Home

  Africa
  Asia
  Europe
  Oceania

  Avibase
  Search
  Options

  Books
  Humour
  Images
  Magazines
  Optics
  Science
  Software
  Sounds
  Species
  Travel
  Webcams

 Search for links:
 
 

 Search Avibase:
 
 


TADJIKISTAN

Birdlife International

Checklists

Bird Checklists

Number of species. This table provides the number of species found in this region, based on the Howard and Moore (2003, rev. 2008) taxonomy. To view the full species list, click on the name of a region.
Region name Number of species endemics breeding endemics globally threatened extinct introduced
Tajikistan checklist 368001600
Tadzhikskiy National Park checklist 2300000
Kŭhistoni Badakhshon checklist 255001000
Dushanbe checklist 9900100
Khatlon checklist 255001401
Sogd checklist 286001501
Regions of Republican Subordination checklist 279001401

Checklists

Submit a new link on this page:

Bird Studies Canada - Études d'Oiseaux Canada  Les oiseaux du Québec This page has been visited 60120 times since 23 November 2001. ©