewin's Honeyeater (nominate)1 photo
1797. Lichenostomus melanops melanops Yellow-tufted Honeyeater (nominate)1 photo
1798. Manorina melanocephala lepidota Noisy Miner (lepidota)1 photo
1799. Chloropsis cyanopogon septentrionalis Lesser Green Leafbird (septentrionalis)1 photo
1800. Vireo huttoni pacificus Hutton's Vireo (pacificus)1 photo
1801. Vireo flavoviridis flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo (flavoviridis)2 photos
1802. Vireo gilvus Eastern Warbling-Vireo1 photo
1803. Cinclosoma castanotum Chestnut Quail-thrush1 photo
1804. Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay7 photos
1805. Cyanocitta stelleri restricta Steller's Jay (restricta)1 photo
1806. Cyanocorax colliei Black-throated Magpie-Jay4 photos
1807. Perisoreus canadensis nigricapillus Gray Jay (Labrador)21 photos
1808. Strepera versicolor arguta Grey Currawong (Clinking)1 photo
1809. Sphecotheres vieilloti Southern Figbird1 photo
1810. Machaerirhynchus flaviventer secundus Yellow-breasted Boatbill (secundus)1 photo
1811. Laniarius erythrogaster Black-headed Gonolek1 photo
1812. Batis occulta West African Batis1 photo
1813. Artamella viridis White-headed Vanga1 photo
1814. Phainopepla nitens lepida Phainopepla (lepida)1 photo
1815. Catharus minimus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush (Northern)1 photo
1816. Turdus flavipes flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush (nominate)1 photo
1817. Alethe castanea woosnami Fire-crested Alethe (Uganda)1 photo
1818. Muscicapa sibirica rothschildi Dark-sided Flycatcher (rothschildi)1 photo
1819. Niltava grandis Large Niltava1 photo
1820. Copsychus saularis ceylonensis Oriental Magpie-Robin (ceylonensis)2 photos
1821. Acridotheres tristis melanosternus Common Myna (melanosternus)3 photos
1822. Mimus gilvus tolimensis Tropical Mockingbird (tolimensis)3 photos
1823. Toxostoma bendirei Bendire's Thrasher1 photo
1824. Sitta castanea castanea Indian Nuthatch (nominate)1 photo
1825. Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus couesi Cactus Wren (couesi)3 photos
1826. Cantorchilus longirostris longirostris Long-billed Wren (nominate)1 photo
1827. Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee1 photo
1828. Poecile hudsonicus littoralis Boreal Chickadee (Acadian)18 photos
1829. Sylviparus modestus modestus Yellow-browed Tit (nominate)1 photo
1830. Aegithalos caudatus europaeus Long-tailed Tit (European)1 photo
1831. Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow14 photos
1832. Stelgidopteryx serripennis serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow (nominate)2 photos
1833. Regulus satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet1 photo
1834. Pycnonotus jocosus pattani Red-whiskered Bulbul (pattani)1 photo
1835. Pycnonotus xantholaemus Yellow-throated Bulbul1 photo
1836. Acritillas indica indica Yellow-browed Bulbul (nominate)1 photo
1837. Ixos mcclellandii loquax Mountain Bulbul (loquax)1 photo
1838. Prinia socialis socialis Ashy Prinia (nominate)1 photo
1839. Newtonia brunneicauda brunneicauda Common Newtonia (nominate)1 photo
1840. Alcippe fratercula fratercula Yunnan Fulvetta (nominate)1 photo
1841. Anthreptes rectirostris Green Sunbird1 photo
1842. Cyanomitra cyanolaema magnirostrata Blue-throated Brown Sunbird (magnirostrata)1 photo
1843. Cinnyris regius regius Regal Sunbird (nominate)1 photo
1844. Cinnyris johannae fasciatus Johanna's Sunbird (fasciatus)1 photo
1845. Cinnyris pulchellus pulchellus Beautiful Sunbird (nominate)1 photo
1846. Gymnoris dentata Bush Petronia1 photo
1847. Prunella modularis modularis Hedge Accentor (nominate)1 photo
1848. Euplectes franciscanus franciscanus Northern Red Bishop (nominate)3 photos
1849. Euplectes macroura macrocercus Yellow-shouldered Widowbird (Yellow-shouldered)1 photo
1850. Lagonosticta rufopicta rufopicta Bar-breasted Firefinch (nominate)1 photo
1851. Lonchura malacca malacca Black-headed Munia (nominate)4 photos
1852. Haemorhous mexicanus roseipectus House Finch (roseipectus)1 photo
1853. Junco phaeonotus palliatus Yellow-eyed Junco (Arizona)3 photos
1854. Peucaea mystacalis Bridled Sparrow1 photo
1855. Peucaea sumichrasti Cinnamon-tailed Sparrow1 photo
1856. Pipilo ocai brunnescens Collared Towhee (brunnescens)1 photo
1857. Atlapetes crassus Dusky Brush-Finch1 photo
1858. Setophaga petechia aureola Mangrove Warbler (Galapagos)1 photo
1859. Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler12 photos
1860. Setophaga palmarum hypochrysea Palm Warbler (Yellow)2 photos
1861. Anisognathus notabilis Black-chinned Mountain-Tanager1 photo
1862. Euphonia violacea Violaceous Euphonia1 photo
1863. Chlorochrysa nitidissima Multicolored Tanager4 photos
1864. Stilpnia larvata fanny Golden-hooded Tanager (fanny)1 photo
1865. Sporophila intermedia Grey Seedeater1 photo
1866. Pheucticus aureoventris uropygialis Black-backed Grosbeak (Yellow-rumped)1 photo
1867. Saltator atriceps peeti Black-headed Saltator (peeti)2 photos
1868. Furnarius rufus Rufous Hornero1 photo
1869. Myzomela sanguinolenta Scarlet Myzomela1 photo
1870. Sugomel nigrum Black Honeyeater1 photo
1871. Caligavis chrysops chrysops Yellow-faced Honeyeater (nominate)1 photo
1872. Sericornis citreogularis intermedius Yellow-throated Scrubwren (intermedius)1 photo
1873. Lanius vittatus vittatus Bay-backed Shrike (Indian)1 photo
1874. Vireo huttoni stephensi Hutton's Vireo (Southwestern)2 photos
1875. Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo9 photos
1876. Colluricincla harmonica harmonica Grey Shrike-thrush (nominate)1 photo
1877. Cissa chinensis Green Magpie1 photo
1878. Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker1 photo
1879. Corvus splendens protegatus House Crow (protegatus)2 photos
1880. Ceblepyris pectoralis White-breasted Cuckooshrike2 photos
1881. Ceblepyris cinereus cinereus Ashy Cuckooshrike (Madagascar)1 photo
1882. Rhipidura aureola compressirostris White-browed Fantail (Sri Lanka)1 photo
1883. Terpsiphone viridis viridis African Paradise-Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
1884. Aegithina nigrolutea White-tailed Iora1 photo
1885. Ptiliogonys cinereus molybdophanes Grey Silky-flycatcher (molybdophanes)2 photos
1886. Catharus ustulatus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush (swainsoni)4 photos
1887. Turdus leucomelas leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush (nominate)1 photo
1888. Turdus assimilis lygrus White-throated Thrush (lygrus)2 photos
1889. Muscicapa striata balearica Spotted Flycatcher (Balearic)1 photo
1890. Muscicapa aquatica aquatica Swamp Alseonax (nominate)1 photo
1891. Cyornis pallidipes White-bellied Blue-Flycatcher1 photo
1892. Culicicapa ceylonensis calochrysea Grey-headed Canary-Flycatcher (Northern)2 photos
1893. Cichladusa guttata Spotted Morning-Thrush1 photo
1894. Copsychus saularis erimelas Oriental Magpie-Robin (erimelas)1 photo
1895. Rhyacornis fuliginosa fuliginosa Plumbeous Water-Redstart (nominate)1 photo
1896. Saxicola rubicola European Stonechat1 photo
1897. Lamprotornis chalybaeus nordmanni Greater Blue-eared Glossy-Starling (Angola)1 photo
1898. Hylorchilus sumichrasti Slender-billed Wren1 photo
1899. Lophophanes cristatus mitratus Crested Tit (Common)3 photos
1900. Baeolophus ridgwayi ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse (nominate)2 photos
1901. Baeolophus bicolor Tufted Titmouse4 photos
1902. Psaltriparus minimus plumbeus Bushtit (Lead-colored)1 photo
1903. Stelgidopteryx serripennis psammochroa Northern Rough-winged Swallow (Sonora)1 photo
1904. Hirundo rustica erythrogaster Barn Swallow (American)7 photos
1905. Hirundo domicola Hill Swallow1 photo
1906. Cecropis senegalensis saturatior Mosque Swallow (Gold Coast)1 photo
1907. Pycnonotus leucotis White-eared Bulbul1 photo
1908. Eurillas gracilis extrema Grey Greenbul (Gold Coast Little)1 photo
1909. Stelgidillas gracilirostris gracilirostris Slender-billed Greenbul (nominate)3 photos
1910. Bernieria madagascariensis Long-billed Greenbul1 photo
1911. Zosterops lateralis Silvereye1 photo
1912. Cisticola rufus Rufous Cisticola1 photo
1913. Sylvietta brachyura brachyura Northern Crombec (Senegal)1 photo
1914. Argya malcolmi Large Grey Babbler1 photo
1915. Chrysominla strigula Chestnut-tailed Minla1 photo
1916. Anthreptes malacensis malacensis Plain-throated Sunbird (malacensis)1 photo
1917. Nectarinia kilimensis kilimensis Bronze Sunbird (nominate)1 photo
1918. Plocepasser superciliosus Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver1 photo
1919. Ploceus alienus Strange Weaver1 photo
1920. Estrilda paludicola roseicrissa Fawn-breasted Waxbill (Rosy-flanked)1 photo
1921. Estrilda troglodytes Black-rumped Waxbill1 photo
1922. Taeniopygia castanotis Chestnut-eared Finch1 photo
1923. Vidua wilsoni Pale-winged Indigobird2 photos
1924. Erythrina erythrina roseata Common Rosefinch (Hodgson's)1 photo
1925. Passerella iliaca Red Fox Sparrow10 photos
1926. Zonotrichia leucophrys leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow (Eastern)12 photos
1927. Junco hyemalis dorsalis Dark-eyed Junco (Red-backed)2 photos
1928. Spizella pusilla pusilla Field Sparrow (Eastern)2 photos
1929. Peucaea ruficauda lawrencii Stripe-headed Sparrow (lawrencii)1 photo
1930. Pipilo erythrophthalmus erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee (nominate)2 photos
1931. Pipilo maculatus montanus Spotted Towhee (Spurred)1 photo
1932. Atlapetes pallidinucha papallactae Pale-naped Brush-Finch (papallactae)2 photos
1933. Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler3 photos
1934. Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler11 photos
1935. Cnemoscopus rubrirostris rubrirostris Grey-hooded Bush-Tanager (rubrirostris)1 photo
1936. Tachyphonus luctuosus panamensis White-shouldered Tanager (panamensis)1 photo
1937. Piranga rubra rubra Summer Tanager (Eastern)5 photos
1938. Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager7 photos
1939. Tangara palmeri Grey-and-gold Tanager1 photo
1940. Tangara arthus goodsoni Golden Tanager (goodsoni)1 photo
1941. Tangara guttata tolimae Speckled Tanager (tolimae)1 photo
1942. Stilpnia cayana Burnished-buff Tanager1 photo
1943. Tangara ruficervix ruficervix Golden-naped Tanager (nominate)1 photo
1944. Veniliornis nigriceps equifasciatus Bar-bellied Woodpecker (equifasciatus)1 photo
1945. Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker18 photos
1946. Chrysophlegma flavinucha pierrei Greater Yellownape (pierrei)1 photo
1947. Pitta megarhyncha Mangrove Pitta1 photo
1948. Zimmerius chrysops chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet (nominate)1 photo
1949. Mecocerculus leucophrys notatus White-throated Tyrannulet (notatus)1 photo
1950. Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
1951. Atalotriccus pilaris wilcoxi Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant (wilcoxi)1 photo
1952. Empidonax wrightii Grey Flycatcher1 photo
1953. Sayornis saya saya Say's Phoebe (nominate)2 photos
1954. Sayornis nigricans angustirostris Black Phoebe (angustirostris)1 photo
1955. Muscisaxicola alpinus alpinus Plain-capped Ground-Tyrant (Paramo)1 photo
1956. Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher2 photos
1957. Tyrannus savana monachus Fork-tailed Flycatcher (monachus)3 photos
1958. Legatus leucophaius variegatus Piratic Flycatcher (variegatus)1 photo
1959. Pachyramphus cinnamomeus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Becard (nominate)1 photo
1960. Chloropipo flavicapilla Yellow-headed Manakin1 photo
1961. Cymbilaimus lineatus fasciatus Fasciated Antshrike (fasciatus)2 photos
1962. Heliobletus contaminatus camargoi Sharp-billed Treehunter (camargoi)1 photo
1963. Xiphorhynchus flavigaster mentalis Ivory-billed Woodcreeper (mentalis)1 photo
1964. Lepidocolaptes souleyetii esmeraldae Streak-headed Woodcreeper (esmeraldae)1 photo
1965. Malurus cyaneus cyaneus Superb Fairywren (nominate)2 photos
1966. Acanthagenys rufogularis Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater1 photo
1967. Sericornis humilis humilis Brown Scrubwren (nominate)1 photo
1968. Acanthornis magna magna Scrubtit (nominate)1 photo
1969. Acanthiza ewingii ewingii Tasmanian Thornbill (nominate)2 photos
1970. Microeca flavigaster flavissima Lemon-bellied Flyrobin (flavissima)1 photo
1971. Aphelocoma wollweberi arizonae Mexican Jay (Arizona)4 photos
1972. Corvus macrorhynchos macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow (nominate)2 photos
1973. Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow1 photo
1974. Artamus cyanopterus cyanopterus Dusky Woodswallow (nominate)1 photo
1975. Lalage tricolor White-winged Triller1 photo
1976. Aegithina tiphia multicolor Common Iora (Indian)2 photos
1977. Laniarius major West African Boubou1 photo
1978. Calicalicus rufocarpalis Red-shouldered Vanga2 photos
1979. Leptopterus chabert chabert Chabert's Vanga (nominate)1 photo
1980. Monticola bensoni Benson's Rock-Thrush1 photo
1981. Monticola rufiventris Chestnut-bellied Rock-Thrush1 photo
1982. Geokichla spiloptera Spot-winged Thrush2 photos
1983. Zoothera neilgherriensis Nilghiri Thrush1 photo
1984. Zoothera heinei heinei Russet-tailed Thrush (nominate)1 photo
1985. Catharus guttatus auduboni Hermit Thrush (Rockies)2 photos
1986. Ficedula nigrorufa Black-and-rufous Flycatcher1 photo
1987. Sturnia blythii Malabar Starling1 photo
1988. Sturnus vulgaris vulgaris Common Starling (nominate)10 photos
1989. Acridotheres grandis White-vented Myna1 photo
1990. Melanotis caerulescens caerulescens Blue Mockingbird (nominate)3 photos
1991. Mimus gilvus gracilis Tropical Mockingbird (gracilis)2 photos
1992. Mimus saturninus modulator Chalk-browed Mockingbird (modulator)1 photo
1993. Sitta magna magna Giant Nuthatch (nominate)1 photo
1994. Thryomanes bewickii bairdii Bewick's Wren (bairdii)1 photo
1995. Thryothorus ludovicianus ludovicianus Carolina Wren (nominate)6 photos
1996. Thryothorus ludovicianus miamensis Carolina Wren (miamensis)1 photo
1997. Troglodytes troglodytes Eurasian Wren1 photo
1998. Troglodytes aedon aedon House Wren (Eastern)1 photo
1999. Polioptila albiloris vanrossemi White-lored Gnatcatcher (vanrossemi)7 photos
2000. Poecile sclateri rayi Mexican Chickadee (rayi)1 photo
2001. Tachycineta albilinea Mangrove Swallow1 photo
2002. Phedina borbonica madagascariensis Mascarene Martin (Madgascar)1 photo
2003. Psalidoprocne holomelas ruwenzori Black Sawwing (ruwenzori)1 photo
2004. Pycnonotus jocosus fuscicaudatus Red-whiskered Bulbul (fuscicaudatus)3 photos
2005. Poodytes gramineus goulburni Little Grassbird (goulburni)1 photo
2006. Acrocephalus australis Australian Reed-Warbler1 photo
2007. Cisticola lateralis lateralis Whistling Cisticola (nominate)1 photo
2008. Cisticola juncidis omalurus Zitting Cisticola (omalurus)1 photo
2009. Prinia bairdii obscura Banded Prinia (Kivu)1 photo
2010. Neomixis tenella debilis Common Jery (debilis)1 photo
2011. Dicaeum trigonostigma rubropygium Orange-bellied Flowerpecker (rubropygium)1 photo
2012. Dicaeum concolor Nilgiri Flowerpecker1 photo
2013. Dicaeum hirundinaceum Mistletoebird1 photo
2014. Hedydipna collaris garguensis Collared Sunbird (Uganda)1 photo
2015. Chalcomitra senegalensis lamperti Scarlet-chested Sunbird (Kenya Highlands)2 photos
2016. Leptocoma zeylonica zeylonica Purple-rumped Sunbird (nominate)2 photos
2017. Cinnyris venustus igneiventris Variable Sunbird (Orange-chested)1 photo
2018. Passer domesticus domesticus House Sparrow (nominate)14 photos
2019. Thamnophilus ambiguus Sooretama Slaty-Antshrike1 photo
2020. Dysithamnus xanthopterus Rufous-backed Antvireo1 photo
2021. Cichlocolaptes leucophrus Pale-browed Treehunter1 photo
2022. Ailuroedus melanotis Black-eared Catbird1 photo
2023. Gavicalis versicolor versicolor Varied Honeyeater (nominate)3 photos
2024. Phylidonyris novaehollandiae canescens New Holland Honeyeater (canescens)1 photo
2025. Heteromyias cinereifrons Grey-headed Robin1 photo
2026. Vireo bellii medius Bell's Vireo (Texas)3 photos
2027. Vireo bellii arizonae Bell's Vireo (Arizona)1 photo
2028. Corcorax melanoramphos melanoramphos White-winged Chough (nominate)1 photo
2029. Dendrocitta leucogastra White-bellied Treepie1 photo
2030. Artamus superciliosus White-browed Woodswallow1 photo
2031. Oriolus sagittatus sagittatus Olive-backed Oriole (nominate)1 photo
2032. Oriolus xanthornus ceylonensis Black-hooded Oriole (ceylonensis)1 photo
2033. Sphecotheres flaviventris Yellow Figbird1 photo
2034. Campephaga petiti Petit's Cuckoo-shrike1 photo
2035. Chelidorhynx hypoxanthus Yellow-bellied Fantail1 photo
2036. Rhipidura javanica longicauda Malaysian Pied Fantail (longicauda)1 photo
2037. Terpsiphone paradisi ceylonensis Asian Paradise-Flycatcher (ceylonensis)1 photo
2038. Tephrodornis sylvicola Malabar Woodshrike1 photo
2039. Schetba rufa occidentalis Rufous Vanga (occidentalis)1 photo
2040. Falculea palliata Sickle-billed Vanga1 photo
2041. Sialia sialis Eastern Bluebird8 photos
2042. Catharus aurantiirostris melpomene Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush (melpomene)1 photo
2043. Melaenornis edolioides lugubris Northern Black-Flycatcher (Abyssinian)1 photo
2044. Melaenornis ardesiacus Yellow-eyed Black-Flycatcher1 photo
2045. Cossypha niveicapilla niveicapilla Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat (nominate)1 photo
2046. Copsychus albospecularis inexspectatus Madagascar Magpie-Robin (inexspectatus)2 photos
2047. Oenanthe oenanthe leucorhoa Northern Wheatear (Greenland)13 photos
2048. Onychognathus tenuirostris theresae Slender-billed Starling (theresae)2 photos
2049. Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling1 photo
2050. Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird12 photos
2051. Toxostoma rufum rufum Brown Thrasher (Eastern)7 photos
2052. Certhia americana americana Brown Creeper (nominate)6 photos
2053. Pheugopedius felix pallidus Happy Wren (pallidus)2 photos
2054. Cantorchilus modestus Cabanis's Wren1 photo
2055. Polioptila caerulea Blue-grey Gnatcatcher1 photo
2056. Baeolophus wollweberi vandevenderi Bridled Titmouse (vandevenderi)1 photo
2057. Pygochelidon cyanoleuca cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow (cyanoleuca)1 photo
2058. Petrochelidon ariel Fairy Martin1 photo
2059. Pycnonotus plumosus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul (nominate)1 photo
2060. Pycnonotus brunneus brunneus Red-eyed Bulbul (nominate)1 photo
2061. Criniger calurus verreauxi Red-tailed Bulbul (Gold Coast)1 photo
2062. Zosterops chlorocephalus Capricornia Whiteye1 photo
2063. Camaroptera superciliaris Yellow-browed Camaroptera1 photo
2064. Newtonia archboldi Archbold's Newtonia1 photo
2065. Curruca althaea Hume's Whitethroat1 photo
2066. Pellorneum ruficeps acrum Puff-throated Babbler (acrum)2 photos
2067. Pellorneum fuscocapillus fuscocapillus Brown-capped Babbler (nominate)1 photo
2068. Hartertula flavoviridis Wedge-tailed Jery1 photo
2069. Heterophasia melanoleuca melanoleuca Dark-backed Sibia (Black-capped)1 photo
2070. Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker1 photo
2071. Cinnyris coccinigastrus Splendid Sunbird1 photo
2072. Anthus leucophrys zenkeri Plain-backed Pipit (Cameroon)1 photo
2073. Ploceus intermedius intermedius Lesser Masked Weaver (Abyssinian)2 photos
2074. Ammospiza caudacuta caudacuta Saltmarsh Sparrow (nominate)1 photo
2075. Amphispiza bilineata opuntia Black-throated Sparrow (opuntia)3 photos
2076. Kieneria fusca mesoleuca Canyon Towhee (Canyon)2 photos
2077. Setophaga petechia Mangrove Warbler14 photos
2078. Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler3 photos
2079. Myioborus ornatus ornatus Golden-fronted Redstart (nominate)3 photos
2080. Basileuterus rufifrons salvini Rufous-capped Warbler (South Mexico)1 photo
2081. Piranga bidentata bidentata Flame-colored Tanager (nominate)2 photos
2082. Piranga hepatica hepatica Northern Hepatic-Tanager (nominate)1 photo
2083. Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager1 photo
2084. Euphonia violacea aurantiicollis Violaceous Euphonia (aurantiicollis)1 photo
2085. Tangara arthus occidentalis Golden Tanager (occidentalis)2 photos
2086. Tangara xanthocephala venusta Saffron-crowned Tanager (venusta)2 photos
2087. Geospizopsis unicolor geospizopsis Plumbeous Sierra-Finch (geospizopsis)1 photo
2088. Sporophila falcirostris Temminck's Seedeater1 photo
2089. Sporophila minuta centralis Ruddy-breasted Seedeater (centralis)1 photo
2090. Catamenia inornata minor Plain-colored Seedeater (minor)1 photo
2091. Diglossa cyanea cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer (nominate)1 photo
2092. Spiza americana Dickcissel1 photo
2093. Pheucticus chrysopeplus aurantiacus Yellow Grosbeak (Guatemalan)2 photos
2094. Melanerpes santacruzi polygrammus Velasquez's Woodpecker (West Mexico)2 photos
2095. Dendropicos fuscescens lafresnayi Cardinal Woodpecker (Senegal)1 photo
2096. Leptopogon superciliaris superciliaris Slaty-capped Flycatcher (superciliaris)1 photo
2097. Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus pyrrhopterus Cinnamon Flycatcher (pyrrhopterus)1 photo
2098. Empidonax albigularis albigularis White-throated Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
2099. Empidonax difficilis Pacific-slope Flycatcher1 photo
2100. Machetornis rixosa rixosa Cattle Tyrant (nominate)1 photo
2101. Deltarhynchus flammulatus Flammulated Flycatcher1 photo
2102. Tyrannus vociferans vociferans Cassin's Kingbird (nominate)2 photos
2103. Tityra semifasciata griseiceps Masked Tityra (griseiceps)3 photos
2104. Tijuca atra Black-and-gold Cotinga1 photo
2105. Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga1 photo
2106. Hypoedaleus guttatus Spot-backed Antshrike1 photo
2107. Dysithamnus stictothorax Spot-breasted Antvireo1 photo
2108. Microrhopias quixensis virgatus Dot-winged Antwren (virgatus)1 photo
2109. Myrmoderus squamosus Squamate Antbird1 photo
2110. Gymnopithys bicolor bicolor Bicolored Antbird (nominate)1 photo
2111. Xenops rutilus heterurus Streaked Xenops (heterurus)1 photo
2112. Climacteris picumnus victoriae Brown Treecreeper (victoriae)1 photo
2113. Chloropsis cochinchinensis kinneari Blue-winged Leafbird (kinneari)1 photo
2114. Lanius cristatus confusus Brown Shrike (confusus)1 photo
2115. Corvinella corvina togoensis Yellow-billed Shrike (Togo)1 photo
2116. Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo5 photos
2117. Cyanocitta cristata cristata Blue Jay (nominate)6 photos
2118. Ptilostomus afer Piapiac1 photo
2119. Corvus brachyrhynchos brachyrhynchos American Crow (nominate)8 photos
2120. Dicrurus aeneus aeneus Bronzed Drongo (nominate)1 photo
2121. Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus sulfureopectus Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike (nominate)1 photo
2122. Batis diops Ruwenzori Batis1 photo
2123. Vanga curvirostris Hook-billed Vanga1 photo
2124. Catharus ustulatus Swainson's Thrush3 photos
2125. Muscicapa comitata aximensis Dusky-blue Flycatcher (Gold Coast)1 photo
2126. Cyornis rubeculoides dialilaemus Blue-throated Flycatcher (dialilaemus)1 photo
2127. Myrmecocichla nigra Sooty Chat1 photo
2128. Gracula indica Southern Hill Myna1 photo
2129. Donacobius atricapilla brachypterus Black-capped Donacobius (brachypterus)1 photo
2130. Cistothorus apolinari hernandezi Apolinar's Wren (hernandezi)1 photo
2131. Troglodytes musculus inquietus Tropical Wren (inquietus)1 photo
2132. Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet10 photos
2133. Regulus satrapa satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet (Eastern)12 photos
2134. Pycnonotus flaviventris johnsoni Black-crested Bulbul (johnsoni)1 photo
2135. Zosterops maderaspatanus maderaspatanus Madagascar White-eye (nominate)1 photo
2136. Cincloramphus mathewsi Rufous Songlark1 photo
2137. Pomatorhinus horsfieldii travancoreensis Indian Scimitar-Babbler (travancoreensis)1 photo
2138. Turdoides plebejus platycirca Brown Babbler (Gambia)1 photo
2139. Liocichla ripponi Scarlet-faced Liocichla1 photo
2140. Mirafra africana Rufous-naped Lark2 photos
2141. Passer griseus griseus Grey-headed Sparrow (nominate)1 photo
2142. Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow1 photo
2143. Motacilla clara chapini Mountain Wagtail (chapini)1 photo
2144. Ploceus superciliosus Compact Weaver1 photo
2145. Foudia omissa Forest Fody1 photo
2146. Lagonosticta senegala ruberrima Red-billed Firefinch (Uganda)2 photos
2147. Spermestes bicolor bicolor Black-and-white Munia (Upper Guinea)1 photo
2148. Lonchura castaneothorax castaneothorax Chestnut-breasted Munia (nominate)1 photo
2149. Vidua macroura Pin-tailed Whydah3 photos
2150. Spinus magellanicus capitalis Hooded Siskin (capitalis)1 photo
2151. Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow27 photos
2152. Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow3 photos
2153. Torreornis inexpectata inexpectata Zapata sparrow (nominate)1 photo
2154. Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee2 photos
2155. Leiothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler6 photos
2156. Setophaga aestiva amnicola American Yellow Warbler (Newfoundland)14 photos
2157. Cardellina versicolor Pink-headed Warbler1 photo
2158. Myioborus ornatus chrysops Golden-fronted Redstart (Andean)2 photos
2159. Coereba flaveola Bananaquit1 photo
2160. Tangara episcopus cana Blue-grey Tanager (cana)1 photo
2161. Bangsia aureocincta Gold-ringed Tanager2 photos
2162. Buthraupis montana cucullata Hooded Mountain-Tanager (cucullata)2 photos
2163. Euphonia laniirostris crassirostris Thick-billed Euphonia (crassirostris)3 photos
2164. Euphonia xanthogaster chocoensis Orange-bellied Euphonia (chocoensis)2 photos
2165. Dacnis cayana paraguayensis Blue Dacnis (paraguayensis)3 photos
2166. Microspingus lateralis Buff-throated Warbling-finch1 photo
2167. Sporophila morelleti mutanda White-collared Seedeater (mutanda)1 photo
2168. Platyspiza crassirostris Vegetarian Finch1 photo
2169. Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting1 photo
2170. Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird10 photos
2171. Conopophaga melanops melanops Black-cheeked Gnateater (nominate)1 photo
2172. Malurus lamberti Variegated Fairywren1 photo
2173. Caligavis chrysops Yellow-faced Honeyeater1 photo
2174. Acanthiza lineata alberti Striated Thornbill (alberti)1 photo
2175. Lanius ludovicianus excubitorides Loggerhead Shrike (Western)1 photo
2176. Falcunculus frontatus Eastern Shriketit1 photo
2177. Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay4 photos
2178. Corvus coronoides coronoides Australian Raven (nominate)1 photo
2179. Strepera graculina graculina Pied Currawong (nominate)1 photo
2180. Hemipus picatus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike (nominate)1 photo
2181. Rhipidura rufiventris isura Northern Fantail (isura)1 photo
2182. Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo1 photo
2183. Dicrurus leucophaeus mouhoti Ashy Drongo (mouhoti)1 photo
2184. Dicrurus caerulescens leucopygialis White-bellied Drongo (leucopygialis)1 photo
2185. Hypothymis azurea styani Black-naped Monarch (Indian)2 photos
2186. Myiagra rubecula rubecula Leaden Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
2187. Tchagra senegalus senegalus Black-crowned Tchagra (nominate)1 photo
2188. Tchagra australis emini Brown-crowned Tchagra (Uganda)1 photo
2189. Xenopirostris xenopirostris Lafresnaye's Vanga1 photo
2190. Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-Thrush1 photo
2191. Myadestes occidentalis occidentalis Brown-backed Solitaire (nominate)3 photos
2192. Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush4 photos
2193. Turdus pelios centralis African Thrush (Great Lakes)1 photo
2194. Brachypteryx albiventris White-bellied Blue Robin1 photo
2195. Empidornis semipartitus Silverbird1 photo
2196. Muscicapa dauurica dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
2197. Eumyias sordidus Dull-blue Flycatcher1 photo
2198. Erithacus rubecula rubecula European Robin (nominate)1 photo
2199. Saxicola torquatus axillaris African Stonechat (African)1 photo
2200. Oenanthe familiaris falkensteini Familiar Chat (falkensteini)2 photos
2201. Lamprotornis chloropterus Lesser Blue-eared Glossy-Starling1 photo
2202. Lamprotornis splendidus chrysonotis Splendid Glossy-Starling (Senegal)1 photo
2203. Sitta carolinensis carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch (Eastern)21 photos
2204. Sitta frontalis frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch (nominate)1 photo
2205. Campylorhynchus griseus bicolor Bicolored Wren (bicolor)1 photo
2206. Cistothorus stellaris Sedge Wren4 photos
2207. Thryophilus pleurostictus acaciarum Banded Wren (acaciarum)1 photo
2208. Cantorchilus leucotis galbraithii Buff-breasted Wren (galbraithii)2 photos
2209. Cheramoeca leucosterna White-backed Swallow1 photo
2210. Hirundo smithii smithii Wire-tailed Swallow (African form)1 photo
2211. Cecropis hyperythra Sri Lanka Swallow1 photo
2212. Tricholestes criniger criniger Hairy-backed Bulbul (nominate)1 photo
2213. Zosterops stuhlmanni toroensis Green White-eye (toroensis)2 photos
2214. Acrocephalus newtoni Madagascar Swamp-Warbler5 photos
2215. Malacocincla abbotti abbotti Abbott's Babbler (nominate)1 photo
2216. Neomixis tenella Common Jery1 photo
2217. Neomixis viridis delacouri Green Jery (delacouri)1 photo
2218. Dumetia hyperythra phillipsi Tawny-bellied Babbler (phillipsi)1 photo
2219. Oxylabes madagascariensis White-throated Oxylabes1 photo
2220. Eremophila alpestris alpestris Horned Lark (Northern American)11 photos
2221. Dicaeum agile zeylonicum Thick-billed Flowerpecker (zeylonicum)1 photo
2222. Anthreptes gabonicus Mouse-brown Sunbird1 photo
2223. Arachnothera magna musarum Streaked Spiderhunter (musarum)1 photo
2224. Motacilla maderaspatensis White-browed Wagtail1 photo
2225. Motacilla flaviventris Madagascar Wagtail2 photos
2226. Ploceus nelicourvi Nelicourvi Weaver1 photo
2227. Stagonopleura bella bella Beautiful Firetail (nominate)1 photo
2228. Vidua togoensis Togo Paradise-Whydah2 photos
2229. Junco vulcani Volcano Junco1 photo
2230. Arremon semitorquatus Half-collared Sparrow1 photo
2231. Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler4 photos
2232. Cissopis leverianus major Magpie Tanager (major)1 photo
2233. Rhodinocichla rosea schistacea Rosy Thrush-Tanager (schistacea)1 photo
2234. Anisognathus igniventris erythrotus Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager (erythrotus)2 photos
2235. Euphonia pectoralis Chestnut-bellied Euphonia1 photo
2236. Chlorophanes spiza exsul Green Honeycreeper (exsul)1 photo
2237. Passerina caerulea salicaria Blue Grosbeak (California)1 photo
2238. Passerina versicolor dickeyae Varied Bunting (Sonora)2 photos
2239. Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole1 photo
2240. Quiscalus quiscula versicolor Common Grackle (Bronzed)17 photos
2241. Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink2 photos
2242. Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet1 photo
2243. Camptostoma imberbe Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet2 photos
2244. Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet1 photo
2245. Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher7 photos
2246. Ochthoeca fumicolor ferruginea Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant (ferruginea)1 photo
2247. Myiozetetes cayanensis hellmayri Rusty-margined Flycatcher (hellmayri)7 photos
2248. Chiroxiphia caudata Swallow-tailed Manakin1 photo
2249. Cercomacra parkeri Parker's Antbird1 photo
2250. Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail1 photo
2251. Dendrocolaptes platyrostris platyrostris Planalto Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
2252. Xiphorhynchus flavigaster eburneirostris Ivory-billed Woodcreeper (eburneirostris)1 photo
2253. Prionodura newtoniana Golden Bowerbird1 photo
2254. Chlamydera nuchalis orientalis Great Bowerbird (orientalis)1 photo
2255. Stomiopera flava flava Yellow Honeyeater (nominate)1 photo
2256. Philemon buceroides Helmeted Friarbird1 photo
2257. Petroica rosea Rose Robin1 photo
2258. Melanodryas vittata vittata Dusky Robin (nominate)1 photo
2259. Orthonyx temminckii Southern Logrunner1 photo
2260. Lanius tephronotus Grey-backed Shrike1 photo
2261. Lanius borealis borealis Northern Shrike (American)5 photos
2262. Hylophilus flavipes viridiflavus Scrub Greenlet (Yellow-green)2 photos
2263. Hylophilus decurtatus decurtatus Lesser Greenlet (nominate)1 photo
2264. Pachycephala rufiventris rufiventris Rufous Whistler (nominate)1 photo
2265. Cyanocitta cristata bromia Blue Jay (bromia)7 photos
2266. Garrulus glandarius glandarius Eurasian Jay (nominate)1 photo
2267. Cissa chinensis chinensis Green Magpie (nominate)1 photo
2268. Pica pica galliae Eurasian Magpie (galliae)3 photos
2269. Corvus frugilegus frugilegus Rook (nominate)1 photo
2270. Corvus albicollis White-necked Raven1 photo
2271. Coracina novaehollandiae melanops Black-faced Cuckooshrike (melanops)1 photo
2272. Dicrurus hottentottus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo (nominate)1 photo
2273. Terpsiphone mutata Madagascar Paradise-Flycatcher5 photos
2274. Megabyas flammulatus flammulatus African Shrike-flycatcher (nominate)2 photos
2275. Myophonus horsfieldii Malabar Whistling-Thrush1 photo
2276. Sialia mexicana occidentalis Western Bluebird (Western)2 photos
2277. Myadestes unicolor unicolor Slate-colored Solitaire (nominate)1 photo
2278. Catharus frantzii chiapensis Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush (chiapensis)1 photo
2279. Turdus rufopalliatus Rufous-backed Thrush6 photos
2280. Muscicapa williamsoni Williamson's Flycatcher1 photo
2281. Saxicola stejnegeri Stejneger's Stonechat1 photo
2282. Saxicola caprata burmanicus Pied Bushchat (burmanicus)4 photos
2283. Acridotheres fuscus mahrattensis Jungle Myna (mahrattensis)1 photo
2284. Mimus polyglottos Northern Mockingbird7 photos
2285. Toxostoma palmeri palmeri Palmer's Thrasher (palmeri)3 photos
2286. Certhia americana albescens Brown Creeper (albescens)1 photo
2287. Donacobius atricapilla atricapilla Black-capped Donacobius (nominate)2 photos
2288. Troglodytes hiemalis hiemalis Eastern Winter Wren (nominate)11 photos
2289. Troglodytes musculus striatulus Tropical Wren (striatulus)1 photo
2290. Cecropis abyssinica unitatis Lesser Striped-Swallow (unitatis)1 photo
2291. Nicator chloris Yellow-spotted Nicator1 photo
2292. Hypsipetes leucocephalus concolor Himalayan Black Bulbul (concolor)1 photo
2293. Prinia subflava subflava Tawny-flanked Prinia (nominate)1 photo
2294. Seicercus trochiloides viridanus Greenish Warbler (Western)1 photo
2295. Seicercus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-Warbler1 photo
2296. Mixornis gularis inveteratus Striped Tit-Babbler (inveteratus)1 photo
2297. Turdoides reinwardtii reinwardtii Blackcap Babbler (nominate)1 photo
2298. Garrulax leucolophus White-crested Laughingthrush1 photo
2299. Chrysominla strigula castanicauda Chestnut-tailed Minla (castanicauda)1 photo
2300. Galerida malabarica Malabar Lark1 photo
2301. Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit1 photo
2302. Malimbus malimbicus nigrifrons Crested Malimbe (Upper Guinea)1 photo
2303. Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco14 photos
2304. Passerculus sandwichensis mediogriseus Savannah Sparrow (mediogriseus)1 photo
2305. Leiothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler1 photo
2306. Setophaga coronata coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler (coronata)9 photos
2307. Setophaga kirtlandii Kirtland's Warbler2 photos
2308. Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler3 photos
2309. Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler1 photo
2310. Myioborus pictus pictus Painted Redstart (nominate)5 photos
2311. Basileuterus belli scitulus Golden-browed Warbler (scitulus)1 photo
2312. Tangara sayaca sayaca Sayaca Tanager (nominate)1 photo
2313. Embernagra platensis platensis Great Pampa-finch (Eastern)1 photo
2314. Passerina rositae Rose-bellied Bunting5 photos
2315. Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole9 photos
2316. Molothrus aeneus assimilis Bronzed Cowbird (assimilis)3 photos
2317. Vireo atricapilla Black-capped Vireo1 photo
2318. Aphelocoma woodhouseii Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay2 photos
2319. Temnurus temnurus Ratchet-tailed Treepie1 photo
2320. Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow10 photos
2321. Corvus orru cecilae Torresian Crow (Australian)1 photo
2322. Lophorina victoriae Victoria's Riflebird1 photo
2323. Oriolus kundoo Indian Golden-Oriole1 photo
2324. Oriolus nigripennis nigripennis Black-winged Oriole (nominate)2 photos
2325. Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet1 photo
2326. Platysteira cyanea nyansae Brown-throated Wattle-eye (Uganda)1 photo
2327. Turdus grayi casius Clay-colored Thrush (casius)2 photos
2328. Turdus rufopalliatus rufopalliatus Rufous-backed Thrush (nominate)6 photos
2329. Muscicapa ussheri Ussher's Flycatcher1 photo
2330. Niltava sundara denotata Rufous-bellied Niltava (denotata)1 photo
2331. Kittacincla malabarica macroura White-rumped Shama (macroura)1 photo
2332. Lamprotornis caudatus Long-tailed Glossy-Starling3 photos
2333. Mimus parvulus parvulus Galapagos Mockingbird (Isabela)1 photo
2334. Mimus macdonaldi Hood Mockingbird1 photo
2335. Sitta europaea caesia Wood Nuthatch (Southern)1 photo
2336. Thryothorus ludovicianus Carolina Wren1 photo
2337. Troglodytes troglodytes troglodytes Eurasian Wren (nominate)1 photo
2338. Polioptila melanura lucida Black-tailed Gnatcatcher (lucida or abbreviata)3 photos
2339. Poecile gambeli inyoensis Mountain Chickadee (inyoensis)2 photos
2340. Parus major Eurasian Great Tit2 photos
2341. Cyanistes caeruleus caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit (nominate)1 photo
2342. Progne chalybea warneri Grey-breasted Martin (warneri)2 photos
2343. Phedina borbonica Mascarene Martin1 photo
2344. Thamnornis chloropetoides Thamnornis Warbler1 photo
2345. Phyllergates cucullatus coronatus Mountain Tailorbird (coronatus)1 photo
2346. Erythrogenys hypoleucos tickelli Large Scimitar-Babbler (tickelli)1 photo
2347. Timalia pileata smithi Chestnut-capped Babbler (smithi)1 photo
2348. Trochalopteron fairbanki Kerala Laughingthrush1 photo
2349. Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker1 photo
2350. Dicaeum hirundinaceum hirundinaceum Mistletoebird (nominate)1 photo
2351. Cinnyris lotenius lotenius Long-billed Sunbird (nominate)4 photos
2352. Anthus australis Australian Pipit1 photo
2353. Sporopipes frontalis emini Speckle-fronted Weaver (emini)1 photo
2354. Ploceus cucullatus cucullatus Village Weaver (nominate)4 photos
2355. Malimbus rubricollis bartletti Red-headed Malimbe (Upper Guinea)1 photo
2356. Quelea erythrops Red-headed Quelea1 photo
2357. Euplectes gierowii ansorgei Black Bishop (Northern)1 photo
2358. Nigrita canicapillus emiliae Grey-headed Negrofinch (Western)1 photo
2359. Euodice malabarica White-throated Munia1 photo
2360. Spinus pinus pinus Pine Siskin (nominate)11 photos
2361. Spinus tristis tristis American Goldfinch (nominate)5 photos
2362. Carduelis carduelis britannica European Goldfinch (British)1 photo
2363. Mycerobas melanozanthos Spot-winged Grosbeak1 photo
2364. Fringillaria goslingi Gosling's Bunting1 photo
2365. Melospiza melodia melodia Song Sparrow (nominate)2 photos
2366. Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow8 photos
2367. Zonotrichia capensis septentrionalis Rufous-collared Sparrow (septentrionalis)1 photo
2368. Passerella arborea arborea American Tree Sparrow (Eastern)12 photos
2369. Peucaea carpalis carpalis Rufous-winged Sparrow (nominate)1 photo
2370. Arremon brunneinucha frontalis Chestnut-capped Brush-Finch (frontalis)1 photo
2371. Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler3 photos
2372. Setophaga nigrescens halseii Black-throated Grey Warbler (halseii)1 photo
2373. Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler2 photos
2374. Setophaga dominica albilora Yellow-throated Warbler (White-lored)1 photo
2375. Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart17 photos
2376. Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler5 photos
2377. Basileuterus lachrymosus lachrymosus Fan-tailed Warbler (nominate)1 photo
2378. Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager3 photos
2379. Piranga rubriceps Red-hooded Tanager1 photo
2380. Euphonia xanthogaster quitensis Orange-bellied Euphonia (quitensis)1 photo
2381. Sporophila nigricollis nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater (nominate)1 photo
2382. Pheucticus melanocephalus maculatus Black-headed Grosbeak (maculatus)4 photos
2383. Cardinalis cardinalis Northern Cardinal18 photos
2384. Icterus pustulatus formosus Streak-backed Oriole (formosus)1 photo
2385. Agelaius phoeniceus phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird (nominate)2 photos
2386. Hypopyrrhus pyrohypogaster Red-bellied Grackle1 photo
2387. Molothrus bonariensis cabanisii Shiny Cowbird (cabanisii)1 photo
2388. Molothrus ater obscurus Brown-headed Cowbird (Dwarf)1 photo
2389. Atlapetes albinucha White-naped Brush-Finch1 photo
2390. Leiothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler8 photos
2391. Seiurus aurocapilla aurocapilla Ovenbird (North-eastern)3 photos
2392. Icteria virens auricollis Yellow-breasted Chat (Western)2 photos
2393. Tangara palmarum violilavata Palm Tanager (violilavata)3 photos
2394. Dubusia taeniata taeniata Buff-breasted Mountain-tanager (nominate)1 photo
2395. Euphonia godmani Godman's Euphonia1 photo
2396. Euphonia cyanocephala insignis Golden-rumped Euphonia (insignis)1 photo
2397. Sporophila corvina hicksii Variable Seedeater (hicksii)4 photos
2398. Sporophila caerulescens caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater (nominate)1 photo
2399. Diglossa albilatera albilatera White-sided Flowerpiercer (nominate)2 photos
2400. Cardinalis cardinalis superbus Northern Cardinal (Arizona)1 photo
2401. Cardinalis sinuatus fulvescens Pyrrhuloxia (fulvescens)3 photos
2402. Cyanoloxia cyanoides cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak (nominate)1 photo
2403. Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting1 photo
2404. Icterus gularis Altamira Oriole1 photo
2405. Quiscalus niger crassirostris Greater Antillean Grackle (crassirostris)1 photo
2406. Pyrenestes ostrinus Black-bellied Seedcracker1 photo
2407. Uraeginthus bengalus bengalus Red-cheeked Cordonbleu (nominate)2 photos
2408. Spinus tristis American Goldfinch10 photos
2409. Spinus psaltria colombianus Lesser Goldfinch (colombianus)1 photo
2410. Spinus psaltria hesperophilus Lesser Goldfinch (Green-backed)1 photo
2411. Loxia curvirostra stricklandi Red Crossbill (stricklandi)2 photos
2412. Melospiza melodia Song Sparrow28 photos
2413. Passerella arborea American Tree Sparrow2 photos
2414. Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler7 photos
2415. Setophaga graciae graciae Grace's Warbler (nominate)1 photo
2416. Setophaga pinus pinus Pine Warbler (nominate)6 photos
2417. Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler11 photos
2418. Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird3 photos
2419. Cardellina pusilla chryseola Wilson's Warbler (Pacific Coast)2 photos
2420. Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler7 photos
2421. Myiothlypis nigrocristata Black-crested Warbler1 photo
2422. Coereba flaveola chloropyga Bananaquit (chloropyga)1 photo
2423. Chlorospingus flavopectus regionalis Common Bush-Tanager (regionalis)1 photo
2424. Sporathraupis cyanocephala annectens Blue-capped Tanager (annectens)1 photo
2425. Anisognathus somptuosus cyanopterus Blue-shouldered Mountain-Tanager (cyanopterus)2 photos
2426. Sporophila angolensis angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-finch (nominate)1 photo
2427. Diglossa baritula montana Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer (montana)2 photos
2428. Diglossa lafresnayii Glossy Flowerpiercer1 photo
2429. Saltator coerulescens plumbiceps Greyish Saltator (plumbiceps)1 photo
2430. Quiscalus mexicanus peruvianus Great-tailed Grackle (peruvianus)2 photos
2431. Quiscalus mexicanus obscurus Great-tailed Grackle (obscurus)3 photos
2432. Ramphocelus icteronotus Yellow-rumped Tanager6 photos
2433. Pheucticus melanocephalus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak (nominate)1 photo
2434. Cassiculus melanicterus Yellow-winged Cacique7 photos
2435. Icterus nigrogularis nigrogularis Yellow Oriole (nominate)1 photo
2436. Saltator maximus iungens Buff-throated Saltator (iungens)1 photo
2437. Saltator coerulescens azarae Greyish Saltator (azarae)1 photo
2438. Passerina leclancherii grandior Orange-breasted Bunting (grandior)4 photos
2439. Passer domesticus indicus House Sparrow (Indian)2 photos
2440. Ploceus nigerrimus nigerrimus Vieillot's Black Weaver (nominate)1 photo
2441. Ploceus melanocephalus dimidiatus Black-headed Weaver (Uganda)2 photos
2442. Ploceus hypoxanthus chryseus Asian Golden Weaver (chryseus)1 photo
2443. Spermestes cucullata cucullata Bronze Munia (nominate)3 photos
2444. Acanthis flammea flammea Common Redpoll (flammea)2 photos
2445. Zonotrichia leucophrys oriantha White-crowned Sparrow (Mountain)2 photos
2446. Junco hyemalis hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco (nominate)4 photos
2447. Ammospiza nelsoni subvirgata Nelson's Sparrow (Atlantic Coast)4 photos
2448. Peucaea ruficauda acuminata Stripe-headed Sparrow (acuminata)3 photos
2449. Pipilo maculatus chiapensis Spotted Towhee (chiapensis)1 photo
2450. Arremon atricapillus atricapillus Black-headed Brush-Finch (nominate)1 photo
2451. Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler13 photos
2452. Cardellina pusilla pusilla Wilson's Warbler (Eastern)5 photos
2453. Tangara abbas Yellow-winged Tanager1 photo
2454. Euphonia hirundinacea gnatho Yellow-throated Euphonia (gnatho)1 photo
2455. Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia1 photo
2456. Tangara cyanocephala cyanocephala Red-necked Tanager (nominate)1 photo
2457. Stilpnia cyanoptera Black-headed Tanager1 photo
2458. Tiaris fuliginosus Sooty Grassquit1 photo
2459. Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak8 photos
2460. Psarocolius montezuma Montezuma Oropendola1 photo
2461. Icterus gularis gularis Altamira Oriole (nominate)1 photo
2462. Sturnella lilianae Lilian's Meadowlark2 photos
2463. Molothrus oryzivorus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird (nominate)1 photo
2464. Cinnyris cupreus cupreus Copper Sunbird (nominate)2 photos
2465. Motacilla cinerea cinerea Grey Wagtail (nominate)5 photos
2466. Ploceus nigerrimus castaneofuscus Vieillot's Black Weaver (Chestnut-and-black)5 photos
2467. Ploceus melanocephalus capitalis Black-headed Weaver (Yellow-collared)1 photo
2468. Ploceus sakalava Sakalava Weaver1 photo
2469. Neochmia temporalis Red-browed Firetail1 photo
2470. Lepidopygia nana Madagascar Munia1 photo
2471. Loxia leucoptera leucoptera White-winged Crossbill (American)8 photos
2472. Melophus lathami Crested Bunting1 photo
2473. Calcarius lapponicus lapponicus Lapland Longspur (nominate)1 photo
2474. Junco phaeonotus phaeonotus Yellow-eyed Junco (Mexican)2 photos
2475. Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler10 photos
2476. Cardellina pusilla pileolata Wilson's Warbler (Mountain West)1 photo
2477. Cardellina rubra rowleyi Red Warbler (rowleyi)2 photos
2478. Coereba flaveola luteola Bananaquit (luteola)1 photo
2479. Conirostrum rufum Rufous-browed Conebill1 photo
2480. Conirostrum sitticolor sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill (nominate)1 photo
2481. Hemithraupis flavicollis albigularis Yellow-backed Tanager (albigularis)1 photo
2482. Tangara cyanoptera Azure-shouldered Tanager1 photo
2483. Stephanophorus diadematus Diademed Tanager1 photo
2484. Chlorochrysa phoenicotis Glistening-green Tanager1 photo
2485. Tangara rufigula Rufous-throated Tanager1 photo
2486. Stilpnia heinei Black-capped Tanager1 photo
2487. Dacnis egregia egregia Yellow-tufted Dacnis (nominate)3 photos
2488. Catamenia homochroa homochroa Paramo Seedeater (nominate)1 photo
2489. Saltator maxillosus Thick-billed Saltator1 photo
2490. Icterus maculialatus Bar-winged Oriole1 photo
2491. Sicalis flaveola pelzelni Saffron Finch (Pelzen's)2 photos
2492. Geospiza fortis Medium Ground-Finch1 photo
2493. Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak1 photo
2494. Cardinalis cardinalis carneus Northern Cardinal (Long-crested)2 photos
2495. Cyanocompsa parellina indigotica Blue Bunting (West Mexico)4 photos
2496. Passerina ciris pallidior Painted Bunting (Western)1 photo
2497. Icterus leucopteryx leucopteryx Jamaican Oriole (nominate)1 photo
2498. Quiscalus major westoni Boat-tailed Grackle (Florida)5 photos
2499. Euphagus carolinus carolinus Rusty Blackbird (nominate)5 photos
2500. Merops bulocki frenatus Red-throated Bee-eater (Sudanese)1 photo
2501. Merops pusillus meridionalis Little Bee-eater (meridionalis)1 photo
2502. Tockus fasciatus semifasciatus African Pied Hornbill (Allied)3 photos
2503. Ocyceros birostris Indian Grey-Hornbill1 photo
2504. Notharchus pectoralis Black-breasted Puffbird1 photo
2505. Tricholaema hirsuta hirsuta Hairy-breasted Barbet (nominate)1 photo
2506. Pteroglossus bailloni Saffron Toucanet1 photo
2507. Picumnus cirratus cirratus White-barred Piculet (nominate)1 photo
2508. Picumnus olivaceus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet (nominate)1 photo
2509. Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker6 photos
2510. Elaenia flavogaster flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia (nominate)1 photo
2511. Xenotriccus callizonus Belted Flycatcher1 photo
2512. Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher8 photos
2513. Empidonax affinis bairdi Pine Flycatcher (bairdi)1 photo
2514. Empidonax flavescens salvini Yellowish Flycatcher (salvini)1 photo
2515. Myiarchus cinerascens cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
2516. Tyrannus dominicensis dominicensis Grey Kingbird (nominate)1 photo
2517. Tijuca condita Grey-winged Cotinga1 photo
2518. Lepidocolaptes leucogaster leucogaster White-striped Woodcreeper (nominate)1 photo
2519. Calamanthus fuliginosus diemenensis Striated Calamanthus (diemenensis)1 photo
2520. Acanthiza ewingii Tasmanian Thornbill1 photo
2521. Gerygone olivacea cinerascens White-throated Gerygone (cinerascens)2 photos
2522. Tregellasia capito nana Pale-yellow Robin (Northern)1 photo
2523. Pomatostomus temporalis temporalis Grey-crowned Babbler (Queensland)1 photo
2524. Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo2 photos
2525. Cyanolyca pumilo Black-throated Jay1 photo
2526. Corvus culminatus Indian Jungle Crow4 photos
2527. Oriolus tenuirostris tenuirostris Slender-billed Oriole (nominate)1 photo
2528. Oriolus xanthornus maderaspatanus Black-hooded Oriole (maderaspatanus)1 photo
2529. Ceblepyris cinereus Ashy Cuckooshrike1 photo
2530. Lalage melaschistos avensis Black-winged Cuckooshrike (avensis)1 photo
2531. Laniarius barbarus barbarus Common Gonolek (nominate)2 photos
2532. Leptopterus chabert Chabert's Vanga1 photo
2533. Picathartes gymnocephalus White-necked Rockfowl1 photo
2534. Bombycilla garrulus pallidiceps Bohemian Waxwing (pallidiceps)51 photos
2535. Sialia sialis sialis Eastern Bluebird (nominate)1 photo
2536. Catharus guttatus faxoni Hermit Thrush (Northern)28 photos
2537. Eumyias thalassinus thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher (nominate)1 photo
2538. Toxostoma ocellatum villai Ocellated Thrasher (villai)3 photos
2539. Campylorhynchus gularis Spotted Wren2 photos
2540. Catherpes mexicanus conspersus Canyon Wren (Canyon)1 photo
2541. Uropsila leucogastra pacifica White-bellied Wren (West Mexico)1 photo
2542. Polioptila caerulea caerulea Blue-grey Gnatcatcher (Eastern)1 photo
2543. Hirundo tahitica Pacific Swallow1 photo
2544. Psalidoprocne albiceps albiceps White-headed Sawwing (nominate)1 photo
2545. Spizixos canifrons Crested Finchbill1 photo
2546. Pycnonotus penicillatus Yellow-eared Bulbul3 photos
2547. Pycnonotus blanfordi Irrawaddy Bulbul1 photo
2548. Iole propinqua propinqua Grey-eyed Bulbul (nominate)1 photo
2549. Zosterops simplex simplex Swinhoe's White-eye (simplex)1 photo
2550. Prinia rufescens beavani Rufescent Prinia (beavani)1 photo
2551. Eremomela badiceps fantiensis Rufous-crowned Eremomela (fantiensis)1 photo
2552. Garrulax delesserti Wynaad Laughingthrush1 photo
2553. Siva cyanouroptera Blue-winged Minla1 photo
2554. Eremopterix hova Madagascar Lark1 photo
2555. Dicaeum cruentatum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker (nominate)1 photo
2556. Hedydipna collaris subcollaris Collared Sunbird (Upper Guinea)1 photo
2557. Chalcomitra adelberti adelberti Buff-throated Sunbird (nominate)1 photo
2558. Cinnyris sovimanga sovimanga Souimanga Sunbird (Yellow-bellied)1 photo
2559. Cinnyris asiaticus intermedius Purple Sunbird (Long-billed)1 photo
2560. Cinnyris notatus notatus Long-billed Green Sunbird (nominate)1 photo
2561. Passer montanus malaccensis Eurasian Tree Sparrow (malaccensis)1 photo
2562. Macronyx croceus Yellow-throated Longclaw2 photos
2563. Anthus cinnamomeus lichenya African Pipit (lichenya)1 photo
2564. Crithagra sulphurata sharpii Brimstone Canary (sharpii)1 photo
2565. Haemorhous mexicanus frontalis House Finch (Northern)6 photos
2566. Hesperiphona vespertina vespertina Evening Grosbeak (nominate)22 photos
2567. Zonotrichia capensis costaricensis Rufous-collared Sparrow (Costa Rican)2 photos
2568. Kieneria aberti vorhiesi Abert's Towhee (vorhiesi)1 photo
2569. Arremonops rufivirgatus sumichrasti Olive Sparrow (sumichrasti)1 photo
2570. Arremonops conirostris striaticeps Black-striped Sparrow (striaticeps)2 photos
2571. Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler3 photos
2572. Setophaga coronata hooveri Yellow-rumped Warbler (Hoover's)9 photos
2573. Ramphocelus dimidiatus isthmicus Crimson-backed Tanager (isthmicus)2 photos
2574. Tangara ornata Golden-chevroned Tanager1 photo
2575. Tangara palmarum atripennis Palm Tanager (atripennis)4 photos
2576. Euphonia affinis olmecorum Scrub Euphonia (olmecorum)1 photo
2577. Tangara inornata languens Plain-colored Tanager (languens)2 photos
2578. Castanozoster thoracicus Bay-chested Warbling-Finch1 photo
2579. Cacicus haemorrhous affinis Red-rumped Cacique (affinis)1 photo
2580. Icterus pectoralis pectoralis Spot-breasted Oriole (nominate)1 photo
2581. Icterus spurius spurius Orchard Oriole (nominate)1 photo
2582. Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole1 photo
2583. Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark1 photo
2584. Pseudoleistes guirahuro Yellow-rumped Marshbird1 photo
2585. Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle16 photos
2586. Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird9 photos

Avibase has been visited 295,756,893 times since 24 June 2003. © Denis Lepage | Privacy policy