Home

  Africa
  Asia
  Europe
  Oceania

  Avibase
  Search
  Options

  Books
  Humour
  Images
  Magazines
  Optics
  Science
  Software
  Sounds
  Species
  Travel
  Webcams

 Search for links:
 
 

 Search Avibase:
 
 


KUWAIT

Birdlife International

Checklists

Bird Checklists

Number of species. This table provides the number of species found in this region, based on the Howard and Moore (2003, rev. 2008) taxonomy. To view the full species list, click on the name of a region.
Region name Number of species endemics breeding endemics globally threatened extinct introduced
Kuwait checklist 428002008
Al Ahmadi checklist 311001402
Al Farwaniyah checklist 232001102
Hawalli checklist 267001303
Al Jahrah checklist 406002004
Al Kuwayt checklist 293001104
Mubarak Al-Kabir checklist 14000303

Checklists

Submit a new link on this page:

Bird Studies Canada - Études d'Oiseaux Canada  Les oiseaux du Québec This page has been visited 66358 times since 23 November 2001. ©