Home

  Africa
  Asia
  Europe
  Oceania

  Avibase
  Search
  Options

  Books
  Humour
  Images
  Magazines
  Optics
  Science
  Software
  Sounds
  Species
  Travel
  Webcams

 Search for links:
 
 

 Search Avibase:
 
 


MACEDONIA

Birdlife International

Checklists

Bird Checklists

Number of species. This table provides the number of species found in this region, based on the Howard and Moore (2003, rev. 2008) taxonomy. To view the full species list, click on the name of a region.
Region name Number of species endemics breeding endemics globally threatened extinct introduced
North Macedonia checklist 324001401
Galichica National Park checklist 14600nullnull0
Pelister National Park checklist 9500nullnull0
Eastern checklist 24100nullnull0
Berovo checklist 22600nullnull0
Cešinovo-Obleševo checklist 19700nullnull0
Delcevo checklist 19500600
Karbinci checklist 19900600
Kocani checklist 19500nullnull0
Lozovo checklist 20200500
Makedonska Kamenica checklist 18100600
Pehcevo checklist 19300nullnull0
Probištip checklist 19800500
Štip checklist 20600nullnull0
Sveti Nikole checklist 20500nullnull0
Vinitsa checklist 19800600
Zrnovci checklist 18300600
Northeastern checklist 21800500
Kratovo checklist 19800nullnull0
Kriva Palanka checklist 18600nullnull0
Kumanovo checklist 20500nullnull0
Lipkovo checklist 19900nullnull0
Rankovce checklist 18900nullnull0
Staro Nagoricane checklist 19600nullnull0
Pelagonia checklist 28100700
Bitola checklist 23200600
Demir Hisar checklist 20600500
Dolneni checklist 20700400
Krivogaštani checklist 19400500
Kruševo checklist 20000500
Mogila checklist 20400500
Novatsi checklist 22300600
Prilep checklist 22400600
Resen checklist 27000600
Polog checklist 21900nullnull0
Bogovinje checklist 17900nullnull0
Brvenica checklist 18700nullnull0
Gostivar checklist 19100nullnull0
Jegunovtse checklist 18800nullnull0
Mavrovo and Rostuša checklist 19300nullnull0
Tearce checklist 18500nullnull0
Tetovo checklist 18700nullnull0
Vrapcište checklist 17600nullnull0
želino checklist 18900nullnull0
Skopje checklist 26600nullnull0
Aerodrom checklist 18600nullnull0
Aracinovo checklist 18700nullnull0
Butel checklist 18600nullnull0
Cair checklist 19100nullnull0
Centar checklist 18100nullnull0
Cucer Sandevo checklist 22100nullnull0
Gazi Baba checklist 24100nullnull0
Gjorce Petrov checklist 18400nullnull0
Ilinden checklist 19100nullnull0
Karpoš checklist 19100nullnull0
Kisela Voda checklist 18700nullnull0
Petrovec checklist 21800nullnull0
Saraj checklist 21400nullnull0
Sopište checklist 19300nullnull0
Studenicani checklist 19500nullnull0
Šuto Orizari checklist 21100nullnull0
Zelenikovo checklist 19200nullnull0
Southeastern checklist 26300nullnull0
Bogdanci checklist 20700800
Bosilovo checklist 22300700
Gevgelija checklist 21900700
Dojran checklist 22800nullnull0
Konce checklist 21400700
Novo Selo checklist 22200700
Radoviš checklist 20600600
Strumitsa checklist 21700700
Valandovo checklist 22000700
Vasilevo checklist 21500700
Southwestern checklist 26200nullnull0
Centar župa checklist 17900nullnull0
Debar checklist 18400nullnull0
Debartsa checklist 20100nullnull0
Kičevo checklist 20200nullnull0
Kičevo (former) checklist 17700nullnull0
Drugovo checklist 19900nullnull0
Oslomej checklist 17900nullnull0
Vraneštica checklist 18300nullnull0
Zajas checklist 18300nullnull0
Makedonski Brod checklist 20400nullnull0
Ohrid checklist 23300nullnull0
Plasnica checklist 18000nullnull0
Struga checklist 20100nullnull0
Vevcani checklist 18300nullnull0
Vardar checklist 25300800
Caška checklist 20700500
Demir Kapija checklist 21700nullnull0
Gradsko checklist 20500600
Kavadartsi checklist 22000nullnull0
Negotino checklist 20800nullnull0
Rosoman checklist 20200600
Veles checklist 22000nullnull0

Checklists

Submit a new link on this page:

Birds Canada - Oiseaux Canada  Les oiseaux du Québec