Home

  Africa
  Asia
  Europe
  Oceania

  Avibase
  Search
  Options

  Books
  Humour
  Images
  Magazines
  Optics
  Science
  Software
  Sounds
  Species
  Travel
  Webcams

 Search for links:
 
 

 Search Avibase:
 
 


IVORY COAST

Birdlife International

Checklists

Bird Checklists

Number of species. This table provides the number of species found in this region, based on the Howard and Moore (2003, rev. 2008) taxonomy. To view the full species list, click on the name of a region.
Region name Number of species endemics breeding endemics globally threatened extinct introduced
Côte d'Ivoire checklist 742002400
Agnéby checklist 45000902
Bafing checklist 47000902
Bas-Sassandra checklist 457001002
Denguélé checklist 40200901
Dix-Huit Montagnes checklist 556001602
Fromager checklist 45000902
Haut-Sassandra checklist 519001403
Lacs checklist 541001203
Abokouamekro National Park checklist 40000800
Lagunes checklist 534001203
Yapo Abbé Forest checklist 22900100
Moyen-Comoé checklist 461001102
Marahoué checklist 521001303
Moyen-Cavally checklist 451001101
Tai National Park checklist 269001000
N'zi-Comoé checklist 523001102
Sud-Bandama checklist 47600903
Mopri Classified Forest checklist 18600400
Sud-Comoé checklist 434001003
Savanes checklist 500001001
Vallée du Bandama checklist 529001201
Worodougou checklist 484001302
Zanzan checklist 567001802
Comoé National Park checklist 405001200
Abidjan checklist 43600501
Banco National Park checklist 16000001
Bas-Sassandra checklist 44400900
Monogaga Classified Forest checklist 8600100
Mont Kopé checklist 10700300
Comoé checklist 483001001
Iles Ehotile National Park checklist 37100600
Denguélé checklist 38200900
Gôh-Djiboua checklist 47700800
La Téné Forest Reserve checklist 11200100
Lacs checklist 519001100
Lagunes checklist 508001100
Azagny National Park checklist 5000000
Lamto Ecological Research Station checklist 30400700
Irobo Classified Forest checklist 10800000
Montagnes checklist 528001500
Mont Tonkoui checklist 1700100
Mount Nimba Strict Nature Reserve checklist 396001100
Mont Peko National Park checklist 21000500
Sassandra-Marahoué checklist 520001400
Marahoué National Park checklist 32400600
Savanes checklist 48400900
Vallée du Bandama checklist 509001200
Woroba checklist 495001300
Yamoussoukro checklist 46900901
Zanzan checklist 530001400

Checklists

Submit a new link on this page:

Bird Studies Canada - Études d'Oiseaux Canada  Les oiseaux du Québec This page has been visited 110658 times since 23 November 2001. ©