Home

  Africa
  Asia
  Europe
  Oceania

  Avibase
  Search
  Options

  Books
  Humour
  Images
  Magazines
  Optics
  Science
  Software
  Sounds
  Species
  Travel
  Webcams

 Search for links:
 
 

 Search Avibase:
 
 


DENMARK

Birdlife International

Checklists

Bird Checklists

Number of species. This table provides the number of species found in this region, based on the Howard and Moore (2003, rev. 2008) taxonomy. To view the full species list, click on the name of a region.
Region name Number of species endemics breeding endemics globally threatened extinct introduced
Denmark checklist 485002213
Skjoldungernes Land National Park checklist 13000100
Hovedstaden checklist 373001602
Copenhagen City checklist 200000
Frederiksberg checklist 8600100
Copenhagen checklist 28700801
Frederiksborg checklist 28200902
Bornholm checklist 328001400
Christiansø checklist 304001200
Sjælland checklist 392001602
Roskilde checklist 24200500
Vestsjælland checklist 27800903
Storstrøm checklist 283001001
Syddanmark checklist 394001102
Wadden Sea National Park checklist 25700501
Fyn checklist 28100502
South Jutland checklist 312001002
Ribe checklist 351001001
Vejle checklist 26400501
Midtjylland checklist 371001502
Mols Bjerge National Park checklist 18200101
Ringkøbing checklist 317001001
Viborg checklist 27800800
Århus checklist 308001102
Nordjylland checklist 421002002
Thy National Park checklist 17100600
North Jutland checklist 381001801
Skagen checklist 368001601

Checklists

Submit a new link on this page:

Bird Studies Canada - Études d'Oiseaux Canada  Les oiseaux du Québec This page has been visited 146035 times since 23 November 2001. ©