Welcome Guest

Bar-headed Goose

Anser indicus (Latham, 1790)

Related taxa:

Distribution

Display regions:

North America
North America (US/Can)
Amer. Ornithol. Union
Canada
Europe
Continental Europe [rare/accid.]
Eastern Europe
Western Europe [rare/accid.]
Iceland
Scandinavia
Norway
Sweden
Finland
Denmark
Faroe Islands
Britain and Ireland
British Isles
United Kingdom
The Netherlands [introd.]
Belgium
Luxembourg
Portugal
Spain [introd.]
Austria
Italy
Baltic
Latvia
Lithuania
Belarus [rare/accid.]
Poland
Czechoslovakia [introd.]
Hungary [introd.]
Balkans [introd.]
Croatia [rare/accid.]
Yugoslavia [rare/accid.]
Romania
Ukraine
Africa
Continental Africa
Northern Africa
Middle East [rare/accid.]
Turkey [rare/accid.]
Asia
Soviet Union
Russia
Turkestan
Kazakhstan
Uzbekistan [rare/accid.]
Kyrgyzstan
Tajikistan
Afghanistan
Mongolia
China
Nepal
South Asia
Pakistan/India/Bangladesh
Pakistan
India
Sri Lanka [rare/accid.]
Bangladesh
Bhutan
Korea (North & South) [rare/accid.]
South Korea [rare/accid.]
Japan [rare/accid.]
Taiwan [rare/accid.]
Southeast Asia
Indochina
Myanmar
Laos
Vietnam [rare/accid.]
Thailand
Malaysia [rejected]
Philippines [rare/accid.]
Holarctic
Palearctic
Western Palearctic [introd.]
Nearctic

Avibase has been visited 335,144,448 times since 24 June 2003. © Denis Lepage | Privacy policy